2012 TSSAA STATE TRACK MEET
Class AAA Boys Results

Middle Tennessee State University - Murfreesboro, TN
May 25, 2012

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2012 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                       Middle Tennessee State University                       
               Murfreesboro, Tennessee  - 5/21/2012 to 5/25/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Jerome         12 Clarksville              10.92Q  3.4  2 
  2 Foreman, Malik            11 Dobyns Bennett           11.01Q  2.9  1 
  3 Keys, Jimmy               10 Southwind                11.01Q  3.4  2 
  4 Hill, Treydonte           11 Cane Ridge               11.04Q  2.9  1 
  5 Moore, Mathew             11 Oak Ridge                11.21Q  3.4  2 
  6 White, Roman              10 Southwind                11.25Q  2.9  1 
  7 Dotson, Mark              11 Whitehaven               11.25q  3.4  2 
  8 Arrindell, Noah           10 Houston                  11.27q  3.4  2 
  9 Mathers, Itavius          12 Blackman                 11.44   3.4  2 
 10 Bennett, Duncan           12 Hendersonville           11.46   3.4  2 
 11 Barnett, Taverian         11 Dickson Co.              11.51   2.9  1 
 12 Abernathy, Dreshon        12 Oakland                  11.57   2.9  1 
 13 Felton, Demonte           10 Hardin Valley A.         11.59   2.9  1 
 14 Cottrell, Nathan          09 Knox. West               11.61   2.9  1 
 14 Hall, Dre                 11 Columbia Central         11.61   2.9  1 
 -- Qualls, Shaun             12 Cleveland                   FS   3.4  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Jerome         12 Clarksville              10.97  -2.4  10   
  2 Keys, Jimmy               10 Southwind                10.99  -2.4   8    10.983
  3 Foreman, Malik            11 Dobyns Bennett           10.99  -2.4   6    10.989
  4 Hill, Treydonte           11 Cane Ridge               11.01  -2.4   5   
  5 White, Roman              10 Southwind                11.12  -2.4   4   
  6 Arrindell, Noah           10 Houston                  11.21  -2.4   3   
  7 Moore, Mathew             11 Oak Ridge                11.22  -2.4   2   
  8 Dotson, Mark              11 Whitehaven               11.23  -2.4   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-I AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mccarter, Logan           11 Sevier Co.               22.18Q  3.5  2 
  2 Hill, Treydonte           11 Cane Ridge               22.65Q  4.7  1 
  3 Harrison, Anthony         12 Hunters Lane             22.45Q  3.5  2 
  3 Robinson, Denzel          12 Cordova                  22.45Q  3.5  2 
  5 Cooper, Ashton            11 Overton                  22.66Q  4.7  1 
  6 Felton, Demonte           10 Hardin Valley A.         22.83Q  4.7  1 
  7 Odum, George              11 Millington Cent          22.70q  3.5  2 
  8 Henderson, Jerome         12 Clarksville              22.75q  3.5  2 
  9 Abernathy, Dreshon        12 Oakland                  22.94   3.5  2 
 10 Baer, Maison              11 Blackman                 23.09   3.5  2 
 11 Davis, James              12 McGavock                 23.14   3.5  2 
 12 Nevins, Cedrick           12 McMinn County            23.30   4.7  1 
 13 Sanders, A'Darrius        12 Knox. West               23.42   4.7  1 
 14 Brame, Josh               10 LaVergne                 23.55   4.7  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-I AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Jerome         12 Clarksville              21.69  +0.0  10   
  2 Mccarter, Logan           11 Sevier Co.               21.77  +0.0   8    21.761
  3 Robinson, Denzel          12 Cordova                  21.77  +0.0   6    21.769
  4 Cooper, Ashton            11 Overton                  22.07  +0.0   5   
  5 Harrison, Anthony         12 Hunters Lane             22.23  +0.0   4   
  6 Hill, Treydonte           11 Cane Ridge               22.31  +0.0   3   
  7 Felton, Demonte           10 Hardin Valley A.         22.33  +0.0   2   
  8 Odum, George              11 Millington Cent          22.39  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Chaz             11 Centennial               49.26Q  2 
  2 Stribling, Finis          10 Independence             49.32Q  1 
  3 Nelson, Geoff             12 Ravenwood                49.61Q  2 
  4 Cantrill, Shaquille       12 Karns                    49.81Q  1 
  5 Nicholson, Kevin          12 Knox. Catholic           49.91Q  1 
  6 Barkhurst, Cody           10 Powell                   49.97Q  2 
  7 Gentry, Brian             11 Arlington                50.22q  2 
  8 Gardner, Brandon          11 Cordova                  50.24q  1 
  9 Arrindell, Noah           10 Houston                  50.29   1 
 10 Malbrough, Marlon         12 White Station            50.65   2 
 11 McClain, Hunter           11 Ooltewah                 50.94   1 
 12 Stewart, Tyler            12 Karns                    50.98   2 
 13 Young, Drew               12 Tullahoma                51.51   1 
 14 Humphrey, Akeem           12 Bradley Centrl           52.53   2 
 15 Wright, Desean            12 Siegel                   52.70   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Geoff             12 Ravenwood                48.77   10   
  2 Stribling, Finis          10 Independence             48.78    8   
  3 Hawkins, Chaz             11 Centennial               49.07    6   
  4 Barkhurst, Cody           10 Powell                   49.60    5   
  5 Cantrill, Shaquille       12 Karns                    49.91    4   
  6 Nicholson, Kevin          12 Knox. Catholic           50.24    3   
  7 Gentry, Brian             11 Arlington                50.88    2   
  8 Gardner, Brandon          11 Cordova                  52.96    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run D-I AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Marquis           12 Memphis Central        1:55.36Q  1 
  2 Prince, Quamel            12 Antioch                1:56.07Q  2 
  3 Ogle, Andrew              12 Powell                 1:55.93Q  1 
  4 Long, Kameron             12 Southwind              1:57.88Q  2 
  5 Warriner, Matthew         11 Maryville              1:56.25Q  1 
  6 Boyett, Ronald            12 Houston                1:58.07Q  2 
  7 Conley, Jonathan          10 LaVergne               1:56.94q  1 
  8 McElroy, Chris            12 Dobyns Bennett         1:57.39q  1 
  9 Vaughn, Anthony           11 Memphis Central        1:58.58   2 
