Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      2007 TSSAA Boy's State Track Championships - 5/21/2007 to 5/25/2007      
                       Middle Tennessee State University                       
                            Murfreesboro, Tennessee                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barlow, Frashod           SR Centennial               10.88Q -1.6  2 
  2 Ezell, Robert             SR Antioch                  10.89Q -1.2  1 
  3 Marshall, Brian           JR Ooltewah                 10.96Q -1.2  1 
  4 Greenlee, Quentin         SR Morristown West          11.06Q -1.6  2 
  5 Ward, Chaz                SR Riverdale                11.10Q -1.2  1 
  6 Walton, Cortez               Melrose                  11.14Q -1.6  2 
  7 Littlejohn, Jeremy        SR Knox Central             11.18q -1.6  2 
  8 Hickman, Leslie           SR Hunters Lane             11.26q -1.6  2  .2570
  9 Hightower, Marcus         JR Whitehaven              J11.26  -1.2  1  .2592
 10 Myricks, Johnny           SO Ooltewah                 11.27  -1.6  2 
 11 Dickerson, Trevin         SR Hamilton                 11.28  -1.6  2 
 12 Ringer, Darrell              Chatt Central            11.33  -1.2  1 
 13 Taylor, Andreas           SR Knox Central             11.38  -1.6  2 
 14 Heaston, Ashton           SR Cordova                  11.41  -1.2  1 
 15 Ramsey, Brad              SR Morristown East          11.55  -1.2  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash D-I AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ezell, Robert             SR Antioch                  10.89  -1.5   10  
  2 Barlow, Frashod           SR Centennial               10.90  -1.5    8  
  3 Greenlee, Quentin         SR Morristown West          11.06  -1.5    6  
  4 Marshall, Brian           JR Ooltewah                 11.10  -1.5    5  
  5 Ward, Chaz                SR Riverdale                11.14  -1.5    4  
  6 Hickman, Leslie           SR Hunters Lane             11.29  -1.5    3  
  7 Littlejohn, Jeremy        SR Knox Central             11.31  -1.5    2  
  8 Walton, Cortez               Melrose                  11.36  -1.5    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-I AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenlee, Quentin         SR Morristown West          21.92Q -3.2  2 
  2 Walton, Cortez               Melrose                  22.13Q -2.6  1 
  3 Ezell, Robert             SR Antioch                  22.10Q -3.2  2 
  4 Clay, Dawon               SR Hunters Lane             22.28Q -2.6  1 
  5 Myricks, Johnny           SO Ooltewah                 22.35Q -2.6  1 
  6 Dickerson, Trevin         SR Hamilton                 22.43Q -3.2  2 
  7 Bell, T.J.                JR Riverdale                22.37q -2.6  1 
  8 Heaston, Ashton           SR Cordova                  22.47q -3.2  2 
  9 Marshall, Brian           JR Ooltewah                 22.53  -3.2  2 
 10 Seamster, Sammy           SO Ooltewah                 22.57  -2.6  1  .5604
 11 Aiken, Michael            JR Oak Ridge               J22.57  -2.6  1  .5654
 12 Gaines, Antonio           SR Kenwood                  22.62  -3.2  2 
 13 Hightower, Marcus         JR Whitehaven               22.97  -2.6  1 
 14 Taylor, Andreas           SR Knox Central             23.02  -3.2  2 
 15 Sensabaugh, Coty          SR Dobyns-Bennett           23.14  -3.2  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash D-I AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Greenlee, Quentin         SR Morristown West          21.56  -0.7   10  
  2 Ezell, Robert             SR Antioch                  21.89  -0.7    8  
  3 Clay, Dawon               SR Hunters Lane             22.02  -0.7    6  
  4 Walton, Cortez               Melrose                  22.20  -0.7    5  
  5 Myricks, Johnny           SO Ooltewah                 22.30  -0.7    4  
  6 Bell, T.J.                JR Riverdale                22.37  -0.7    3  
  7 Heaston, Ashton           SR Cordova                  22.48  -0.7    2  
  8 Dickerson, Trevin         SR Hamilton                 22.68  -0.7    1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Nathaniel          JR Antioch                  49.12Q  2 
  2 Gilreath, James           SR Bartlett                 49.28Q  1 
  3 Smith, Preston            SR Cordova                  49.79Q  1 
  4 Short, Joseph             SO Hunters Lane             50.02Q  2 
  5 Brooks, Roland            JR John Overton             50.25Q  2  .2490
