2013 TSSAA STATE TRACK MEET
Division II Boys Results

Middle Tennessee State University - Mufreesboro, TN
May 24, 2013

Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2013 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                       Middle Tennessee State University                       
               Murfreesboro, Tennessee  - 5/20/2013 to 5/24/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-II
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.50  1999        Marquis Davis, Memphis Hamilton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fritz, C.J.               11 McCallie Sch             10.60   2.4 
  2 Sanders, C.J.             10 Brentwood Acad           10.64   2.4 
  3 Ramsey, Jalen             12 Brentwood Acad           10.70   2.4 
  4 Perry, Devin              11 Memph.Univ.Sch           10.78   2.4 
  5 Wade, D'Montre            12 Brentwood Acad           10.79   2.4 
  6 Trotter, Alex             10 McCallie Sch             10.82   2.4 
  7 Lewis, J.J.               10 McCallie Sch             11.00   2.4 
  8 Anderson, Ross            11 Christian Brothr         11.28   2.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-II
=====================================================================
State Record: S 20.84  1999        Marquis Davis, Memphis Hamilton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wade, D'Montre            12 Brentwood Acad           21.54   1.2 
  2 Sanders, C.J.             10 Brentwood Acad           21.70   1.2 
  3 Ramsey, Jalen             12 Brentwood Acad           21.85   1.2 
  4 Perry, Devin              11 Memph.Univ.Sch           22.03   1.2 
  5 Trotter, Alex             10 McCallie Sch             22.22   1.2 
  6 Fritz, C.J.               11 McCallie Sch             22.76   1.2 
  7 Lewis, J.J.               10 McCallie Sch             22.82   1.2 
  8 Moore, Jay                12 Briarcrst Chrstn         22.87   1.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-II
================================================================
State Record: S 46.74  1970        Darwin Bond, Dobyns-Bennett                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Jalen             12 Brentwood Acad           49.27  
  2 Robinson, Jay             11 Briarcrst Chrstn         49.52  
  3 Webster, Justin           12 Briarcrst Chrstn         50.13  
  4 Couch, Davis              12 McCallie Sch             50.16  
  5 Jackson, Terrell           9 Memph.Univ.Sch           50.45  
  6 Jones, Jack               12 McCallie Sch             50.53  
  7 Nesbitt, Jack             11 Ensworth                 51.39  
 -- Lacey, Mike               10 Montgomery Bell             DQ  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run D-II
================================================================
State Record: S 1:50.20  1981        Jim Ashlie, Dobyns-Bennett                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holden, Simon             12 Baylor School          1:52.24  
  2 Orange, Carlton           10 Memph.Univ.Sch         1:55.51  
  3 Roberson, Ben             10 Brentwood Acad         1:59.73  
  4 Sumida, Alex              10 Baylor School          1:59.91  
  5 Ritchie, Ramsay           11 McCallie Sch           2:00.17  
  6 May, Aaron                12 Christian Brothr       2:00.85  
  7 Smith, Clint              12 Montgomery Bell        2:01.46  
  8 Turner, Clayton            9 Memph.Univ.Sch         2:05.03  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run D-II
================================================================
State Record: S 4:05.75  2005        Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Academy      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holden, Simon             12 Baylor School          4:23.34  
  2 Ritchie, Ramsay           11 McCallie Sch           4:24.64  
  3 Bull, Andrew              11 Brentwood Acad         4:27.93  
  4 Bull, Garrett             11 Brentwood Acad         4:28.45  
  5 Anderson, Eric            11 Montgomery Bell        4:28.88  
  6 Bailey, Brown             12 Brentwood Acad         4:28.89  
  7 Rose, Pierce              10 Memph.Univ.Sch         4:32.70  
  8 Turner, Alex              12 Christian Brothr       4:33.26  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run D-II
================================================================
State Record: S 8:46.47  2004        Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Academy      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holden, Simon             12 Baylor School          9:28.09  
  2 Ritchie, Ramsay           11 McCallie Sch           9:29.14  
  3 Anderson, Eric            11 Montgomery Bell        9:38.07  
  4 Wilson, Garrett           12 Brentwood Acad         9:42.89  
  5 Bailey, Brown             12 Brentwood Acad         9:43.73  
  6 Barnes, Derek             11 McCallie Sch           9:51.53  
  7 Rose, Pierce              10 Memph.Univ.Sch         9:52.42  
  8 May, Aaron                12 Christian Brothr       9:54.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-II
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.84  1981        Jeff Powell, Whites Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Anthony           12 Christian Brothr         14.44   1.9 
  2 Williams, Harrison        11 Memph.Univ.Sch           14.46   1.9 
  3 Page, Nick                12 Franklin Road Ac         15.00   1.9 
  4 Clifton, John             12 Ensworth                 15.21   1.9 
  5 Pate, Walter              10 Christian Brothr         15.30   1.9 
  6 Ferguson, Tons             9 McCallie Sch             16.31   1.9 
  7 Haynes, Furman            12 Montgomery Bell          16.67   1.9 
  8 Powell, Owen              10 Montgomery Bell          17.19   1.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-II
================================================================
State Record: S 36.58  1990        Ralph Thompson, Hillwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Harrison        11 Memph.Univ.Sch           38.92  
  2 Crenshaw, Christian       11 Briarcrst Chrstn         40.32  
  3 Pannock, Daniel           11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll         41.25  
  4 Clifton, John             12 Ensworth                 41.96  
  5 Pearson, Will             10 Montgomery Bell          42.33  
  6 Miller, Anthony           12 Christian Brothr         42.37  
  7 Jones, Matthew            11 McCallie Sch             46.61  
 -- Page, Nick                12 Franklin Road Ac           DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-II
================================================================
State Record: S 41.24  1983        , Oakland                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brentwood Academy                                     42.12  
  2 McCallie School                                       42.40  
  3 Memphis Univeristy School                             42.82  
  4 Christian Brothers                                    43.34  
  5 Briarcrest Christian                                  43.77  
  6 Franklin Road Academy                                 43.91  
  7 Harding Academy                                       44.32  
  8 Father Ryan                                           45.31  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-II
================================================================
State Record: S 1:26.08  2006        , Antioch                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brentwood Academy                                   1:28.52  
  2 Christian Brothers                                  1:29.34  
  3 Memphis Univeristy School                           1:29.36  
  4 McCallie School                                     1:31.44  
  5 Harding Academy                                     1:32.87  
  6 Franklin Road Academy                               1:34.30  
  7 Father Ryan                                         1:35.43  
  8 Montgomery Bell Academy                             1:35.72  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-II
================================================================
State Record: S 3:16.21  2002        , Cordova                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University School of Nashville                      3:26.14  
  2 McCallie School                                     3:27.05  
  3 Montgomery Bell Academy                             3:27.40  
  4 Baylor School                                       3:28.54  
  5 Memphis Univeristy School                           3:30.41  
  6 Brentwood Academy                                   3:33.43  
 -- Christian Brothers                                       FS  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-II
================================================================
State Record: S 7:44.74  1982        , Hillsboro                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Memphis Univeristy School                           7:56.43  
  2 McCallie School                                     8:00.73  
  3 Montgomery Bell Academy                             8:08.66  
  4 University School of Nashville                      8:09.36  
  5 Brentwood Academy                                   8:15.06  
  6 Baylor School                                       8:16.01  
  7 Webb School of Knoxville                            8:23.62  
  8 St. Benedict at Auburndale                          8:35.37  
 