 10 Hilton, Chase             10 Bearden                1:58.59   1 
 11 Rainey, Matt              09 Ravenwood              1:59.94   2 
 12 Kirk, Ben                 12 Soddy Daisy            2:00.33   2 
 13 Talley, DeShawn           10 Antioch                2:00.92   2 
 14 Emerson, Amiel            12 Warren Co.             2:01.25   2 
 15 Martin, Josh              12 Independence           2:01.40   1 
 16 Smith, Harold             10 Bradley Centrl         2:03.75   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Prince, Quamel            12 Antioch                1:50.71   10   
  2 Carter, Marquis           12 Memphis Central        1:52.88    8   
  3 Ogle, Andrew              12 Powell                 1:53.14    6   
  4 McElroy, Chris            12 Dobyns Bennett         1:54.44    5   
  5 Long, Kameron             12 Southwind              1:54.55    4   
  6 Warriner, Matthew         11 Maryville              1:54.97    3   
  7 Conley, Jonathan          10 LaVergne               1:56.31    2   
  8 Boyett, Ronald            12 Houston                2:07.94    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Brock              11 Oakland                4:15.10   10   
  2 Warriner, Matthew         11 Maryville              4:17.06    8   
  3 Dixon, Alden              12 Arlington              4:17.48    6   
  4 McKinnish, Quintin        10 Morristown-West        4:19.47    5   
  5 Nelson, Brennon           12 Science Hill           4:22.00    4   
  6 Howard, Kris              12 Independence           4:23.02    3   
  7 Thomas, Nathan            12 Brentwood HS           4:23.63    2   
  8 Stuart, Paul              12 Brentwood HS           4:27.78    1   
  9 Boyett, Ronald            12 Houston                4:30.81  
 10 Shultz, Patrick           11 Walker Valley          4:33.70  
 11 Harvey, Brandon           10 Riverdale              4:36.32  
 12 Jaegar, Patrick           12 Houston                4:37.20  
 13 Wingerter, Jared          12 Independence           4:41.84  
 14 Shepherd, Mason           12 Collierville           4:43.10  
 -- Thompson, Conner          11 Oakland                    DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Brock              11 Oakland                9:18.20   10   
  2 Thomas, Nathan            12 Brentwood HS           9:22.70    8   
  3 Dixon, Alden              12 Arlington              9:23.54    6   
  4 Templeton, Will           12 Hardin Valley A.       9:26.42    5   
  5 Thompson, Conner          11 Oakland                9:26.99    4   
  6 Howard, Kris              12 Independence           9:30.40    3   
  7 Nelson, Brennon           12 Science Hill           9:32.96    2   
  8 Winchester, Skyler        12 Bearden                9:34.40    1   
  9 Stuart, Paul              12 Brentwood HS           9:34.41  
 10 Templeton, Aaron          10 Hardin Valley A.       9:43.07  
 11 Wingerter, Jared          12 Independence          10:00.58  
 12 Jaegar, Patrick           12 Houston               10:02.74  
 13 Shultz, Patrick           11 Walker Valley         10:06.74  
 14 Shepherd, Mason           12 Collierville          10:18.10  
 15 Jenkins, Matt             12 Soddy Daisy           10:18.96  
 16 Mclaughin, Kyle           12 Houston               10:19.19  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rayford, Latevius         11 Memphis Central          15.11Q  2.9  2 
  2 Harris, Shawn             12 Memphis Central          15.15Q  3.6  1 
  3 Collins, Kevricq          11 Cane Ridge               15.16Q  2.9  2 
  4 Barton, Sam               11 Volunteer                15.24Q  3.6  1 
  5 Goldston, Rue             12 Bradley Centrl           15.18Q  2.9  2 
  6 Call, Maurice             12 Siegel                   15.64Q  3.6  1 
  7 Young, Anthony            11 White Station            15.23q  2.9  2 
  8 Sanders, A'Darrius        12 Knox. West               15.52q  2.9  2 
  9 Warren, T.J.              12 Ooltewah                 15.92   3.6  1 
 10 Lockett, Eugene           12 Hillsboro                15.93   3.6  1 
 11 Rivera, Nathan            11 Karns                    16.05   2.9  2 
 12 Williamson, Micah         12 William Blount           16.10   2.9  2 
 13 Houston, Justin           12 Bradley Centrl           16.20   3.6  1 
 14 Coffey, Nick              12 Brentwood HS             19.24   3.6  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Shawn             12 Memphis Central          14.89  -2.4  10   
  2 Rayford, Latevius         11 Memphis Central          15.09  -2.4   8   
  3 Collins, Kevricq          11 Cane Ridge               15.11  -2.4   6   
  4 Barton, Sam               11 Volunteer                15.23  -2.4   5   
  5 Young, Anthony            11 White Station            15.49  -2.4   4   
  6 Goldston, Rue             12 Bradley Centrl           15.52  -2.4   3   
  7 Call, Maurice             12 Siegel                   16.06  -2.4   2   
  8 Sanders, A'Darrius        12 Knox. West               16.50  -2.4   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, A'Darrius        12 Knox. West               38.57Q  2 
  2 Hunt, Justin              11 Whitehaven               39.39Q  1 
  3 Houston, Justin           12 Bradley Centrl           39.00Q  2 
  4 Maat, Molefi              10 Cordova                  39.94Q  1 
  5 Barton, Sam               11 Volunteer                39.01Q  2 
  6 Harris, Shawn             12 Memphis Central          39.96Q  1 
  7 Young, Anthony            11 White Station            39.28q  2 
  8 Stegall, Daniel           12 Mt. Juliet               39.37q  2 
  9 Call, Maurice             12 Siegel                   39.87   2 
 10 Robinson, Christian       11 Bearden                  40.08   2 
 11 Daugherty, Daniel         12 McGavock                 40.34   1 
 12 Griffin, Jason            12 Gallatin                 40.67   1 
 13 Vines, Jay                11 Jefferson Co.            41.62   1 
 14 Sola, Daniel              12 Cumberland Co.           42.38   1 
 15 Moffett, Josh             12 Rhea County              42.48   2 
 -- Coffey, Nick              12 Brentwood HS                DQ   1  Ran around hurdle
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, A'Darrius        12 Knox. West               37.92   10   
  2 Stegall, Daniel           12 Mt. Juliet               38.45    8   
  3 Maat, Molefi              10 Cordova                  38.58    6   
