2011 TSSAA STATE TRACK MEET
Class AAA Boys Results
May 27, 2011

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2011 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                       Middle Tennessee State University                       
               Murfreesboro, Tennessee  - 5/23/2011 to 5/27/2011               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump D-I AAA
======================================================================================
State Record: S 24-07.50  1997        Cameron Howard, Tullahoma                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Short, Jadon              12 Oak Ridge             23-05.50   NWI     7.15m  10   
     FOUL      23-05.50(NWI) PASS      22-02.50(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Anderson, Tyler           12 Hillsboro             23-05.25   NWI     7.14m   8   
     FOUL      23-00.75(NWI) 23-05.25(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Chesterfield, Terrance    12 Riverdale             22-05.00   NWI     6.83m   6   
     FOUL      21-08.75(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 21-00.75(NWI) 22-05(NWI)
  4 Chapman, Jarque           12 Craigmont             22-04.00   NWI     6.80m   5   
     21-06.75(NWI) 22-04(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI) 21-10.75(NWI) 21-11.75(NWI)
  5 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville        22-01.50   NWI     6.74m   4   
     22-01.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-11(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Neblett, Quincy           11 Springfield           21-11.00   NWI     6.68m   3   
     20-09.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) 21-11(NWI)
  7 Davis, Tj                 12 Ooltewah              21-08.00   NWI     6.60m   2   
     FOUL      21-07.75(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) 21-08(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI)
  8 Jones, Eric               12 Sullivan Central      21-05.25   NWI     6.53m   1   
     21-05.25(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) FOUL      20-10(NWI) FOUL      19-07.50(NWI)
  9 Young, Shelley            12 Lawrence County       21-04.75   NWI     6.52m 
     21-04.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-11(NWI)
 10 Huff, J.B.                12 Dobyns-Bennett        21-00.00   NWI     6.40m 
     21-00(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 20-04(NWI)           
 11 Harris, Shaquill          11 Tullahoma             20-08.00   NWI     6.29m 
     20-02(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI)           
 12 Jones, Deadrick           11 Southwind             20-07.00   NWI     6.27m 
     20-02.75(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI)           
 12 Cragwall, Shaq            11 Lebanon               20-07.00   NWI     6.27m 
     20-07(NWI) FOUL      18-11(NWI)           
 14 Fleming, Reggie           12 Munford               20-05.75   NWI     6.24m 
     20-05.75(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Henderson, Ty             12 Oak Ridge             20-04.75   NWI     6.21m 
     20-04.75(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) FOUL               
 16 Jones, Johnny             12 Munford               20-03.50   NWI     6.18m 
     20-03.50(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)           
 
