Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      2008 TSSAA Boy's State Track Championships - 5/19/2008 to 5/24/2008      
                       Middle Tennessee State University                       
                            Murfreesboro, Tennessee                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA
============================================================================
State Record: S 10.50  1999        Marquis Davis, Memphis Hamilton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Myricks, Johnny              Ooltewah                 10.97  -1.5   10  
  2 Scales, Chaz              11 Centennial               11.02  -1.5    8   .0139
  3 Gray, D'Angelo            11 Stratford               J11.02  -1.5    6   .0169
  4 Marshall, Brian              Ooltewah                 11.03  -1.5    5   .0230
  5 Jackson, Raymond          11 Centennial              J11.03  -1.5    4   .0261
  6 Brooks, Roland            12 Memphis Overton          11.14  -1.5    3  
  7 Sensabaugh, Adrian        12 Dobyns-Bennett           11.18  -1.5    2  
  8 Sanders, Derrion          12 White Station            11.21  -1.5    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-I AAA
============================================================================
State Record: S 20.84  1999        Marquis Davis, Memphis Hamilton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Roland            12 Memphis Overton          21.68   0.7   10  
  2 Myricks, Johnny              Ooltewah                 21.87   0.7    8  
  3 Greene, Undwuan           12 Hamilton                 21.89   0.7    6  
  4 Seamster, Samuel             Ooltewah                 22.17   0.7    5  
  5 Gray, D'Angelo            11 Stratford                22.19   0.7    4  
  6 Bell, T.J                    Riverdale                22.61   0.7    3  
  7 Anderson, DeAngelo        12 Fairley                  23.12   0.7    2  
 -- Scales, Chaz              11 Centennial                  FS   0.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 46.74  1970        Darwin Bond, Dobyns-Bennett                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Roland            12 Memphis Overton          48.13    10  
  2 Clark, Quartez            11 Memphis Overton          49.69     8  
  3 Moore, Nathaniel          12 Antioch                  49.93     6  
  4 Short, Joseph             11 Hunters Lane             50.21     5  
  5 Darden, Rodney            11 Hunters Lane             50.90     4  
  6 Mahoney, Kevin            10 Karns                    51.27     3  
  7 Greene, Eric                 Ooltewah                 52.32     2  
  8 Shephard, Jerwuan         12 Smyrna                   52.62     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 1:50.20  1981        Jim Ashlie, Dobyns-Bennett                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Peacock, Emerson          12 Oak Ridge              1:54.15    10   56.74-1st lap
  2 Bell, Ford                10 Brentwood              1:54.95     8  
  3 Keveren, Sean             12 Brentwood              1:55.23     6  
  4 Cole, Chris               12 Oak Ridge              1:55.92     5  
  5 Tipton, Spenser           12 Maryville              1:56.50     4  
  6 James, William            10 Cordova                1:57.66     3  
  7 Helton, Josh              11 Independence           1:59.56     2  
  8 Mannino, Carmelo          12 Houston                2:03.11     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:05.75  2005        Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Academy      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keveren, Sean             12 Brentwood              4:16.24    10   66.21,2:10,3:15,4:16
  2 O'Donnell, MaClean        12 Oak Ridge              4:19.02     8  
  3 Helton, Josh              11 Independence           4:20.00     6  
  4 Sonnenfeldt, Matt         11 Knox West              4:20.01     5  
  5 McKelvey, Clint           10 Maryville              4:25.85     4  
  6 McLarty, Kyle             11 Collierville           4:26.08     3  
  7 James, William            10 Cordova                4:31.62     2  
  8 Hill, Paul                12 Houston                4:32.05     1  
  9 Thompson, Drew               Oakland                4:32.92  
 10 Rainey, Zeek              12 Rossview               4:33.31  
 11 Bryson, Matt                 Walker Valley Hi       4:41.49  
 12 Rainey, Jake              10 Rossview               4:43.39  
 13 Phillips, Jared              Blackman               4:45.36  
 14 Vasquez, Josh             12 Dobyns-Bennett         4:46.12  
 15 Dodds, Jared                 Warren County          4:47.36  
