2011 TSSAA STATE TRACK MEET
Class AAA Girls Results
May 26, 2011

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2011 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                       Middle Tennessee State University                       
               Murfreesboro, Tennessee  - 5/23/2011 to 5/27/2011               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 59  Girls Long Jump D-I AAA
======================================================================================
State Record: S 20-06  1979        Judy Pollion, Kingsbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdullah-muhammad, Qetur   9 Cleveland             18-09.00   NWI     5.71m  10   
     17-06.25(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 18-06(NWI)
  2 Walker, Kyla              11 White Station         18-00.50   NWI     5.49m   8   
     FOUL      18-00.50(NWI) 17-08.75(NWI) 16-07(NWI) FOUL      17-09.75(NWI)
  3 Treasure, Maddie          12 Knxvl. West           17-05.25   NWI     5.31m   6   
     17-02(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Parker, Amber             11 Bartlett              17-02.00   NWI     5.23m   5   
     FOUL      17-02(NWI) FOUL      17-01.50(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)
  5 Johnson, Zakia            10 McGavock              16-11.25   NWI     5.16m   4   
     16-02.25(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI)
  6 Means, Lynda              12 Houston               16-09.75   NWI     5.12m   3   
     15-05(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      16-04.25(NWI)
  7 White, Emily              11 Lenoir City           16-07.00   NWI     5.05m   2   
     16-07(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) FOUL      15-09.25(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Bradley, Kylie            10 Portland              16-05.50   NWI     5.01m   1   
     16-00.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)
  9 Bickel, Kelly             12 Brentwood             15-10.50   NWI     4.83m 
     FOUL      15-09.25(NWI) FOUL      15-10.50(NWI) 5-08(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI)
 10 Bryant, Jessica            9 West Creek            15-08.75   NWI     4.79m 
     15-08.75(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-08(NWI)         
 10 Whaley, Kaylah            11 Knxvl. West           15-08.75   NWI     4.79m 
     15-04.75(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)         
 12 Barroso, Maya              9 Knxvl. West           15-08.25   NWI     4.78m 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-08.25(NWI)         
 13 Mintlow, Rockesia         10 Riverdale             15-06.75   NWI     4.74m 
     15-04(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)         
 14 Verge, Mareeka            11 Riverdale             14-10.75   NWI     4.54m 
     14-05.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI)         
 15 Milburn, Marcennia         9 Ridgeway              14-04.50   NWI     4.38m 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-04.50(NWI)         
 16 Pulido, Samantha          12 Siegel                14-00.00   NWI     4.26m 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-00(NWI)         
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put D-I AAA
=================================================================================
State Record: S 47-01  1984        Angie Barker, Elizabethton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cumings, Michelle         12 Hunters Lane          43-06.00     13.25m  10   
      38-02  41-08.50  43-00  40-07  42-05  43-06
  2 Krueger, Courtney         12 Cordova               38-04.00     11.68m   8   
      35-03  35-09  36-03.50  36-07  38-04  FOUL
  3 Carter, Michella          12 Memphis Central       38-00.00     11.58m   6   
      35-01  33-09  35-02.50  35-04.50  37-02  38-00
  4 Mitchell, Ashlee          10 Tennessee             36-02.50     11.03m   5   
      30-04.50  31-04  36-02.50  35-05.50  33-05.50  34-03
  5 Goins, Shayla             11 Campbell County       36-00.00     10.97m   4   
      33-04  36-00  35-09  35-07  35-11  35-07
  6 Morse, Kasey              12 Cherokee              35-11.00     10.94m   3   
      34-00  32-02  33-11  35-11  33-10  35-01
  7 Azor, Jessica             12 Riverdale             35-00.00     10.66m   2   
      33-10  31-06.50  35-00  FOUL  32-11  33-01
  8 Curry, Kira               10 Bolton                34-06.50     10.52m   1   
      34-06.50  34-00  33-07  31-03  33-02  28-00
  9 Sales, Rose               11 Ooltewah              33-02.00     10.10m 
      FOUL  32-05.50  33-01.50  33-02  30-00  32-10
 10 Russell, Kayla            10 Hillsboro             32-10.50     10.02m 
      30-10  32-10.50  32-08.50           
 11 Gash, Kayla               11 Cleveland             32-08.00      9.95m 
      31-03.50  32-08  32-01.50         
 12 Brummett, Katelyn         12 Anderson County       32-01.00      9.77m 
      32-01  32-00  FOUL         
 13 Merriweather, Jasmine     12 Arlington             30-10.00      9.39m 
      30-03.50  30-04  30-10         
 14 Chatman, Imani            12 Siegel                30-04.50      9.25m 
      29-10  29-06  30-04.50         
 15 Leath, Kennedie            9 Ravenwood             30-00.00      9.14m 
      30-00  29-05  29-09.50         
 16 Jones, Diamond             9 Northwest             29-11.00      9.11m 
      29-11  27-02  28-00         
 