Event 5  Boys Shot Put D-I AAA
=================================================================================
State Record: S 67-01.25  1997        Scott Denbo, MBA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wade, Steve               12 Brentwood             58-02.00     17.72m  10   
      58-02  56-05.50  57-11.50  FOUL  55-07.50  57-04
  2 Green, Demetrius          12 Knxvl. West           53-11.00     16.43m   8   
      52-10.50  53-11  FOUL  52-09  50-11  51-02
  3 Young, Alex               11 LaVergne              51-03.00     15.62m   6   
      47-01  51-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47-04
  4 Brown, Cameron            11 Ravenwood             48-08.50     14.84m   5   
      45-05  43-08  45-06  48-08.50  45-07  46-09.50
  5 Mack, Ryan                12 Wooddale              48-08.00     14.83m   4   
      45-02  48-06  46-11  48-08  FOUL  46-08
  6 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah              48-02.00     14.68m   3   
      48-00  48-02  44-05  46-02  45-11  42-01
  7 Sullivan, Dylan           12 LaVergne              47-05.50     14.46m   2   
      47-01  44-01  44-10  47-05.50  47-03  46-04.50
  8 Herman, Lorenzo           10 Memphis Central       46-05.00     14.14m   1   
      44-10.50  42-08.50  46-05  FOUL  45-03.50  45-02.50
  9 Harrison, Hunter          11 Houston               46-02.50     14.08m 
      45-09  FOUL  42-10  43-08.50  46-02.50  FOUL
 10 Fleming, Bruce            12 Munford               45-02.00     13.76m  44-2 next best
      45-02  44-02  44-01           
 11 Hughes, Greg              12 Kenwood              J45-02.00     13.76m  43-1.5 next best
      43-01.50  42-07  45-02           
 12 Staten, Aaron             11 LaVergne              45-00.50     13.72m 
      42-06  42-06  45-00.50           
 13 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central          44-07.00     13.58m 
      43-07.50  43-03  44-07           
 14 Johnson, Thadius          12 Portland              44-03.50     13.50m 
      43-03  42-03  44-03.50           
 15 Bingham, Sam              12 Oak Ridge             40-06.50     12.35m  37-1 next best
      FOUL  37-01  40-06.50           
 16 Kountz, Zach              12 Jefferson County     J40-06.50     12.35m  Foul-next best
      FOUL  40-06.50  FOUL           
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump D-I AAA
=================================================================================
State Record: S  7-02  1996        Eric Draper, White Station                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kody               12 Oakland                6-10.00      2.08m  10   
  2 Chesterfield, Terrance    12 Riverdale              6-08.00      2.03m   8    O+0 misses
  3 McClardy, Derek           12 Siegel                J6-08.00      2.03m   6    XO+0 misses
  4 Levy, Kymer               12 Craigmont             J6-08.00      2.03m   5    XO+1 miss
  5 Hutchinson, Trey          12 Dobyns-Bennett         6-04.00      1.93m   4    O+1 miss
  6 Chapman, Jarque           12 Craigmont             J6-04.00      1.93m   3    XO+0 misses
  7 Cragwall, Shaq            11 Lebanon               J6-04.00      1.93m   2    XO+2 misses
  8 Chapman, Ladarius         11 Craigmont             J6-04.00      1.93m   1    XXO+1 miss
  9 Isom, Blake               11 Jefferson County       6-02.00      1.87m  O+0 misses
 10 Stovall, James            11 Bradley Central       J6-02.00      1.87m  XO+0 misses
 11 Jenkins, Sean             -- Mt. Juliet            J6-02.00      1.87m  XO+1 miss
 12 Hagens, Samuel            11 Ravenwood              6-00.00      1.82m 
 13 Lacamera, Andrew          10 Bearden                5-10.00      1.77m  XO+0 misses
 14 Gilroy, Zach              10 Ravenwood             J5-10.00      1.77m  XXO+0 misses
 15 Tate, Deundrey            12 Whitehaven             5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump D-I AAA
======================================================================================
State Record: S 49-10  2003        Dominique Smith, Memphis Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tyler           12 Hillsboro             46-02.00   NWI    14.07m  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      43-10.50(NWI) 46-02(NWI) 45-11.25(NWI) PASS     
  2 Boone, Graham             12 Science Hill          45-04.75   NWI    13.83m   8   
     43-07.75(NWI) FOUL      44-03.25(NWI) 43-10.75(NWI) 44-06(NWI) 45-04.75(NWI)
  3 Smith, Chris              12 Clarksville           45-03.50   NWI    13.80m   6   
     45-02.75(NWI) 44-07.50(NWI) PASS      44-05.25(NWI) 44-11.50(NWI) 45-03.50(NWI)
  4 Young, Shelley            12 Lawrence County       45-02.50   NWI    13.77m   5   
     43-11.75(NWI) 43-06(NWI) 44-08.25(NWI) 44-08.50(NWI) 41-11.25(NWI) 45-02.50(NWI)
  5 Terry, Malcolm            10 Brighton              44-11.75   NWI    13.70m   4   
     42-08(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 44-11.75(NWI) 44-01.25(NWI) 42-08.75(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI)
  6 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah              43-10.00   NWI    13.36m   3   
     43-06.75(NWI) 43-05(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI) 43-00.25(NWI) 43-10(NWI) 43-07.25(NWI)
  7 Chesterfield, Terrance    12 Riverdale             43-09.50   NWI    13.34m   2   
     42-05(NWI) 42-11.25(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI) 42-06.75(NWI) 43-04.50(NWI) 36-11(NWI)
  8 Stovall, James            11 Bradley Central       43-03.50   NWI    13.19m   1   
     42-09.75(NWI) FOUL      43-01.50(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 43-03.50(NWI) 38-00.25(NWI)
  9 Rayford, Latevius         10 Memphis Central       42-11.50   NWI    13.09m 
     39-05.25(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) 42-08.25(NWI) 42-03(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI)
 10 Henderson, Ty             12 Oak Ridge             42-10.50   NWI    13.06m 
     42-10.50(NWI) 42-08.75(NWI) 41-10(NWI)         
 11 Lacamera, Andrew          10 Bearden               42-09.50   NWI    13.04m 
     40-03.75(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI) 40-01(NWI)           
 12 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville        41-09.00   NWI    12.72m 
     40-11.50(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 41-09(NWI)           
 13 Mennis, Sidtavious        11 Munford               41-07.25   NWI    12.68m 
     41-01.75(NWI) 41-07.25(NWI) 41-05.75(NWI)           
 14 Huff, J.B.                12 Dobyns-Bennett        41-00.00   NWI    12.49m 
     FOUL      40-01(NWI) 41-00(NWI)           
 15 Jones, Johnny             12 Munford               40-10.75   NWI    12.46m 
     36-09.25(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI) 40-10.75(NWI)           
 
