2012 TSSAA CLASS AAA STATE BOYS CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 3, 2012

  AllTrax Timing - Contractor License            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:34 PM  11/3/2012
                           2012 TSSAA State Cross Country Championship
                                       Nashville, Tennessee
                              Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
                                             Results

  Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Templeton, Aaron          11 Hardin Valley A.      15:52.67    1
  2 McKinnish, Quintin        11 Morristown West       15:55.31
  3 Baker, Brock              12 Oakland               16:00.33    2
  4 Thomas, Alec              11 Brentwood HS          16:00.70    3
  5 Bowman, Roderick          12 Daniel Boone          16:04.98    4
  6 Thompson, Conner          12 Oakland               16:09.81    5
  7 Barnard, Adam             10 Daniel Boone          16:13.33    6
  8 Thomas, Aaron             11 Brentwood HS          16:24.70    7
  9 Caldwell, Taylor          11 Brentwood HS          16:33.16    8
 10 Dickie, Lachlan           11 Hardin Valley A.      16:37.28    9
 11 Churitch, Coleman         11 Brentwood HS          16:39.47   10
 12 Avirom, Quinn             11 Ravenwood             16:41.09   11
 13 Fitzsimmons, Bryan        12 Bearden               16:41.87   12
 14 Smith, Harold             11 Bradley Central       16:49.54
 15 Boone, Tyler              12 Siegel                16:55.14   13
 16 Schmid, Jackson           11 Knoxville West        17:00.00
 17 Whitehead, Chad           12 Daniel Boone          17:00.04   14
 18 Hilton, Chase             11 Bearden               17:03.22   15
 19 Leskisen, Eli             10 Oakland               17:04.34   16
 20 Spidell, Stephen          12 Hardin Valley A.      17:05.59   17
 21 Garst, James              10 Daniel Boone          17:06.12   18
 22 Roth, Jordan              12 Daniel Boone          17:07.30   19
 23 Garduza, Rafael           12 Clarksville           17:09.39   20
 24 Howard, Micah             11 Independence          17:11.42   21
 25 Downham, Eric             11 Centennial            17:11.95
 26 Oakley, Dartanian         10 Hardin Valley A.      17:15.41   22
 27 Bindner, Joe              10 Knoxville Catholic    17:16.88   23
 28 Hamm, Daniel              12 Brentwood HS          17:17.49   24
 29 Jones, Nathan             12 Lenoir City           17:17.92
 30 Hudsmith, Denver          11 White Station         17:21.28   25
 31 Consoli, Elliot           12 Knoxville Catholic    17:22.23   26
 32 Becker, Ryan              12 Science Hill          17:22.29   27
 33 Laws, Brandon             11 Sevier County         17:22.50
 34 Patterson, Paul           12 Bradley Central       17:23.03
 35 Cabrera, AC               12 Knoxville Catholic    17:26.54   28
 36 Borghetti-Metz, Hayden    11 Volunteer             17:28.98
 37 Nelius, Eric              12 Tullahoma             17:29.94
 38 Hanlon, Patrick           12 Sevier County         17:30.91
 39 Barnard, Justin           12 Independence          17:31.60   29
 40 Sonnenfeldt, Daniel       12 Hardin Valley A.      17:32.56   30
 41 Juniker, Tyler            12 Germantown            17:33.31   31
 42 Haycraft, Alex            12 West Creek            17:34.86
 43 Carff, Drew               11 Collierville          17:37.17
 44 Charles, Noah             09 Science Hill          17:37.67   32
 45 Woodmancy, Davon          12 Science Hill          17:39.61   33
 46 Britt, Mark               10 Lebanon               17:39.96
 47 Augustine, Caleb          12 Oakland               17:40.00   34
 48 Ramos, Charles            11 Morristown West       17:41.05
 49 Banker, Wes               12 Hardin Valley A.      17:43.55   35
 50 Rainey, Matt              10 Ravenwood             17:44.46   36
 51 Bradley, Bobby            12 Germantown            17:45.97   37
 52 Oegema, Cory              12 Bearden               17:47.03   38
 53 Shultz, Patrick           12 Walker Valley         17:47.65
 54 Seaton, Josh              11 Houston               17:49.33   39
 55 Winders, Javan            09 Henry County          17:49.40