  6 Shannon, Jeremy           SR Wilson Central          J50.25Q  1  .2494
  7 Dickerson, Trevin         SR Hamilton                 50.38q  2 
  8 Cooper, Jamal             SR LaVergne                 50.62q  1 
  9 Greenlee, Quentin         SR Morristown West          51.08   2 
 10 Sledge, Sinjin            SO Bradley Central          51.70   2 
 11 Brookshire, John          SR Riverdale                52.05   1 
 12 Chaney, Jordan            SO Maryville                52.17   2 
 13 Brown, Desi               JR Karns                    52.26   1 
 14 Almazan, Alex             FR Walker Valley Hi         52.34   1 
 15 Johnson, Brandon          SO Knoxville Ha             52.46   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilreath, James           SR Bartlett                 47.33    10  
  2 Moore, Nathaniel          JR Antioch                  48.60     8  
  3 Dickerson, Trevin         SR Hamilton                 48.68     6  
  4 Brooks, Roland            JR John Overton             48.88     5  
  5 Smith, Preston            SR Cordova                  49.53     4  
  6 Shannon, Jeremy           SR Wilson Central           49.93     3  
  7 Short, Joseph             SO Hunters Lane             50.47     2  
  8 Cooper, Jamal             SR LaVergne                 51.20     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run D-I AAA
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Chris                  Oak Ridge              1:57.01Q 
  2 Peacock, Emerson             Oak Ridge              1:57.92Q 
  3 Barksdale, Brandon        JR Hamilton               1:57.63Q 
  4 Gilreath, James           SR Bartlett               1:57.94Q 
  5 Landwehr, Nate            SR Rossview               1:57.66Q 
  6 Baltimore, Matt           SR Bradley Central        1:58.32Q 
  7 Tipton, Spenser           JR Maryville              1:58.05q 
  8 Johnson, Bryan            SR Riverdale              1:58.11q 
  9 Manino, Carmelo           JR Houston                1:58.94  
 10 Humphreys, Don            SR Cleveland              1:59.37  
 11 Whitaker, T.J.            SO Ooltewah               1:59.43  
 12 Helton, Josh              SO Independence           1:59.56  
 13 Lattier, Drew             SR Dobyns-Bennett         2:01.72  
 14 Bell, Ford                   Brentwood              2:02.27  
 15 Jones, Andrew             JR Mt. Juliet             2:03.60  
 16 Yates, Thomas             SO Ridgeway               2:10.33  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilreath, James           SR Bartlett               1:57.31    10  
  2 Landwehr, Nate            SR Rossview               1:58.07     8  
  3 Peacock, Emerson             Oak Ridge              1:58.87     6  
  4 Barksdale, Brandon        JR Hamilton               1:59.30     5  
  5 Baltimore, Matt           SR Bradley Central        1:59.31     4  
  6 Tipton, Spenser           JR Maryville              2:00.43     3  
  7 Cole, Chris                  Oak Ridge              2:00.90     2  
  8 Johnson, Bryan            SR Riverdale              2:00.94     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keveren, Sean             JR Brentwood              4:14.01    10  
  2 Berry, Chris              SR Blackman               4:21.03     8  
  3 Sonnenfeldt, Matt         SO Knox West              4:22.63     6  
  4 Chandler, Stuart          SR Knox West              4:23.38     5  
  5 Cole, Chris                  Oak Ridge              4:24.83     4  
  6 Edelman, Nate             SR White Station          4:24.98     3  
  7 Vasquez, Josh             JR Dobyns-Bennett         4:24.99     2  
  8 Helton, Josh              SO Independence           4:26.31     1  
  9 Cunnunigham, Adam         SR Blackman               4:27.85  
 10 Thurman, Allen            SR Red Bank               4:29.16  
 11 Cleveland, Michael        SR Houston                4:30.55  
 12 McLarty, Kyle             SO Collierville           4:30.62  
 13 Hall, Hunter                 Brentwood              4:36.79  
 14 Baltimore, Matt           SR Bradley Central        4:37.38  
 15 Barksdale, Brandon        JR Hamilton               4:38.06  
 16 Hoover, Jeff              SR Dickson County         4:54.33  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keveren, Sean             JR Brentwood              9:06.64    10  
  2 Berry, Chris              SR Blackman               9:19.19     8  
  3 Chandler, Stuart          SR Knox West              9:26.17     6  
  4 Edelman, Nate             SR White Station          9:32.68     5  
