2014 Class AAA Boys State Track Results – Pole Vault Finals & Prelims


2014 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 22nd, 2014 – Class AAA Pole Vault Finals & Prelims

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2014
                 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                                 Spring Fling                                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    

Event 2  Boys Pole Vault D-1 AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lankes, Justin            12 Ravenwood             15-00.00      4.57m  10   
  2 Elmore, Jackson           12 Bearden               14-06.00      4.41m   8   
  3 Plaster, Bailey           12 Clarksville           14-00.00      4.26m   5.50 O+0 misses
  3 Mary, Hank                12 West                  14-00.00      4.26m   5.50 O+0 misses
  5 Wheeler, Josh             12 Collierville          14-00.00      4.26m   4    XO+1 miss
  6 McCay, Ben                11 Hardin Valley         13-00.00      3.96m   3    O+0 misses
  7 Crouch, Jack              10 Centennial            13-00.00      3.96m   2    XO+0 misses
  8 Doss, Montee              12 Houston               13-00.00      3.96m   1    XXO+0 misses
  9 Marshall, Blake           12 Houston               12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Intriago, Jose            11 West Creek            12-00.00      3.65m  O+1 miss
 11 Jennings, Joey            11 Jefferson Co.         12-00.00      3.65m  XO+1 miss
 12 Pulido, Alex              12 Siegel                11-06.00      3.50m  XXO+1 miss
 12 Braswell, Brian           11 Bartlett              11-06.00      3.50m  XXO+1 miss
 14 Lou, Abraham              12 Riverdale             10-06.00      3.20m 
 15 Sessions, Ross            10 Siegel                 8-00.00      2.43m  O
 16 Hall, Keith               11 Rhea County            8-00.00      2.43m  XXO

Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Wesley             12 Houston                  14.33Q  0.5  1 
  2 Johnson, Ben              12 McGavock                 14.83Q +0.0  2  14.826
  3 Frost, Tavarus            12 Kirby                    14.83Q  0.5  1  14.821
  4 Talley, Malik             11 Bartlett                 14.84Q +0.0  2 
  5 Wheeler, Josh             12 Collierville             15.11Q +0.0  2 
  6 Cantrell, Greg            11 Oakland                  15.25Q  0.5  1 
  7 Sholl, Chase              10 Rhea County              15.32q  0.5  1 
  8 Thomas, Chris             12 Hardin Valley            15.43q +0.0  2 
  9 Jackson, Chris            11 Kenwood                  15.44  +0.0  2 
 10 Watson, Drake             12 Station Camp             15.48  +0.0  2 
 11 Williams, Drew            11 Ravenwood                15.57   0.5  1 
 12 Hilliker, Will            11 Cleveland                15.63   0.5  1 
 13 Mayes, Tyler              11 Cherokee                 15.67   0.5  1 
 14 Headrick, Thomas          12 Maryville                15.76   0.5  1 
 15 Wilkerson, Torey          11 Riverdale                15.89  +0.0  2 
 16 Overbay, Bailey           11 Morristown-East          16.12  +0.0  2 

Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maat, Molefi              12 Cordova                  10.61Q  1.0  2 
  2 Floyd, Zeandre            11 West Creek               10.77Q  0.8  1 
  3 Childress, Dom            11 Independence             10.78Q  0.8  1 
  4 Wharton, Vic              12 Independence             10.83Q  1.0  2 
  5 Potter, Cole              11 Tullahoma                10.89Q  1.0  2 
  6 Stokes, Chris             11 Oakland                  10.96Q  0.8  1 
  7 Stinson, Jajuan           12 Knoxvll Central          10.90q  1.0  2 
  8 Johnson, Johnathan        11 Melrose                  10.94q  1.0  2 
  9 Wright, Terry             11 White Station            10.97   0.8  1 
 10 Daggs, Jamil              12 Tennessee                11.02   1.0  2  11.011
 11 Delaney, Derek            12 William Blount           11.02   1.0  2  11.018
 12 Davis, Tyler              12 Cleveland                11.04   0.8  1  11.034
 13 Hall, Joseph              11 Centennial               11.04   1.0  2  11.040
 14 Franklin, Daniel          12 Memphis East             11.06   0.8  1 
 15 Farris, Timothy           11 Franklin Co.             11.16   0.8  1 
 16 Hardy, Malik              11 Oak Ridge                11.47   0.8  1 

Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Houston                                             1:28.20Q  1 
  2 Independence                                        1:28.38Q  2 
  3 Centennial                                          1:28.41Q  1 
  4 West Creek                                          1:29.14Q  2 
  5 Dobyns Bennett                                      1:28.88Q  1 
  6 White Station                                       1:29.44Q  2 
  7 Melrose                                             1:29.48q  2 
  8 Ooltewah                                            1:29.49q  1 
  9 Tennessee                                           1:29.54   1 
 10 LaVergne                                            1:30.27   1 
 11 Arlington                                           1:30.57   2 
 12 Karns                                               1:30.95   2 
 13 Blackman                                            1:32.34   1 
 14 Northeast                                           1:32.54   2 
 15 Tullahoma                                           1:33.86   1 
 -- Maryville                                               DNF   2 

Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Houston                                               42.20Q  1 
  2 White Station                                         42.61Q  2 
  3 Independence                                          42.54Q  1 
  4 Cleveland                                             42.88Q  2  42.872
  5 Tullahoma                                             42.88Q  2  42.880
  6 Whitehaven                                            42.98Q  1 
  7 Cane Ridge                                            43.25q  2 
  8 Beech Senior                                          43.27q  1 
  9 Morristown-East                                       43.40   2 
 10 Melrose                                               43.45   1 
 11 Franklin Co.                                          43.46   1 
 12 Tennessee                                             43.54   2 
 13 Ooltewah                                              43.61   2 
 14 Clarksville                                           43.78   2 
 15 Maryville                                             43.86   1 

Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keys, Jimmy               12 Southwind                48.94Q  1 
  2 Stribling, Finis          12 Independence             49.03Q  2 
  3 Fletcher, Kistler         12 West Creek               49.37Q  2 
  4 Elion, Malik              12 Houston                  49.62Q  1 
  5 Garrett, Devonte          12 Arlington                49.78Q  1 
  6 Edwards, Jalen            11 Germantown               49.79Q  2 
  7 Talley, DayShawn          12 Antioch                  50.66q  1 
  8 Wells, Blake              12 Karns                    50.78q  2 
  9 Laws, Brandon             12 Sevier Co.               50.87   1 
 10 Bailey, Connor            11 Sevier Co.               50.91   1 
 11 McCaskill, Cody           12 Riverdale                51.17   2 
 12 Borghetti-Metz, Haydn     12 Volunteer                51.86   2 
 13 Dean, Austin              12 Cane Ridge               51.98   2 
 14 Sholl, Chase              10 Rhea County              52.58   2 
 15 Wenger, Austin            11 Tullahoma                52.70   1 
 16 Hart, Adrian              11 Ooltewah                 53.76   1 

Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-1 AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Wesley             12 Houston                  39.38Q  1 
  2 Turner-Thompson, Keondre  12 White Station            40.00Q  2 
  3 Frost, Tavarus            12 Kirby                    39.45Q  1 
  4 Watson, Drake             12 Station Camp             40.59Q  2 
  5 Butler, Kristopher        11 Memph.Central            40.26Q  1 
  6 Mayes, Tyler              11 Cherokee                 40.78Q  2 
  7 Testerman, Andrew         12 Cherokee                 40.65q  1 
  8 Hickman, Fletcher         09 Cherokee                 40.71q  1 
  9 Coverson, Kase            12 Ravenwood                40.97   2 
 10 Parker, Tj                11 Cleveland                41.35   2 
 11 Jackson, Chris            11 Kenwood                  41.55   1 
 12 Miniard, Hunter           10 Sevier Co.               42.09   1 
 13 Cantrell, Greg            11 Oakland                  42.32   1 
 14 Breaux, Will              12 Ravenwood                42.36   2 
 15 Williams, Travis          11 Ooltewah                 42.84   2 
 16 Rose, Daniel              12 Ooltewah                 44.17   2 

Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-1 AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Maat, Molefi              12 Cordova                  21.92Q -1.3  2 
  2 Wharton, Vic              12 Independence             22.29Q -1.2  1 
  3 Brame, Josh               12 LaVergne                 21.94Q -1.3  2 
  4 Davis, Tyler              12 Cleveland                22.36Q -1.2  1 
  5 Biefeldt, Chase           11 Farragut                 22.45Q -1.3  2 
  6 Potter, Cole              11 Tullahoma                22.56Q -1.2  1 
  7 Clark, Travis             12 Tennessee                22.60q -1.3  2 
  8 Childress, Dom            11 Independence             22.66q -1.2  1 
  9 Keys, Jimmy               12 Southwind                22.74  -1.2  1 
 10 Freeman, Rashun           12 Ooltewah                 22.79  -1.2  1 
 11 Floyd, Zeandre            11 West Creek               22.82  -1.3  2 
 12 Daggs, Jamil              12 Tennessee                22.93  -1.3  2 
 13 Hodnett, Luke             11 Summit                   23.04  -1.2  1 
 14 Carr, Steven              11 Daniel Boone             23.12  -1.3  2 
 15 Edwards, Jalen            11 Germantown               23.63  -1.3  2 

Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-1 AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Houston                                             3:20.87Q  1 
  2 Dobyns Bennett                                      3:21.39Q  2 
  3 Ravenwood                                           3:21.76Q  1 
  4 Independence                                        3:25.93Q  2 
  5 Brentwood                                           3:24.43Q  1 
  6 Memphis Central                                     3:26.72Q  2 
  7 Tullahoma                                           3:26.08q  1 
  8 Arlington                                           3:26.24q  1 
  9 White Station                                       3:27.97   2 
 10 West Creek                                          3:30.92   1 
 11 Oakland                                             3:31.13   1 
 12 Sevier Co.                                          3:31.82   2 
 13 Jefferson County                                    3:34.15   2 
 14 Ooltewah                                            3:36.06   1 
 15 Tennessee                                           3:39.18   2 
 16 Riverdale                                           3:46.75   2