Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2010 10:43 PM
      2010 TSSAA Boy's State Track Championships - 5/24/2010 to 5/28/2010      
                       Middle Tennessee State University                       
                            Murfreesboro, Tennessee                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump D-I AAA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Jalen              12 Southwind             23-06.00   NWI     7.16m  10   
  2 Short, Jadon              11 Oak Ridge             23-04.75   NWI     7.13m   8   
  3 Hodges, Terry             12 LaVergne              23-03.75   NWI     7.10m   6   
  4 Anderson, Tyler           11 Hillsboro             23-01.75   NWI     7.05m   5   
  5 Debock, Joachim           12 Ravenwood             22-09.00   NWI     6.93m   4   
  6 Chatman, Jar'Que          -- Craigmont             22-06.25   NWI     6.86m   3   
  7 Lazas, Kevin              12 Brentwood             22-05.25   NWI     6.83m   2   
  8 Herron, Ricky             -- Craigmont             21-11.25   NWI     6.68m   1   
  9 Cheatham, Wesley             Columbia Central      21-08.75   NWI     6.62m 
 10 Mitchell, Ryan            11 Science Hill          21-05.50   NWI     6.54m 
 11 Davis, T.J.               -- Ooltewah              21-00.50   NWI     6.41m 
 12 Latham, Caleb             12 William Blount        20-09.25   NWI     6.33m 
 13 Davis, Justin              9 White Station         20-04.75   NWI     6.21m 
 14 Boone, Graham             11 Science Hill          20-01.50   NWI     6.13m 
 15 Ledett, Anthony            9 West Creek            19-10.00   NWI     6.04m 
 
Event 5  Boys Shot Put D-I AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wade, Steve               11 Brentwood             56-07.50     17.25m  10   
  2 Sipe, Matt                12 Houston               55-00.00     16.76m   8   
  3 Green, Demetrius          11 Knoxville West        52-03.00     15.92m   6   
  4 Waggoner, Justin          -- Tullahoma             49-10.00     15.18m   5   
  5 Freeman, Randall          -- Ooltewah              49-03.00     15.01m   4   
  6 Bain, Taylor              12 Warren County         48-06.00     14.78m   3   
  7 Mack, Ryan                -- Wooddale              48-03.00     14.70m   2   
  8 Sites, Johnathan          12 Beech                 47-07.00     14.50m   1   
  9 Valien, Taylor            12 Brentwood             47-01.50     14.36m 
 10 Johnson, Thadius          11 Portland              45-02.00     13.76m 
 11 Reed, Terrance            -- Cordova               45-00.00     13.71m 
 12 Harris, Justin            12 Science Hill          44-11.50     13.70m 
 13 Mcadoo, Deon              12 LaVergne              44-01.50     13.44m 
 14 Fuller, Cody              12 Dobyns-Bennett        43-08.00     13.30m 
 15 Dunbar, Demitri           -- Southwind             42-04.50     12.91m 
 16 Hughes, Justin            11 David Crockett        40-10.50     12.45m 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump D-I AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Little, Christian         12 McGavock               6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Parker, Jazy                 Memphis East          J6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3 Davis, John               12 Tennessee              6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4 Brown, Kody               11 Oakland               J6-04.00      1.93m   4.50
  4 Pickwell, Andrew          12 Sullivan South        J6-04.00      1.93m   4.50
  6 Fields, Devonn            -- Gallatin               6-02.00      1.87m   3   
  7 Merriweather, Jeremy      12 Bartlett              J6-02.00      1.87m   2   
  8 Hutchinson, Trey          11 Dobyns-Bennett        J6-02.00      1.87m   1   
  9 McClardy, Derek           11 Siegel                 6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Stovall, James            10 Bradley Central        6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Chapman, La'Darius        -- Craigmont             J6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Ruiz, Jose                -- Ooltewah              J6-00.00      1.82m 