 56 Pennington, Spencer       10 Siegel                17:50.21   40
 57 Guiry, Richard            10 Ravenwood             17:50.43   41
 58 Longfellow, Nathan        09 Cookeville            17:52.16   42
 59 Wright, Tyler             12 Oakland               17:52.56   43
 60 Wilson, Elijah            12 Mount Juliet          17:52.86   44
 61 Fazili, Waqqas            10 Brentwood HS          17:53.84   45
 62 LaGarde, Legan            11 Station Camp          17:55.57   46
 63 Oberfetinger, Carl        11 Dobyns-Bennett        17:55.87   47
 64 Montano, Adam             12 Science Hill          17:56.50   48
 65 Watson, Nathan            09 Station Camp          17:59.75   49
 66 Bahiru, Dag               11 Glencliff             18:00.85
 67 Griffin, Hayes            12 Bearden               18:02.31   50
 68 Kirk, Joe                 11 Soddy Daisy           18:02.74
 69 Parton, Matt              12 Bearden               18:03.32   51
 70 Abernathy, John           12 Mount Juliet          18:03.71   52
 71 Berry, Nick               12 Clarksville           18:05.72   53
 72 Payne, John               10 Portland              18:05.93
 73 Uselton, Drake            11 Siegel                18:07.31   54
 74 Mayfield, Braden          11 Independence          18:08.71   55
 75 Pratt, Cody               12 Blackman              18:09.75   56
 76 Gardner, Jonathan         12 Houston               18:09.76   57
 77 Cutshall, Jacob           11 Daniel Boone          18:09.79   58
 78 Duke, Bode                11 Houston               18:09.83   59
 79 Lee, Ryan                 09 Brentwood HS          18:10.45   60
 80 Vaughn, Anthony           12 Memphis Central       18:10.91
 81 Currin, Grant             12 Cleveland             18:11.58   61
 82 Wamack, Hunter            11 Dobyns-Bennett        18:12.45   62
 83 Fagan, Stone              11 Cookeville            18:12.73   63
 84 Doktycz, Nick             12 Knoxville Catholic    18:13.34   64
 85 Timken, Mason             12 Siegel                18:16.63   65
 86 Chavez, Jonathan          09 Knoxville Catholic    18:19.16   66
 87 Pinarski, Nick            11 Arlington             18:19.22   67
 88 McDougal, Austin          11 Station Camp          18:20.78   68
 89 Routh, Josh               09 Daniel Boone          18:25.38   69
 90 Oates, Ben                12 Ooltewah              18:25.59
 91 Alexander, Fredrick       10 Cordova               18:26.39   70
 92 Ware, Michael             11 Germantown            18:28.55   71
 93 Frye, Austin              11 Dobyns-Bennett        18:28.80   72
 94 Hall, Aaron               12 Bolton                18:29.57   73
 95 Farmer, Ayden             12 Dobyns-Bennett        18:29.91   74
 96 McDuffie, David           11 Houston               18:30.04   75
 97 Clark, Corwin             12 Cordova               18:30.44   76
 98 Strini, Timmy             12 Houston               18:32.09   77
 99 Potts, Evan               11 White Station         18:32.69   78
100 Zinkle, Allen             12 Knoxville Catholic    18:33.50   79
101 Kindle, Drew              12 Dobyns-Bennett        18:33.66   80
102 Pierce, Kurt              11 Independence          18:33.93   81
103 Brownfeld, Nate           12 Cleveland             18:35.04   82
104 Jenkins, Chandler         09 Arlington             18:35.45   83
105 Winans, Robert            11 Bolton                18:38.42   84
106 Leffler, Paine            12 Ravenwood             18:38.68   85
107 Mahoney, Kaleb            11 Bartlett              18:40.06
108 Miller, Morgan            12 Oakland               18:41.03   86
109 Foehringer, Chris         11 Dobyns-Bennett        18:43.80   87
110 Howard, Stedman           09 Independence          18:47.48   88
111 Bedgood, Ryan             12 Cumberland County     18:47.56   89
112 Phillips, Trevor          11 Ravenwood             18:48.22   90
113 Denson, Logan             11 Cookeville            18:48.35   91
114 Termors, Alex             10 Blackman              18:48.72   92
115 Gentry, Brian             12 Arlington             18:49.05   93
116 Mathis, Bradley           10 Cumberland County     18:50.97   94
117 Gallo, Rosmel             10 Cleveland             18:53.55   95