  4 Hunt, Justin              11 Whitehaven               38.78    5   
  5 Barton, Sam               11 Volunteer                39.41    4   
  6 Young, Anthony            11 White Station            39.45    3   
  7 Harris, Shawn             12 Memphis Central          42.25    2   
 -- Houston, Justin           12 Bradley Centrl              DQ   Hooking
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Southwind  'A'                                        41.69Q  1 
     1) Miller, Cedric 12               2) Leake, Dominque 12             
     3) Keys, Jimmy 10                  4) White, Roman 10                
  2 White Station  'A'                                    42.00Q  2 
     1) Davis, Justin 11                2) Gray, Donald 11                
     3) Young, Anthony 11               4) Becton, Steven 12              
  3 Whitehaven  'A'                                       42.03Q  2 
     1) Mitchell, Daniel 12             2) Dotson, Mark 11                
     3) Thomas, Antonio --              4) Perry, Gerald 11               
  4 Sevier Co.  'A'                                       42.41Q  1 
     1) Pippin, Brett 12                2) Mccarter, Logan 11             
     3) Robbins, Dexter 11              4) Bailey, Connor 09              
  5 Houston  'A'                                          42.57Q  2 
     1) Lewis, Tevin 11                 2) Lacey, Nick 11                 
     3) Arrindell, Noah 10              4) Elion, Malik 10                
  6 Knoxville West  'A'                                   42.71Q  1 
     1) Sanders, A'Darrius 12           2) Walker, Jarrish 11             
     3) Marshall, Seth 09               4) Cottrell, Nathan 09            
  7 Blackman  'A'                                         42.75q  1 
     1) Gormley, Trevor 12              2) Mathers, Itavius 12            
     3) Baer, Maison 11                 4) May, Thahal 12                 
  8 Dobyns Bennett  'A'                                   42.79q  2 
  9 Hunters Lane  'A'                                     42.90   2 
     1) Maney, James 12                 2) Roberts, Ricardo 12            
     3) Sweatt, Lavonte 12              4) Cox, Ladante 11                
 10 Ravenwood  'A'                                        43.23   1 
     1) Nelson, Geoff 12                2) Nwofia, Ikenna 12              
     3) Greener, Morgan 12              4) Jordan, Brandon 11             
 11 Cane Ridge  'A'                                       43.36   2 
     1) Collins, Kevricq 11             2) Dean, Austin 10                
     3) Hill, Treydonte 11              4) Blades, Alex 09                
 12 Clarksville  'A'                                      43.51   1 
     1) Rozar, Stan 12                  2) Allen, Quincy 12               
     3) Henderson, Jerome 12            4) Raikes, R.J. 12                
 13 Ooltewah  'A'                                         43.53   2 
 14 Karns  'A'                                            44.66   2 
 15 LaVergne  'A'                                         45.94   1 
     1) Jones, Jamal 12                 2) Ritter, Ransom 11              
     3) Brame, Josh 10                  4) Gibson, Patrick 12             
 -- Tullahoma  'A'                                           DQ   1  out of zone exh 1
     1) Berry, Montrell 12              2) Harris, Shaquill 12            
     3) Burks, Trey 11                  4) Potter, Cole 09                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Southwind  'A'                                        41.55   10   
  2 White Station  'A'                                    41.72    8   
  3 Whitehaven  'A'                                       42.25    6   
  4 Sevier Co.  'A'                                       42.38    5   
  5 Blackman  'A'                                         42.71    4   
  6 Knoxville West  'A'                                   42.72    3   
  7 Dobyns Bennett  'A'                                   43.06    2   
 -- Houston  'A'                                             FS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Southwind  'A'                                      1:27.34Q  1 
     1) Miller, Cedric 12               2) Leake, Dominque 12             
     3) Keys, Jimmy 10                  4) White, Roman 10                
  2 White Station  'A'                                  1:28.00Q  2 
     1) Donelson, Letavius 12           2) Davis, Justin 11               
     3) Gray, Donald 11                 4) Young, Anthony 11              
  3 Sevier Co.  'A'                                     1:28.75Q  2 
     1) Pippin, Brett 12                2) Mccarter, Logan 11             
     3) Robbins, Dexter 11              4) Bailey, Connor 09              
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     1:29.44Q  1 
     1) Hawkins, Chaz 11                2) Leach, T.J. 12                 
     3) Steele, Darius 12               4) Nevils, JC 12                  
  5 Overton  'A'                                        1:29.19Q  2 
     1) Graham, Louis 12                2) Cooper, Ashton 11              
     3) Williams, Kenneth 10            4) Whitelow, Denzel 11            
  6 Whitehaven  'A'                                     1:29.62Q  1 
     1) Mitchell, Daniel 12             2) Dotson, Mark 11                
     3) Perry, Gerald 11                4) Dates, Rasaad 10               
  7 Dobyns Bennett  'A'                                 1:29.74q  2 
  8 Cane Ridge  'A'                                     1:30.24q  1 
     1) Collins, Kevricq 11             2) Dean, Austin 10                
     3) Hill, Treydonte 11              4) Blades, Alex 09                
  9 Blackman  'A'                                       1:30.29   1 
     1) Gormley, Trevor 12              2) Baer, Maison 11                
     3) Mathers, Dee 11                 4) Corder, Styles 10              
 10 Hardin Valley Academy  'A'                          1:30.57   2 
     1) Miller, Joshua 12               2) Scott, Travis 12               
     3) Beverly, Keelan 12              4) Felton, Demonte 10             
 11 West Creek  'A'                                     1:30.83   2 
     1) Ledett, Anthony 11              2) Miller, Deonte 12              
     3) Kelly, Jay 12                   4) Thompson, Jalen 12             
 12 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:32.72   1 
     1) Wilson, Brad 12                 2) Brown, Dallas 12               
