2011 TSSAA CLASS AAA STATE BOYS CROSS COUNTRY MEET
Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 5, 2011

	Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results   Men
  1 Templeton, Will           12 Hardin Valley         16:00.37    1
  2 Stuart, Paul              12 Brentwood             16:01.28    2
  3 McKinnish, Quintin        10 Morristown West       16:05.26    3
  4 Chitwood, Conley          12 Ravenwood             16:10.52    4
  5 Templeton, Aaron          10 Hardin Valley         16:13.83    5
  6 Dixon, Alden              12 Arlington             16:17.27    6
  7 Thompson, Connor          11 Oakland               16:18.63    7
  8 Thomas, Alec              10 Brentwood             16:19.37    8
  9 Nelson, Brennon           12 Science Hill          16:20.71
 10 McElroy, Chris            12 Dobyns Bennett        16:21.96    9
 11 Bowman, Roderick          11 Daniel Boone          16:25.05   10
 12 Thomas, Nathan            12 Brentwood             16:26.91   11
 13 Howard, Kris              12 Independence          16:37.12   12
 14 Caldwell, Taylor          10 Brentwood             16:41.05   13
 15 Consoli, Elliot           11 Knoxville Catholic    16:42.81
 16 Jaeger, Patrick              Houston               16:44.84   14
 17 Malbrough, Miles          12 Beech                 16:45.33   15
 18 Thomas, Aaron             10 Brentwood             16:45.65   16
 19 Winchester, Skylar        12 Bearden               16:46.53   17
 20 Smith, Harold             10 Bradley Central       16:47.27
 21 Ogle, Andrew              12 Powell                16:50.27
 22 Wingerter, Jared          12 Independence          16:52.25   18
 23 Sturgill, Matt            12 Bearden               17:02.42   19
 24 McCargo, Jaymes           12 Cordova               17:03.52   20
 25 Shepherd, Mason              Collierville          17:03.64
 26 Whitehead, Chad           11 Daniel Boone          17:04.23   21
 27 Jones, Nathan             11 Lenoir City           17:05.54
 28 Oegema, Cory              11 Bearden               17:07.90   22
 29 Warriner, Matthew         11 Maryville             17:08.64
 30 Juniker, Tyler               Germantown            17:09.81   23
 31 Dickie, Lachlan           10 Knoxville West        17:10.33
 32 Strini, Timmy                Houston               17:10.36   24
 33 Slavens, Justin           09 Oakland               17:13.54   25
 34 Hilton, Chase             10 Bearden               17:13.61   26
 35 Morgan, Justin            12 Cookeville            17:14.01   27
 36 Avirom, Quinn             10 Ravenwood             17:14.60   28
 37 Gardner, Jonathan            Houston               17:15.09   29
 38 Boyett, Ronald               Houston               17:17.69   30
 39 Spidell, Stephen          11 Hardin Valley         17:17.93   31
 40 Echols, Drew              12 Cordova               17:18.46   32
 41 Wamack, Hunter            10 Dobyns Bennett        17:20.09   33
 42 Borghetti Metz, Hayden    10 Volunteer HS          17:20.28
 43 Patterson, Paul           11 Bradley Central       17:22.92
 44 Nelius, Eric              11 Tullahoma             17:24.21
 45 Wright, Tyler             11 Oakland               17:24.75   34
 46 Laws, Brandon             10 Sevier County         17:25.18
 47 Torres, Berto             11 Morristown West       17:25.89   35
 48 McLaughlin, Kyle             Houston               17:26.44   36
 49 Hudsmith, Denver             White Station         17:26.47   37
 50 Barnard, Adam             09 Daniel Boone          17:28.81   38
 51 Hamm, Daniel              11 Brentwood             17:31.42   39
 52 Brown, Tyler              12 Cordova               17:32.23   40
 53 Howard, Micah             10 Independence          17:32.37   41
 54 Griffin, Hayes            11 Bearden               17:33.90   42
 55 Currin, Grant             11 Cleveland             17:35.10
 56 Harp, Tanner              11 Beech                 17:36.24   43
 57 Sonnenfeldt, Daniel       11 Hardin Valley         17:36.91   44