Event 67  Girls High Jump D-I AAA
=================================================================================
State Record: S  6-00  2004        Lauren Stewart, Brentwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Kristin          11 Campbell County        5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2 Burchfield, Shelbie       12 Morristown West        5-04.00      1.62m   7    O+0 misses
  2 Muhammad, Hasina          12 Ridgeway               5-04.00      1.62m   7    O+0 misses
  4 May, Darraugh              9 Ridgeway              J5-04.00      1.62m   5    O+2 misses
  5 Richmond, Jacobie         10 Craigmont             J5-04.00      1.62m   4    XO+0 misses
  6 Wengerter, Ashley         12 Independence          J5-04.00      1.62m   3    XXO+0 misses
  7 Butterworth, Brooke       10 William Blount         5-02.00      1.57m   2    O+0 misses
  8 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Arlington             J5-02.00      1.57m   1    O+1 miss
  9 Azor, Jessica             12 Riverdale              5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Bradley, Kylie            10 Portland              J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Davenport, Julie          11 Hardin Valley Ac      J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Bradley, Michelle         11 Ooltewah              J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Ross, Kymmalett           11 Northwest             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Miller, Lexee              9 Coffee Co.- Cent       4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Onwu, Tiffany             11 Riverdale             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Jennings, Marissa         12 Lebanon                     NH            
 
Event 71  Girls Triple Jump D-I AAA
======================================================================================
State Record: S 43-00.25  2003        Cassie Gullickson, Brentwood             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jessica            12 White Station         38-00.50   NWI    11.59m  10   
     36-04.75(NWI) FOUL      36-06.75(NWI) 36-03.25(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI)
  2 Butler, Adria             10 Memphis Central       36-00.00   NWI    10.97m   8   
     FOUL      34-05(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 36-00(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Whaley, Kaylah            11 Knxvl. West           35-10.75   NWI    10.94m   6   
     30-06.75(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 35-10.75(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 34-06.25(NWI) 35-04.25(NWI)
  4 Means, Lynda              12 Houston               35-10.50   NWI    10.93m   5   
     FOUL      35-10.50(NWI) FOUL      35-00.75(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Oladokun, Felicia         12 Hillsboro             35-01.75   NWI    10.71m   4   
     35-01.75(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) FOUL      32-10(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 32-10(NWI)
  6 Bryant, Jessica            9 West Creek            35-00.25   NWI    10.67m   3   
     32-04.75(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) 34-01.75(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 35-00.25(NWI)
  7 Norris, Jessica           11 Science Hill          34-08.50   NWI    10.57m   2   
     34-08.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      30-08.25(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 32-02(NWI)
  8 Johnson, Zakia            10 McGavock              34-02.50   NWI    10.42m   1   
     32-02.75(NWI) 32-11.75(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI)
  9 Mcmanis, Portia           11 Bolton                33-10.50   NWI    10.32m 
     32-10.25(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 32-11.75(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Abdullah-muhammad, Atara  10 Cleveland             33-03.50   NWI    10.14m 
     33-03.50(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI)         
 11 Kirkpatrick, Carly        11 Jefferson County      33-02.50   NWI    10.12m 
     33-02.25(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI)           
 12 Carroll, Tressa           10 Jefferson County      32-11.00   NWI    10.03m 
     32-11(NWI) 32-03.25(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI)           
 13 Williams, Emma            11 Brentwood             32-08.75   NWI     9.97m 
     32-08.75(NWI) 28-10.75(NWI) 31-03(NWI)           
 14 White, Shantel            11 Tullahoma             31-09.50   NWI     9.69m 
     31-02.75(NWI) FOUL      31-09.50(NWI)          
 15 Noel, Tori                11 Cumberland Co.        31-00.00   NWI     9.44m 
     30-03.50(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 31-00(NWI)           
 16 Mintz, Jalea              12 Riverdale             28-01.00   NWI     8.55m 
     FOUL      28-01(NWI) FOUL                
 