  5 O'Donnell, McClean        JR Oak Ridge              9:37.39     4  
  6 Helton, Josh              SO Independence           9:39.95     3  
  7 Cleveland, Michael        SR Houston                9:41.17     2  
  8 McLarty, Kyle             SO Collierville           9:49.14     1  
  9 Fassino, Steven           SR Red Bank               9:55.20  
 10 Hill, Paul                JR Houston                9:56.75  
 11 Vasquez, Josh             JR Dobyns-Bennett         9:56.85  
 12 Bishop, Chris             SO Morristown West       10:03.99  
 13 Rainey, Zeek              JR Rossview              10:10.57  
 14 Thompson, Drew            SO Oakland               10:17.37  
 15 Barker, Thomas            JR Red Bank              10:20.72  
 16 Hall, Hunter                 Brentwood             10:29.92  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dent, Roman                  Brentwood                15.03Q -3.9  1 
  2 Brown, Frank              JR Memphis Central          15.41Q -3.8  2 
  3 Williams, Preston         SR Memphis East             15.21Q -3.9  1 
  4 Best, Matt                SR Houston                  15.58Q -3.8  2 
  5 Moore, Ron                   John Overton             15.38Q -3.9  1 
  6 Dykes, Bo                 SR Volunteer                15.75Q -3.8  2 
  7 Dixon, Joshua             SR Memphis Central          15.77q -3.8  2 
  8 Taveras, Bryan            JR Morristown East          15.89q -3.9  1 
  9 McGee, Kean               SR David Crocke             16.02  -3.8  2 
 10 Gilroy, Bo                SO Ravenwood                16.16  -3.8  2 
 11 Clendenen, Tyler          JR Maryville                16.28  -3.9  1 
 12 Hill, Travan              JR Riverdale                16.30  -3.9  1 
 13 Halfacre, Del             JR Red Bank                 16.51  -3.9  1 
 14 Donahue, Joseph           SR Tullahoma                17.30  -3.8  2 
 -- Baker, Thomas             JR McGavock                    FS  -3.8  2 
 -- Maynord, Matthew          SO Lebanon                     DQ  -3.9  1  hurdle violation
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dent, Roman                  Brentwood                14.90  -0.7   10  
  2 Brown, Frank              JR Memphis Central          14.92  -0.7    8  
  3 Dixon, Joshua             SR Memphis Central          15.03  -0.7    6  
  4 Moore, Ron                   John Overton             15.44  -0.7    5  
  5 Best, Matt                SR Houston                  15.61  -0.7    4  
  6 Dykes, Bo                 SR Volunteer                15.90  -0.7    3  
  7 Taveras, Bryan            JR Morristown East          15.94  -0.7    2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Demeshun         JR Wooddale                 39.95Q  1 
  2 Swafford, Nathan          JR Ooltewah                 40.48Q  2 
  3 Baker, Thomas             JR McGavock                 40.02Q  1 
  4 Hill, Travan              JR Riverdale                41.25Q  2 
  5 Carrington, Corey         JR Campbell County          40.60Q  1 
  6 White, Tim                SO Knox Central             41.28Q  2 
  7 Best, Matt                SR Houston                  40.79q  1 
  8 Donahue, Joseph           SR Tullahoma                41.22q  1 
  9 Rives, Howard             JR Rossview                 41.33   1 
 10 Davidson, Wayne           JR Arlington Hi             41.85   2 
 11 Maynord, Matthew          SO Lebanon                  41.95   2 
 12 Gilroy, Bo                SO Ravenwood                42.23   1 
 13 Banks, Daniel             SR Cherokee                 43.16   2 
 14 Moody, Robert             JR Hunters Lane             44.06   2 
 -- Moore, Hollis             JR Whitehaven                  FS   2 
 -- Taveras, Bryan            JR Morristown East            DNF   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Thomas             JR McGavock                 39.32    10  
  2 Jackson, Demeshun         JR Wooddale                 39.82     8  
  3 Carrington, Corey         JR Campbell County          40.08     6  
  4 Swafford, Nathan          JR Ooltewah                 40.69     5  
  5 Best, Matt                SR Houston                  40.74     4  
  6 Donahue, Joseph           SR Tullahoma                41.27     3  
  7 Hill, Travan              JR Riverdale                41.60     2  
  8 White, Tim                SO Knox Central             45.28     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunters Lane  'A'                                     41.96Q  2 