     3) Sebree, Devonte 12              4) Jones, Wayne 12                
 13 Oakland  'A'                                        1:33.21   2 
     1) Abernathy, Dreshon 12           2) Abernathy, Eric 10             
     3) Swartz, Ben 11                  4) Molin, DeShawn 12              
 14 Ravenwood  'A'                                      1:33.32   1 
     1) Nwofia, Ikenna 12               2) Cooley, Devaris 12             
     3) Jordan, Brandon 11              4) Carter, Garrett 09             
 15 Bradley Central  'A'                                1:34.77   2 
 -- Volunteer  'A'                                           DQ   1  out of zone exh 2
     1) Barton, Sam 11                  2) Williams, Shaquille 12         
     3) Blanton, Darren 12              4) Carpenter, Maliek 09           
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Southwind  'A'                                      1:26.66   10   
  2 White Station  'A'                                  1:28.31    8   
  3 Overton  'A'                                        1:28.55    6   
  4 Sevier Co.  'A'                                     1:28.57    5   
  5 Cane Ridge  'A'                                     1:29.81    4   
 -- Centennial  'A'                                         DNF  
 -- Whitehaven  'A'                                          DQ   out of zone exh 2
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Independence  'A'                                   3:22.37Q  1 
     1) Martin, Josh 12                 2) Howard, Kris 12                
     3) Billings, Austin 11             4) Howard, Micah 10               
  1 Memphis Central  'A'                                3:22.37Q  2 
     1) Carter, Marquis 12              2) Jenkins, Ahmed 12              
     3) Harris, Shawn 12                4) Eddins, Venson 11              
  3 Brentwood HS  'A'                                   3:22.48Q  2 
     1) Seckman, Grant 12               2) Hoff, Eric 11                  
     3) Lazas, James 12                 4) Wilson, Andrew 11              
  4 Dobyns Bennett  'A'                                 3:22.62Q  1 
  5 Arlington  'A'                                      3:22.85Q  2 
     1) Whitaker, Rashawn 11            2) Gentry, Brian 11               
     3) Anderson, Kenji 11              4) Branch, Rubyn 11               
  6 Whitehaven  'A'                                     3:22.87Q  1 
     1) Mitchell, Daniel 12             2) Dotson, Mark 11                
     3) Sims, Darius 11                 4) Hunt, Justin 11                
  7 Centennial  'A'                                     3:22.89q  2 
     1) Hawkins, Chaz 11                2) Lewis, Jonathan 11             
     3) Tamburello, James 12            4) Mew, Scott 10                  
  8 Ravenwood  'A'                                      3:26.11q  1 
     1) Nelson, Geoff 12                2) Greener, Morgan 12             
     3) Breaux, Will 10                 4) Rainey, Matt 09                
  9 Southwind  'A'                                      3:26.34   2 
     1) Miller, Cedric 12               2) Long, Kameron 12               
     3) Leake, Dominque 12              4) Keys, Jimmy 10                 
 10 Karns  'A'                                          3:26.56   1 
 11 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:27.68   2 
     1) Lavergne, Adrian 12             2) Hall, Avery 12                 
     3) Foote, Jonathan 11              4) Pender, Alex 11                
 12 Siegel  'A'                                         3:31.83   1 
     1) Wilson, Wesley 12               2) Allen, Tony 12                 
     3) Call, Maurice 12                4) Joyner, Michael 12             
 13 Powell  'A'                                         3:34.24   1 
     1) Ogle, Andrew 12                 2) Reed, Tyler 12                 
     3) Washington, Montario 11         4) Mobley, Dy'Shawn 12            
 14 Ooltewah  'A'                                       3:35.58   1 
 15 Riverdale  'A'                                      3:35.95   2 
     1) Balfour, Dakwan 11              2) Smithson, Devasea 12           
     3) Harvey, Brandon 10              4) McCaskill, Cody 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitehaven  'A'                                     3:20.05   10   
  2 Memphis Central  'A'                                3:21.21    8   
  3 Arlington  'A'                                      3:21.32    6   
  4 Independence  'A'                                   3:22.85    5   
  5 Brentwood HS  'A'                                   3:22.93    4   
  6 Ravenwood  'A'                                      3:26.28    3   
 -- Dobyns Bennett  'A'                                      DQ   Threw baton after ra
 -- Centennial  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Independence  'A'                                   7:56.80   10   
     1) Martin, Josh 12                 2) Abed, Ahmad 12                 
     3) Howard, Kris 12                 4) Wingerter, Jared 12            
  2 Bearden  'A'                                        7:58.91    8   
     1) Winchester, Skyler 12           2) Pollack, Ben 12                
     3) Shankles, J.J. 11               4) Oegema, Cory 11                
  3 Memphis Central  'A'                                7:59.15    6   
     1) Carter, Marquis 12              2) Eddins, Venson 11              
     3) Vaughn, Anthony 11              4) Synk, John 10                  
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     8:02.96    5   
     1) Martinez, Yoel 12               2) Evers, Curtis 11               
     3) Lewis, Jonathan 11              4) Downham, Eric 10               
  5 Bradley Central  'A'                                8:09.37    4   
  6 Houston  'A'                                        8:12.69    3   
     1) Boyett, Ronald 12               2) Jaegar, Patrick 12             
     3) Gardner, Jonathan 11            4) Strini, Timmy 11               
  7 Brentwood HS  'A'                                   8:12.93    2   
     1) Thomas, Nathan 12               2) Seckman, Grant 12              
     3) Thomas, Alec 10                 4) Thomas, Aaron 10               
  8 McGavock  'A'                                       8:13.50    1   
     1) Wilkens, Boyce 12               2) Garcia, Carlos 12              
     3) Langoya, Charles 10             4) Davis, Paul 11                 