Event 17  Boys Discus Throw D-I AAA
=================================================================================
State Record: S 187-10  1986        Brett Collins, Jefferson County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Hunter          11 Houston                 175-10     53.59m  10   
      120-11  168-05  175-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wade, Steve               12 Brentwood               173-02     52.78m   8   
      173-02  159-04  FOUL  FOUL  172-00  FOUL
  3 Franklin, Marcus          10 LaVergne                165-09     50.52m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  165-09  130-09  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Staten, Aaron             11 LaVergne                164-09     50.21m   5   
      FOUL  164-09  157-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wells, Wade               11 Houston                 148-09     45.33m   4   
      120-01  FOUL  148-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Fentress, Ladarius        12 Craigmont               144-07     44.06m   3   
      PASS  124-09  144-07  123-10  FOUL  127-06
  7 Card, Geoff               12 Oak Ridge               143-02     43.63m   2   
      137-03  142-04  FOUL  FOUL  143-00  143-02
  8 Brown, Cameron            11 Ravenwood               142-08     43.48m   1   
      134-04  142-07  142-08  FOUL  129-00  FOUL
  9 Ginski, Ignatious         12 Houston                 139-04     42.46m 
      136-05  130-07  139-03  139-04  129-09  137-05
 10 Starks, Allen             11 Tullahoma               138-01     42.08m 
      119-08  138-01  FOUL           
 11 James, Trevion            11 Antioch                 136-00     41.45m 
      PASS  121-06  136-00           
 12 Baker, Coty               11 Dickson County          134-06     40.99m 
      128-08  134-06  99-06           
 13 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah                134-00     40.84m 
      FOUL  108-02  134-00           
 14 Green, Demetrius          12 Knxvl. West             133-10     40.79m 
      133-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Isom, Blake               11 Jefferson County        127-10     38.96m 
      124-00  122-05  127-10           
 16 Mongan, Dennis            10 South-Doyle             125-02     38.15m 
      119-03  125-02  115-05           
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault D-I AAA
=================================================================================
State Record: S 15-11  2008        Christian Waddey, Montgomery Bell           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shaheen, Jacob            11 Houston               13-06.00      4.11m  10   
  2 Hoff, Eric                10 Brentwood             13-00.00      3.96m   8    O+0 misses
  3 Alsup, Hunter             11 Springfield          J13-00.00      3.96m   6    XO+0 misses
  4 Pinkstaff, Nelson         11 Bearden              J13-00.00      3.96m   5    XO+2 misses
  5 Graves, Matt              12 Hardin Valley Ac     J13-00.00      3.96m   3.50 XXO+3 misses
  5 Ennis, Keenan             11 Houston              J13-00.00      3.96m   3.50 XXO+3 misses
  7 McFarland, Kyle           11 Franklin              12-06.00      3.81m   2    XO+0 misses
  8 Gilroy, Zach              10 Ravenwood            J12-06.00      3.81m   1    XO+1 miss
  9 Lee, Mikey                12 Lenoir City          J12-06.00      3.81m  XXO+0 misses
 10 Jones, Timothy            12 Collierville          12-00.00      3.65m 
 10 Berg, Jordan              12 Arlington             12-00.00      3.65m 
 12 Schenk, Will              11 South-Doyle           11-06.00      3.50m 
 13 Allen, Tony               11 Siegel                11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 Price, Zane               10 Tullahoma             10-06.00      3.20m 
 15 Souvannasy, Richard       12 LaVergne              10-00.00      3.04m 
 16 Baltimore, Kyle           12 Bradley Central        8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 8:46.47  2004        Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Academy      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon, Alden              11 Arlington              9:19.71   10   
  2 Baker, Brock              10 Oakland                9:19.82    8   
  3 Stuart, Paul              11 Brentwood              9:20.90    6   
  4 Iberg, Elliot             12 Houston                9:22.24    5   
  5 Thomas, Nathan            11 Brentwood              9:24.20    4   
  6 Howard, Kris              11 Independence           9:28.60    3   
  7 Templeton, Aaron           9 Hardin Valley Ac       9:30.88    2   
  8 Thompson, Conner          10 Oakland                9:30.96    1   
  9 Templeton, Will           11 Hardin Valley Ac       9:35.95  
 10 Winchester, Skyler        11 Bearden                9:40.24  
 11 Nelson, Brennon           11 Science Hill           9:44.44  
 12 Wingerter, Jared          11 Independence           9:44.84  
 13 Jaeger, Patrick           11 Houston                9:45.57  
 14 Phillips, Jared           12 Blackman               9:47.92  
 15 Shultz, Patrick           10 Walker Valley          9:53.20  
 16 Mattson, Sam              12 White Station          9:56.22  
 
Event 23  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 13.84  1981        Jeff Powell, Whites Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Childs, Darius            12 West Creek               14.76Q -0.7  1 
  2 Smith, Chris              12 Clarksville              14.88Q -1.8  2 
  3 Barton, Sam               10 Volunteer                14.97Q -1.8  2 
  4 Harris, Shawn             11 Memphis Central          15.12Q -0.7  1 
  5 Daugherty, Daniel         11 McGavock                 15.13Q -0.7  1 
  6 Wright, Rhashard          12 Cordova                  15.20Q -1.8  2 
  7 Sanders, Adarius          11 Knxvl. West              15.29q -0.7  1 
  8 Hutchinson, Trey          12 Dobyns-Bennett           15.43q -0.7  1 
  9 Hunt, Justin              10 Whitehaven               15.54  -1.8  2 
 10 Warren, Tj                11 Ooltewah                 15.88  -1.8  2 
 11 Ball, Christian           11 Coffee Co.- Cent         15.92  -0.7  1 
 12 Balfour, Paul             12 Riverdale                16.01  -0.7  1 
 13 Williamson, Micah         11 William Blount           16.17  -1.8  2 
 14 Berry, Montrell           11 Tullahoma                16.21  -1.8  2 
 -- Rayford, Latevius         10 Memphis Central             FS  -0.7  1 
 