 16 Hardy, Chris              11 Houston                4:56.85  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 8:46.47  2004        Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Academy      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keveren, Sean             12 Brentwood              8:58.18    10   2:14,2:18,2:16,2:10
  2 O'Donnell, MaClean        12 Oak Ridge              9:04.59     8   2:14,2:18,2:17,2:15
  3 McKelvey, Clint           10 Maryville              9:24.64     6  
  4 McLarty, Kyle             11 Collierville           9:28.11     5  
  5 Rainey, Jake              10 Rossview               9:43.39     4  
  6 Rainey, Zeek              12 Rossview               9:44.50     3  
  7 James, William            10 Cordova                9:47.70     2  
  8 Stephens, Alex               Cleveland              9:49.21     1  
  9 Anderson, Trip            12 Houston                9:55.57  
 10 Thompson, Drew               Oakland                9:55.68  
 11 Cotter, Lucas             11 Houston                9:57.70  
 12 Barker, Thomas               Red Bank               9:59.12  
 13 Shaughnessy, Sam          11 Bearden                9:59.43  
 14 Bishop, Chris             11 Morristown West       10:09.44  
 15 Darrt, Taylor             11 Hendersonville        10:29.20  
 16 Wren, Matt                   Ooltewah              10:36.46  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
============================================================================
State Record: S 13.84  1981        Jeff Powell, Whites Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Jack                 Blackman                 14.60  -1.4   10  
  2 Brown, Frank              12 Memphis Central          15.08  -1.4    8  
  3 Dent, Roman               12 Brentwood                15.09  -1.4    6  
  4 Sweet, Alex               12 Houston                  15.27  -1.4    5  
  5 Taveras, Bryan            12 Morristown East          15.33  -1.4    4  
  6 Gilroy, Bo                11 Ravenwood                15.50  -1.4    3  
  7 Baker, Thomas             12 McGavock                 15.58  -1.4    2  
  8 Griffith, Kevaughn        10 White Station            15.79  -1.4    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 36.58  1990        Ralph Thompson, Hillwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Hollis                Whitehaven               38.93    10  
  2 Baker, Thomas             12 McGavock                 38.94     8  
  3 Pearson, Darius           12 Germantown               39.52     6  
  4 Swafford, Nathan             Ooltewah                 39.55     5  
  5 Dent, Roman               12 Brentwood                39.71     4  
  6 Porter, Jack                 Blackman                 40.05     3  
  7 Sweet, Alex               12 Houston                  40.07     2  
  8 Jackson, Demeshun         12 Wooddale                 41.11     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 41.24  1983        , Oakland                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ooltewah  'A'                                         41.71    10  
  2 Centennial  'A'                                       41.89     8  
  3 Fairley  'A'                                          42.31     6  
  4 Millington Central  'A'                               42.40     5  
  5 Stratford  'A'                                        42.49     4  
  6 Sevier County  'A'                                    43.00     3  
  7 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                   43.06     2  
 -- LaVergne  'A'                                            DQ   out of zone
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 1:26.08  2006        , Antioch                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ooltewah  'A'                                       1:26.76    10  
  2 Stratford  'A'                                      1:27.87     8  
  3 Fairley  'A'                                        1:28.34     6  
  4 Hamilton  'A'                                       1:28.95     5  
  5 Millington Central  'A'                             1:29.15     4  
  6 Oakland  'A'                                        1:29.45     3  
  7 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 1:30.67     2  
 -- White Station  'A'                                      DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 3:16.21  2002        , Cordova                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunters Lane  'A'                                   3:20.12    10   49.26-anchor split
  2 Millington Central  'A'                             3:21.98     8   50.03-anchor split
  3 Houston  'A'                                        3:23.14     6   49.20-anchor split