  2 Ooltewah  'A'                                         41.99Q  1 
  3 Riverdale  'A'                                        42.36Q  2 
  4 Centennial  'A'                                       42.70Q  1 
  5 Lebanon  'A'                                          42.49Q  2 
  6 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                   42.75Q  1 
  7 Red Bank  'A'                                         42.57q  2 
  8 Bartlett  'A'                                         43.01q  2 
  9 Hamilton  'A'                                         43.06   2 
 10 Oak Ridge  'A'                                        43.19   1 
 11 Knox West  'A'                                        43.31   1 
 12 Whitehaven  'A'                                       43.74   2 
 13 Kenwood  'A'                                          43.82   1 
 14 Cordova  'A'                                          43.86   1 
 15 Stratford  'A'                                        44.78   1 
 -- Science Hill  'A'                                        FS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunters Lane  'A'                                     41.95    10  
  2 Centennial  'A'                                       42.18     8  
  3 Ooltewah  'A'                                         42.30     6  
  4 Riverdale  'A'                                        42.33     5  
  5 Lebanon  'A'                                          42.84     4  
  6 Bartlett  'A'                                         43.04     3  
  7 Red Bank  'A'                                         43.18     2  
  8 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                   43.21     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunters Lane  'A'                                   1:28.47Q  1 
  2 Kenwood  'A'                                        1:29.71Q  2 
  3 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      1:28.96Q  1 
  4 Whitehaven  'A'                                     1:30.17Q  2 
  5 Sevier County  'A'                                  1:29.97Q  1 
  6 Millington Central  'A'                             1:30.54Q  2 
  7 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 1:29.98q  1 
  8 Knox West  'A'                                      1:30.33q  1 
  9 Lebanon  'A'                                        1:30.92   2 
 10 Bolton  'A'                                         1:30.99   2 
 11 Stratford  'A'                                      1:32.21   1 
 12 Ravenwood  'A'                                      1:33.20   1 
 13 Riverdale  'A'                                      1:54.18   1 
 -- Red Bank  'A'                                           DNF   2 
 -- Ooltewah  'A'                                            DQ   2  out of zone
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunters Lane  'A'                                   1:27.88    10  
  2 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      1:28.12     8  
  3 Whitehaven  'A'                                     1:29.28     6  
  4 Sevier County  'A'                                  1:29.59     5  
  5 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 1:29.78     4  
  6 Knox West  'A'                                      1:30.87     3  
  7 Millington Central  'A'                             1:33.94     2  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-I AAA
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cordova  'A'                                        3:22.42Q  1 
  2 Hunters Lane  'A'                                   3:24.27Q  2 
  3 Ridgeway  'A'                                       3:23.19Q  1 
  4 Knox West  'A'                                      3:24.93Q  2 
  5 White Station  'A'                                  3:25.87Q  2 
  6 McGavock  'A'                                       3:28.62Q  1 
  7 Wooddale  'A'                                       3:27.34q  2 
  8 Riverdale  'A'                                      3:28.09q  2 
  9 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      3:28.86   2 
 10 Red Bank  'A'                                       3:30.85   1 
 11 Sevier County  'A'                                  3:31.50   2 
 12 Kenwood  'A'                                        3:32.14   1 
 13 Northwest  'A'                                      3:33.63   1 
 14 Morristown West  'A'                                3:33.72   1 
 15 Walker Valley High School  'A'                      3:36.10   2 