 13 Cornelia, Vaughn          11 Mt. Juliet            J6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Lazas, Kevin              12 Brentwood              5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Litton, Nick              10 Campbell County             NH            
 -- Douglas, Josh             12 Houston                     NH            
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump D-I AAA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hodges, Terry             12 LaVergne              49-07.75   NWI    15.13m  10   
  2 Anderson, Tyler           11 Hillsboro             46-04.75   NWI    14.14m   8   
  3 White, Jalen              12 Southwind             46-01.75   NWI    14.06m   6   
  4 Short, Jadon              11 Oak Ridge             45-08.50   NWI    13.93m   5   
  5 Beavers, Taylor           12 Mt. Juliet            45-04.75   NWI    13.83m   4   
  6 Scribner, Tyree              Columbia Central      44-09.25   NWI    13.64m   3   
  7 Stovall, James            10 Bradley Central      J44-09.25   NWI    13.64m   2   
  8 Freeman, Randall          -- Ooltewah              44-04.50   NWI    13.52m   1   
  9 Hawkins, Steven           12 Kenwood               43-06.00   NWI    13.25m 
 10 Clark, Dee                12 Morristown East       43-03.25   NWI    13.18m 
 11 Arnett, Maarifa           11 Memphis Central       42-11.00   NWI    13.08m 
 12 Threats, Deshawn          12 Northeast             42-08.25   NWI    13.01m 
 13 Johnson, Joshua           -- Bartlett              42-07.00   NWI    12.97m 
 14 Hicks, Corey              11 Karns                 41-11.50   NWI    12.78m 
 15 Gregg, Cameron            11 Oak Ridge             41-09.50   NWI    12.73m 
 -- Oliver, William           12 Ridgeway                  FOUL                 
 
Event 17  Boys Discus Throw D-I AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Jarkeith           9 LaVergne                156-02     47.59m  10   
  2 Mcadoo, Deon              12 LaVergne                153-00     46.63m   8   
  3 Hamilton, Blake           12 Knoxville Halls         152-11     46.60m   6   
  4 Richards, Brian           12 Houston                 152-10     46.58m   5   
  5 Keeling, Joell            -- Oakland                 144-10     44.14m   4   
  6 Harris, Justin            12 Science Hill            144-07     44.06m   3   
  7 Gillen, James             12 Hendersonville          144-06     44.04m   2   
  8 Harrison, Hunter          10 Houston                 144-05     44.01m   1   
  9 Green, Demetrius          11 Knoxville West          139-09     42.59m 
 10 Ginski, Ignatious         11 Houston                 139-06     42.51m 
 11 Burrell, Ben              12 Walker Valley           137-10     42.01m 
 12 Brown, Cameron            10 Ravenwood               136-10     41.70m 
 13 Reed, Terrance            -- Cordova                 136-07     41.63m 
 14 Wade, Steve               11 Brentwood               132-03     40.30m 
 15 Davis, Randall            12 William Blount          125-11     38.37m 
 -- Patrick, Lucas            11 Brentwood                 FOUL            
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault D-I AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crenshaw, Austin          12 Houston               15-06.00      4.72m  10   
  2 Lazas, Kevin              12 Brentwood             15-00.00      4.57m   8   
  3 Norcross, Trey            12 Houston               14-00.00      4.26m   6   
  4 Lawson, Jared             12 Bolton                13-06.00      4.11m   4.50
  4 Winkle, Christopher       12 Daniel Boone          13-06.00      4.11m   4.50
  6 Shaheen, Jacob            10 Houston              J13-06.00      4.11m   3   
  7 Blevins, Grant            12 Farragut             J13-06.00      4.11m   2   
  8 Hodge, Alex               12 Jefferson County     J13-06.00      4.11m   1   
  9 Hoff, Eric                 9 Brentwood             13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Kosack, Clay              12 Brentwood            J13-00.00      3.96m 
 11 Souvannasy, Nick          12 LaVergne              11-06.00      3.50m 
 12 Johnson, Cristian         11 LaVergne             J11-06.00      3.50m 
 13 Brown, Daniel             12 Riverdale              9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Hutson, Aaron             11 Bradley Central             NH            
