MEET DIRECTOR HOST DIV. CLASS MEET SECTION DATE COMMENTS
John Parr Union City 1 Small Subsectional Track West May 4
Ron King Kirby 1 Small Subsectional Track West May 4-6
Stuart Bowen Cumberland Co. H.S. 1 Large Subsectional Track 2 May 1
Nick Selbo Soddy Daisy H.S. 1 Large Subsectional Track 2 April 30
Maurice Shaw Tullahoma H.S. 1 Large Subsectional Track 2 TBA
Rickey Field Riverdale H.S. 1 Large Subsectional Track 2 May 1-May 2
Bob Frech Hendersonville H.S. 1 Large Subsectional Track 3 April 30-May 1 North
Pete Mueller Ravenwood H.S. 1 Large Subsectional Track 3 April 30-May 1 South
MEET DIRECTOR HOST DIV. CLASS MEET SECTION DATE COMMENTS
Chris Frary CAK 1 Small Sectional Track East May 2
Anthony Motta Stratford H.S. 1 Small Sectional Track Middle May 11
Ron King Kirby 1 Small Sectional Track West May 11
Bryan Brown Science Hill H.S. 1 Large Sectional Track 1 May 9
Rickey Field Riverdale H.S. 1 Large Sectional Track 2 May 8 11:00 AM
Pete Mueller Ravenwood H.S. 1 Large Sectional Track 3 May 7-8
Kris Harman Collierville H.S. 1 Large Sectional Track 4 May 8-9
MEET DIRECTOR HOST DIV. CLASS MEET SECTION DATE COMMENTS
Chris Frary Jefferson County H.S. 1 Small Decathlon East April 20-21 10:00 AM
Anthony Motta Stratford H.S. 1 Small Decathlon Middle TBA
Ron King Kirby 1 Small Decathlon West April 27-28
Bryan Brown Morristown West H.S. 1 Large Decathlon 1 April 20-21
Taffi Davenport Stewarts Creek H.S. 1 Large Decathlon 2 April 13-14 10:00 AM
Steve Brock Brentwood H.S. 1 Large Decathlon 3 April 20-21
Kris Harman Houston H.S. 1 Large Decathlon 4 April 27-28
MEET DIRECTOR SCHOOL DIV. CLASS MEET SECTION DATE COMMENTS
Chris Frary Jefferson County HS 1 Small Pentathlon East April 20-21
Anthony Motta Stratford H.S. 1 Small Pentathlon Middle TBA
Ron King Kirby 1 Small Pentathlon West April 27-28
Bryan Brown Morristown West H.S. 1 Large Pentathlon 1 April 20-21
Taffi Davenport Stewarts Creek H.S. 1 Large Pentathlon 2 April 13-14 10:00 AM
Steve Brock Brentwood H.S. 1 Large Pentathlon 3 April 20-21
Kris Harman Houston H.S. 1 Large Pentathlon 4 April 27-28
MEET DIRECTOR SCHOOL DIV. CLASS MEET REGION DATE COMMENTS
Ried Estus CAK 2 A Division II Track East May 5-7
Zaf Ahmed FRA 2 A Division II Track Middle May 5-8
Seth King Harding Aca. 2 A Division II Track West May 5-8
Beverly Blackwell GPS 2 AA Division II Track East May 5-7
Jim Romero Harpeth Hall 2 AA Division II Track Middle May 5-6, 9
Bobby Alston MUS 2 AA Division II Track West May 5-7