Boys High Jump D-II
==========================================================================
State Record: S  7-02  1996        Eric Draper, White Station                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Harrison        11 Memph.Univ.Sch         6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Kelly, Hayden             11 Christian Brothr       6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Armfield, Alex            12 Evangelcl Chrstn       6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Ferguson, Tons             9 McCallie Sch           6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Spralls, Donnovan         12 Briarcrst Chrstn       6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Wilhite, Marc             10 Briarcrst Chrstn       6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Porter, Andrew            10 Montgomery Bell        5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Currin, Chris             11 Brentwood Acad         5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Boys Pole Vault D-II
==========================================================================
State Record: S 15-11  2008        Christian Waddey, Montgomery Bell           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Harrison        11 Memph.Univ.Sch        16-06.00S     5.02m 
  2 Carlson, Ocean            11 Briarcrst Chrstn      15-06.00      4.72m 
  3 Carr, Ryan                11 Montgomery Bell       15-00.00      4.57m 
  4 Reynolds, Will            12 Brentwood Acad        13-00.00      3.96m 
  5 Dunn, Aaron               11 McCallie Sch          13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Brown, Parker             12 Brentwood Acad        12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Clark, Timmy              12 Franklin Road Ac      12-06.00      3.81m 
  8 Glosson, Ryan             12 Christian Brothr      12-00.00      3.65m 
 