 -- Gurecki, Matt             -- Oak Ridge                   NH            
 -- Comley, Kyle              12 Northwest                   NH            
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rainey, Jake              12 Rossview               9:05.18   10   
  2 McKelvey, Clint           12 Maryville              9:06.25    8   
  3 Mansy, Michael            12 Science Hill           9:13.69    6   
  4 Sharpe, John              12 Oak Ridge              9:24.25    5   
  5 Baker, Brock               9 Oakland                9:35.08    4   
  6 Phillips, Jared           11 Blackman               9:35.89    3   
  7 Freeman, Tyler            12 Bearden                9:44.30    2   
  8 Stuart, Paul              10 Brentwood              9:45.65    1   
  9 Denison, Connor           12 Houston                9:46.21  
 10 Chitwood, Conley          10 Ravenwood              9:47.05  
 11 Bernstien, A.J.           12 Houston                9:51.71  
 12 Davis, Keith              12 Oakland                9:57.36  
 13 Dixon, Alden              10 Arlington             10:01.96  
 14 Jordan, Charlie           11 Station Camp          10:06.73  
 15 Echols, Drew              10 Cordova               10:07.28  
 16 Patterson, Paul            9 Bradley Central       10:11.84  
 
Event 23  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffith, Kevaughn        12 White Station            14.07Q  1.4  2 
  2 Volkl, Pascal             11 Hendersonville           14.73Q  1.2  1 
  3 Oliver, William           12 Ridgeway                 14.94Q  1.4  2 
  4 Merriweather, Jeremy      12 Bartlett                 15.06Q  1.2  1 
  5 Dutton, Edward            12 Hardin Valley Ac         15.08Q  1.2  1 
  6 Watterson, Seth           12 Sullivan South           15.16Q  1.4  2 
  7 Foster, Jeremiah          12 Sevier County            15.10q  1.2  1 
  8 Mintlow, Dosha            12 Glencliff                15.11q  1.2  1 
  9 Thornton, Emanual         -- Mt. Juliet               15.33   1.2  1 
 10 Porter, Lashaun           12 Cleveland                15.50   1.4  2 
 11 Gilleylen, Miles          12 Houston                  15.54   1.4  2 
 12 Warren, T.J.              10 Ooltewah                 15.57   1.2  1 
 13 Isang, Imeobong           10 Oak Ridge                15.64   1.4  2 
 14 Stegall, Daniel           11 Mt. Juliet               15.70   1.2  1 
 15 Oladinni, George          12 LaVergne                 16.03   1.4  2 
 16 Goldston, Rue             10 Bradley Central          16.12   1.4  2 
 
Event 23  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffith, Kevaughn        12 White Station            14.63  +0.0  10   
  2 Watterson, Seth           12 Sullivan South           15.23  +0.0   8   
  3 Foster, Jeremiah          12 Sevier County            15.24  +0.0   6   
  4 Volkl, Pascal             11 Hendersonville           15.34  +0.0   5   
  5 Merriweather, Jeremy      12 Bartlett                 15.45  +0.0   4   
  6 Oliver, William           12 Ridgeway                 15.47  +0.0   3   
  7 Dutton, Edward            12 Hardin Valley Ac         15.50  +0.0   2   
  8 Mintlow, Dosha            12 Glencliff                15.55  +0.0   1   
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cordova  'A'                                          42.36Q  1  42.3576
  2 Hunters Lane  'A'                                    J42.36Q  2  42.3596
  3 Southwind  'A'                                        42.70Q  2 
  4 White Station  'A'                                    42.79Q  1 
  5 LaVergne  'A'                                         42.90Q  1 
  6 Columbia Central  'A'                                 42.93Q  2  42.914
  7 Bearden  'A'                                         J42.93Q  2  42.937
  8 Maryville  'A'                                        43.18q  1 
  9 Independence  'A'                                     43.19   1 
 10 Clarksville  'A'                                      43.39   1 
 11 Knoxville West  'A'                                   43.44   1 
 12 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                   43.47   1 
 13 Riverdale  'A'                                        43.48   2  .724
 14 Lebanon  'A'                                         J43.48   2  .764