  9 Farragut  'A'                                       8:14.08  
     1) Darby, Zack 12                  2) Sallade, Will 12               
     3) Johnson, Tyler 11               4) Lambson, Nick 11               
 10 Cordova  'A'                                        8:15.03  
     1) Echols, Drew 12                 2) Warren, Biafra 12              
     3) Walton, Cameron 12              4) Mccargo, Jaymes 12             
 11 Hardin Valley Academy  'A'                          8:15.75  
     1) Templeton, Will 12              2) Sonnenfeldt, Daniel 11         
     3) Humphreys, Evan 11              4) Spidell, Stephen 11            
 12 Oakland  'A'                                        8:18.91  
     1) Slavens, Justin 12              2) Baker, Brock 11                
     3) Thompson, Conner 11             4) Howse, Josh 11                 
 13 Knoxville Catholic  'A'                             8:19.75  
     1) Nicholson, Kevin 12             2) Consoli, Elliot 11             
     3) Doktycz, Nick 11                4) Pickering, Stan 11             
 14 Germantown  'A'                                     8:34.29  
     1) Lockett, Eugene 12              2) Juniker, Tyler 11              
     3) Bradley, B.J. 11                4) Sommers, Adam 11               
 15 Siegel  'A'                                         8:36.51  
     1) Gibbs, David 12                 2) Wilson, Wesley 12              
     3) Allen, Tony 12                  4) Uselton, Drake 10              
 16 Cumberland Co.  'A'                                 8:44.59  
     1) Bedgood, Ryan 11                2) Miller, J.J. 11                
     3) Sola, Daniel 12                 4) Mathis, Bradley 09             
 
Boys High Jump D-I AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Joseph              09 Centennial             6-08.00      2.03m  10   
  2 Cragwall, Shaq            12 Lebanon                6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Anderson, Kenji           11 Arlington             J6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4 Hatcher, Jamichael        12 Blackman              J6-04.00      1.93m   5   
  6 Smith, Phillip            11 West Creek            J6-04.00      1.93m   2.50
  6 Scott, Jordan             09 Maryville             J6-04.00      1.93m   2.50
  8 Lacamera, Andrew          11 Bearden                6-02.00      1.87m   0.33
  8 Malone, Josh              10 Station Camp           6-02.00      1.87m   0.33
  8 Deberry, Allen            11 Arlington              6-02.00      1.87m   0.33
 11 Stepp, Tanner             10 Jefferson Co.         J6-02.00      1.87m 
 11 Isom, Blake               12 Jefferson Co.         J6-02.00      1.87m 
 13 Stovall, James            12 Bradley Centrl        J6-02.00      1.87m 
 14 Terry, Malcolm            11 Brighton               6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Smithson, Tyler           10 Riverdale              6-00.00      1.82m 
 16 Hill, Steven              12 Cumberland Co.         5-10.00      1.77m 
 
Boys Pole Vault D-I AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoff, Eric                11 Brentwood HS          15-07.00      4.74m  10   
  2 Shaheen, Jacob            12 Houston               14-06.00      4.41m   8   
  3 Alsup, Hunter             12 Springfield          J14-06.00      4.41m   6   
  4 Mary, Hank                10 Knox. West           J14-06.00      4.41m   5   
  5 Elmore, Jackson           10 Bearden               13-06.00      4.11m   4   
  6 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS         J13-06.00      4.11m   3   
  7 Price, Zane               11 Tullahoma             13-00.00      3.96m   2   
  8 Brewer, Alex              12 Houston              J13-00.00      3.96m   1   
  9 Ennis, Keenan             12 Houston               12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Martin, Chandler          12 Bolton                11-06.00      3.50m 
 11 Rohrbaugh, Conner         11 Knox. Halls           11-00.00      3.35m 
 11 Smitherman, Jake          11 Maryville             11-00.00      3.35m 
 13 North, nathan             10 LaVergne              10-00.00      3.04m 
 14 Pulido, Alex              10 Siegel                 9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Hilliker, Will            09 Cleveland              9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- McFarland, Kyle           12 Franklin                    NH            
 
Boys Long Jump D-I AAA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS          23-00.00   NWI     7.01m  10   
     23-00(NWI) 22-06(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Travis, Kordarious        12 Bolton                22-00.75   NWI     6.72m   8   
     FOUL      22-00(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI)
  3 Burns, Logan              10 Hillsboro             22-00.50   NWI     6.71m   6   
     21-04.25(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI)
  4 Neblett, Quincy           12 Springfield           21-10.50   NWI     6.66m   5   
     21-09(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI)
  5 Smith, Phillip            11 West Creek            21-09.25   NWI     6.63m   4   
     21-09.25(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 21-07(NWI)
  6 Terry, Malcolm            11 Brighton              21-09.00   NWI     6.62m   3   
     21-07(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) FOUL      21-05.75(NWI)
  7 Mccarter, Logan           11 Sevier Co.            21-06.75   NWI     6.57m   2   
     21-02.25(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) FOUL      20-03.75(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI)
  8 Jones, Dearies            10 Jefferson Co.         21-03.50   NWI     6.48m   1   
     20-06.75(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) FOUL      16-05.25(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI)
  9 Mennis, Sidtavious        12 Munford               21-01.00   NWI     6.42m 
     21-00.75(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 21-01(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Ferguson, Avion           11 Bolton                20-11.75   NWI     6.39m 
     FOUL      20-11.75(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI)         
 11 Harris, Shaquill          12 Tullahoma             20-11.25   NWI     6.38m 
     19-08(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI)         