Boys Long Jump D-II
===============================================================================
State Record: S 24-07.50  1997        Cameron Howard, Tullahoma                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Jalen             12 Brentwood Acad        25-03.25S  NWI     7.70m 
  2 Miller, Anthony           12 Christian Brothr      22-11.75   NWI     7.00m 
  3 Armfield, Alex            12 Evangelcl Chrstn      21-11.75   NWI     6.69m 
  4 Calvin, Jamaal            12 McCallie Sch          21-10.00   NWI     6.65m 
  5 Davis, Chris              10 Memph.Univ.Sch        21-05.75   NWI     6.54m 
  6 Shelby, Brayden           11 Harding Acad          20-11.00   NWI     6.37m 
  7 Settles, P.J.             10 Ensworth              20-09.75   NWI     6.34m 
  8 Patrick, George            9 Brentwood Acad        20-07.75   NWI     6.29m 
 
Boys Triple Jump D-II
===============================================================================
State Record: S 49-10  2003        Dominique Smith, Memphis Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Chris              10 Memph.Univ.Sch        46-00.25   1.7    14.02m 
  2 Sheffield, Donovan        10 Ensworth              45-05.75   2.1    13.86m 
  3 Calvin, Jamaal            12 McCallie Sch          45-01.75   2.2    13.76m 
  4 Miller, Anthony           12 Christian Brothr      44-09.75   1.7    13.65m 
  5 Ferguson, Tons             9 McCallie Sch          44-08.25   0.1    13.62m 
  6 Settles, P.J.             10 Ensworth              43-08.25   2.2    13.31m 
  7 Cameron, Paul             11 Harding Acad          41-08.25   1.7    12.70m 
  8 Koen, Michael             10 Pope John Paul 2      40-05.75   2.2    12.33m 
 
Boys Shot Put D-II
==========================================================================
State Record: S 67-01.25  1997        Scott Denbo, MBA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nunally, Julian           12 McCallie Sch          55-01.75     16.80m 
  2 Palmore, D.J.             11 Christian Brothr      55-00.50     16.77m 
  3 Wolf, Eric                12 McCallie Sch          51-04.25     15.65m 
  4 Irby, Joe                 11 Franklin Road Ac      49-06.50     15.10m 
  5 Forrest, Xavier           11 Ensworth              49-06.00     15.08m 
  6 Walker, Cameron           11 McCallie Sch          49-03.75     15.03m 
  7 Moran, Hasty              12 Battle Ground         48-05.00     14.75m 
  8 Killebrew, Clayton        12 Christian Brothr      47-09.75     14.57m 
 
Boys Discus Throw D-II
==========================================================================
State Record: S 187-10  1986        Brett Collins, Jefferson County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Amos               12 Brentwood Acad          161-08     49.27m 
  2 Weaver, Mack              12 Harding Acad            161-06     49.22m 
  3 Evans, London             10 Briarcrst Chrstn        147-08     45.00m 
  4 Irby, Joe                 11 Franklin Road Ac        144-08     44.09m 
  5 Forrest, Xavier           11 Ensworth                138-05     42.18m 
  6 Flatt, Jonathan           11 Harding Acad            134-09     41.07m 
  7 Parker, Ryan               9 Baylor School           132-04     40.33m 
  8 Nunally, Julian           12 McCallie Sch            130-07     39.80m 
 
                 Men - D-II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood Academy          146        2) McCallie School           133   
    3) Memphis Univeristy School  122        4) Christian Brothers         66   
    5) Briarcrest Christian        48        6) Montgomery Bell Academy    46   
    7) Baylor School               45        8) Ensworth                   33   
    9) Franklin Road Academy       24       10) Harding Academy            22   
   11) University School of Nashv  21       12) Evangelical Christian      13   
   13) Battle Ground Academy       10       14) Father Ryan                 3   
   15) Webb School of Knoxville     2       16) Pope John Paul II           1   
   16) St. Benedict at Auburndale   1