  4 Arlington  'A'                                      3:24.92     5   49.60-anchor split
  5 McGavock  'A'                                       3:27.27     4  
  6 Ooltewah  'A'                                       3:28.74     3  
  7 LaVergne  'A'                                       3:29.70     2  
  8 Brentwood  'A'                                      3:29.77     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S 7:44.74  1982        , Hillsboro                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      7:55.63    10   1:56,1:58,2:02,1:57
  2 Maryville  'A'                                      7:59.30     8  
  3 Brentwood  'A'                                      8:02.66     6  
  4 Bearden  'A'                                        8:04.82     5  
  5 Houston  'A'                                        8:10.41     4  
  6 Farragut  'A'                                       8:13.51     3  
  7 Cleveland  'A'                                      8:13.91     2  
  8 Mt. Juliet  'A'                                     8:14.18     1  
  9 Rhea County  'A'                                    8:19.47  
 10 White Station  'A'                                  8:20.52  
 11 Hamilton  'A'                                       8:23.31  
 12 Cordova  'A'                                        8:25.40  
 13 McGavock  'A'                                       8:29.71  
 14 Independence  'A'                                   8:32.70  
 15 Ooltewah  'A'                                       8:34.04  
 16 Riverdale  'A'                                      8:38.24  
 
Boys High Jump D-I AAA
=================================================================================
State Record: S  7-02  1996        Eric Draper, White Station                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stepp, Tyler              11 Jefferson County       6-08.00      2.03m   10   0+1 miss
  2 Kilgore, Jonathan         11 Morristown West       J6-08.00      2.03m    8   X0+1 miss
  3 Merriweather, Jeremy      10 Bartlett               6-04.00      1.93m    6   X0+0 misses
  4 Gilroy, Bo                11 Ravenwood             J6-04.00      1.93m    5   XX0+0 misses
  5 Claxton, Darron           11 Craigmont             J6-04.00      1.93m    4   XX0+3 misses
  6 Pickle, Kyle              12 Maryville              6-02.00      1.87m    3   0+0 misses
  7 McSwain, Jamarcus            Riverdale             J6-02.00      1.87m    2   X0+2 misses
  8 Keeling, Corey               Coffee County         J6-02.00      1.87m    1   XX0+2 misses
  9 Justice, Mario            12 Millington             6-00.00      1.82m  0+1 miss
 10 Young, Justin             11 Campbell County       J6-00.00      1.82m  XX0+0 misses
 11 Jacques, Clinton             Walker Valley Hi       5-10.00      1.77m  0+0 misses
 12 Leonard, David            11 LaVergne              J5-10.00      1.77m  X0+0 misses
 13 Lee, Adrien               11 Hunters Lane           5-08.00      1.72m  0
 13 Arnold, Taylor            12 Brentwood              5-08.00      1.72m  0
 15 Carver, Tyler                Cleveland             J5-08.00      1.72m  X0
 
Boys Pole Vault D-I AAA
=================================================================================
State Record: S 15-10.75  2002        Michael Hogue, Houston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dent, Roman               12 Brentwood             13-06.00      4.11m   10   O+1 miss
  2 Anderson, Jason           10 Arlington            J13-06.00      4.11m    8   XO+0 misses
  3 Conley, Cody              12 Arlington            J13-06.00      4.11m    6   XO+3 misses
  4 Shackleford, William      12 Rossview              13-00.00      3.96m    5  
  5 McLeod, James             10 Ravenwood             12-06.00      3.81m    4  
  6 Jones, Jonathan              Tullahoma             12-00.00      3.65m    2.5 XO+0 misses
  6 Winkle, Chris             10 Daniel Boone          12-00.00      3.65m    2.5 XO+0 misses
  8 Norcross, Trey            10 Houston              J12-00.00      3.65m    1   XXO+0 misses
  9 Giebudowski, Brandon      12 William Blount       J12-00.00      3.65m  XXO+1 miss
 10 Seigenthaler, Dillon      12 Brentwood             11-06.00      3.50m  O+1 miss
 11 Steele, Houston           12 Jefferson County     J11-06.00      3.50m  XO+0 misses
 12 Coffey, Ryan                 Tullahoma            J11-06.00      3.50m  XO+1 miss
 13 Moore, Ben                11 Jefferson County      11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 Wood, AJ                     Red Bank              10-06.00      3.20m 
 15 Lenoir, Brandon              Riverdale              9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- McCutcheon, Casey         12 Houston                     NH            
 