 16 Siegel  'A'                                         3:37.98   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cordova  'A'                                        3:18.86    10  
  2 McGavock  'A'                                       3:22.37     8  
  3 Ridgeway  'A'                                       3:23.31     6  
  4 Knox West  'A'                                      3:23.52     5  
  5 Hunters Lane  'A'                                   3:23.58     4  
  6 White Station  'A'                                  3:24.57     3  
  7 Riverdale  'A'                                      3:26.79     2  
  8 Wooddale  'A'                                       3:27.62     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farragut  'A'                                       8:05.50    10  
  2 Houston  'A'                                        8:05.60     8  
  3 Bearden  'A'                                        8:06.98     6  
  4 Cleveland  'A'                                      8:09.77     5  
  5 Memphis East  'A'                                   8:14.75     4  
  6 Northwest  'A'                                      8:15.61     3  
  7 Maryville  'A'                                      8:15.67     2  
  8 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'                                 8:16.27     1  
  9 White Station  'A'                                  8:17.68  
 10 Hunters Lane  'A'                                   8:21.69  
 11 Brentwood  'A'                                      8:28.48  
 12 Riverdale  'A'                                      8:29.82  
 13 Bartlett  'A'                                       8:37.52  
 14 Ooltewah  'A'                                       8:39.38  
 15 Rossview  'A'                                       8:45.86  
 16 Red Bank  'A'                                       9:01.83  
 
Boys High Jump D-I AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stepp, Tyler              SO Jefferson County       6-08.00      2.03m   10  
  2 Rucker, Marcus            JR Whitehaven             6-04.00      1.93m    7   XO
  2 Alexander, David          SR Science Hill           6-04.00      1.93m    7   XO
  4 Davis, Derrick            SR LaVergne              J6-04.00      1.93m    5   XXO
  5 Green, Jason              SR Siegel                 6-02.00      1.87m    2.5 O
  5 Houston, Andrew           SR Cumberland Co          6-02.00      1.87m    2.5 O
  5 Bodkin, Trey              SR Houston                6-02.00      1.87m    2.5 O
  5 Gilroy, Bo                SO Ravenwood              6-02.00      1.87m    2.5 O
  9 Kilgore, Jonathan         SO Morristown West       J6-02.00      1.87m  XO + 0 misses
 10 Williams, Preston         SR Memphis East          J6-02.00      1.87m  XO + 2 misses
 11 Freeman, Ryan             SR Houston                6-00.00      1.82m  XXO + 0 misses
 12 Turner, Josh              JR Independence          J6-00.00      1.82m  XXO + 1 miss
 -- Johnson, Terry            JR Bearden                     NH            
 -- Jenkins, Chase            FR Cleveland                   NH            
 -- Patton, Herman            SR Stratford                   NH            
 -- Walker, Terrence          SR Red Bank                    NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault D-I AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Robbey         SR Cordova               15-00.00      4.57m   10  
  2 Ayers, Michael            SR Ravenwood             14-06.00      4.41m    8  
  3 Lawson, Brandon           SR Dobyns-Bennett        14-00.00      4.26m    6   O
  4 Mccutchen, Casey          JR Houston              J14-00.00      4.26m    5   XXO
  5 Dent, Roman                  Brentwood             13-06.00      4.11m    4   O
  6 Shackelford, Will         JR Rossview             J13-06.00      4.11m    3   XXO
  7 Williamson, David         SR Science Hill          13-00.00      3.96m    2  
  8 Walker, Jeremy            SR Farragut              12-06.00      3.81m    1  
  9 Anderson, Jason           JR Arlington Hi          12-00.00      3.65m  O + 0 misses
  9 Bunger, Jason             SR Centennial            12-00.00      3.65m  O + 0 misses
  9 Sloan, Cameron            SR Riverdale             12-00.00      3.65m  O + 0 misses
 12 Coffee, Ryan              JR Tullahoma             11-06.00      3.50m  O + 2 misses
 13 Giebudowski, Brandon      JR William Blount       J11-06.00      3.50m  XO + 0 misses
 14 Khinsavath, David         SR McMinn Count         J11-06.00      3.50m  XXO + 1 miss