 15 Melrose  'A'                                          44.09   2 
 -- Oakland  'A'                                            DNF   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Southwind  'A'                                        42.08   10   
  2 Cordova  'A'                                          42.25    8   
  3 White Station  'A'                                    42.74    6   
  4 Hunters Lane  'A'                                     42.81    5   
  5 Bearden  'A'                                          42.95    4   
  6 Columbia Central  'A'                                 43.01    3   
  7 Maryville  'A'                                        43.22    2   
  8 LaVergne  'A'                                         45.52    1   
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston  'A'                                        8:05.16   10   
  2 Cordova  'A'                                        8:05.49    8   
  3 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 8:07.36    6   
  4 Memphis Central  'A'                                8:12.03    5   
  5 Morristown West  'A'                                8:12.33    4   
  6 Hardin Valley Academy  'A'                          8:19.56    3   
  7 Brentwood  'A'                                      8:20.26    2   
  8 Walker Valley  'A'                                  8:20.85    1   
  9 Independence  'A'                                   8:21.22  
 10 White Station  'A'                                  8:24.55  
 11 Sevier County  'A'                                  8:28.61  
 12 Station Camp  'A'                                   8:30.23  
 13 LaVergne  'A'                                       8:34.39  
 14 Northwest  'A'                                      8:40.64  
 15 Cumberland County  'A'                              8:48.69  
 16 Tullahoma  'A'                                      8:49.99  
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodges, Terry             12 LaVergne                 10.60Q  2.4  1 
  2 Thornhill, Travis         11 Cordova                  10.66Q  2.1  2 
  3 Short, Jadon              11 Oak Ridge                10.66Q  2.4  1 
  4 Young, Devrin             11 Bearden                  10.70Q  2.1  2 
  5 Debock, Joachim           12 Ravenwood                10.68Q  2.4  1 
  6 Davis, Jaz                12 Hunters Lane             10.75Q  2.1  2 
  7 Rutledge, Jeremiah        11 Kenwood                  10.83q  2.1  2  10.8235
  8 Tucker, Kyron             12 Ridgeway                J10.83q  2.4  1  10.8292
  9 Davis, Justin              9 White Station            10.84   2.4  1  10.8322
 10 Reynolds, Keith           12 Wooddale                J10.84   2.1  2  10.8334
 11 Rowland, Tony             12 Ravenwood                10.86   2.4  1 
 12 Perez, Taino              -- Farragut                 11.04   2.1  2 
 13 Faris, Jake               12 Knoxvl. Catholic         11.08   2.1  2 
 14 Wiggins, Kareem           12 LaVergne                 11.11   2.1  2 
 15 Davenport, Adam           10 Riverdale                11.33   2.4  1 
 16 Whiteside, C.J.           -- Ooltewah                 11.40   2.4  1 
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornhill, Travis         11 Cordova                  10.75   0.2  10   
  2 Young, Devrin             11 Bearden                  10.76   0.2   8   
  3 Short, Jadon              11 Oak Ridge                10.82   0.2   6   
  4 Davis, Jaz                12 Hunters Lane             10.88   0.2   5   
  5 Rutledge, Jeremiah        11 Kenwood                  11.04   0.2   4   
  6 Debock, Joachim           12 Ravenwood                11.06   0.2   3   
  7 Tucker, Kyron             12 Ridgeway                 11.10   0.2   2   
  8 Hodges, Terry             12 LaVergne                 12.77   0.2   1   
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rainey, Jake              12 Rossview               4:15.50   10   
  2 McKelvey, Clint           12 Maryville              4:16.60    8   
  3 Bell, Ford                12 Brentwood              4:17.49    6   
  4 Mansy, Michael            12 Science Hill           4:21.34    5   
  5 Ogle, Andrew              10 Powell                 4:24.03    4   
  6 Baker, Brock               9 Oakland                4:24.23    3   