 12 Cradic, Kirk              11 Volunteer             20-10.25   NWI     6.35m 
     19-07(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI)         
 13 Stokes, Jeffrey           12 Bradley Centrl        20-03.25   NWI     6.17m 
     FOUL      20-03.25(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI)         
 14 Marable, Dallas           11 Farragut              19-06.25   NWI     5.94m 
     19-06.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI)         
 15 Thompson, Lamar           11 Riverdale             19-03.00   NWI     5.86m 
     19-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 16 Gormley, Trevor           12 Blackman              18-06.00   NWI     5.63m 
     FOUL      18-06(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)         
 
Boys Triple Jump D-I AAA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stovall, James            12 Bradley Centrl        47-06.50   NWI    14.49m  10   
     45-11.25(NWI) 47-06.50(NWI) 44-07.25(NWI) 44-07.50(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Cragwall, Shaq            12 Lebanon               46-08.75   NWI    14.24m   8   
     42-10.75(NWI) 45-07(NWI) 46-08.75(NWI) 44-02.25(NWI) 46-01.25(NWI) 44-11(NWI)
  3 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS          45-08.50   NWI    13.93m   6   
     43-03.25(NWI) 42-04(NWI) 45-08.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      45-04.75(NWI)
  4 Terry, Malcolm            11 Brighton              45-06.75   NWI    13.88m   5   
     44-00.75(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI) 44-04.50(NWI) 43-07.25(NWI) 45-06.75(NWI) 44-07.50(NWI)
  5 Hoff, Eric                11 Brentwood HS          44-11.50   NWI    13.70m   4   
     44-05(NWI) PASS      44-11.50(NWI) PASS      44-04(NWI) 44-00(NWI)
  6 Boone, Hunter             11 Science Hill          44-08.50   NWI    13.62m   3   
     43-04.75(NWI) 43-02.75(NWI) 43-09(NWI) 44-08.50(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 43-03.50(NWI)
  7 Odum, George              11 Millington Cent       43-08.75   NWI    13.32m   2   
     41-08.25(NWI) 43-05(NWI) 43-08.75(NWI) 42-07(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI) PASS     
  8 Goldston, Cydale          12 Bradley Centrl        43-05.25   NWI    13.23m   1   
     43-03.25(NWI) PASS      43-05.25(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Smith, Phillip            11 West Creek            43-04.75   NWI    13.22m 
     42-03.75(NWI) 43-04.75(NWI) 42-09(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 41-02.75(NWI) 39-05(NWI)
 10 Williams, Cedric          12 Munford               43-03.25   NWI    13.18m 
     43-03.25(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI)         
 11 Potts-Howard, Kris        09 Tullahoma             42-10.75   NWI    13.07m 
     42-10.75(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI) 42-10(NWI)         
 12 Travis, Kordarious        12 Bolton                42-00.25   NWI    12.80m 
     39-10.50(NWI) 41-00.75(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI)         
 13 Stepp, Tanner             10 Jefferson Co.         40-09.25   NWI    12.42m 
     38-09.25(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI)         
 14 Lacamera, Andrew          11 Bearden               40-03.75   NWI    12.28m 
     39-06(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI) 40-03.75(NWI)         
 15 DeMarcus, John            12 Maryville             39-07.00   NWI    12.06m 
     37-10.75(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 39-07(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put D-I AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Alex               12 LaVergne              56-08.25     17.27m  10   
      FOUL  47-09.75  50-00.50  FOUL  56-08.25  FOUL
  2 Maher, Jack               10 Brentwood HS          55-04.75     16.88m   8   
      FOUL  55-04.75  54-09  51-07  49-08.50  FOUL
  3 Wells, Wade               12 Houston               54-09.75     16.70m   6   
      52-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  52-11  54-09.75  FOUL
  4 Harrison, Hunter          12 Houston               52-11.25     16.13m   5   
      49-11.75  52-05.75  52-11.25  50-11.25  52-05.50  50-08.75
  5 McCracken, Evan           09 Cherokee              52-07.00     16.02m   4   
      51-05.50  51-10.75  52-07  50-06  51-07.50  52-06
  6 Brown, Cameron            12 Ravenwood             51-00.00     15.54m   3   
      51-00  49-10.75  49-06.25  47-01.50  FOUL  50-00.50
  7 Staten, Aaron             12 LaVergne              50-11.50     15.53m   2   
      47-03  50-11.50  49-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Boykin, Kirk              12 Kenwood               48-03.00     14.70m   1   
      46-00.25  43-01.25  47-10.75  48-02.50  48-02  48-03
  9 Gray, Tyler               11 Munford               48-00.25     14.63m 
      45-05  48-00.25  46-06.75  46-06.50  46-00  47-05
 10 Neelly, Brett             09 Gallatin              47-06.50     14.49m 
      47-06.50  47-01.25  44-02.50         
 11 Wilson, Michael           12 Karns                 46-01.00     14.04m 
      FOUL  40-09  46-01         
 12 Bilyeu, Hayden            12 Siegel                45-06.00     13.86m 
      43-02  43-03.75  45-06         
 13 Long, Justin              12 Dobyns Bennett        43-02.00     13.15m 
      42-05.50  39-09.75  43-02         
 14 Franklin, Marcus          11 LaVergne              42-09.25     13.03m 
      38-07.50  42-09.25  42-00.50         
 15 Mongan, Dennis            11 South-Doyle           38-09.25     11.81m 
      38-09.25  FOUL  38-08.75         
 
Boys Discus Throw D-I AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Marcus          11 LaVergne                181-04     55.27m  10   
      181-04  FOUL  149-06  174-03  175-02  FOUL
  2 Wells, Wade               12 Houston                 175-06     53.49m   8   
      163-03  165-11  FOUL  175-06  169-02  168-05
  3 Harrison, Hunter          12 Houston                 174-03     53.11m   6   
      174-03  168-10  170-07  166-03  FOUL  167-01
  4 Neelly, Brett             09 Gallatin                160-02     48.81m   5   
      138-02  153-06  160-02  158-03  FOUL  147-07
  5 McCracken, Evan           09 Cherokee                152-08     46.53m   4   
      152-08  143-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Starks, Allen             12 Tullahoma               152-01     46.35m   3   