Event 74  Girls Discus Throw D-I AAA
=================================================================================
State Record: S 155-08  1984        Angie Barker, Elizabethton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cumings, Michelle         12 Hunters Lane            143-07     43.76m  10   
      143-07  139-03  FOUL  130-06  129-05  127-04
  2 Sudzius, Amber            11 Brentwood               132-00     40.23m   8   
      122-04  127-09  132-00  92-07  99-02  106-02
  3 Brummett, Katelyn         12 Anderson County         122-01     37.21m   6   
      114-06  106-09  122-01  109-07  116-06  114-11
  4 De La Cerda, Sarah        12 Collierville            118-04     36.06m   5   
      FOUL  115-00  118-04  FOUL  98-02  FOUL
  5 Hurley, Latisha           12 Morristown West         112-11     34.41m   4   
      105-02  FOUL  112-11  105-01  104-06  102-03
  6 Coleman, Robynn           12 Collierville            111-11     34.11m   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  111-11  95-09  87-00  99-09
  7 Nelson, Amy               12 Brentwood               111-07     34.01m   2   
      111-07  99-11  109-10  FOUL  110-05  FOUL
  8 Gash, Kayla               11 Cleveland               108-02     32.96m   1   
      FOUL  99-08  104-02  108-02  101-03  FOUL
  9 Rice, Kristin             10 Memphis Central         104-06     31.85m 
      104-06  FOUL  FOUL  72-09  FOUL  75-10
 10 Weisenburg, Grace         12 Oakland                 104-01     31.72m 
      FOUL  86-05  104-01           
 11 Taylor, Victoria          11 Coffee Co.- Cent        103-09     31.62m 
      102-02  84-09  103-09           
 12 Goins, Shayla             11 Campbell County         101-10     31.03m 
      97-04  97-06  101-10           
 13 Voit, Shelly              11 Oak Ridge               100-11     30.75m 
      FOUL  FOUL  100-11           
 14 Todd, Jealyn              10 LaVergne                 92-10     28.29m 
      FOUL  92-10  79-03           
 15 Curry, Kira               10 Bolton                   88-07     27.00m 
      82-04  88-07  FOUL           
 16 Mitchell, Jasmine         11 Hunters Lane             74-01     22.58m 
      74-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 75  Girls Pole Vault D-I AAA
=================================================================================
State Record: S 11-04.50  2003        Erin Gnass, Brentwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Champion, Erin            12 Clinton               11-06.00S     3.50m  10   
  2 Dipillo, Danielle         12 Centennial            10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Strafuss, Miranda         12 Houston               10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Hughes, Courtney          11 Cordova              J10-00.00      3.04m   5   
  5 Jennings, Kimi            12 Brighton             J10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  6 Barroso, Maya              9 Knxvl. West            9-06.00      2.89m   2.50
  6 Kessler, Lindsey          11 Hardin Valley Ac       9-06.00      2.89m   2.50
  8 Doggett-Thomas, Laterric  12 Southwind             J9-06.00      2.89m   1   
  9 Blalock, Savannah         11 Lebanon                8-06.00      2.59m 
 10 Vorhaus, Abby              9 Brentwood              8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Murphy, Jessica           12 Rossview               8-00.00      2.43m 
 12 Washington, Lauren        12 Tullahoma              7-06.00      2.28m 
 13 Gnaimvongsa, Christy      12 Riverdale              6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Event 77  Girls 3200 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 10:26.28  2008        Kathy Kroeger, Independence              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Joanna          12 Knoxvl. Catholic      10:49.42   10   
  2 Foster, Molly             10 Science Hill          11:29.73    8   
  3 Denton, Hannah            10 Dickson County        11:33.35    6   
  4 Ward, Haley               10 McMinn Co.            11:37.18    5   
  5 Kroeger, Lizzy             9 Independence          11:37.61    4   
  6 Olson, Heidi              12 Independence          11:38.45    3   
  7 Smith, Sarah              11 Collierville          11:38.72    2   
  8 Bean, Laura               11 Siegel                11:41.73    1   
  9 Etheridge, Adrian         12 Oak Ridge             11:46.71  
 10 Roberson, Chelsey         12 Dyer County           11:48.33  
 11 Mccoy, Martha             10 Science Hill          11:56.55  
 12 Topham, Abigail            9 Cordova               11:57.50  
 13 Peoples, Erika            11 Ravenwood             12:03.41  
 14 Ladd, Chelsea              9 Dyer County           12:34.10  
 15 Garland, Madalyn          10 Rhea County           12:36.69  
 16 Stover, Alex              11 White County          12:41.47  
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 13.27  2007        Jacquelyn Coward, Knox West                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee                14.70Q -2.8  1 
  2 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Arlington                15.54Q -2.1  2 
  3 Turner, Erica             11 Wooddale                 14.72Q -2.8  1 
  4 Van Grinsven, Holly       11 Brentwood                16.30Q -2.1  2 
  5 Shaw, Lashea              12 Memphis Central          14.90Q -2.8  1 
  6 Delaney, Shantyra         10 Knxvl. West              16.95Q -2.1  2 
  7 Eady, Tyjah               10 Hillsboro                15.85q -2.8  1 
  8 Azor, Jessica             12 Riverdale                16.46q -2.8  1 
  9 Carney, Tia               12 Riverdale                16.56  -2.8  1 
 10 Pittman, Erin             12 Anderson County          17.10  -2.8  1 
 11 Wengerter, Ashley         12 Independence             17.15  -2.1  2 
 12 Katchens, Shaniqua        12 Southwind                17.29  -2.1  2 
 13 Kelly, Brittany            9 Northeast                17.30  -2.1  2 
 14 Millsaps, Jenna            9 Soddy Daisy              19.11  -2.1  2 
 15 Barrett, Leondra          10 Ooltewah                 21.91  -2.1  2 
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
============================================================================
State Record: S 13.27  2007        Jacquelyn Coward, Knox West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee                14.36  -0.8  10   
  2 Delaney, Shantyra         10 Knxvl. West              14.60  -0.8   8   
  3 Turner, Erica             11 Wooddale                 14.68  -0.8   6   
  4 Van Grinsven, Holly       11 Brentwood                14.93  -0.8   5   
  5 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Arlington                14.96  -0.8   4   
  6 Shaw, Lashea              12 Memphis Central          15.07  -0.8   3   
  7 Eady, Tyjah               10 Hillsboro                15.26  -0.8   2   
  8 Azor, Jessica             12 Riverdale                16.69  -0.8   1   
 
