POLE VAULT LANDING PAD CHECKLIST

The following schools have been checked and comply with the minimum standards as set forth in the NFHS Track and Field rule book for pole vault landing pads. If a school is listed it verifies that its equipment meets the minimum standards and pole vault competition can be held at this facility. This listing does not verify that the equipment has been set up properly for all practice and competition. This is the responsibility of the head track coach for all practice and competition.

SCHOOL
Alcoa
Anderson County (Clinton)
Arlington
Bartlett
Battle Ground Academy (Franklin)
Baylor (Chattanooga)
Bearden (Knoxville)
Bolton High School
Bradley Central (Cleveland)
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood)
Brentwood High School (Brentwood)
Briarcrest (Memphis)
Campbell County
Centennial
Chattanooga Christian
Cherokee (Rogersville)
Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville)
Christian Academy of Knoxville
Christian Brothers High School (Memphis)
Clinton High School
Collierville (Collierville)
Cordova High School
Daniel Boone
David Lipscomb (Nashville)
Dobyns Bennett (Kingsport)
Evangelical Christian School (Memphis)
Farragut (Farragut)
Father Ryan (Nashville)
Franklin Road Academy (Nashville)
Germantown
Gibbs (Corryton)
Girls Preparatory School (Chattanooga)
Greenhill (Memphis)
Greenville High School
Halle Stadium (Memphis)
Halls High School (Knoxville)
Happy Valley (Elizabethton)
Hardin Valley Academy
Harding Academy (Memphis)
Harpeth Hall (Nashville)
Houston (Germantown)
Independence High School
Jefferson County (Dandridge)
John Overton (Nashville)
Kenwood (Clarksville)
Kingsport Dobyns-Bennett
Kirby Stadium (Memphis)
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville Webb
Knoxville West
Lavergne
Lebanon (Lebanon)
Lenoir City
Loudon
Martin Luther King (Nashville)
Martin Luther King Park (Springfield)
Maryville (Maryville)
McCallie (Chattanooga)
Memphis Central
Memphis University School
Montgomery Bell Academy (Nashville)
Morristown West
Oak Ridge (Oak Ridge)
Powell (Powell)
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis)
Ravenwood (Brentwood)
Red Bank (Red Bank)
Rhea County (Evensville)
Ripley High School
Riverdale (Murfreesboro)
Rossview (Clarksville)
Science Hill (Johnson City)
Siegel (Murfreesboro)
Signal Mountain (Signal Mountain)
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle (Knoxville)
Southwind High School
St. Andrews - Sewanee (Sewanee)
St. Benedict
St. George's Independent School
Stewart's Creek (Smyrna)
Stratford (Nashville)
Sullivan North (Kingsport)
Sullivan South (Kingsport)
Tennessee High School (Bristol)
Tullahoma High School
Unicoi County (Erwin)
University School of Nashville
Volunteer (Church Hill)
Watertown (Watertown)
Webb (Knoxville)
West Creek High School
Whitehaven (Memphis)
William Blount (Maryville)
The following schools are approved to pole vault in practice at the schools listed:
Bartlett at Houston
Blackman at Siegel and Stewarts Creek
Booker T. Washington at Halle
Brainerd at Bradley Central
Briarcrest at MUS
Brighton at Arlington
Carter at Knoxville Halls and Jefferson Co.
Centennial at BGA
Clarksville at Kenwood and Rossview
Clarksville Northeast at Kenwood, West Creek, and Rossview
Clarksville Northwest at Kenwood, West Creek, and Rossview
Coffee County at Tullahoma
Collegedale at Bradley Central and Red Bank
Collierville at Houston or Briarcrest (Memphis)
Cordova at Houston
Davidson Academy at University School of Nashville
David Crockett at Unicoi County
East Literature at TPS
East Ridge at Chattanooga Christian
Eagleville at Riverdale
Elizabethton at Unicoi County
Farragut at Oak Ridge
Fayette-Ware High at Houston
Franklin High School at Brentwood High School
Franklin at Battle Ground Academy (Franklin)
Frayser at Greenhill (Memphis)
Fulton at Anderson County (Clinton)
Gallatin at Lebanon, Franklin Road Academy (Nashville), and Martin Luther King Park (Springfield)
Gatlinburg-Pittman at Gibbs
Germantown at Houston (Germantown)
Goodpasture at Vanderbilt University
Greenback at William Blount
Greenbrier at Martin Luther King Park (Springfield)
Hamilton at White Haven, Raleigh Egypt and Briarcrest
Harding Academy (Memphis) at Briarcrest (Memphis)
Harpeth Hall at Montgomery Bell Academy (Nashville)
Hendersonville at Lavergne
Heritage at William Blount
Hume Fogg at Brentwood High School
Hunters Lane at TPS (Nashville)
Hutchison (Memphis) at Memphis University School (Memphis)
Kenwood (Clarksville) at Rossview (Clarksville)
Knoxville Central at Gibbs
Knoxville Grace at Anderson County and Oak Ridge
L&N STEM Academy at South-Doyle High School(Knoxville)
Lausanne at MUS
Lenoir City at Oak Ridge
Martin Luther King (Nashville) at Franklin Road Academy (Nashville)
McMinn Central at Bradley Central, Red Bank and Baylor
Melrose at Rhodes College
Memphis Central at Houston, Christian Brothers, Briarcrest, Rhodes, University of Memphis, and Earl Bell Athletics.
Memphis East at Whitehaven, Raleigh-Egypt, and Halle Stadium
Middle TN Christian School at Riverdale
Montgomery Central at Rossview
Morristown West at Jefferson County
Mt. Juliet at Lebanon
Murfreesboro Central Magnet School at Riverdale
Notre Dame at Red Bank
Oakland at LaVergne, MTSU, and Riverdale
Ocoee Middle School at Bradley Central
Ooltewah at Bradley Central and Red Bank
Overton at Franklin Road Academy
Page at Brentwood
Pearl-Cohn at Tennessee State University
Pigeon Forge at Jefferson County
Portland at Franklin Road Academy or David Lipscomb
Ravenwood (Brentwood) at Brentwood High School
Ripley at Collierville
Sevier County at Jefferson County
Seymour at South Doyle
Siegel High School at MTSU
South Doyle at William Blount and Oak Ridge
Springfield at Martin Luther King Park (Springfield)
St. Andrews at University of the South
St. Agnes Academy (Memphis) at Christian Brothers
St. Mary's Episcopal School at Evangelical Christian School
Station Camp High School at Franklin Road Academy, David Lipscomb, and LaVergne.
Sullivan East at Tennessee High School
Tellico Plains at Bradley Central and William Blount
Tennessee at Dobyns Bennett and Sullivan North
Union City at Murray High School (Murray, KY)
Union County at Knoxville Halls and Gibbs
University School of Johnson City is approved to practice the pole vault at ETSU
Walker Valley at Bradley Central
West Greene at Greeneville High School