Event 23  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
============================================================================
State Record: S 13.84  1981        Jeff Powell, Whites Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Chris              12 Clarksville              14.70  +0.0  10   
  2 Harris, Shawn             11 Memphis Central          14.86  +0.0   8   
  3 Barton, Sam               10 Volunteer                14.94  +0.0   6   
  4 Wright, Rhashard          12 Cordova                  15.01  +0.0   5   
  5 Daugherty, Daniel         11 McGavock                 15.05  +0.0   4   
  6 Sanders, Adarius          11 Knxvl. West              15.08  +0.0   3   
  7 Childs, Darius            12 West Creek               15.39  +0.0   2   
  8 Hutchinson, Trey          12 Dobyns-Bennett           15.45  +0.0   1   
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 41.24  1983        , Oakland                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cordova  'A'                                          41.42Q  1 
  2 Oakland  'A'                                          42.06Q  2 
  3 Oak Ridge  'A'                                        42.39Q  2 
  4 Southwind  'A'                                        42.50Q  1 
  5 Hillsboro  'A'                                        42.53Q  2 
  6 Craigmont  'A'                                        42.79Q  1 
  7 Sevier County  'A'                                    42.66q  2 
  8 Clarksville  'A'                                      42.96q  2 
  9 Bradley Central  'A'                                  42.97   2 
 10 Centennial  'A'                                       43.17   1 
 11 Hunters Lane  'A'                                     43.18   1 
 12 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                   43.37   1 
 13 Tullahoma  'A'                                        43.48   2 
 14 Bearden  'A'                                          44.04   2 
 15 Columbia Central  'A'                                 44.34   1 
 16 Whitehaven  'A'                                       44.56   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 41.24  1983        , Oakland                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cordova  'A'                                          41.43   10   
  2 Oakland  'A'                                          41.46    8   
  3 Oak Ridge  'A'                                        42.23    6   
  4 Hillsboro  'A'                                        42.46    5   
  5 Southwind  'A'                                        42.48    4   
  6 Sevier County  'A'                                    42.85    3   
  7 Clarksville  'A'                                      43.28    2   
 -- Craigmont  'A'                                           DQ   threw baton
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 7:44.74  1982        , Hillsboro                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morristown West  'A'                                8:01.78   10   
  2 Houston  'A'                                        8:02.42    8   
  3 Bearden  'A'                                        8:03.96    6   
  4 Whitehaven  'A'                                     8:06.17    5   
  5 Farragut  'A'                                       8:09.14    4   
  6 Independence  'A'                                   8:09.93    3   
  7 Cordova  'A'                                        8:12.70    2   
  8 Centennial  'A'                                     8:13.80    1   
  9 Hardin Valley Academy  'A'                          8:13.98  
 10 Bradley Central  'A'                                8:16.26  
 11 Memphis Central  'A'                                8:18.37  
 12 Brentwood  'A'                                      8:19.98  
 13 Northeast  'A'                                      8:29.99  
 14 Blackman  'A'                                       8:30.66  
 15 Cookeville  'A'                                     8:33.20  
 16 LaVergne  'A'                                       8:38.85  
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 10.50  1999        Marquis Davis, Memphis Hamilton             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Short, Jadon              12 Oak Ridge                10.76Q -1.7  2 
  2 Davis, Bradley            12 Walker Valley            10.80Q -0.9  1 
  3 Anderson, Tyler           12 Hillsboro                10.81Q -0.9  1 
  4 Thornhill, Travis         12 Cordova                  10.91Q -1.7  2 
  5 Shelton, Demitrius        12 Oakland                  10.95Q -1.7  2 
  6 Brandon, Cody             12 Cordova                  11.07Q -0.9  1 
  7 Fears-perez, Taino        12 Farragut                 11.00q -1.7  2 
  8 Henderson, Jerome         11 Clarksville              11.08q -1.7  2 
  9 Goins, Anthony            12 Jefferson County         11.10  -1.7  2 
 10 Rutledge, Jeremiah        12 Northeast                11.11  -0.9  1 
 11 Ledett, Anthony           10 West Creek               11.16  -1.7  2 
 11 Farris, Isiah             12 Mem. Overton             11.16  -0.9  1 
 13 Jones, Deadrick           11 Southwind                11.17  -1.7  2 
 14 Warren, Reggie            12 Karns                    11.26  -0.9  1 
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA
============================================================================
State Record: S 10.50  1999        Marquis Davis, Memphis Hamilton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Bradley            12 Walker Valley            10.73  -0.1  10   
  2 Short, Jadon              12 Oak Ridge                10.77  -0.1   8   
  3 Thornhill, Travis         12 Cordova                  10.78  -0.1   6   
  4 Anderson, Tyler           12 Hillsboro                10.93  -0.1   5   
  5 Fears-perez, Taino        12 Farragut                 11.05  -0.1   4   
  6 Henderson, Jerome         11 Clarksville              11.24  -0.1   3   
  7 Brandon, Cody             12 Cordova                  11.25  -0.1   2   
  8 Shelton, Demitrius        12 Oakland                  11.87  -0.1   1   
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:05.75  2005        Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Academy      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcelroy, Chris            11 Dobyns-Bennett         4:15.75   10   
  2 Ogle, Andrew              11 Powell                 4:16.23    8   
  3 Baker, Brock              10 Oakland                4:16.82    6   
  4 Iberg, Elliot             12 Houston                4:20.69    5   
  5 Boyett, Ronald            11 Houston                4:21.88    4   
  6 Chase, Adam               12 Dobyns-Bennett         4:23.22    3   
  7 Walter, Kyle              12 Bearden                4:23.50    2   
  8 Howard, Kris              11 Independence           4:23.78    1   
  9 Dixon, Alden              11 Arlington              4:24.31  
 10 Thomas, Nathan            11 Brentwood              4:26.65  
 11 Stuart, Paul              11 Brentwood              4:28.16  
 12 Phillips, Jared           12 Blackman               4:29.78  
 13 Thompson, Conner          10 Oakland                4:30.70  
 14 Mccargo, Jaymes           11 Cordova                4:35.34  
 15 Martin, Tyler             12 Northwest              4:36.36  
 16 Mussard, Chase            11 Cookeville             4:45.63  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 1:26.08  2006        , Antioch                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Southwind  'A'                                      1:28.89Q  2 
  2 Oakland  'A'                                        1:29.39Q  1 
  3 Craigmont  'A'                                      1:29.33Q  2 
  4 Sevier County  'A'                                  1:29.61Q  1 
  5 Jefferson County  'A'                               1:29.51Q  2 
  6 Cordova  'A'                                        1:29.69Q  1 
  7 Northeast  'A'                                      1:29.90q  1 
  8 Bradley Central  'A'                                1:29.98q  1 
  9 Hardin Valley Academy  'A'                          1:30.15   1  .143
 10 Hillsboro  'A'                                     J1:30.15   2  .147
 11 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 1:30.41   2 
 12 Centennial  'A'                                     1:31.21   2 
 13 McGavock  'A'                                       1:31.70   2 
 14 Columbia Central  'A'                               1:36.29   2 
 -- Smyrna  'A'                                             DNF   1 
 -- Memphis Overton  'A'                                     DQ   1  out of zone
 
Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 1:26.08  2006        , Antioch                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cordova  'A'                                        1:27.31   10   
  2 Southwind  'A'                                      1:27.78    8   
  3 Sevier County  'A'                                  1:28.53    6   
  4 Craigmont  'A'                                      1:28.84    5   
  5 Jefferson County  'A'                               1:29.18    4   
  6 Bradley Central  'A'                                1:29.73    3   
  7 Northeast  'A'                                      1:30.52    2   
  8 Oakland  'A'                                        1:45.23    1   
 
Event 41  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 46.74  1970        Darwin Bond, Dobyns-Bennett                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heaston, Ryan             12 Cordova                  48.37Q  2 
  2 Jones, Eric               10 Cordova                  48.95Q  1 
  3 Ellison, Rycine           12 Independence             49.18Q  2 
  4 Stephens, Stephon         12 Bearden                  49.69Q  1 
  5 Hines, Marcus             12 Millington Cent.         49.81Q  2 
  6 Arrindell, Noah            9 Houston                  49.84Q  1 
  7 Warren, Reggie            12 Karns                    49.84q  2 
  8 Hawkins, Chaz             10 Centennial               50.20q  1 
  9 Showers, Derek            12 Northeast                50.74   1 
 10 King, Zac                 12 Rhea County              50.87   2 
 11 Smith, DeAnthony          11 West Creek               51.63   2 
 12 Morrison, Will            12 Science Hill             51.65   2 
 13 McClain, Hunter           10 Ooltewah                 52.24   2 
 14 Brame, Josh                9 LaVergne                 52.73   1 
 15 Cooper, Keith             10 Bradley Central          53.14   1 
 
Event 41  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 46.74  1970        Darwin Bond, Dobyns-Bennett                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Heaston, Ryan             12 Cordova                  48.58   10   
  2 Ellison, Rycine           12 Independence             49.47    8   
  3 Hines, Marcus             12 Millington Cent.         50.25    6   
  4 Stephens, Stephon         12 Bearden                  50.46    5   
  5 Hawkins, Chaz             10 Centennial               50.74    4   
  6 Warren, Reggie            12 Karns                    51.67    3   
  7 Arrindell, Noah            9 Houston                  51.82    2   
  8 Jones, Eric               10 Cordova                  52.81    1   
 
Event 44  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 36.58  1990        Ralph Thompson, Hillwood                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Adarius          11 Knxvl. West              39.39Q  1 
  2 Barton, Sam               10 Volunteer                40.49Q  2 
  3 Young, Anthony            10 White Station            39.40Q  1 
  4 Stegall, Daniel           12 Mt. Juliet               40.82Q  2 
  5 Lazas, James              11 Brentwood                40.13Q  1 
  6 Hunt, Justin              10 Whitehaven               41.02Q  2 
  7 Daugherty, Daniel         11 McGavock                 40.73q  1 
  8 Harris, Shawn             11 Memphis Central          41.75q  2 
  9 Turner, Geramy            12 Millington Cent.         41.94   1 
 10 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville           42.44   2 
 11 Call, Maurice             10 Siegel                   42.47   2 
 11 Cassell, Logan            12 Sullivan Central         42.47   1 
 13 Woods, Leo                12 Cocke County             42.96   1 
 14 Moffett, Josh             11 Rhea County              43.87   1 
 -- Balfour, Paul             12 Riverdale                   DQ   2  pushed hurdle
 