      147-08  FOUL  152-01  FOUL  FOUL  144-09
  7 Young, Alex               12 LaVergne                150-07     45.89m   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  150-07  FOUL  FOUL  148-11
  8 Bilyeu, Hayden            12 Siegel                  147-08     45.00m   1   
      131-10  135-00  147-08  129-08  FOUL  127-02
  9 Baker, Coty               12 Dickson Co.             144-11     44.17m 
      143-04  FOUL  FOUL  144-11  139-07  FOUL
 10 Kempka, Sam               10 Houston                 138-10     42.31m 
      125-07  FOUL  138-10         
 11 Isom, Blake               12 Jefferson Co.           138-03     42.13m 
      138-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Miller, Adam              12 Ravenwood               136-01     41.47m 
      116-01  136-01  132-06         
 13 Darby, Patrick            11 Jefferson Co.           129-01     39.34m 
      FOUL  129-01  FOUL         
 14 Brooks, Hayden            11 Seymour                 129-00     39.31m 
      FOUL  129-00  FOUL         
 15 Herman, Lorenzo           11 Memphis Central         122-08     37.38m 
      104-07  FOUL  122-08         
 -- Brown, Cameron            12 Ravenwood                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Anthony            11 White Station            11.28  -0.4  2    799
  1 Hawkins, Chaz             11 Centennial               11.28  -0.4  2    799
  3 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS             11.32  -0.5  1    791
  4 Hoff, Eric                11 Brentwood HS             11.62  -0.4  2    728
  5 Carroll, Cody             10 Maryville                11.69  -0.5  1    713
  6 Rivera, Nathan            11 Karns                    11.79  -0.5  1    693
  7 Gholston, Rue                Bradley Centrl           11.85  -0.5  1    681
  8 Billings, Austin          11 Independence             11.89  -0.5  1    673
  9 Ferguson, Aavion          11 Bolton                   11.94  -0.4  2    663
 10 Gilroy, Zach              11 Ravenwood                12.73  -0.4  2    515
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Chaz             11 Centennial               49.33   2    846
  2 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS             50.11   2    810
  3 Billings, Austin          11 Independence             51.81   1    733
  4 Hoff, Eric                11 Brentwood HS             52.69   2    695
  5 Rivera, Nathan            11 Karns                    52.87   1    687
  6 Gholston, Rue                Bradley Centrl           53.03   1    680
  7 Young, Anthony            11 White Station            54.22   1    631
  8 Carroll, Cody             10 Maryville                54.50   2    619
  9 Ferguson, Aavion          11 Bolton                   54.78   2    608
 10 Gilroy, Zach              11 Ravenwood                56.97   2    522
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run D-I AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Chaz             11 Centennial             4:26.09     770
  2 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS           4:39.25     685
  3 Gilroy, Zach              11 Ravenwood              4:42.89     662
  4 Billings, Austin          11 Independence           4:52.14     606
  5 Carroll, Cody             10 Maryville              4:54.12     594
  6 Ferguson, Aavion          11 Bolton                 4:56.73     579
  7 Hoff, Eric                11 Brentwood HS           4:59.04     565
  8 Young, Anthony            11 White Station          5:00.57     556
  9 Rivera, Nathan            11 Karns                  5:03.26     541
 -- Gholston, Rue                Bradley Centrl             DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hoff, Eric                11 Brentwood HS             14.83  -0.1  4    870
  2 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS             15.23  -0.1  4    822
  3 Hawkins, Chaz             11 Centennial               15.55  -0.1  4    784
  4 Young, Anthony            11 White Station            15.76  +0.0  1    760
  5 Gholston, Rue                Bradley Centrl           15.80  +0.0  1    755
  6 Billings, Austin          11 Independence             15.97  +0.0  2    736
  7 Rivera, Nathan            11 Karns                    16.31  -0.3  3    698
  8 Ferguson, Aavion          11 Bolton                   16.90  -0.3  3    635
  9 Carroll, Cody             10 Maryville                17.05  +0.0  2    619
 10 Gilroy, Zach              11 Ravenwood                17.14  -0.3  3    610
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys High Jump D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Nathan            11 Karns                    1.88m    6-02.00    696
  1 Ferguson, Aavion          11 Bolton                   1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Hoff, Eric                11 Brentwood HS             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  5 Young, Anthony            11 White Station            1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Gilroy, Zach              11 Ravenwood                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Billings, Austin          11 Independence             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  8 Gholston, Rue                Bradley Centrl           1.73m    5-08.00    569
  9 Hawkins, Chaz             11 Centennial               1.68m    5-06.00    528
 10 Carroll, Cody             10 Maryville                1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Pole Vault D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoff, Eric                11 Brentwood HS             4.11m   13-05.75    648
  2 Gilroy, Zach              11 Ravenwood                3.96m   12-11.75    606
  2 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS             3.96m   12-11.75    606
  4 Hawkins, Chaz             11 Centennial               3.35m   10-11.75    444
  5 Carroll, Cody             10 Maryville                3.05m   10-00.00    369
  6 Rivera, Nathan            11 Karns                    2.89m    9-05.75    331
  6 Ferguson, Aavion          11 Bolton                   2.89m    9-05.75    331
  8 Gholston, Rue                Bradley Centrl           2.29m    7-06.00    197
 -- Billings, Austin          11 Independence                NH            
 -- Young, Anthony            11 White Station               NH            
