Class AAA State Girls Soccer Tournament Bracket
Finley Stadium
Chattanooga, Tennessee


REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
REGIONAL
FINALS
SECTIONALS
Oct. 28
SEMI-FINALS
Oct. 31
Finals
Nov. 1
 
D. 5 WMcMinn Co. 0           
 ¦Soddy-Daisy 1         
D. 6 R-UpSoddy-Daisy 1 ¦ ¦       
   ¦Soddy-Daisy 2       
D. 6 WRed Bank 3   ¦ ¦     
 ¦Red Bank 0 ¦ ¦     
D. 5 R-UpCleveland 1 ¦   ¦     
     ¦Soddy-Daisy 0     
D. 7 WOakland 3     ¦ ¦   
 ¦Oakland 2   ¦ ¦   
D. 8 R-UpShelbyville 0 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦   
   ¦Oakland 1 ¦ ¦   
D. 8 WTullahoma 6   ¦   ¦   
 ¦Tullahoma 1 ¦   ¦   
D. 7 R-UpRiverdale 1 ¦     ¦   
       ¦Brentwood 3   
D. 9 WHendersonville 6       ¦ ¦ 
 ¦Hendersonville 2     ¦ ¦ 
D. 10 R-UpNortheast 0 ¦ ¦   ¦ ¦ 
   ¦Hendersonville 0   ¦ ¦ 
D. 10 WDickson Co. 1   ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦ 
 ¦Beech 0 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦ 
D. 9 R-UPBeech 2 ¦   ¦ ¦ ¦ 
     ¦Brentwood 2 ¦ ¦ 
D. 11 WBrentwood 10     ¦   ¦ 
 ¦Brentwood 5   ¦   ¦ 
D. 12 R-UpGlencliff 0 ¦ ¦ ¦   ¦ 
   ¦Brentwood 2 ¦   ¦ 
D. 12 WMcGavock 0   ¦     ¦ 
 ¦Centennial 0 ¦     ¦ 
D. 11 R-UpCentennial 3 ¦       ¦ 
         ¦Brentwood
D. 1 WScience Hill 7         ¦
 ¦Science Hill 1       ¦
D. 2 R-UpMorristown West 0 ¦ ¦     ¦ 
   ¦D. Bennett      ¦ 
D. 2 WGreeneville 1   ¦ ¦   ¦ 
 ¦D. Bennett 2 ¦ ¦   ¦ 
D. 1 R-UpDobyns Bennett 5 ¦   ¦   ¦ 
     ¦Bearden 1   ¦ 
D. 3 WOak Ridge 0     ¦ ¦ ¦ 
 ¦Bearden 2   ¦ ¦ ¦ 
D. 4 R-UpBearden 1 ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦ 
   ¦Bearden  ¦ ¦ ¦ 
D. 4 WFarragut 7   ¦   ¦ ¦ 
 ¦Farragut 0 ¦   ¦ ¦ 
D. 3 R-UpKarns 1 ¦     ¦ ¦ 
       ¦Houston 2 ¦ 
D. 13 WJ. Central-Merry 1       ¦   
 ¦Bolton 0     ¦   
D. 14 R-UpBolton 2 ¦ ¦   ¦   
   ¦Bartlett 0   ¦   
D. 14 WBartlett 8   ¦ ¦ ¦   
 ¦Bartlett 2 ¦ ¦ ¦   
D. 13 R-UpJ. North Side 0 ¦   ¦ ¦   
     ¦Houston 2 ¦   
D. 15 WHouston 3     ¦     
 ¦Houston 1   ¦     
D. 16 R-UpWhite Station 0 ¦ ¦ ¦     
   ¦Houston 7 ¦     
D. 16 WCollierville 0   ¦       
 ¦Germantown 0 ¦       
D. 15 R-UpGermantown 1 ¦         

Back to Top

If a district winner from a district that is to host the regional finals is defeated, the district runner-up from that district shall host the regional finals. If both teams from a district that is to host the regional finals are defeated, the district winner from the other district shall host the regional finals. (Example: If it is the District's 2 time to host the region and the District 2 winner is defeated, the District 2 runner-up (provided that team wins) shall host the regional finals. If both teams from District 2 are defeated in regional semi-final games, the District 1 winner shall host the regional finals.)

Back to Top