Event 83  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 46.92  2000        , Memphis East                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antioch  'A'                                          48.29Q  2 
  2 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                   48.42Q  1 
  3 Riverdale  'A'                                        48.66Q  2 
  4 White Station  'A'                                    48.71Q  1 
  5 Maryville  'A'                                        48.84Q  2 
  6 Tennessee  'A'                                        48.89Q  1 
  7 Oakland  'A'                                          48.96q  1 
  8 LaVergne  'A'                                         48.97q  2 
  9 Southwind  'A'                                        49.02   2 
 10 Houston  'A'                                          49.07   2 
 11 Memphis Central  'A'                                  49.16   1 
 12 Independence  'A'                                     49.21   2 
 13 Knoxville West  'A'                                   49.22   1 
 14 Hunters Lane  'A'                                     49.68   1 
 15 West Creek  'A'                                       50.09   2 
 16 Cleveland  'A'                                        50.24   1 
 
Event 83  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 46.92  2000        , Memphis East                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Antioch  'A'                                          48.03   10   
  2 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                   48.32    8   
  3 Riverdale  'A'                                        48.62    6   
  4 White Station  'A'                                    48.72    5   
  5 Maryville  'A'                                        48.93    4   
  6 Oakland  'A'                                          48.98    3   
  7 Tennessee  'A'                                        49.46    2   
  8 LaVergne  'A'                                         49.74    1   
 
Event 86  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 9:12.64  1979        , Farragut                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston  'A'                                        9:36.81   10   
  2 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 9:42.94    8   
  3 Brentwood  'A'                                      9:47.50    6   
  4 Arlington  'A'                                      9:51.02    5   
  5 Station Camp  'A'                                   9:54.41    4   
  6 Ravenwood  'A'                                      9:55.92    3   
  7 Science Hill  'A'                                   9:56.89    2   
  8 Knoxville Catholic  'A'                             9:58.58    1   
  9 Independence  'A'                                  10:00.43  
 10 Craigmont  'A'                                     10:04.98  
 11 Bolton  'A'                                        10:20.79  
 12 Cumberland County  'A'                             10:20.83  
 13 Coffee County Central  'A'                         10:27.70  
 14 Tullahoma  'A'                                     10:42.62  
 15 Rhea County  'A'                                   10:48.42  
 -- Oak Ridge  'A'                                           DQ   illegal baton
 
Event 89  Girls 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 11.46  2010        LaQuisha Jackson, Howard                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yarnell, Emily            11 Hardin Valley Ac         12.58Q -3.9  1 
  2 Frierson, Melanie          9 Riverdale                12.65Q -2.1  2 
  3 Petree, Julia             12 Maryville                12.72Q -2.1  2 
  4 Treasure, Maddie          12 Knxvl. West              12.78Q -3.9  1  .771
  5 Abdullah-muhammad, Qetur   9 Cleveland               J12.78Q -3.9  1  .776
  6 Boddie, Bre                9 Arlington                12.95Q -2.1  2 
  7 Henry, Ashley             12 Riverdale                12.99q -2.1  2 
  8 Turner, Allana            12 Independence             13.02q -2.1  2 
  9 Jackson, Keirra           10 Antioch                  13.05  -3.9  1 
 10 Matchingtouch, Jamika     12 Cordova                  13.10  -2.1  2 
 11 Van Grinsven, Holly       11 Brentwood                13.12  -2.1  2 
 12 Bickel, Kelly             12 Brentwood                13.13  -3.9  1 
 13 Linnell, Baylee           12 Oakland                  13.18  -3.9  1 
 14 Martin, Shantel           11 Southwind                13.27  -3.9  1 
 15 McDonald, Darrielle       10 White Station            13.59  -3.9  1 
 
Event 89  Girls 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA
============================================================================
State Record: S 11.46  2010        LaQuisha Jackson, Howard                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yarnell, Emily            11 Hardin Valley Ac         12.08  -0.4  10   
  2 Frierson, Melanie          9 Riverdale                12.22  -0.4   8   
  3 Petree, Julia             12 Maryville                12.40  -0.4   6   
  4 Abdullah-muhammad, Qetur   9 Cleveland                12.44  -0.4   5   
  5 Treasure, Maddie          12 Knxvl. West              12.50  -0.4   4   
  6 Henry, Ashley             12 Riverdale                12.60  -0.4   3   
  7 Turner, Allana            12 Independence             12.71  -0.4   2   
  8 Boddie, Bre                9 Arlington                12.92  -0.4   1   
 
Event 92  Girls 1600 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:45.44  1977        Margaret Groos, Harpeth Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Joanna          12 Knoxvl. Catholic       5:01.16   10   
  2 Stover, Rebecca           11 Bearden                5:04.98    8   
  3 Peoples, Erika            11 Ravenwood              5:10.81    6   
  4 Kroeger, Lizzy             9 Independence           5:11.44    5   
  5 Wooten, Rachel            11 Franklin               5:13.41    4   
  6 Roberson, Chelsey         12 Dyer County            5:13.97    3   
  7 Topham, Abigail            9 Cordova                5:15.13    2   
  8 Ward, Haley               10 McMinn Co.             5:17.69    1   
  9 Bean, Laura               11 Siegel                 5:21.15  
 10 Etheridge, Adrian         12 Oak Ridge              5:22.49  
 11 Denton, Hannah            10 Dickson County         5:23.16  
 12 Smith, Sarah              11 Collierville           5:25.30  
 13 Bradley, Michelle         11 Ooltewah               5:28.13  
 14 Webb, Kara                12 Jefferson County       5:28.79  
 15 Voyles, Morgan            10 White County           5:38.39  
 
