Boys and Girls Team and Individual Division I Class AAA Golf Results

Girls Results

CHAPEL HILL, Tenn. _ Final results from the Tennessee Secondary School Athletic Association Class AAA State Golf Tournament at par 72 Buford Ellington Golf Course at Henry Horton State Park

Team Scores

Brentwood 165-152--317
Tullahoma 170-176--346
Germantown 178-175--353
Hendersonville 180-192--372
Sevier County 193-185--378
Dyersburg 190-189--379
Cumberland County 191-197--388
Jefferson County 231-209--422
Individual		School			Scores
*Amanda Phillips	Clarksville Northeast	79-78--157	Winner	
Courtney Wood		Brentwood		83-74--157
Adrianne Gibby		Brentwood		82-78--160
Margaret Marsh		Warren County		83-81--164
Mary Elizabeth Brice	Tullahoma		81-86--167
Elizabeth Agee		Dyersburg 		83-85--168

Lori Cate		Maryville		84-85--169
Laurie Vescovo		Germantown		85-86--171
Teesha Ash		Ooltewah		84-91--175
Amanda Dill		Sevier County		90-89--179
Kristen Lynch		Tullahoma		89-90--179
Susan McKinney		Cherokee		90-89--179
Brooke Bailey		Bearden			94-88--182
Candace Frederick	Germantown		92-90--182
Morgan Campbell		Knoxville Halls		89-93--182
Stephanie Clay		South Doyle		92-90--182
Lynn Mantooth		Franklin County		86-97--183
Meredith Simpson	White County		93-90--183
Kristen Bevans		Hendersonville		88-96--184
Kristen Fletcher	Cookeville		94-90--184
Julie Smith		David Crockett		94-93--187
Lindy Burris		McMinn County		101-86--187
Jamie Coggins		Hendersonville		92-96--188
Katie Franklin		Houston			94-94--188
Stephanie Mahaney	Cumberland County	95-96--191
Tracy Parsons		Brentwood		96-96--192
Rebecca Moore		Centennial		92-101--193
Susan Ward		Dobyns Bennett		103-93--196
Rebecca Todd		Hillsboro		97-100--197
Amy Young		Beech			98-100--198
Meredith Goode		Sevier County		103-96--199
Amy Janovsky		Collierville		102-101--203
Stephanie Harringer	Mt. Juliet		102-101--203
Katie Davis		Cumberland County	103-101--204
Kristy Hill		Bartlett		96-109--205
Jennifer Fansler	Jefferson County	106-100--206
Jacqueline Cooper	Dobyns Bennett		98-110--208
Nealy Alexander	Bradley Central			99-109--208
Kemmerlee Pennington	Cumberland County	96-113--209
Lora Tillman		Dyersburg		107-104--211
Emily Anderson		Gallatin		111-101--212
Heather Hill		Hillwood		101-112--213
Holli Fulmer		Hendersonville		111-103--214
Acoya Rivers		Jefferson County	107-109--216
Ashley Richardson	Sevier County		112-105--217
Kristi Ludwig		Houston			105-113--218
Hilliary Whitten	Bradley Central		110-116--226
Terah Blackwell		Stratford		115-113--228
Melissa Sandlin		Bartlett		121-112--233
Cierra Medford		Craigmont		127-115--242
Beth Harrell		Bolton			130-126--256
Natalie Shaw		Dyersburg		135-121--256
Abby Hendricks		Bartlett		120-125--245

*Phillips defeated Wood on first hole of sudden-death playoff.
Note: Bold indicates Tennessee Sports Writers Association All-State Golf Team

Boys Results

CHAPEL HILL, Tenn. _ Final results from the Tennessee Secondary School Athletic Association Class AAA State Golf Tournament at par 72 Buford Ellington Golf Course at Henry Horton State Park