  7 Howard, Kris              10 Independence           4:24.86    2   
  8 Prince, Quamel            10 Antioch                4:26.27    1   
  9 Phillips, Jared           11 Blackman               4:26.81  
 10 James, William            12 Cordova                4:28.53  
 11 Dixon, Alden              10 Arlington              4:32.78  
 12 O'Neal, Darius            12 Cordova                4:34.32  
 13 Denison, Connor           12 Houston                4:34.52  
 14 Davis, Keith              12 Oakland                4:40.93  
 15 Freeman, Tyler            12 Bearden                4:41.58  
 16 Greene, Jared             12 Riverdale              4:45.76  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunters Lane  'A'                                   1:29.01Q  2 
  2 Sevier County  'A'                                  1:30.00Q  1 
  3 Southwind  'A'                                      1:29.55Q  2 
  4 Independence  'A'                                   1:30.19Q  1 
  5 Oakland  'A'                                        1:30.02Q  2 
  6 Bearden  'A'                                        1:30.31Q  1 
  7 Cordova  'A'                                        1:30.22q  2 
  8 Maryville  'A'                                      1:30.40q  1 
  9 Antioch  'A'                                        1:30.53   1 
 10 Whitehaven  'A'                                     1:30.76   1 
 11 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      1:30.91   2 
 12 Columbia Central  'A'                               1:31.42   2 
 13 Germantown  'A'                                     1:31.81   2 
 14 Bradley Central  'A'                                1:31.84   2 
 15 Riverdale  'A'                                      1:32.24   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Independence  'A'                                   1:27.94   10   
  2 Hunters Lane  'A'                                   1:28.53    8   
  3 Cordova  'A'                                        1:28.78    6   
  4 Sevier County  'A'                                  1:29.24    5   
  5 Southwind  'A'                                      1:29.29    4   
  6 Maryville  'A'                                      1:30.62    3   
  7 Bearden  'A'                                        1:30.72    2   
  8 Oakland  'A'                                        1:31.00    1   
 
Event 41  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Renwick          12 White Station            49.00Q  2 
  2 Heaston, Ryan             11 Cordova                  49.04Q  1 
  3 Ellison, R.J.             11 Independence             49.49Q  2 
  4 Buckner, James            12 Memphis Central          50.11Q  1 
  5 Wright, Rharkeem          11 Arlington                49.62Q  2 
  6 Hill, Robert              11 LaVergne                 50.25Q  1 
  7 Pierce, Desmond           12 Morristown West          49.71q  2 
  8 Tippens, Jordan           12 Knox Central             49.79q  2 
  9 Nunnelly, Trent           12 Walker Valley            50.07   2 
 10 Savoy, Alex               12 Knoxville West           50.30   1 
 11 Henderson, Joshua         12 Hunters Lane             50.63   1 
 12 Kellett, Patrick          11 Brentwood                51.09   1 
 13 Maloney, Tim              11 Cocke County             51.17   2 
 14 King, Zac                 11 Rhea County              51.31   2 
 15 Smith, Zach               11 Rhea County              52.07   1 
 
Event 41  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Heaston, Ryan             11 Cordova                  48.58   10   
  2 Edwards, Renwick          12 White Station            49.11    8   
  3 Wright, Rharkeem          11 Arlington                49.16    6   
  4 Tippens, Jordan           12 Knox Central             49.84    5   
  5 Pierce, Desmond           12 Morristown West          49.88    4   
  6 Buckner, James            12 Memphis Central          50.65    3   
  7 Hill, Robert              11 LaVergne                 51.31    2   
  8 Ellison, R.J.             11 Independence             51.37    1   
 
Event 44  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Brandon         12 Ridgeway                 39.59Q  1 
  2 Gilleylen, Miles          12 Houston                  39.69Q  2 