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Long Jump D-I AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS             6.93m   NWI  22-09.00    797
  2 Hawkins, Chaz             11 Centennial               6.66m   NWI  21-10.25    734
  3 Ferguson, Aavion          11 Bolton                   6.21m   NWI  20-04.50    632
  4 Billings, Austin          11 Independence             5.96m   NWI  19-06.75    578
  5 Carroll, Cody             10 Maryville                5.90m   NWI  19-04.25    565
  6 Young, Anthony            11 White Station            5.83m   NWI  19-01.50    550
  7 Gholston, Rue                Bradley Centrl           5.70m   NWI  18-08.50    523
  8 Gilroy, Zach              11 Ravenwood                5.69m   NWI  18-08.00    521
  9 Rivera, Nathan            11 Karns                    5.57m   NWI  18-03.25    496
 10 Hoff, Eric                11 Brentwood HS             4.45m   NWI  14-07.25    281
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys Triple Jump D-I AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hoff, Eric                11 Brentwood HS            14.13m   NWI  46-04.25    722
  2 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS            13.63m   NWI  44-08.75    657
  3 Ferguson, Aavion          11 Bolton                  13.19m   NWI  43-03.25    602
  4 Hawkins, Chaz             11 Centennial              13.08m   NWI  42-11.00    588
  5 Young, Anthony            11 White Station           12.44m   NWI  40-09.75    511
  6 Billings, Austin          11 Independence            12.23m   NWI  40-01.50    486
  7 Gholston, Rue                Bradley Centrl          12.14m   NWI  39-10.00    475
  8 Carroll, Cody             10 Maryville               12.12m   NWI  39-09.25    473
  9 Rivera, Nathan            11 Karns                   12.08m   NWI  39-07.75    469
 10 Gilroy, Zach              11 Ravenwood               11.54m   NWI  37-10.50    407
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Shot Put D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS            14.18m   46-06.25    739
  2 Hoff, Eric                11 Brentwood HS            13.59m   44-07.00    703
  3 Gilroy, Zach              11 Ravenwood               11.76m   38-07.00    592
  4 Billings, Austin          11 Independence            11.27m   36-11.75    562
  5 Hawkins, Chaz             11 Centennial              10.74m   35-03.00    530
  6 Rivera, Nathan            11 Karns                   10.72m   35-02.00    529
  7 Young, Anthony            11 White Station           10.65m   34-11.25    525
  8 Ferguson, Aavion          11 Bolton                  10.40m   34-01.50    510
  9 Carroll, Cody             10 Maryville                9.46m   31-00.50    453
 10 Gholston, Rue                Bradley Centrl           9.30m   30-06.25    444
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS            43.63m     143-02    739
  2 Hoff, Eric                11 Brentwood HS            37.05m     121-07    605
  3 Gilroy, Zach              11 Ravenwood               36.37m     119-04    591
  4 Billings, Austin          11 Independence            33.93m     111-04    542
  5 Ferguson, Aavion          11 Bolton                  33.13m     108-08    526
  6 Hawkins, Chaz             11 Centennial              32.12m     105-04    506
  7 Carroll, Cody             10 Maryville               28.17m      92-05    429
  8 Rivera, Nathan            11 Karns                   28.16m      92-05    428
  9 Young, Anthony            11 White Station           23.98m      78-08    348
 10 Gholston, Rue                Bradley Centrl          22.39m      73-05    317
 
Boys Decathlon D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lazas, James              12 Brentwood HS              7299   10   
  2 Hawkins, Chaz             11 Centennial                6529    8   
  3 Hoff, Eric                11 Brentwood HS              6470    6   
  4 Ferguson, Aavion          11 Bolton                    5782    5   
  5 Gilroy, Zach              11 Ravenwood                 5636    4   
  6 Rivera, Nathan            11 Karns                     5568    3   
  7 Billings, Austin          11 Independence              5526    2   
  8 Young, Anthony            11 White Station             5290    1   
  9 Carroll, Cody             10 Maryville                 5275  
 10 Gholston, Rue                Bradley Centrl            4641  
 
                Men - D-I AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood HS                74        2) Memphis Central            42   
    3) Houston                     41        4) Southwind                  36   
    5) Independence                31        6) Centennial                 29   
    7) Arlington                   26.33     8) LaVergne                   26   
    9) Oakland                     24        9) White Station              24   
   11) Whitehaven                  22       12) Clarksville                20   
   12) Sevier Co.                  20       12) Ravenwood                  20   
   15) Knoxville West              19       16) Cane Ridge                 18   
   16) Bradley Central             18       18) Lebanon                    16   
   19) Maryville                   13.50    20) Bearden                    13.33
   21) Cordova                     13       21) Dobyns Bennett             13   
   21) Bolton                      13       24) Powell                     11   
   24) Springfield                 11       24) Overton                    11   
   27) Antioch                     10       28) Volunteer                   9   
   28) Blackman                     9       28) Science Hill                9   
   31) Brighton                     8       31) Mt. Juliet                  8   
   31) Cherokee                     8       34) Karns                       7   
   34) Hardin Valley Academy        7       36) West Creek                  6.50
   37) Hillsboro                    6       38) Tullahoma                   5   
   38) Morristown-West              5       38) Gallatin                    5   
   41) Hunters Lane                 4       41) Craigmont                   4   
   43) Knoxville Catholic           3       43) Siegel                      3   
   43) Millington Central           3       46) Oak Ridge                   2   
   47) Jefferson County             1       47) Kenwood                     1   
   47) McGavock                     1       50) Station Camp                0.33