Event 95  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 1:38.65  2004        , Memphis East                            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 1:43.23Q  1 
  2 Knoxville West  'A'                                 1:43.46Q  2 
  3 Hardin Valley Academy  'A'                          1:43.84Q  1 
  4 Southwind  'A'                                      1:43.93Q  2 
  5 LaVergne  'A'                                       1:44.33Q  1 
  6 West Creek  'A'                                     1:44.37Q  2 
  7 Riverdale  'A'                                      1:44.76q  1 
  8 Independence  'A'                                   1:45.28q  2 
  9 Cordova  'A'                                        1:45.46   1 
 10 Whitehaven  'A'                                     1:45.72   2 
 11 Centennial  'A'                                     1:45.83   2 
 12 Houston  'A'                                        1:46.12   1 
 13 Hunters Lane  'A'                                   1:46.47   1 
 14 Blackman  'A'                                       1:47.06   1 
 15 Maryville  'A'                                      1:47.73   2 
 -- Cleveland  'A'                                           DQ   2  out of zone
 
Event 95  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 1:38.65  2004        , Memphis East                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Riverdale  'A'                                      1:41.56   10   
  2 Knoxville West  'A'                                 1:42.73    8   
  3 Hardin Valley Academy  'A'                          1:43.17    6   
  4 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 1:43.48    5   
  5 West Creek  'A'                                     1:44.80    4   
  6 LaVergne  'A'                                       1:45.09    3   
  7 Southwind  'A'                                      1:45.18    2   
  8 Independence  'A'                                   1:45.57    1   
 
Event 98  Girls 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 54.54  1979        Judy Pollion, Kingsbury                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Shania           10 Antioch                  56.73Q  2 
  2 Davis, Emily              12 Oakland                  57.99Q  1 
  3 Jones, Breigh             11 Memphis Central          56.94Q  2 
  4 Petree, Julia             12 Maryville                59.01Q  1 
  5 Van Grinsven, Holly       11 Brentwood                57.70Q  2 
  6 Bickel, Kelly             12 Brentwood                59.14Q  1 
  7 Oladokun, Felicia         12 Hillsboro                58.86q  2 
  8 Langford, Marissa          9 Cleveland                59.26q  2 
  9 Gray, Jessica             12 Arlington                59.31   1 
 10 Pickle, Madison           11 Sevier County            59.63   1 
 11 Wallace, Reneisha         12 Craigmont              1:00.34   1 
 12 Blackmon, Tori            11 Rhea County            1:02.02   2 
 13 Franse, Vickie             9 Clinton                1:04.04   2 
 14 Hedgecoth, Jennifer        9 Cumberland Co.         1:04.40   1 
 -- Momoh, Rashidat           11 Arlington                   FS   2 
 
Event 98  Girls 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 54.54  1979        Judy Pollion, Kingsbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Grinsven, Holly       11 Brentwood                56.68   10   
  2 Davis, Emily              12 Oakland                  56.74    8   
  3 Johnson, Shania           10 Antioch                  56.76    6   
  4 Jones, Breigh             11 Memphis Central          57.66    5   
  5 Langford, Marissa          9 Cleveland                59.09    4   
  6 Bickel, Kelly             12 Brentwood                59.13    3   
  7 Oladokun, Felicia         12 Hillsboro              1:00.98    2   
 
Event 101  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 41.11  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, Knox West                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Erica             11 Wooddale                 44.30Q  2 
  2 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee                44.72Q  1 
  3 Katchens, Shaniqua        12 Southwind                45.78Q  2 
  4 Treasure, Maddie          12 Knxvl. West              45.81Q  1 
  5 Johnson, Myiah            10 Ridgeway                 46.14Q  1 
  6 Kelly, Brittany            9 Northeast                46.64Q  2 
  7 Carney, Tia               12 Riverdale                47.02q  1 
  8 Hampton-Flowers, Sarah    11 Brentwood                47.33q  2 
  9 Cross, Gracie             11 Dobyns-Bennett           48.20   2 
 10 Yancey, Alaina            12 Memphis Central          48.31   2 
 11 Pulido, Samantha          12 Siegel                   48.36   2 
 12 Chapman, Kristin          11 Campbell County          48.48   1 
 13 Mintlow, Rockesia         10 Riverdale                49.81   1 
 14 Millsaps, Jenna            9 Soddy Daisy              49.87   2 
 15 Lindley, Maddie           11 Ravenwood                50.10   1 
 16 Ross, Keondria             9 Northwest                51.82   1 
 