Event 44  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 36.58  1990        Ralph Thompson, Hillwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Adarius          11 Knxvl. West              38.52   10   
  2 Young, Anthony            10 White Station            38.77    8   
  3 Hunt, Justin              10 Whitehaven               39.41    6   
  4 Stegall, Daniel           12 Mt. Juliet               39.69    5   
  5 Daugherty, Daniel         11 McGavock                 39.97    4   
  6 Harris, Shawn             11 Memphis Central          39.99    3   
  7 Barton, Sam               10 Volunteer                40.27    2   
  8 Lazas, James              11 Brentwood                40.49    1   
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run D-I AAA
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 1:50.20  1981        Jim Ashlie, Dobyns-Bennett                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prince, Quamel            11 Antioch                1:56.31Q  1 
  2 Carter, Marquis           11 Memphis Central        1:57.34Q  2 
  3 Boyett, Ronald            11 Houston                1:57.98Q  2 
  4 Long, Kameron             11 Southwind              1:58.90Q  1 
  5 Ogle, Andrew              11 Powell                 1:58.06Q  2 
  6 Warriner, Matthew         10 Maryville              2:00.30Q  1 
  7 Mcelroy, Chris            11 Dobyns-Bennett         1:58.43q  2 
  8 Phillips, Jared           12 Blackman               2:00.61q  1 
  9 Harris, Drew              12 Rossview               2:00.66   2 
 10 Vaughn, Anthony           10 Memphis Central        2:00.84   2 
 11 Sanchez, Victor           12 LaVergne               2:01.21   2 
 12 Dalton, Chris             11 Franklin               2:01.77   1 
 13 Kirk, Ben                 11 Soddy Daisy            2:02.92   1 
 14 Beierschmitt, Evan        12 Oak Ridge              2:03.53   1 
 15 Emerson, Amiel            11 Warren County          2:05.68   2 
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 1:50.20  1981        Jim Ashlie, Dobyns-Bennett                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Prince, Quamel            11 Antioch                1:52.60   10   
  2 Carter, Marquis           11 Memphis Central        1:55.79    8   
  3 Ogle, Andrew              11 Powell                 1:57.27    6   
  4 Boyett, Ronald            11 Houston                1:58.14    5   
  5 Long, Kameron             11 Southwind              1:58.37    4   
  6 Warriner, Matthew         10 Maryville              1:59.90    3   
  7 Phillips, Jared           12 Blackman               2:02.48    2   
  8 Mcelroy, Chris            11 Dobyns-Bennett         2:03.87    1   
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-I AAA
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 20.84  1999        Marquis Davis, Memphis Hamilton             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Tyler           12 Hillsboro                21.66Q -0.6  1 
  2 Davis, Bradley            12 Walker Valley            21.88Q -2.1  2 
  3 Short, Jadon              12 Oak Ridge                22.05Q -2.1  2 
  4 Pennington, Xavier        12 Oakland                  22.11Q -0.6  1 
  5 Dodd, Steven              12 Bradley Central          22.34Q -0.6  1 
  6 Shelton, Demitrius        12 Oakland                  22.47Q -2.1  2 
  7 Stephens, Stephon         12 Bearden                  22.49q -0.6  1 
  8 Lowe, Shatavius           11 Germantown               22.51q -2.1  2 
  9 Newring, Justin           12 Hardin Valley Ac         22.55  -2.1  2 
 10 Pippin, Brett             11 Sevier County            22.61  -2.1  2 
 11 Hippolyte, Osafa          12 Hunters Lane             22.62  -0.6  1 
 12 Thornhill, Travis         12 Cordova                  22.75  -0.6  1 
 13 Brandon, Cody             12 Cordova                  22.76  -0.6  1 
 14 Miller, Cedric            11 Southwind                22.88  -0.6  1 
 15 Davis, James              11 McGavock                 23.06  -2.1  2 
 16 Henderson, Jerome         11 Clarksville              23.15  -2.1  2 
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-I AAA
============================================================================
State Record: S 20.84  1999        Marquis Davis, Memphis Hamilton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Short, Jadon              12 Oak Ridge                21.52  -0.6  10   
  2 Shelton, Demitrius        12 Oakland                  21.91  -0.6   8   
  3 Pennington, Xavier        12 Oakland                  22.07  -0.6   6   
  4 Anderson, Tyler           12 Hillsboro                22.09  -0.6   5   
  5 Lowe, Shatavius           11 Germantown               22.23  -0.6   4   
  6 Dodd, Steven              12 Bradley Central          22.40  -0.6   3   
  7 Stephens, Stephon         12 Bearden                  22.52  -0.6   2   
  8 Davis, Bradley            12 Walker Valley            35.25  -0.6   1   
 
Event 53  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 3:16.21  2002        , Cordova                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 3:23.90Q  1 
  2 Whitehaven  'A'                                     3:24.49Q  2 
  3 Independence  'A'                                   3:24.54Q  2 
  4 Cordova  'A'                                        3:25.21Q  1 
  5 Memphis Central  'A'                                3:25.35Q  2 
  6 Brentwood  'A'                                      3:26.86Q  1 
  7 Hunters Lane  'A'                                   3:27.25q  1 
  8 Southwind  'A'                                      3:28.72q  1 
  9 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:29.16   2 
 10 Oakland  'A'                                        3:29.51   1 
 11 Karns  'A'                                          3:30.19   2 
 12 Jefferson County  'A'                               3:30.78   2 
 13 Tullahoma  'A'                                      3:31.96   1 
 14 McGavock  'A'                                       3:33.83   2 
 15 Ooltewah  'A'                                       3:36.32   2 
 16 LaVergne  'A'                                       3:37.96   1 
 
Event 53  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 3:16.21  2002        , Cordova                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cordova  'A'                                        3:20.82   10   
  2 Independence  'A'                                   3:22.22    8   
  3 Brentwood  'A'                                      3:22.67    6   
  4 Memphis Central  'A'                                3:22.72    5   
  5 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 3:23.34    4   
  6 Whitehaven  'A'                                     3:24.91    3   
  7 Hunters Lane  'A'                                   3:25.21    2   
  8 Southwind  'A'                                      3:26.59    1   
 
