Track Results


2015 Class AAA State Decathlon Results

2015 TSSAA Class AAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 18th – 19th, 2015 – Decathlon Results Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 38 Boys Decathlon D-1 AAA ======================================================================= State Record: S 7377 2007 Michael Ayers, Ravenwood Name Year School Finals Points […]

More »

2015 Class A-AA Decathlon Results

2015 TSSAA Class A-AA Boys’ Track State Championships May 18th – 19th, 2015 – Decathlon Results Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 76 Boys Decathlon D-1 A-AA ======================================================================= State Record: S 7377 2007 Michael Ayers, Ravenwood Name Year School Finals Points […]

More »

2015 Division II Pentathlon Results

2015 TSSAA Division II Girls’ Track State Championships May 18th, 2015 – Pentathlon Results Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 113 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-II ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gittens, Tyra 10 Ensworth 3681 10 2 […]

More »

2015 Class AAA Pentathlon Results

2015 TSSAA Class AAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 18th, 2015 – Pentathlon Results Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 37 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 AAA ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rhodes, Kiara 10 Whitehaven 3387 10 […]

More »

2015 Class A-AA State Pentathlon Results

2015 TSSAA Class A-AA Girls’ Track State Championships May 18th, 2015 – Pentathlon Results Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 75 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 A-AA ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Shell, Grenetria 11 East Nashville 3242 10 […]

More »

2015 Class AAA Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 22nd, 2015 – Class AAA Qualifiers Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Performance List Event 2 Boys Pole Vault D-1 AAA =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 14-00.00 2 […]

More »

2015 Class AAA Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2015 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 21st, 2015 – Class AAA Qualifiers Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Performance List Event 1 Girls Pole Vault D-1 AAA =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Hughes, Allie 11 Germantown 11-00.00 2 Strickland, […]

More »

2015 Division II Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 22nd, 2015 – Division II Qualifiers Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Performance List Event 78 Boys Pole Vault D-II =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Ward, Matt 11 Frankln Road Aca 14-06.00 2 […]

More »

2015 Division II Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2015 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 21st, 2015 – Division II Qualifiers Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Performance List Event 77 Girls Pole Vault D-II =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Malkofsky-berge, Hann 11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 11-00.00 2 Smith, Rachel […]

More »

2015 Class A-AA Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 22nd, 2015 – Class A-AA Qualifiers QLicensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Performance List Event 40 Boys Pole Vault D-1 A-AA =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Leichner, Peter 12 Fred J. Page 13-06.00 […]

More »

2015 Class A-AA Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2015 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 21st, 2015 – Class A-AA Qualifiers Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Performance List Event 39 Girls Pole Vault D-1 A-AA =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Leichner, Mary 10 Fred J. Page 10-00.00 […]

More »

2015 TSSAA State Track Championships

2015 TSSAA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS DIVISION I Class A-AA Girls’ Championship Class A-AA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Pentathlon Results State Meet Results State Decathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Decathlon Results State Meet Results Class AAA Girls’ Championship  Class AAA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Pentathlon Results State […]

More »

2015 Division II Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION II PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Tyra Gittens Ensworth (10) 3,459 Sara Shipp Ensworth (12) 2,979 Jordan Schackleford Evangelical Christian School (10) 2,949 Selena Popp Baylor (12) 2,870 Sarah Luttrell Harding Academy (10) 2,852 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Pentathlon Name  School (Grade) […]

More »

2015 Division II Decathlon Qualifiers

< DIVISION II DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score George Patrick Brentwood Academy (11) 7,286 P.J. Settles Ensworth (12) 5,865 Jack Heathcott Memphis University School (10) 5,337 Daniel Tell Briarcrest (10) 5,314 Romeo Gibbs McCallie (11) 4,769 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Decathlon Name  School […]

More »

2015 Class AAA State Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS AAA PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Kiara Rhodes Whitehaven (10) 3,530 Angelica Lightfoot Southwind (1) 3,341 Rachel Jantzi Brentwood (12) 2,816 Sarah Pearson Coffee Co. (9) 2,182 Bethany Rich Rossview (11) 2,706 Lindsey Roddy William Blount (11) 2,502 Rebekah Hampton Hardin Valley (10) 2,422 Shannon Reagan Tullahoma (11) […]

More »