  3 Dutton, Edward            12 Hardin Valley Ac         39.61Q  1 
  4 Foster, Jeremiah          12 Sevier County            39.77Q  2 
  5 Griffith, Kevaughn        12 White Station            39.88Q  2 
  6 Lazas, James              10 Brentwood                40.16Q  1 
  7 Thornton, Emanual         -- Mt. Juliet               39.95q  2 
  8 Oliver, William           12 Ridgeway                 40.57q  1 
  9 Sanders, Adarius          10 Knoxville West           40.65   1 
 10 Dodd, Phillip             12 Oakland                  41.01   2 
 11 Houston, Justin           10 Bradley Central          41.31   2 
 12 Mccarter, Kel             12 Sevier County            41.35   1 
 13 Daugherty, Daniel         10 McGavock                 42.09   2 
 14 Berry, Montrell           10 Tullahoma                42.95   1 
 15 Sloss, D.J.               11 McGavock                 43.20   1 
 16 Whittney, Chris           11 McMinn Co.               43.93   2 
 
Event 44  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Jeremiah          12 Sevier County            38.57   10   
  2 Griffith, Kevaughn        12 White Station            38.87    8   
  3 Oliver, William           12 Ridgeway                 39.56    6   
  4 Gilleylen, Miles          12 Houston                  39.65    5   
  5 Dutton, Edward            12 Hardin Valley Ac         39.77    4   
  6 Thornton, Emanual         -- Mt. Juliet               39.96    3    39.9565
  7 Lazas, James              10 Brentwood               J39.96    2    39.9575
  8 Williams, Brandon         12 Ridgeway               1:02.76    1   
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run D-I AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prince, Quamel            10 Antioch                1:56.79Q  2 
  2 Jackson, Jamill           12 Mt. Juliet             1:57.07Q  1 
  3 Price, Andrew             12 Daniel Boone           1:56.98Q  2 
  4 Bell, Ford                12 Brentwood              1:57.18Q  1 
  5 Carter, Marquis           10 Memphis Central        1:57.41Q  2 
  6 James, William            12 Cordova                1:59.10Q  1 
  7 Mcelroy, Chris             9 Dobyns-Bennett         1:58.20q  2 
  8 Bishop, Matt              12 Morristown West        1:58.73q  2 
  9 Phillips, Jared           11 Blackman               1:58.82   2 
 10 Long, Kameron             10 Ridgeway               1:59.87   1 
 11 Harris, Drew              11 Rossview               2:00.69   1 
 12 Bales, Casey              12 White County           2:02.09   1 
 13 Pascual, Artemio          12 Rhea County            2:03.47   1 
 14 Gregory, Jared            12 Walker Valley          2:08.29   2 
 15 Mccandless, Alex          12 Sevier County          2:08.66   1 
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Ford                12 Brentwood              1:53.89   10   
  2 Prince, Quamel            10 Antioch                1:55.20    8   
  3 Jackson, Jamill           12 Mt. Juliet             1:56.25    6   
  4 Price, Andrew             12 Daniel Boone           1:58.03    5   
  5 Carter, Marquis           10 Memphis Central        1:58.77    4   
  6 Bishop, Matt              12 Morristown West        1:59.17    3   
  7 Mcelroy, Chris             9 Dobyns-Bennett         1:59.77    2   
  8 James, William            12 Cordova                2:00.28    1   
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-I AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Jaz                12 Hunters Lane             21.60Q  1.7  2 
  2 Anderson, Tyler           11 Hillsboro                21.77Q  1.3  1 
  3 Debock, Joachim           12 Ravenwood                21.70Q  1.7  2 
  4 Short, Jadon              11 Oak Ridge                21.97Q  1.3  1 
  5 Tucker, Kyron             12 Ridgeway                 21.99Q  1.7  2 
  6 Williams, Kenneth         12 Hunters Lane             22.10Q  1.3  1 
  7 Young, Devrin             11 Bearden                  22.11q  1.3  1 
  8 Thomas, Tino              -- Melrose                  22.35q  1.3  1 
  9 Shelton, Demetrius        11 Oakland                  22.36   1.7  2 
 10 Perez, Taino              -- Farragut                 22.41   1.7  2 
 11 Thornhill, Travis         11 Cordova                  22.59   1.7  2 