Team Scores

Germantown 306-297--603
Science Hill 308-299--607
Lawrence County 314-313--627
Farragut 316-313--629
Hardin County 320-313--633
Henry County 311-319--630
John Overton 323-332--655
Ooltewah 329-336-665
Individual		School			Score

David Gossett		Germantown		71-71--142
Clint Cromwell		Hardin County		76-71--147
Kyle Young		Franklin		78-70--148
Patrick Williams	Soddy Daisy		75-73--148
Adam Shanks		Science Hill		79-70--149
Andrew Black		East Ridge		72-77--149
Jason Bobbitt		Cheatham County		75-75--150
Mike Miller		Farragut		78-72--150
Adam Lanning		Riverdale		77-74--151
Andrew Pratt		Bartlett		75-76--151
Bryan Sangid		Science Hill		75-76--151
Cobb Andrews		Germantown		79-72--151
Ryan Strickland		John Overton		74-77--151

Adam Steedly		Henry County		71-81--152
Alan Weant		Germantown		78-74--152
Jonathan Weaver		Lawrence County		73-80--153
Michael Prieur		Memphis Overton		76-77--153
A.J. Leimenstoll	Gallatin		78-76--154
Matt Erwin		Lawrence County		81-73--154
Andrew Lowe		Science Hill		78-77--155
Andy Vaughn		Oakland			75-80--155
Daniel Elliott		Bearden			78-77--155
Drew Meyer		Hendersonville		78-77--155
Joe Humston		Science Hill		76-80--156
Mark Loving		Collierville		76-80--156
Zach Walden		Dyersburg		78-78--156
Drew Jones		Science Hill		79-78--157
B.J. Patterson		Germantown		78-80--158
Brandon Young		Farragut		78-80--158
Justin Jeffers		Greeneville		82-76--158
Justin O'Neal		Oakland			78-80--158
Alex Carvell		Lawrence County		78-81--159
Chris Miles		Henry County		81-78--159
Grant McMahan		Jefferson County	77-82--159
James Malone		Henry County		78-81--159
Jerod Baldwin		Bradley Central		81-78--159
Paul Adkerson		Jackson North Side	78-81--159
Ben Gibbs		Cheatham County		81-79--160
Brian Sabbe		Farragut		80-80--160
John Beddies		Henry County		81-79--160
Billy Land		Lawrence County		82-79--161
Brett Carroll		Hardin County		82-79--161
David Bomar		Craigmont		82-79--161
David Rickman		Hardin County		77-84--161
Tim Dalton		Knoxville Halls		81-80--161
Jason Hemby		Lexington		81-81--162
Justin Miers		Brentwood		82-80--162
Rocky Mankin		Ooltewah		82-80--162
Jason Penney		Franklin County		84-79--163
Matt Maples		Farragut		80-83--163
Neil Scott		Cleveland		87-76--163
Brandon Rut		Germantown		81-83--164
Jonathan Mullins	Farragut		83-81--164
Lynn Shaffer		Sullivan South		82-82--164
Ty Jones		Hardin County		85-79--164
Adam Atkins		Ooltewah		83-82--165
Buck Turner		Bearden			81-84--165
Grant Elliott		John Overton		82-83--165
Nick Lollar		Maryville		82-83--165
Ronnie Bratcher		John Overton		82-85--167
Buzzy Bradshaw		Morristown East		82-86--168
Rob Ramsey		Houston			83-85--168
Zack Holmes		Ooltewah		81-87--168
Bryon Neufeld		Ooltewah		83-87--170
Brandon Weaver		John Overton		85-87--172
Jon Merriman		Lawrence County		87-86--173
Sean Rice		Hillwood		83-90--173
Ronnie Ward		Henry County		87-87--174
Graysen Ballard		Ooltewah		88-88--176
Daryl Hall		John Overton		92-87--179
Jonathon Fowler		Hardin County		95-89--184
John Pittman		McGavock		106-WD--WD
	
Note: Bold indicates Tennessee Sports Writers Association All-State Golf Team