 58 Mitchell, Reed            12 Blackman              17:37.12   45
 59 Walton, Cameron           12 Cordova               17:38.01   46
 60 Roth, Jordon              11 Daniel Boone          17:38.26   47
 61 Johns, Ben                12 Independence          17:39.00   48
 62 Boone, Tyler              11 Siegel                17:39.21   49
 63 Bradley, Bobby               Germantown            17:40.15   50
 64 Harris, Brian             12 Morristown West       17:42.49   51
 65 Mussard, Chase            12 Cookeville            17:42.96   52
 66 Seaton, Josh                 Houston               17:43.87   53
 67 Uselton, Drake            10 Siegel                17:44.72   54
 68 Schumacher, Owen          11 Seymour               17:44.92
 69 Hart, Brandon             12 Arlington             17:45.17   55
 70 Augustin, Caleb           11 Oakland               17:45.80   56
 71 Frye, Austin              10 Dobyns Bennett        17:46.36   57
 72 Kindle, Drew              11 Dobyns Bennett        17:46.49   58
 73 Haycraft, Alex            11 West Creek            17:46.93
 74 Freeman, Jaylon           11 Oak Ridge             17:47.04   59
 75 Garst, James              09 Daniel Boone          17:48.11   60
 76 Hilton, Will              10 Cookeville            17:48.85   61
 77 King, Eli                 12 Cookeville            17:49.81   62
 78 Chavez, Luis              10 Oak Ridge             17:50.05   63
 79 Ramos, Charles            10 Morristown West       17:50.15   64
 80 Pennington, Spencer       09 Siegel                17:50.98   65
 81 Jenkins, Matt             12 Soddy Daisy           17:51.80   66
 82 Churitch, Coleman         10 Brentwood             17:52.41   67
 83 Barnard, Justin           11 Independence          17:52.72   68
 84 Allen, Tony               12 Siegel                17:52.86   69
 85 Fitzsimmons, Bryan        11 Bearden               17:53.00   70
 86 Banker, Wes               11 Hardin Valley         17:53.16   71
 87 Binford, Rhett            12 Clarksville Nor       17:53.53
 88 Alexander, Dalton         11 Cordova               17:53.85   72
 89 Hancock, Erik             12 Hardin Valley         17:56.05   73
 90 Murphy, Alec              12 Dobyns Bennett        17:56.24   74
 91 Bennett, Tyler            12 Cumberland County     17:56.27   75
 92 Oates, Ben                11 Ooltewah              17:56.60
 93 Winans, Robert            10 Bolton                17:56.89   76
 94 Herrera, Javi             11 Morristown West       17:58.41   77
 95 Kirk, Joe                 10 Soddy Daisy           17:58.51   78
 96 Whitworth, Brett          12 Siegel                17:58.73   79
 97 Payne, John Thomas        09 Portland              17:59.71
 98 Crosby, Alan              10 Clarksville           18:00.27   80
 99 Taplin, Tyler             12 Beech                 18:00.49   81
100 Munoz, Andres             11 Clarksville           18:00.83   82
101 LaGarde, Logan            10 Station Camp          18:03.89   83
102 Barclay, Ian              11 Oak Ridge             18:04.23   84
103 Padgett, Thomas           12 Blackman              18:05.63   85
104 Pinarski, Nick            10 Arlington             18:07.27   87
104 Hyatt, Alex               12 Oak Ridge             18:07.27   86
106 Smith, Calvin                White Station         18:09.00   88
107 Wendt, Ryan               12 Siegel                18:09.75   89
108 Pheifer, Austin           09 Oakland               18:10.19   90
109 Walters, Michael          10 Station Camp          18:10.39   91
110 Freeman, Noah             10 Arlington             18:10.83   92
111 Ware, Michael                Germantown            18:10.97   93
112 Cutshall, Jacob           10 Daniel Boone          18:12.54   94
113 Strickland, Will          11 Cordova               18:13.07   95
114 Miller, Morgan            11 Oakland               18:14.71   96
115 Karl, Justin              10 Ravenwood             18:15.22   97
116 Shankles, Jonathan        11 Bearden               18:15.73   98
117 Lariviere, Sam            11 Oak Ridge             18:18.50   99