Event 56  Boys Decathlon D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S  7377  2007        Michael Ayers, Ravenwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lazas, Jake               11 Brentwood                 6865   10   
  2 Hoff, Eric                10 Brentwood                 6293    8   
  3 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central              6116    6   
  4 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah                  6005    5   
  5 Keeley, Chance            11 Bartlett                  5744    4   
  6 Manning, Desmond          12 Cordova                   5627    3   
  7 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville            5540    2   
  8 Lee, Mikey                12 Lenoir City               5477    1   
  9 Stovall, James            11 Bradley Central           5471  
 10 Hawkins, Chaz             10 Centennial                5461  
 11 Billings, Austin          10 Independence              5393  
 12 Jones, Timothy            12 Collierville              5075  
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central             11.18   NWI  1    821
  2 Lazas, Jake               11 Brentwood                11.53   NWI  1    746
  3 Hawkins, Chaz             10 Centennial               11.87   NWI  2    677
  4 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah                 11.96   NWI  1    659
  5 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville           11.97   NWI  2    657
  6 Stovall, James            11 Bradley Central          12.03   NWI  2    645
  7 Hoff, Eric                10 Brentwood                12.10   NWI  2    631
  8 Lee, Mikey                12 Lenoir City              12.15   NWI  1    622
  9 Manning, Desmond          12 Cordova                  12.31   NWI  2    591
 10 Billings, Austin          10 Independence             12.32   NWI  1    589
 11 Keeley, Chance            11 Bartlett                 12.37   NWI  2    580
 12 Jones, Timothy            12 Collierville             12.42   NWI  1    571
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #2 Boys Pole Vault D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Timothy            12 Collierville             3.96m   12-11.75    606
  1 Hoff, Eric                10 Brentwood                3.96m   12-11.75    606
  3 Lazas, Jake               11 Brentwood                3.81m   12-06.00    565
  3 Lee, Mikey                12 Lenoir City              3.81m   12-06.00    565
  5 Manning, Desmond          12 Cordova                  3.50m   11-05.75    482
  6 Billings, Austin          10 Independence             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  6 Keeley, Chance            11 Bartlett                 3.35m   10-11.75    444
  8 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central             3.20m   10-06.00    406
  8 Hawkins, Chaz             10 Centennial               3.20m   10-06.00    406
 10 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville           2.89m    9-05.75    331
 11 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah                 2.74m    8-11.75    296
 12 Stovall, James            11 Bradley Central          2.13m    6-11.75    165
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah                37.47m     122-11    613
  2 Keeley, Chance            11 Bartlett                35.62m     116-10    576
  3 Lazas, Jake               11 Brentwood               35.10m     115-02    566
  4 Stovall, James            11 Bradley Central         32.30m     106-00    510
  5 Hoff, Eric                10 Brentwood               32.13m     105-05    507
  6 Billings, Austin          10 Independence            30.50m     100-01    474
  7 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central            28.14m      92-04    428
  8 Lee, Mikey                12 Lenoir City             25.88m      84-11    384
  9 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville          25.87m      84-10    384
 10 Jones, Timothy            12 Collierville            25.44m      83-05    376
 11 Manning, Desmond          12 Cordova                 24.62m      80-09    360
 12 Hawkins, Chaz             10 Centennial              22.95m      75-03    328
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #4 Boys Triple Jump D-I AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stovall, James            11 Bradley Central         13.43m   NWI  44-00.75    632
  2 Lazas, Jake               11 Brentwood               13.26m   NWI  43-06.00    610
  3 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central            13.25m   NWI  43-05.75    609
  4 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah                13.24m   NWI  43-05.25    608
  5 Hoff, Eric                10 Brentwood               12.77m   NWI  41-10.75    550
  6 Manning, Desmond          12 Cordova                 12.75m   NWI  41-10.00    548
  7 Keeley, Chance            11 Bartlett                12.70m   NWI  41-08.00    542
  8 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville          12.45m   NWI  40-10.25    512
  9 Lee, Mikey                12 Lenoir City             12.28m   NWI  40-03.50    492
 10 Hawkins, Chaz             10 Centennial              12.02m   NWI  39-05.25    462
 11 Billings, Austin          10 Independence            11.60m   NWI  38-00.75    414
 12 Jones, Timothy            12 Collierville            11.09m   NWI  36-04.75    358
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lazas, Jake               11 Brentwood                50.22   2    804
  2 Hawkins, Chaz             10 Centennial               50.69   1    783
  3 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville           51.75   1    736
  4 Hoff, Eric                10 Brentwood                51.84   2    732
  5 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah                 51.85   2    731
  6 Manning, Desmond          12 Cordova                  52.48   1    704
  7 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central             52.71   2    694
  8 Billings, Austin          10 Independence             52.76   1    692
  9 Keeley, Chance            11 Bartlett                 53.90   2    644
 10 Jones, Timothy            12 Collierville             54.10   1    635
 11 Lee, Mikey                12 Lenoir City              54.14   2    634
 12 Stovall, James            11 Bradley Central          54.32   1    626
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lazas, Jake               11 Brentwood                15.54   NWI  4    785
  2 Hoff, Eric                10 Brentwood                15.61   NWI  4    777
  3 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central             15.87   NWI  4    747
  4 Billings, Austin          10 Independence             16.31   NWI  1    698
  5 Lee, Mikey                12 Lenoir City              16.70   NWI  3    656
  6 Hawkins, Chaz             10 Centennial               16.78   NWI  2    647
  7 Stovall, James            11 Bradley Central          16.86   NWI  1    639
  8 Jones, Timothy            12 Collierville             16.99   NWI  1    625
  9 Manning, Desmond          12 Cordova                  17.19   NWI  2    605
 10 Keeley, Chance            11 Bartlett                 17.39   NWI  3    584
 11 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah                 17.83   NWI  3    541
 12 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville           18.93   NWI  2    439
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #7 Boys Long Jump D-I AAA Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville           6.72m   NWI  22-00.75    748
  2 Lazas, Jake               11 Brentwood                6.61m   NWI  21-08.25    723
  3 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central             6.35m   NWI  20-10.00    664
  4 Hoff, Eric                10 Brentwood                6.20m   NWI  20-04.25    630
  5 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah                 6.15m   NWI  20-02.25    619
  6 Manning, Desmond          12 Cordova                  6.08m   NWI  19-11.50    604
  7 Stovall, James            11 Bradley Central          5.99m   NWI  19-08.00    584
  8 Keeley, Chance            11 Bartlett                 5.96m   NWI  19-06.75    578
  9 Hawkins, Chaz             10 Centennial               5.93m   NWI  19-05.50    571
 10 Lee, Mikey                12 Lenoir City              5.90m   NWI  19-04.25    565
 11 Jones, Timothy            12 Collierville             5.67m   NWI  18-07.25    516
 12 Billings, Austin          10 Independence             5.39m   NWI  17-08.25    459
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #8 Boys High Jump D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stovall, James            11 Bradley Central          1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Lazas, Jake               11 Brentwood                1.83m    6-00.00    653
  2 Manning, Desmond          12 Cordova                  1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville           1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Hoff, Eric                10 Brentwood                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  7 Lee, Mikey                12 Lenoir City              1.73m    5-08.00    569
  7 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
  7 Keeley, Chance            11 Bartlett                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
 10 Billings, Austin          10 Independence             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 10 Jones, Timothy            12 Collierville             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 12 Hawkins, Chaz             10 Centennial               1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #9 Boys Shot Put D-I AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah                15.13m   49-07.75    798
  2 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central            14.48m   47-06.25    758
  3 Lazas, Jake               11 Brentwood               13.51m   44-04.00    698
  4 Hoff, Eric                10 Brentwood               12.43m   40-09.50    633
  5 Stovall, James            11 Bradley Central         11.69m   38-04.25    588
  6 Keeley, Chance            11 Bartlett                10.69m   35-01.00    527
  7 Billings, Austin          10 Independence            10.04m   32-11.25    488
  8 Jones, Timothy            12 Collierville             9.79m   32-01.50    473
  9 Lee, Mikey                12 Lenoir City              9.75m   32-00.00    471
 10 Manning, Desmond          12 Cordova                  9.45m   31-00.00    453
 11 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville           9.20m   30-02.25    438
 12 Hawkins, Chaz             10 Centennial               9.07m   29-09.25    430
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run D-I AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Chaz             10 Centennial             4:34.46     716
  2 Lazas, Jake               11 Brentwood              4:34.58     715
  3 Keeley, Chance            11 Bartlett               4:36.86     700
  4 Jones, Nigel              12 Hendersonville         4:39.26     685
  5 Manning, Desmond          12 Cordova                4:48.67     627
  6 Hoff, Eric                10 Brentwood              4:50.25     617
  7 Billings, Austin          10 Independence           4:51.96     607
  8 Freeman, Randall          12 Ooltewah               4:58.03     571
  9 Lee, Mikey                12 Lenoir City            5:07.13     519
 10 Jones, Timothy            12 Collierville           5:32.56     387
 11 Stovall, James            11 Bradley Central        5:32.71     386
 12 Blanc, Cody               11 Knox Central           5:34.15     379
 