 12 Pierce, Desmond           12 Morristown West          22.67   1.7  2 
 13 Pennington, Xavier        11 Oakland                  22.69   1.3  1 
 14 Dodd, Steven              11 Bradley Central          22.72   1.3  1 
 15 Perry, Gerald              9 Whitehaven               22.75   1.7  2 
 16 Davenport, Adam           10 Riverdale                22.91   1.3  1 
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-I AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Jaz                12 Hunters Lane             21.89  +0.0  10   
  2 Short, Jadon              11 Oak Ridge                22.02  +0.0   8   
  3 Anderson, Tyler           11 Hillsboro                22.15  +0.0   6   
  4 Tucker, Kyron             12 Ridgeway                 22.30  +0.0   5   
  5 Debock, Joachim           12 Ravenwood                22.36  +0.0   4   
  6 Young, Devrin             11 Bearden                  22.38  +0.0   3   
  7 Williams, Kenneth         12 Hunters Lane             22.56  +0.0   2   
  8 Thomas, Tino              -- Melrose                  23.61  +0.0   1   
 
Event 53  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White Station  'A'                                  3:22.07Q  1 
  2 Cordova  'A'                                        3:22.84Q  2 
  3 Hunters Lane  'A'                                   3:23.00Q  2 
  4 Arlington  'A'                                      3:24.65Q  1 
  5 Brentwood  'A'                                      3:23.37Q  2 
  6 Independence  'A'                                   3:25.56Q  1 
  7 Bearden  'A'                                        3:25.01q  2 
  8 Knoxville West  'A'                                 3:25.85q  1 
  9 Memphis Central  'A'                                3:26.20   2 
 10 Hardin Valley Academy  'A'                          3:28.84   1 
 11 Lawrence County  'A'                                3:28.90   2 
 11 LaVergne  'A'                                       3:28.90   1 
 13 Antioch  'A'                                        3:29.59   1 
 14 Sevier County  'A'                                  3:30.79   2 
 15 Ooltewah  'A'                                       3:38.58   1 
 16 Columbia Central  'A'                               3:38.81   2 
 
Event 53  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Independence  'A'                                   3:20.00   10   
  2 Cordova  'A'                                        3:20.04    8   
  3 White Station  'A'                                  3:20.14    6   
  4 Brentwood  'A'                                      3:22.65    5   
  5 Hunters Lane  'A'                                   3:22.89    4   
  6 Arlington  'A'                                      3:23.39    3   
  7 Knoxville West  'A'                                 3:23.88    2   
  8 Bearden  'A'                                        3:25.04    1   
 
Event 56  Boys Decathlon D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lazas, Kevin              12 Brentwood                 6510   10   
  2 Oliver, William           12 Ridgeway                  5948    8   
  3 Gilleylen, Miles          12 Houston                   5912    6   
  4 Kosack, Clay              12 Brentwood                 5815    5   
  5 Crenshaw, Austin          12 Houston                   5740    4   
  6 White, Jalen              12 Southwind                 5731    3   
  7 Threats, Deshawn          12 Northeast                 5709    2   
  8 Arnett, Maarifa           11 Memphis Central           5705    1   
  9 Nunnelly, Trent           12 Walker Valley             5681  
 10 Winkle, Christopher       12 Daniel Boone              5479  
 11 Gregg, Cameron            11 Oak Ridge                 5257  
 12 Dodd, Phillip             12 Oakland                   5183  

                 Men - D-II - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christian Brothers          96        2) Montgomery Bell Academy    89   
    3) Ensworth                    87        4) Brentwood Academy          82   
    5) Memphis University School   68        6) McCallie School            60   
    7) Evangelical Christian       46        8) Baylor                     42   
    9) Father Ryan                 36       10) Harding Academy            31   
   11) Briarcrest Christian        24       12) University School of Nash  18   
