Track Results


2014 Class A-AA State Pentathlon Results

2014 TSSAA Class A-AA Girls’ Track State Championships May 19th, 2014 – Pentathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2014 2012 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Middle Tennessee State University Murfreesboro, Tennessee – 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014 Results Event 75 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 A-AA ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals […]

More »

2014 Class AAA State Decathlon Results

2014 TSSAA Class AAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 19th – 20th, 2014 – Decathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/20/2014 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Class AAA Murfreesboro,TN – 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014 Results Event 38 Boys Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 […]

More »

2014 Class AAA Pentathlon Results

2014 TSSAA Class AAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 19th, 2014 – Pentathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2014 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Class AAA Murfreesboro,TN – 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014 Results Event 37 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kelly, […]

More »

2014 Class AAA Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers – Prelims

2014 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 22nd, 2014 – Class AAA Prelim Qualifiers Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Class AAA Murfreesboro,TN – 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014 Performance List Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Childress, […]

More »

2014 Class AAA Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers – Prelims

2014 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 21st, 2014 – Class AAA Prelim Qualifiers Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Class AAA Murfreesboro,TN – 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014 Performance List Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 McCoy, […]

More »

2014 Division II Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2014 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 22nd, 2014 – Division II Qualifiers Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Division 2 Murfreesboro,TN – 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014 Performance List Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Whitehurst, Abbie 12 […]

More »

2014 Division II Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2014 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 23rd, 2014 – Division II Qualifiers Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Division 2 Murfreesboro,TN – 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014 Performance List Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed =============================================================================== 1 Davis, Chris 11 […]

More »

2014 Class A-AA Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2014 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 22nd, 2014 – Class A-AA Qualifiers Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2012 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Middle Tennessee State University Murfreesboro, Tennessee – 5/19/2014 to 5/23/2014 Performance List Event 59 Girls 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed […]

More »

2014 Class A-AA Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2014 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 23rd, 2014 – Class A-AA Qualifiers Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2014 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Middle Tennessee State University Murfreesboro, Tennessee – 5/20/2014 to 5/24/2014 Performance List Event 60 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed […]

More »

2014 TSSAA State Track Championships

2014 TSSAA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS DIVISION I Class A-AA Girls’ Championship Class A-AA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers (HTML, PDF) State Pentathlon Results State Meet Results State Decathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers (HTML, PDF) State Decathlon Results State Meet Results Class AAA Girls’ Championship  Class AAA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers […]

More »

2014 Division II Decathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION II DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Andrew Sharpe McCallie (10) 4,168 George Patrick Brentwood Academy (10) 6,520 P.J. Settles Ensworth (11) 5,648 Harrison Williams Memphis University School (12) 7,597 Chris Davis Memphis University School (11) 6,116 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Decathlon Name […]

More »

2014 Division II Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION II PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Selena Popp Baylor (11) 3,399 Tyra Gittens Ensworth (9) 3,419 Megan Meadow Brentwood Academy (11) 3,360 Kate Jamison Evangelical Christian School (12) 3,326 Jordan Shackleford Evangelical Christian School (10) 2,696 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Pentathlon Name […]

More »

2014 Class A-AA State Decathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS A-AA DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Anton Almqvist Greeneville (11) 5,167 Donner Fair Knoxville Catholic (12) 4,712 Ryan Lipe Lipscomb Academy (12) 6,129 Ben Brunson Hume Fogg (11) 5,611 Jalen Johnson Fayette Ware (12) 4,830 Deontae Randolph Fayette Ware (11) 4,739 Top 6 Performances from the Combined Regions    […]

More »

2014 Class A-AA State Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS A-AA PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Camille Baker Knoxville Catholic (12) 2,944 Vivian Smith Tyner (10) 2,856 Paige Farrow-Davis Martin Luther King (12) 2,904 Shelby Balch Chattanooga Christian (12) 2,507 Myah Taylor Dyersburg (11) 2,428 Chari Swift Dyersburg (12) 2,217 Top 6 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who […]

More »