 15 Jones, Jonathan           SO Tullahoma             10-06.00      3.20m  O
 -- Selby, Preston            JR Arlington Hi                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump D-I AAA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hall, Lamont              SR Hamilton              23-01.25   NWI     7.04m   10  
  2 McClain, James            SR Hunters Lane          23-00.50   NWI     7.02m    8  
  3 Hodges, Terry             FR LaVergne              22-10.00   NWI     6.95m    6  
  4 Watkins, Dontel           JR Antioch               22-09.25   NWI     6.94m    5  
  5 Stepp, Tyler              SO Jefferson County      22-02.00   NWI     6.75m    4  
  6 Alexander, David          SR Science Hill          21-07.50   NWI     6.59m    3  
  7 Ayers, Michael            SR Ravenwood             21-02.50   NWI     6.46m    2   2nd best- 20'11.25"
  8 Boyd, Chanz               SO Oakland              J21-02.50   NWI     6.46m    1   2nd best- 20'11"
  9 Cambell, Yashan           SR Knox West             21-01.75   NWI     6.44m 
 10 Willis, Cordell           SR Ridgeway              20-02.25   NWI     6.15m 
 11 Seamster, Sammy           SO Ooltewah              20-00.75   NWI     6.11m 
 12 Goodman, Darius           SR White Station         20-00.25   NWI     6.10m 
 13 Olden, Lee                SO Lebanon               19-07.75   NWI     5.98m 
 14 Garth, Steve              SR Kirby                 19-06.75   NWI     5.96m 
 15 Ward, Chaz                SR Riverdale             19-00.25   NWI     5.79m 
 16 McGee, Kean               SR David Crocke          16-07.50   NWI     5.06m 
 
Boys Triple Jump D-I AAA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dent, Roman                  Brentwood             47-11.50   NWI    14.61m   10  
  2 Davis, Derrick            SR LaVergne              47-11.25   NWI    14.61m    8  
  3 Ayers, Michael            SR Ravenwood             45-02.00   NWI    13.76m    6  
  4 Best, Matt                SR Houston               44-05.75   NWI    13.55m    5  
  5 Carrington, Corey         JR Campbell County       43-08.50   NWI    13.32m    4  
  6 Robinson, Keon            JR Craigmont             43-03.00   NWI    13.18m    3  
  7 DeBock, Joachim           FR Ravenwood             42-06.50   NWI    12.96m    2  
  8 Williams, Preston         SR Memphis East          41-11.00   NWI    12.77m    1  
  9 Canty, Marcus             SR Tennessee             41-08.25   NWI    12.70m 
 10 Burton, Larry             SO Memphis Central       41-05.00   NWI    12.62m 
 11 Raye, Antonio             JR Riverdale             41-04.00   NWI    12.59m 
 12 Cambell, Yashan           SR Knox West             41-03.75   NWI    12.59m 
 13 Boyd, Chanz               SO Oakland               41-00.00   NWI    12.49m 
 14 Johnson, Alex             SR Lebanon               40-06.00   NWI    12.34m 
 15 Miller, Darryl            SR Oak Ridge             40-05.50   NWI    12.33m 
 16 Lansden, Arsenio          JR Ooltewah              40-00.50   NWI    12.20m 
 
Boys Shot Put D-I AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Poe, Dontari              JR Wooddale              56-03.25     17.15m   10  
  2 Gray, Matt                SR Munford               55-01.25     16.79m    8  
  3 Wells, Marswain           SR Walker Valley Hi      50-02.50     15.30m    6  
  4 Johnson, Jamiel           JR Houston               49-00.75     14.95m    5  
  5 Williams, Josh            SR Cherokee              48-07.00     14.80m    4  
  6 Young, Nick               SR Soddy Daisy           48-03.75     14.72m    3  
  7 Pappas, Andrew            SR Dobyns-Bennett        48-03.50     14.71m    2  
  8 Smith, Justin             SR Springfield           47-04.50     14.43m    1  
  9 Bell, Byron               SR Knox West             47-00.50     14.33m 
 10 Canntrell, Marques        JR Hunters Lane          45-04.25     13.82m 
 11 Ayers, Michael            SR Ravenwood             44-11.25     13.69m 
 12 Griffith, Kaelin          SR Oakland               44-06.00     13.56m 
 13 Barnes, Kyle              JR Sullivan East         43-07.50     13.29m 
 14 Williams, Isiah           SR Ravenwood             42-03.25     12.88m 
 15 Lattimore, D.D.           JR Lebanon               42-02.00     12.85m 
 -- Patterson, Brandon        SR Germantown                FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw D-I AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Isiah           SR Ravenwood               157-08     48.05m   10  