   13) Franklin Road Academy       17       14) Pope John Paul II          14   
   15) University School of Jacks  13       16) Lausanne Collegiate         6   
   17) St. Benedict                 3       18) Davidson Academy            2   
 
                Men - D-I AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood                   61        2) Houston                    58   
    3) Cordova                     51        4) White Station              38   
    4) LaVergne                    38        6) Hunters Lane               34   
    7) Southwind                   33        8) Oak Ridge                  32   
    9) Ridgeway                    25       10) Independence               23   
   11) Maryville                   21       11) Sevier County              21   
   13) Bearden                     20       13) Rossview                   20   
   15) Hillsboro                   19       16) Oakland                    16.50
   17) Science Hill                14       18) Mt. Juliet                 13   
   18) Memphis Central             13       20) Sullivan South             12.50
   21) Ravenwood                   11       21) Morristown West            11   
   23) McGavock                    10       24) Daniel Boone                9.50
   25) Hardin Valley Academy        9       25) Antioch                     9   
   25) Arlington                    9       25) Dobyns-Bennett              9   
   29) Memphis East                 8       29) Knoxville West              8   
   31) Hendersonville               7       32) Bartlett                    6   
   32) Columbia Central             6       32) Tennessee                   6   
   32) Knoxville Halls              6       36) Tullahoma                   5   
   36) Knoxville Central            5       36) Ooltewah                    5   
   39) Bolton                       4.50    40) Craigmont                   4   
   40) Kenwood                      4       40) Powell                      4   
   43) Warren County                3       43) Gallatin                    3   
   43) Blackman                     3       46) Farragut                    2   
   46) Northeast                    2       46) Bradley Central             2   
   46) Wooddale                     2       50) Melrose                     1   
   50) Beech                        1       50) Jefferson County            1   
   50) Walker Valley                1       50) Glencliff                   1   
 
               Men - D-I A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Martin Luther King         103        2) Fairley                    66.50
    3) David Lipscomb              56        4) Christian Academy of Knox  50   
    5) Sheffield                   40        6) Univ. School - Johnson Ci  28   
    6) Frayser                     28        8) Tyner Academy              27   
    9) Fayette-Ware                26        9) Ripley                     26   
   11) Dyersburg                   23       12) Howard                     21   
   12) Alcoa                       21       12) Madison Academic Magnet    21   
   15) Whites Creek                19       16) Red Bank                   14   
   17) Unicoi Co.                  12.50    18) Christ Presbyterian Acade  12   
   18) Trezevant                   12       18) Sequatchie County          12   
   21) Stratford                   11       21) Notre Dame                 11   
   23) Macon County                10       24) Gibbs                       9   
   25) Pearl Cohn                   7       25) Humboldt                    7   
   27) Jackson Central-Merry        6       27) Douglass                    6   
   29) Page High                    5       29) Union City                  5   
   29) Grace Baptist Academy        5       29) Austin-East                 5   
   33) Spring Hill                  4       33) Stone Memorial              4   
   33) Brainerd                     4       36) Maplewood                   3   
   36) Greeneville                  3       38) Memphis Academy of Health   2   
   38) Chattanooga Central          2       38) Kingston                    2   
   38) McKenzie                     2       42) Hixson                      1   
   42) Memphis Northside            1