118 Hilton, Will              11 Cookeville            18:55.03   96
119 Steed, Parker             11 Ravenwood             18:55.44   97
120 Mason, Andrew             12 Station Camp          18:56.95   98
121 Chambers, Nick            12 Blackman              18:58.16   99
122 Stephens, Braun           11 Bartlett              18:58.57
123 Nelms, Nathan             12 Cookeville            18:59.03  100
124 Crosley, Alan             11 Clarksville           18:59.80  101
125 Tongco, Bradley           10 Science Hill          18:59.97  102
126 Soto, Joshua              10 Arlington             19:00.58  103
127 Fogerty, Christian        10 Siegel                19:02.23  104
128 Ailshie, Bryce            10 Dobyns-Bennett        19:03.20  105
129 Pfiefer, Austin           10 Oakland               19:03.57  106
130 Earles, Colbe             11 Mount Juliet          19:05.85  107
131 Rudolph, Daniel           09 Arlington             19:07.00  108
132 Freeman, Noah             11 Arlington             19:07.35  109
133 Panter, Alex              12 Blackman              19:09.32  110
134 Piersaul, David           11 Cleveland             19:09.93  111
135 Jones, Justin             12 Cleveland             19:09.96  112
136 Baird, Charles            10 Germantown            19:10.36  113
137 Hopkins, Cameron          11 Science Hill          19:11.23  114
138 Maier, Michael            09 Blackman              19:11.90  115
139 Groome, Cal               10 Mount Juliet          19:14.11  116
140 Pace, Clayton             11 Germantown            19:14.68  117
141 Tidwell, Nathan           09 Ravenwood             19:15.23  118
142 Harrison, Patrick         12 White Station         19:16.07  119
143 Shankles, David           09 Bearden               19:16.87  120
144 Kimbrough, Preston        09 Blackman              19:17.74  121
145 Christian, Ruston         12 Cordova               19:18.28  122
146 Wiseman, Austin           12 McMinn County         19:19.69
147 Springer, Jackson         11 White Station         19:20.50  123
148 Scholes, Jonathan         09 Houston               19:20.52  124
149 Dean, Ben                 12 Cookeville            19:20.84  125
150 Pierce, Kevin             09 Independence          19:21.37  126
151 Doktycz, William          09 Knoxville Catholic    19:23.67  127
152 LaCroix, Oliver           12 Independence          19:24.20  128
153 Garduza, Darwin           11 Clarksville           19:24.90  129
154 Balderas, Rogelio         11 Station Camp          19:25.13  130
155 Washington, Denzel        12 Bolton                19:27.15  131
156 Branch, Noah              11 Cordova               19:30.10  132
157 Garner, Logan             09 Bolton                19:35.54  133
158 Bryant, Jackson           10 Station Camp          19:37.48  134
159 Conley, Jonathan          11 Lavergne              19:40.74
160 Page, A.J.                10 Cumberland County     19:45.66  135
161 Buffkin, Kevin            10 Cumberland County     19:47.47  136
162 Green, Michell            11 Clarksville           19:47.88  137
163 Ownby, Miles              11 Siegel                19:50.01  138
164 Hinders, Jordan           11 Arlington             19:50.90  139
165 Essary, Ryan              11 Bolton                19:50.93  140
166 Moore, Marvin             12 Houston               19:52.17  141
167 Pevehouse, Austen         12 Clarksville           19:52.28  142
168 Simms, Aquil              11 Station Camp          19:53.53  143
169 Young, Trevon             10 Cleveland             19:59.58  144
170 Woods, Tim                10 White Station         19:59.61  145
171 Shankles, J.J.            12 Bearden               20:01.10  146
172 Smith, Tyler              09 Siegel                20:02.52  147
173 Rollins, Sterling         12 Science Hill          20:04.90  148
174 Lockwood, Kyle            09 Cumberland County     20:08.22  149
175 Richman, Jimmy            11 Mount Juliet          20:10.05  150
176 Waldrup, Michael          09 Germantown            20:12.16  151
177 Burk, Lee                 09 Cookeville            20:18.60  152
178 Diaz, Mario               12 Cordova               20:20.70  153