Boys Long Jump D-I AAA
======================================================================================
State Record: S 24-07.50  1997        Cameron Howard, Tullahoma                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hodges, Terry             10 LaVergne              22-04.50   NWI     6.81m   10  
  2 Brown, Desmond            10 Melrose               22-03.50   NWI     6.79m    8  
  3 Seamster, Samuel             Ooltewah              22-01.25   NWI     6.73m    6  
  4 Hill, Adrian              12 Science Hill          22-01.00   NWI     6.73m    5  
  5 Lazas, Kevin              10 Brentwood             22-00.50   NWI     6.71m    4  
  6 Anderson, Landis             Cleveland             22-00.25   NWI     6.71m    3  
  7 Stepp, Tyler              11 Jefferson County      21-10.50   NWI     6.66m    2  
  8 Cotter, Derek             12 Sevier County         21-08.00   NWI     6.60m    1  
  9 Ford, Alex                10 Franklin              21-02.75   NWI     6.47m 
 10 Mcfarren, Kirk            09 Craigmont             20-08.50   NWI     6.31m 
 11 Anderson, DeAngelo        12 Fairley               20-06.50   NWI     6.26m 
 12 Blair, Vincent               Lawrence County       20-02.75   NWI     6.16m 
 13 Hale, Chris               11 Hunters Lane          20-01.50   NWI     6.13m 
 14 Boyd, Chanz                  Oakland               19-00.25   NWI     5.79m 
 -- Caldwell, Christopher     12 Raleigh Egypt             FOUL                 
 -- Jones, Jeremy             11 Morristown East            DNF   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump D-I AAA
======================================================================================
State Record: S 49-10  2003        Dominique Smith, Memphis Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dent, Roman               12 Brentwood             47-03.00   NWI    14.40m   10  
  2 Hill, Adrian              12 Science Hill          45-04.00   NWI    13.81m    8  
  3 Lazas, Kevin              10 Brentwood             44-04.50   NWI    13.52m    6  
  4 Buford, Tracy             12 Wooddale              44-01.25   NWI    13.44m    5  
  5 Westfield, Dre               Walker Valley Hi      44-01.00   NWI    13.43m    4  
  6 Carrington, Corey         12 Campbell County       44-00.75   NWI    13.43m    3  
  7 Caldwell, Christopher     12 Raleigh Egypt         43-07.75   NWI    13.30m    2  
  8 Stepp, Tyler              11 Jefferson County      43-07.00   NWI    13.28m    1  
  9 Matthews, Willie          10 Bartlett              43-05.50   NWI    13.24m 
 10 Debock, Joachim           10 Ravenwood             42-09.25   NWI    13.03m 
 11 Hodges, Terry             10 LaVergne              42-08.50   NWI    13.01m 
 12 Marshall, Brian              Ooltewah              42-06.00   NWI    12.95m 
 13 Haston, Justin            12 David Crocke          42-04.50   NWI    12.91m 
 14 Raye, Antonio                Riverdale             42-01.00   NWI    12.82m 
 15 McSwain, Jamarcus            Riverdale             41-06.50   NWI    12.66m 
 16 Sanders, Derrion          12 White Station         40-07.00   NWI    12.36m 
 
Boys Shot Put D-I AAA
=================================================================================
State Record: S 67-01.25  1997        Scott Denbo, MBA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poe, Dontari              12 Wooddale              55-00.25     16.77m   10  
  2 Smith, Jacquez               Ooltewah              52-03.25     15.93m    8  
  3 Gregory, Josh             12 Oak Ridge             50-06.75     15.41m    6  
  4 Thomas, Drew              12 Greeneville           50-04.50     15.35m    5  
  5 Barnes, Kyle              11 Sullivan East         49-07.75     15.13m    4  
  6 Johnson, Jamile           12 Houston               49-06.50     15.10m    3  
  7 Tischer, Cole             11 Brentwood             48-06.25     14.78m    2  
  8 Corder, Beau              12 Bolton                47-09.25     14.56m    1  
  9 Caruthers, Robert            Lebanon               47-01.25     14.35m 
 10 Valien, Taylor            11 Brentwood             44-07.25     13.59m 
 11 Frye, Preston             11 Sullivan East         44-05.25     13.54m 
 12 Womack, Xavier            12 Hunters Lane          43-00.75     13.12m 
 13 Sharp, James              12 Hillwood              42-05.50     12.94m 
 14 McLeroy, Brandon             Rhea County           41-10.00     12.75m 
 15 Johnson, Korrie              Whitehaven            41-04.75     12.61m 
 16 Miller, DeAndre              Riverdale             40-02.50     12.25m 
 
Boys Discus Throw D-I AAA
