DIVISION II AWARDS

The following list shows the awards that TSSAA provides for each sport. If you are a tournament director and have not received your awards prior to your tournament, you can contact Allison Bryan from the TSSAA office at abryan@tssaa.org.

BOYS' & GIRLS' GOLF (Class A)

District Champion Plaque District Runner-up Plaque District Boys 1st-5th medals, 5 team champion medals, 5 team runner-up medals District Girls 1st-5th medals, 3 team champion medals, 3 team runner-up medals

Region Champion Plaque Region Boys 1st-5th medals, 5 team champion medals Region Girls 1st-5th medals, 3 team champion medals

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State Medalist Plaque State Boys 1st-4th medals, 5 team champion medals, 5 team runner-up medals State Girls 1st-4th medals, 3 team champion medals, 3 team runner-up medals

BOYS' & GIRLS' GOLF (Class AA)

Region Champion Plaque Region Runner-up Plaque Region Boys 1st-5th medals, 5 team champion medals, 5 team runner-up medals Region Girls 1st-5th medals, 3 team champion medals, 3 team runner-up medals

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State Medalist Plaque State Boys 1st-4th medals, 5 team champion medals, 5 team runner-up medals State Girls 1st-4th medals, 3 team champion medals, 3 team runner-up medals

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL (Class A)

District Champion Plaque District Runner-up Plaque

Region Champion Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State MVP Plaque State 15 champion medals, 15 runner-up medals

GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL (Class AA)

Region Champion Plaque Region Runner-up Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State MVP Plaque State 15 champion medals, 15 runner-up medals

BOYS & GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY (Class A & Class AA)

Region Champion Plaque Region Runner-up Plaque Region 1st-3rd medals

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State 1st-15th medals, 7 team champion medals, 7 team runner-up medals

GIRLS' SOCCER (Class A)

District Champion Plaque District Runner-up Plaque

Region Champion Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State 25 champion medals, 25 runner-up medals

GIRLS' SOCCER (Class AA)

Region Champion Plaque Region Runner-up Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State 25 champion medals, 25 runner-up medals

FOOTBALL (Class A, Class AA, Class AAA)

Semi-Final Plaque (for schools not advancing)

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State MVP Plaque (offensive player) State MVP Plaque (defensive player)

BOYS' & GIRLS' BOWLING

Region Champion Plaque Region Runner-up Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State Medalist Plaque State 1st-6th medals, 6 team champion medals, 6 team runner-up medals

DUAL WRESTLING

Region Champion Plaque Region Runner-up Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State 25 champion medals, 25 runner-up medals

WRESTLING

Region Champion Plaque Region Runner-up Plaque Region 1st-4th medals each weight class (East/Middle) Region 1st-3rd medals each weight class (West)

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque Best Wrestler Plaque 2 Best Match Plaques State 1st-6th medals each weight class

BOYS' & GIRLS' BASKETBALL (Class A)

District Champion Plaque District Runner-up Plaque

Region Champion Plaque Region Runner-up Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State MVP Plaque State Sportsmanship Plaque State 7 All-Tournament Medals

BOYS' & GIRLS' BASKETBALL (Class AA)

Region Champion Plaque Region Runner-up Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State MVP Plaque State Sportsmanship Plaque State 7 All-Tournament Medals

BOYS' & GIRLS' TENNIS (Class A)

District Champion Plaque District Runner-Up Plaque District 1st-4th place medals (singles and doubles)

Region Champion Plaque Region 1st-2nd place medals (singles and doubles)

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State 1st-2nd medals (singles and doubles) State 6 champion medals, 6 runner-up medals

BOYS' & GIRLS' TENNIS (Class AA)

Region Champion Plaque Region 1st-2nd place medals (singles and doubles)

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State 1st-2nd medals (singles and doubles) State 6 champion medals, 6 runner-up medals

BOYS' & GIRLS' TRACK (Class A & Class AA)

Region Champion Plaque Region Runner-up Plaque Region 1st-2nd place medals (all events)

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State 1st-8th medals (all events)

BOYS' SOCCER (Class A)

District Champion Plaque District Runner-up Plaque

Region Champion Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State 25 team champion medals, 25 team runner-up medals

BOYS' SOCCER (Class AA)

Region Champion Plaque Region Runner-up Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State 25 team champion medals, 25 team runner-up medals

BASEBALL (Class A)

District Champion Plaque District Runner-up Plaque

Region Champion Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State 20 team champion medals, 20 team runner-up medals

BASEBALL (Class AA)

Region Champion Plaque Region Runner-up Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State 20 team champion medals, 20 team runner-up medals

GIRLS' SOFTBALL (Class A)

District Champion Plaque District Runner-up Plaque

Region Champion Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State 20 team champion medals, 20 team runner-up medals

GIRLS' SOFTBALL (Class AA)

Region Champion Plaque Region Runner-up Plaque

State Champion Trophy State Runner-up Trophy State Champion Coaches Plaque State Runner-up Coaches Plaque State 20 team champion medals, 20 team runner-up medals