118 Bradon, Jared             09 Oak Ridge             18:19.59  100
119 Nygeuri, Gage             12 Beech                 18:21.61  101
120 Bedgood, Ryan             11 Cumberland County     18:21.68  102
121 Whitfield, Adam           12 Daniel Boone          18:22.26  103
122 Pratt, Coty               11 Blackman              18:22.75  104
123 Abed, Ahmad               12 Independence          18:22.80  105
124 Harmon, Kyle              11 Rossview              18:23.65
125 Denson, Logan             10 Cookeville            18:24.65  106
126 Mason, Andrew             11 Station Camp          18:26.28  107
127 Gardner, Ryan             12 Soddy Daisy           18:26.75  108
128 Pitman, Michael           12 Siegel                18:27.54  109
129 Lowe, Daniel              12 Ravenwood             18:28.29  110
130 Lovin, Stiel              09 Morristown West       18:29.05  111
131 Oberfeltinger, Carl       10 Dobyns Bennett        18:33.40  112
132 Termors, Alex             09 Blackman              18:34.75  113
133 Downing, Shoehei          12 Beech                 18:35.19  114
134 Mahoney, Kaleb            10 Bartlett              18:35.85
135 Field, Avery              11 Beech                 18:37.19  115
136 Raymond, Ted              10 Hardin Valley         18:37.34  116
137 Leffler, Paine            11 Ravenwood             18:38.46  117
138 Page, A.J.                09 Cumberland County     18:40.75  118
139 Mo, John                     White Station         18:41.36  119
140 Pierce, Kurt              10 Independence          18:41.64  120
141 Christian, Ruston         11 Cordova               18:43.03  121
142 Linville, Austin          11 Beech                 18:43.37  122
143 Walters, Matt             12 Station Camp          18:45.35  123
144 Wiseman, Austin           11 McMinn County         18:46.53
145 Hall, Aaron               11 Bolton                18:47.67  124
146 Phillips, Trevor          10 Ravenwood             18:47.90  125
147 Snyder, Ian                  White Station         18:48.85  126
148 Berry, Nick               11 Clarksville           18:49.03  127
149 Fagan, Stone              10 Cookeville            18:49.90  128
150 Barillas, Oscar           10 Cumberland County     18:56.17  129
151 Foehringer, Chris         10 Dobyns Bennett        18:56.74  130
152 Carter, Marquis              Memphis Central       18:58.56
153 Bagwell, Cody                White Station         18:59.57  131
154 Erickson, Blake              Houston               18:59.76  132
155 McDougal, Austin          10 Station Camp          19:00.11  133
156 Hinders, Jordan           10 Arlington             19:00.29  134
157 Clark, Trey               11 Morristown West       19:01.31  135
158 Hall, Cameron             12 Station Camp          19:01.83  136
159 Chandler, Will               Germantown            19:03.64  137
160 Simms, Agil               10 Station Camp          19:03.91  138
161 Livesay, Barrett             White Station         19:04.72  139
162 Steed, Parker             10 Ravenwood             19:06.04  140
163 Chambers, Nick            11 Blackman              19:07.65  141
164 Dean, Ben                 11 Cookeville            19:10.46  142
165 Pearson, Myles            12 Clarksville           19:12.58  143
166 Essary, Ryan              10 Bolton                19:20.52  144
167 Potok, Thomas             12 Oak Ridge             19:21.43  145
168 Gentry, Brian             11 Arlington             19:26.99  146
169 Williams, Hayden          12 Arlington             19:31.43  147
170 Harvey, Brandon           10 Riverdale             19:33.13
171 Lufcy, Matthew            10 Bolton                19:34.93  148
172 Baird, Charles               Germantown            19:35.24  149
173 Malborough, Marlon           White Station         19:35.38  150
174 Yates, Nick               10 Bolton                19:36.48  151
175 Lambert, Marshall            Germantown            19:45.36  152
176 Johnson, Jeb              12 Soddy Daisy           19:46.31  153
177 Krotzen, Kyle             11 Clarksville           19:54.19  154