=================================================================================
State Record: S 187-10  1986        Brett Collins, Jefferson County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poe, Dontari              12 Wooddale                156-01     47.57m   10  
  2 Grabill, Rob              11 Karns                   155-03     47.32m    8  
  3 Crumley, Bruce            11 Science Hill            153-01     46.65m    6  
  4 Cagle, Aaron                 Cleveland               152-01     46.35m    5  
  5 Wagner, Andy              11 Houston                 148-00     45.11m    4  
  6 Barnes, Kyle              11 Sullivan East           145-05     44.32m    3  
  7 Thomas, Drew              12 Greeneville             143-07     43.76m    2  
  8 Solies, Tristan              Tullahoma               140-00     42.67m    1  
  9 Cathey, Tucker            12 Franklin                135-01     41.17m 
 10 McLeroy, Brandon             Rhea County             134-07     41.02m 
 11 Baites, John David        12 Beech                   132-06     40.38m 
 12 Amacher, Steven           12 Cordova                 127-01     38.73m 
 13 Matthews, Theatrice       12 Wooddale                125-07     38.27m 
 14 Wade, Steven              09 Brentwood               120-01     36.60m 
 15 Powers, Chris             11 Mt. Juliet              119-08     36.47m 
 16 Crutcher, Derrick            Ooltewah                119-06     36.42m 
 
Men Decathlon D-I AAA
=======================================================================
State Record: S  7377  2007        Michael Ayers, Ravenwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carrington, Corey         12 Campbell County           6375    10  
  2 Lazas, Kevin              10 Brentwood                 6273     8  
  3 Gilroy, Bo                11 Ravenwood                 5987     6  
  4 Sweet, Alex               12 Houston                   5792     5  
  5 Brooks, Roland            12 Memphis Overton           5398     4  
  6 Seigenthaler, Dillon      12 Brentwood                 5253     3  
  7 McSwain, Jamarcus            Riverdale                 5177     2  
  8 Goddard, Rylie            11 South-Doyle               5101     1  
  9 DeGreve, Evan             11 Collierville              5050  
 10 Hill, Traven                 Riverdale                 4922  
 11 McCutcheon, Casey         12 Houston                   4654  
 12 Jacques, Clinton             Walker Valley Hi          4320  
 
                Men - D-I AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood                   94        2) Ooltewah                   72   
    3) Oak Ridge                   47        4) Memphis Overton            35   
    5) Houston                     32        6) Wooddale                   26   
    7) Maryville                   25        8) Stratford                  22   
    9) Centennial                  20       10) Arlington                  19   
   10) Hunters Lane                19       10) Science Hill               19   
   13) Ravenwood                   18       14) Millington Central         17   
   15) McGavock                    14       15) Fairley                    14   
   17) Blackman                    13       17) Campbell County            13   
   17) Jefferson County            13       20) LaVergne                   12   
   20) Rossview                    12       22) Karns                      11   
   22) Hamilton                    11       22) Cleveland                  11   
   25) Whitehaven                  10       26) Collierville                8   
   26) Melrose                      8       26) Independence                8   
   26) Memphis Central              8       26) Morristown West             8   
   31) Cordova                      7       31) Sullivan East               7   
   31) Riverdale                    7       31) Greeneville                 7   
   35) Dobyns-Bennett               6       35) Antioch                     6   
   35) Bartlett                     6       35) Germantown                  6   
   39) Bearden                      5       39) Knox West                   5   
   41) Craigmont                    4       41) Morristown East             4   
   41) Sevier County                4       41) Walker Valley High School   4   
   45) Tullahoma                    3.50    46) Oakland                     3   
   46) Farragut                     3       48) Daniel Boone                2.50
   49) Raleigh Egypt                2       49) White Station               2   
   51) Bolton                       1       51) Coffee County Central       1   
   51) South-Doyle                  1       51) Mt. Juliet                  1   
   51) Smyrna                       1