Event 101  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 41.11  2008        Jacquelyn Coward, Knox West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee                43.05   10   
  2 Treasure, Maddie          12 Knxvl. West              43.89    8   
  3 Turner, Erica             11 Wooddale                 45.16    6   
  4 Katchens, Shaniqua        12 Southwind                45.36    5   
  5 Johnson, Myiah            10 Ridgeway                 46.66    4   
  6 Carney, Tia               12 Riverdale                46.79    3   
  7 Kelly, Brittany            9 Northeast                47.55    2   
  8 Hampton-Flowers, Sarah    11 Brentwood                48.34    1   
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run D-I AAA
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 2:09.44  1978        Tonya Wells, Memphis Melrose              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stover, Rebecca           11 Bearden                2:18.77Q  2 
  2 King, Rhavean             11 Ridgeway               2:20.16Q  1 
  3 LaGarde, Lindsay           9 Station Camp           2:20.35Q  2 
  4 Alexander, Brittany       11 Brentwood              2:20.80Q  1 
  5 Montague, Alyssa          12 Bartlett               2:21.16Q  2 
  6 Harrison, Olivia          11 Houston                2:21.19Q  1 
  7 Philpott, Jessie          12 Coffee Co.- Cent       2:21.86q  1 
  8 Coleman, Shelby           10 Oakland                2:21.92q  1 
  9 Tarver, Katie              9 Houston                2:21.96   1 
 10 Williams, Emily           10 Sullivan Central       2:23.15   2 
 11 Arnette, Allie            12 Ravenwood              2:23.25   1 
 12 Bass, Katie Ann           11 Siegel                 2:24.33   2 
 13 Bunch, Ashton              9 Morristown East        2:26.20   2 
 14 Ehrenfried, Ellen         11 Dobyns-Bennett         2:27.54   1 
 15 Prince, Oteia             12 Antioch                2:28.32   2 
 16 Prugh, Brianna            12 Walker Valley          2:30.07   2 
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 2:09.44  1978        Tonya Wells, Memphis Melrose              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Rhavean             11 Ridgeway               2:11.70   10   
  2 Montague, Alyssa          12 Bartlett               2:18.78    8   
  3 Stover, Rebecca           11 Bearden                2:19.98    6   
  4 LaGarde, Lindsay           9 Station Camp           2:21.63    5   
  5 Coleman, Shelby           10 Oakland                2:21.94    4   
  6 Alexander, Brittany       11 Brentwood              2:22.25    3   
  7 Harrison, Olivia          11 Houston                2:23.43    2   
  8 Philpott, Jessie          12 Coffee Co.- Cent       2:27.16    1   
 
Event 107  Girls 200 Meter Dash D-I AAA
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 23.86  2010        LaQuisha Jackson, Howard                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Kyla              11 White Station            24.83Q -1.4  2 
  2 Yarnell, Emily            11 Hardin Valley Ac         24.97Q -1.9  1 
  3 Petree, Julia             12 Maryville                25.52Q -1.4  2  .512
  4 Van Grinsven, Holly       11 Brentwood               J25.52Q -1.9  1  .518
  5 Jackson, Keirra           10 Antioch                  25.63Q -1.4  2 
  6 Ross, Kymmalett           11 Northwest                25.77Q -1.9  1 
  7 Matchingtouch, Jamika     12 Cordova                  25.79q -1.9  1 
  8 Bickel, Kelly             12 Brentwood                25.83q -1.4  2 
  9 Davis, Emily              12 Oakland                  25.89  -1.4  2 
 10 Henry, Ashley             12 Riverdale                25.95  -1.4  2 
 11 Martin, Shantel           11 Southwind                26.07  -1.9  1 
 12 Linnell, Baylee           12 Oakland                  26.14  -1.9  1 
 13 Frierson, Melanie          9 Riverdale                26.17  -1.9  1 
 14 Pickle, Madison           11 Sevier County            26.53  -1.9  1 
 15 Brown, Jessica            12 White Station            26.65  -1.4  2 
 16 Davis, Emily              10 Farragut                 26.73  -1.4  2 
 
Event 107  Girls 200 Meter Dash D-I AAA
============================================================================
State Record: S 23.86  2010        LaQuisha Jackson, Howard                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Kyla              11 White Station            24.73  -2.1  10    .723
  2 Yarnell, Emily            11 Hardin Valley Ac        J24.73  -2.1   8    .728
  3 Bickel, Kelly             12 Brentwood                25.26  -2.1   6   
  4 Jackson, Keirra           10 Antioch                  25.32  -2.1   5   
  5 Van Grinsven, Holly       11 Brentwood                25.49  -2.1   4   
  6 Ross, Kymmalett           11 Northwest                25.91  -2.1   3   
  7 Matchingtouch, Jamika     12 Cordova                  26.39  -2.1   2   
 