                 Men - D-II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood Academy          145        2) Montgomery Bell Academy   144   
    3) Christian Brothers          81.50     4) Evangelical Christian      65   
    5) McCallie School             44        6) Briarcrest Christian       36   
    7) Baylor                      35        8) Ensworth                   29   
    9) Memphis University School   25       10) Franklin Road Academy      21   
   11) Pope John Paul II           20.50    12) Webb School of Knoxville   19   
   13) University School of Nashv  18       14) St. Benedict at Auburndal  15   
   15) Southern Baptist Educ. Cen  13       16) Ezell Harding Christian     6   
   17) Harding Academy              5       18) University School of Jack   4   
   19) Battle Ground Academy        3       20) St. George's                2   
 
                Men - D-I AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood                   61        2) Cordova                    59   
    3) Houston                     56.50     4) Oakland                    49   
    5) Oak Ridge                   36        6) Hillsboro                  33   
    7) Memphis Central             25        8) Independence               23   
    8) Dobyns-Bennett              23       10) Craigmont                  22   
   11) Clarksville                 21       11) Knoxville West             21   
   13) Bearden                     20       14) LaVergne                   19   
   15) Southwind                   17       16) Riverdale                  16   
   17) Powell                      14       17) Whitehaven                 14   
   19) Ooltewah                    13       20) Walker Valley              11   
   21) Morristown West             10       21) Arlington                  10   
   21) Antioch                     10       24) Sevier County               9   
   24) Springfield                  9       26) Volunteer                   8   
   26) Farragut                     8       26) McGavock                    8   
   26) White Station                8       26) Science Hill                8   
   31) Ravenwood                    7       31) Bradley Central             7   
   33) Hendersonville               6       33) Siegel                      6   
   33) Knoxville Central            6       33) Millington Central          6   
   37) Hardin Valley Academy        5.50    38) Mt. Juliet                  5   
   38) Centennial                   5       40) Germantown                  4   
   40) Brighton                     4       40) Wooddale                    4   
   40) Jefferson County             4       40) Bartlett                    4   
   45) Maryville                    3       45) Karns                       3   
   47) Lebanon                      2       47) Hunters Lane                2   
   47) West Creek                   2       47) Northeast                   2   
   47) Blackman                     2       47) Franklin                    2   
   53) Sullivan Central             1       53) Lenoir City                 1   
 
               Men - D-I A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stratford                   68        2) David Lipscomb             60   
    3) Fayette-Ware                51        4) Sheffield                  50   
    5) Red Bank                    40        6) Martin Luther King         37   
    7) Univ. School - Johnson Cit  29.50     8) Ripley                     28.50
    9) Memphis Ac.of Health Sci    27       10) Fairley                    25   
   11) Greeneville                 20       11) Greenbrier                 20   
   11) Madison Academic Magnet     20       14) Christ Presbyterian Acade  16   
   14) Pearl Cohn                  16       16) Page High                  13   
   16) Chattanooga Central         13       18) Humboldt                   12   
   19) Unicoi Co.                  11       19) Maplewood                  11   
   21) Sequatchie County           10       21) Brainerd                   10   
   21) Christian Academy of Knoxv  10       21) Chatt. School for Arts &   10   
   25) Elizabethton                 8       25) Trezevant                   8   
   25) Middle TN Christian          8       28) East Literature Magnet      7   
   28) Gatlinburg-Pittman           7       28) Memphis Northside           7   
   28) Jackson Central-Merry        7       28) Hume-Fogg                   7   
   28) Happy Valley                 7       34) Union County                6   
   34) Alcoa                        6       34) Tyner Academy               6   
   34) Signal Mountain              6       38) Austin-East                 5   
   38) Union City                   5       40) Stone Memorial              4   
   40) Sullivan East                4       40) Gibbs                       4   
   40) East Hamilton                4       44) Sycamore                    3   
   45) Goodpasture Christian        2       45) Haywood                     2   
   47) Douglass                     1