Div. & Class Meet Director School Date Comments
DI Small East Subsectional Track
DI Small East Subsectional Track
DI Small East Subsectional Track
DI Small West Subsectional Track
DI Small West Subsectional Track
DI Large Section 2 Subsectional Track
DI Large Section 2 Subsectional Track
DI Large Section 2 Subsectional Track
DI Large Section 2 Subsectional Track Rickey Field Riverdale HS April 30/May 1
DI Large Section 3 Subsectional Track Brian Dickman Hendersonville High School May 5-6 Rain May 7-8
DI Large Section 3 Subsectional Track Pete Mueller Ravenwood High School May 5-6
DI Small East Sectional Track Joe Case Jefferson County HS
DI Small Middle Sectional Track Josh Hurst/Anthony Motta Watertown HS May 10
DI Small West Sectional Track University School of Jackson May 17
DI Large Section 1 Sectional Track Anthony Jones Science Hill HS May 15
DI Large Section 2 Sectional Track Rickey Field Riverdale HS May 2
DI Large Section 3 Sectional Track Pete Mueller Ravenwood HS May 12-13
DI Large Section 4 Sectional Track Bartlett HS May 13-15
DI Small East Decathlon Dustin Carpenter Hardin Valley Academy April 26-27
DI Small Middle Decathlon Josh Hurst/Anthony Motta Watertown HS May 6-7
DI Small West Decathlon
DI Small East Pentathlon Dustin Carpenter Hardin Valley Academy April 26
DI Small Middle Pentathlon Josh Hurst/Anthony Motta Watertown HS May 6
DI Small West Pentathlon
DI Large Section 1 Decathlon Raymond Farmer Morristown-Hamblen HS West April 26-27
DI Large Section 2 Decathlon Taffi Davenport Stewarts Creek HS April 12-13
DI Large Section 3 Decathlon Steve Brock Brentwood HS April 19-20
DI Large Section 4 Decathlon
DI Large Section 1 Pentathlon Raymond Farmer Morristown-Hamblen HS West April 26
DI Large Section 2 Pentathlon Taffi Davenport Stewarts Creek HS April 12
DI Large Section 3 Pentathlon Steve Brock Brentwood HS April 19-20
DI Large Section 4 Pentathlon
DII A East Regional Track Adam Braude CAK/Webb of Knoxville May 11 and 13 May 11-Field and 3200
DII A Middle Regional Track David Tucker Franklin Road Academy May 11-12
DII A West Region Track Seth King Harding Academy May 14
DII AA East Regional Track Jay Watts Girls Preparatory School May 13 May 11-3200m
DII AA Middle Regional Track Bill Compton MBA May 11,12,14
DII AA West Regional Track Bobby Alston Memphis University School May 11-13