Event 110  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 3:51.12  2008        Knox West, Knox West                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craigmont  'A'                                      4:00.22Q  2 
  2 Ravenwood  'A'                                      4:03.12Q  1 
  3 Antioch  'A'                                        4:01.68Q  2 
  4 Knoxville West  'A'                                 4:03.63Q  1 
  5 Ridgeway  'A'                                       4:01.77Q  2 
  6 Memphis Central  'A'                                4:04.41Q  1 
  7 Tennessee  'A'                                      4:03.09q  2 
  8 Independence  'A'                                   4:04.45q  2 
  9 Southwind  'A'                                      4:07.47   1 
 10 Riverdale  'A'                                      4:09.44   1 
 11 John Overton  'A'                                   4:10.09   1 
 12 Maryville  'A'                                      4:10.15   1 
 13 Karns  'A'                                          4:12.92   2 
 14 Soddy Daisy  'A'                                    4:12.94   2 
 15 Tullahoma  'A'                                      4:20.59   1 
 16 Cumberland County  'A'                              4:25.44   2 
 
Event 110  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 3:51.12  2008        Knox West, Knox West                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Knoxville West  'A'                                 3:56.82   10   
  2 Antioch  'A'                                        3:57.28    8   
  3 Memphis Central  'A'                                3:58.05    6   
  4 Craigmont  'A'                                      4:01.84    5   
  5 Tennessee  'A'                                      4:02.57    4   
  6 Ravenwood  'A'                                      4:04.13    3   
  7 Independence  'A'                                   4:04.32    2   
  8 Ridgeway  'A'                                       4:07.29    1   
 
Event 113  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S  3694  2004        Molly Kennedy, Hume Fogg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Treasure, Maddie          12 Knxvl. West               3321   10   
  2 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee                 3252    8   
  3 Van Grinsven, Holly       11 Brentwood                 3241    6   
  4 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Arlington                 3240    5   
  5 Chapman, Kristin          11 Campbell County           2981    4   
  6 Azor, Jessica             12 Riverdale                 2970    3   
  7 Shaw, Lashea              12 Memphis Central           2902    2   
  8 Wengerter, Ashley         12 Independence              2833    1   
  9 Burchfield, Shelbie       12 Morristown West           2579  
 10 May, Darraugh              9 Ridgeway                  2576  
 11 Carney, Tia               12 Riverdale                 2442  
 12 Mcmanis, Portia           11 Bolton                    2412  
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Van Grinsven, Holly       11 Brentwood                14.94   NWI  2    850
  2 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee                15.03   NWI  3    838
  3 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Arlington                15.11   NWI  2    827
  4 Treasure, Maddie          12 Knxvl. West              15.66   NWI  2    756
  5 Shaw, Lashea              12 Memphis Central          16.31   NWI  4    677
  6 Carney, Tia               12 Riverdale                16.37   NWI  1    670
  7 Azor, Jessica             12 Riverdale                16.49   NWI  4    655
  8 Wengerter, Ashley         12 Independence             16.63   NWI  3    639
  9 Chapman, Kristin          11 Campbell County          16.78   NWI  4    622
 10 May, Darraugh              9 Ridgeway                 16.87   NWI  1    611
 11 Burchfield, Shelbie       12 Morristown West          17.65   NWI  3    525
 12 Mcmanis, Portia           11 Bolton                   18.18   NWI  1    470
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump D-I AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Kristin          11 Campbell County          1.68m    5-06.00    830
  1 Wengerter, Ashley         12 Independence             1.68m    5-06.00    830
  3 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Arlington                1.62m    5-03.75    759
  3 Shaw, Lashea              12 Memphis Central          1.62m    5-03.75    759
  5 Burchfield, Shelbie       12 Morristown West          1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee                1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 May, Darraugh              9 Ridgeway                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
  8 Azor, Jessica             12 Riverdale                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  8 Treasure, Maddie          12 Knxvl. West              1.52m    4-11.75    644
 10 Van Grinsven, Holly       11 Brentwood                1.47m    4-09.75    588
 11 Mcmanis, Portia           11 Bolton                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
 11 Carney, Tia               12 Riverdale                1.37m    4-06.00    481
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put D-I AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Azor, Jessica             12 Riverdale               10.81m   35-05.75    583
  2 Treasure, Maddie          12 Knxvl. West              9.65m   31-08.00    507
  3 Shaw, Lashea              12 Memphis Central          9.23m   30-03.50    479
  4 Van Grinsven, Holly       11 Brentwood                8.77m   28-09.25    449
  5 Carney, Tia               12 Riverdale                7.80m   25-07.25    386
  6 Mcmanis, Portia           11 Bolton                   7.72m   25-04.00    381
  7 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee                7.62m   25-00.00    375
  8 Wengerter, Ashley         12 Independence             7.47m   24-06.25    365
  9 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Arlington                7.44m   24-05.00    363
 10 Chapman, Kristin          11 Campbell County          7.11m   23-04.00    342
 11 Burchfield, Shelbie       12 Morristown West          6.99m   22-11.25    334
 12 May, Darraugh              9 Ridgeway                 6.87m   22-06.50    327
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump D-I AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Treasure, Maddie          12 Knxvl. West              5.40m   NWI  17-08.75    671
  2 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Arlington                5.31m   NWI  17-05.25    645
  3 Van Grinsven, Holly       11 Brentwood                5.14m   NWI  16-10.50    598
  4 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee                5.08m   NWI  16-08.00    581
  5 Chapman, Kristin          11 Campbell County          5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    565
  6 Azor, Jessica             12 Riverdale                4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    538
  7 Shaw, Lashea              12 Memphis Central          4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    524
  8 Wengerter, Ashley         12 Independence             4.86m   NWI  15-11.50    522
  9 Burchfield, Shelbie       12 Morristown West          4.64m   NWI  15-02.75    464
 10 Mcmanis, Portia           11 Bolton                   4.62m   NWI  15-02.00    459
 11 May, Darraugh              9 Ridgeway                 4.53m   NWI  14-10.50    436
 12 Carney, Tia               12 Riverdale                4.27m   NWI  14-00.25    371
 