178 Painter, Alex             11 Blackman              19:58.88  155
179 Bagwell, Brendon          11 Clarksville           20:00.53  156
180 Martin, Chase             09 Soddy Daisy           20:08.25  157
181 Heil, Philip              12 Clarksville           20:11.37  158
182 Dawidow, John             12 Bolton                20:13.02  159
183 Wisor, Todd               11 Cumberland County     20:26.38  160
184 Dean, Farrius             12 Bolton                20:36.06  161
185 Baker, Brock              11 Oakland               20:37.48  162
186 Crawford, Landon          11 Cumberland County     21:01.46  163
187 Traub, Tyler              11 Soddy Daisy           21:34.43  164
188 Kirk, Ben                 12 Soddy Daisy           21:37.79  165
189 Buffkin, Kevin            09 Cumberland County     22:39.96  166

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results   Men
   1 Brentwood                    50    2    8   11   13   16   39   67
      Total Time:  1:22:14.26
         Average:    16:26.86
   2 Bearden                     126   17   19   22   26   42   70   98
      Total Time:  1:25:44.36
         Average:    17:08.88
   3 Houston                     133   14   24   29   30   36   53  132
      Total Time:  1:25:54.42
         Average:    17:10.89
   4 Hardin Valley               152    1    5   31   44   71   73  116
      Total Time:  1:25:02.20
         Average:    17:00.44
   5 Daniel Boone                176   10   21   38   47   60   94  103
      Total Time:  1:26:24.46
         Average:    17:16.90
   6 Independence                187   12   18   41   48   68  105  120
      Total Time:  1:26:33.46
         Average:    17:18.70
   7 Cordova                     210   20   32   40   46   72   95  121
      Total Time:  1:27:26.07
         Average:    17:29.22
   8 Oakland                     212    7   25   34   56   90   96  162
      Total Time:  1:26:52.91
         Average:    17:22.59
   9 Morristown West             230    3   35   51   64   77  111  135
      Total Time:  1:27:02.20
         Average:    17:24.44
  10 Dobyns Bennett              231    9   33   57   58   74  112  130
      Total Time:  1:27:11.15
         Average:    17:26.23
  11 Cookeville                  308   27   52   61   62  106  128  142
      Total Time:  1:29:00.28
         Average:    17:48.06
  12 Siegel                      316   49   54   65   69   79   89  109
      Total Time:  1:29:06.50
         Average:    17:49.30
  13 Beech                       354   15   43   81  101  114  115  122
      Total Time:  1:29:18.86
         Average:    17:51.78
  14 Ravenwood                   356    4   28   97  110  117  125  140
      Total Time:  1:28:47.09
         Average:    17:45.42
  15 Arlington                   374    6   55   87   92  134  146  147
      Total Time:  1:29:20.83
         Average:    17:52.17
  16 Oak Ridge                   391   59   63   84   86   99  100  145
      Total Time:  1:30:07.09
         Average:    18:01.42
  17 Germantown                  452   23   50   93  137  149  152
      Total Time:  1:31:39.81
         Average:    18:19.97
  18 Blackman                    488   45   85  104  113  141  155
      Total Time:  1:31:47.90
         Average:    18:21.58
  19 White Station               501   37   88  119  126  131  139  150
      Total Time:  1:32:05.25
         Average:    18:25.05
  20 Station Camp                537   83   91  107  123  133  136  138
      Total Time:  1:32:26.02
         Average:    18:29.21
  21 Soddy Daisy                 562   66   78  108  153  157  164  165
      Total Time:  1:34:11.62
         Average:    18:50.33
  22 Cumberland County           584   75  102  118  129  160  163  166
      Total Time:  1:34:21.25
         Average:    18:52.25
  23 Clarksville                 586   80   82  127  143  154  156  158
      Total Time:  1:33:56.90
         Average:    18:47.38
  24 Bolton                      643   76  124  144  148  151  159  161
      Total Time:  1:35:16.49
         Average:    19:03.30