179 Sommers, Adam             12 Germantown            20:24.01  154
180 Karrh, Bryant             10 Cleveland             20:30.82  155
181 Ramos, Andres             12 Clarksville           20:31.56  156
182 Stanley, Matt             12 Mount Juliet          20:45.56  157
183 Raymond, Ted              11 Hardin Valley A.      20:59.11  158
184 Day, Zach                 09 White Station         20:59.27  159
185 Fils, Mickey              11 Mount Juliet          21:05.57  160
186 Hathaway, Aaron           09 Bolton                21:12.13  161
187 Terauchi, Takashi         09 Blackman              21:13.72  162
188 Burns, David              12 Cordova               21:14.21  163
189 Harrison, Blayne          09 Bolton                21:21.80  164
190 Li, David                 12 White Station         21:39.87  165
191 Crawford, Landon          12 Cumberland County     22:12.32  166
192 Wisor, Todd               12 Cumberland County     22:12.51  167
193 Lockhart, Decorian        11 Cordova               24:53.64  168

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Brentwood HS                 52    3    7    8   10   24   45   60
      Total Time:  1:22:55.52
         Average:    16:35.11
   2 Daniel Boone                 61    4    6   14   18   19   58   69
      Total Time:  1:23:31.78
         Average:    16:42.36
   3 Hardin Valley Academy        79    1    9   17   22   30   35  158
      Total Time:  1:24:23.51
         Average:    16:52.71
   4 Oakland                     100    2    5   16   34   43   86  106
      Total Time:  1:24:47.04
         Average:    16:57.41
   5 Bearden                     166   12   15   38   50   51  120  146
      Total Time:  1:27:37.75
         Average:    17:31.55
   6 Knoxville Catholic          207   23   26   28   64   66   79  127
      Total Time:  1:28:38.15
         Average:    17:43.63
   7 Science Hill                242   27   32   33   48  102  114  148
      Total Time:  1:29:36.04
         Average:    17:55.21
   8 Ravenwood                   263   11   36   41   85   90   97  118
      Total Time:  1:29:42.88
         Average:    17:56.58
   9 Independence                274   21   29   55   81   88  126  128
      Total Time:  1:30:13.14
         Average:    18:02.63
  10 Siegel                      276   13   40   54   65  104  138  147
      Total Time:  1:30:11.52
         Average:    18:02.31
  11 Houston                     307   39   57   59   75   77  124  141
      Total Time:  1:31:11.05
         Average:    18:14.21
  12 Dobyns-Bennett              335   47   62   72   74   80   87  105
      Total Time:  1:31:40.69
         Average:    18:20.14
  13 Germantown                  369   31   37   71  113  117  151  154
      Total Time:  1:32:12.87
         Average:    18:26.58
  14 Station Camp                391   46   49   68   98  130  134  143
      Total Time:  1:32:38.18
         Average:    18:31.64
  15 Cookeville                  392   42   63   91   96  100  125  152
      Total Time:  1:32:47.31
         Average:    18:33.46
  16 Clarksville                 440   20   53  101  129  137  142  156
      Total Time:  1:33:27.69
         Average:    18:41.54
  17 Arlington                   454   67   83   93  103  108  109  139
      Total Time:  1:33:51.30
         Average:    18:46.26
  18 Cleveland                   461   61   82   95  111  112  144  155
      Total Time:  1:34:00.06
         Average:    18:48.02
  19 Mount Juliet                469   44   52  107  116  150  157  160
      Total Time:  1:34:26.58
         Average:    18:53.32
  20 Blackman                    472   56   92   99  110  115  121  162
      Total Time:  1:34:17.85
         Average:    18:51.57
  21 White Station               490   25   78  119  123  145  159  165
      Total Time:  1:34:30.15
         Average:    18:54.03
  22 Cordova                     553   70   76  122  132  153  163  168
      Total Time:  1:36:05.91
         Average:    19:13.19
  23 Bolton                      561   73   84  131  133  140  161  164
      Total Time:  1:36:01.61
         Average:    19:12.33
  24 Cumberland County           603   89   94  135  136  149  166  167
      Total Time:  1:37:19.88
         Average:    19:27.98