  2 Baugh, LaQuinton          SR Maplewood               154-00     46.93m    8  
  3 Wells, Marswain           SR Walker Valley Hi        151-09     46.25m    6  
  4 Bowens, Ronnell           SR Bartlett                148-09     45.33m    5  
  5 Reeder, Warren            SR Houston                 146-00     44.50m    4  
  6 Grabill, Rob              SO Karns                   143-08     43.78m    3  
  7 Thomas, Drew              JR Greeneville             142-11     43.56m    2  
  8 Cagle, Aaron              JR Cleveland               142-09     43.51m    1  
  9 Taylor, Austin            SR Memphis East            136-04     41.55m 
 10 Solies, Tristan           JR Tullahoma               134-04     40.94m 
 11 Poe, Dontari              JR Wooddale                133-02     40.58m 
 12 Frye, Preston             SO Sullivan East           132-02     40.28m 
 13 Canntrell, Marques        JR Hunters Lane            124-08     37.99m 
 14 Hamilton, Blake           FR Knoxville Ha            116-02     35.40m 
 15 Miller, Deandre           JR Riverdale               112-07     34.31m 
 -- Reams, Monterrace         JR Glencliff                 FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon D-I AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayers, Michael            SR Ravenwood                 7377    10  
  2 Dent, Roman                  Brentwood                 6411     8  
  3 Carrington, Corey         JR Campbell County           6216     6  
  4 Rasmussen, Robbey         SR Cordova                   6071     5  
  5 Best, Matt                SR Houston                   5914     4  
  6 Dickerson, Trevin         SR Hamilton                  5583     3  
  7 Freeman, Ryan             SR Houston                   5464     2  
  8 Moragne, Kendric          SO Memphis Overton           5362     1  
  9 Reust, A.J.               SR Farragut                  5139  
 10 Hill, Travan              JR Riverdale                 5014  
 11 Nunnelly, Drew            SR Walker Valley Hi          4909  
 
 
                Men - D-I AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood                   52        2) Houston                    45.50
    3) Hunters Lane                43        4) Ravenwood                  40.50
    5) Cordova                     31        5) Antioch                    31   
    7) Bartlett                    28        8) Knox West                  25   
    8) Hamilton                    25       10) Oak Ridge                  24   
   11) Ooltewah                    20       11) LaVergne                   20   
   13) Wooddale                    19       14) McGavock                   18   
   15) Riverdale                   17       16) Campbell County            16   
   16) Blackman                    16       16) Centennial                 16   
   16) Dobyns-Bennett              16       16) Morristown West            16   
   21) Memphis Central             14       21) Jefferson County           14   
   23) Whitehaven                  13       24) Science Hill               12   
   24) Walker Valley High School   12       26) Rossview                   11   
   26) White Station               11       26) Farragut                   11   
   29) John Overton                10       30) Maplewood                   8   
   30) Munford                      8       32) Bearden                     6   
   32) Melrose                      6       32) Ridgeway                    6   
   32) Cleveland                    6       36) Sevier County               5   
   36) Maryville                    5       36) Memphis East                5   
   39) Cherokee                     4       39) Lebanon                     4   
   39) Bradley Central              4       39) Independence                4   
   43) Tullahoma                    3       43) Wilson Central              3   
   43) Knoxville Central            3       43) Northwest                   3   
   43) Volunteer                    3       43) Soddy Daisy                 3   
   43) Craigmont                    3       43) Karns                       3   
   51) Siegel                       2.50    51) Cumberland County           2.50
   53) Greeneville                  2       53) Morristown East             2   
   53) Red Bank                     2       53) Millington Central          2   
   57) Springfield                  1       57) Memphis Overton             1   
   57) Oakland                      1       57) Collierville                1