Event 113  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash D-I AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cannon, Jennifer          11 Tennessee              2:25.01     757
  2 Van Grinsven, Holly       11 Brentwood              2:25.04     756
  3 Treasure, Maddie          12 Knxvl. West            2:26.10     743
  4 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Arlington              2:33.81     646
  5 Chapman, Kristin          11 Campbell County        2:35.83     622
  6 Mcmanis, Portia           11 Bolton                 2:35.87     621
  7 Burchfield, Shelbie       12 Morristown West        2:41.60     555
  8 Azor, Jessica             12 Riverdale              2:42.04     550
  9 Carney, Tia               12 Riverdale              2:43.45     534
 10 May, Darraugh              9 Ridgeway               2:46.49     501
 11 Wengerter, Ashley         12 Independence           2:48.76     477
 12 Shaw, Lashea              12 Memphis Central        2:50.06     463
 
                Women - D-II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baylor                     134.50     2) Girls Preparatory School   95   
    3) Brentwood Academy           76        4) Ensworth                   57   
    5) University School of Nashv  50        6) St. Agnes Academy          48   
    7) Webb School of Knoxville    45        7) Harpeth Hall               45   
    9) Evangelical Christian       44       10) Battle Ground Academy      40.50
   11) Franklin Road Academy       30       12) Hutchison                  21   
   13) St. Benedict at Auburndale  19       14) Harding Academy            14   
   15) St. Cecilia Academy          7       16) St. Mary's Episcopal Scho   3   
   16) Father Ryan                  3       18) University School of Jack   2   
 
              Women - D-I AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Knoxville West              62.50     2) Brentwood                  54   
    3) Tennessee                   39        4) Riverdale                  36   
    5) White Station               33        6) Memphis Central            30   
    7) Antioch                     29        8) Ridgeway                   27   
    9) Hardin Valley Academy       26.50    10) Houston                    26   
   11) Dobyns-Bennett              21       11) Independence               21   
   11) Knoxville Catholic          21       14) Cleveland                  20   
   14) Hunters Lane                20       16) Campbell County            18   
   17) Cordova                     17       18) Arlington                  16   
   19) Oakland                     15       20) Bearden                    14   
   21) Bartlett                    13       22) Wooddale                   12   
   22) Science Hill                12       22) Ravenwood                  12   
   25) Morristown West             11       26) Clinton                    10   
   26) Maryville                   10       26) Collierville               10   
   29) Station Camp                 9       29) Craigmont                   9   
   31) Centennial                   8       31) Southwind                   8   
   31) Hillsboro                    8       34) West Creek                  7   
   35) McMinn County                6       35) Anderson County             6   
   35) Dickson County               6       38) McGavock                    5   
   39) Brighton                     4       39) Franklin                    4   
   39) LaVergne                     4       42) Northwest                   3   
   42) Dyer County                  3       42) Cherokee                    3   
   45) Northeast                    2       45) William Blount              2   
   45) Lenoir City                  2       48) Portland                    1   
   48) Bolton                       1       48) Siegel                      1   
   48) Coffee County Central        1                                           
 
              Women - D-I A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Martin Luther King         109.50     2) Dyersburg                  75   
    3) East Literature Magnet      55        4) Howard                     40   
    5) Christ Presbyterian Academ  37        6) Red Bank                   36   
    7) McMinn Central              30        8) Stratford                  29   
    9) David Lipscomb              26       10) Notre Dame                 24   
   10) Greeneville                 24       12) Maplewood                  20   
   13) Sheffield                   19       13) Claiborne                  19   
   15) Page High                   18       16) Christian Academy of Knox  16   
   17) Hume-Fogg                   13       18) Bradford High School       12   
   19) Booker T. Washington        11       19) Pigeon Forge               11   
   21) Macon County                10       21) Madison Academic Magnet    10   
   23) Eagleville                   8       24) Univ. School - Johnson Ci   7   
   25) Liberty Tech.                6       25) Clarkrange                  6   
   27) Tyner Academy                5       27) Austin-East                 5   
   27) Scott                        5       27) Hixson                      5   
   31) Humboldt                     4.50    32) Fayette-Ware                4   
   32) Grainger                     4       34) Tellico Plains              3   
   34) Spring Hill                  3       34) G.W. Carver                 3   
   34) Lexington                    3       34) Jackson Central-Merry       3   
   34) East Hamilton                3       40) Stone Memorial              2   
   40) Montgomery Central           2       42) Trinity Christian Academy   1   
   42) White House-Heritage         1       42) Union City                  1