Track Results


2016 Division II Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION II PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Tyra Gittens Ensworth (11) 3,446 Jordan Shackleford Evangelical Christian School (12) 3,064 Alyssa Neuberger Briarcrest (12) 2,894 Kelsey Kay Herring Harpeth Hall (11) 2,688 Julia Martin First Baptist Christian Academy 1,973 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Pentathlon […]

More »

2016 Class A-AA State Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS A-AA PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Grenetria Shell East Nashville (12) 3,413 Lennex Walker Chatt. Arts & Sciences (11) 3,231 Caroline Edmondson Creek Wood (12) 3,031 Shelby Reynolds Carter (12) 2,884 Dominque Chatman Mitchell (12) 2,352 Banita Simmons Dyersburg (12) 2,293 Top 6 Performances from the Combined Regions    […]

More »

2016 Class A-AA State Decathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS A-AA DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score William Stout CPA (12) 6,144 Takeem Young Greeneville (11) 5,658 Raheem Young Greeneville (12) 5,635 Ben Waldecker Murfressboro Central (11) 5,149 Davarious Harris Fayette-Ware (11) 4,736 Jaque Ross Dyersburg (11) 4,417 Top 6 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the […]

More »

2016 Class AAA State Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS AAA PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Amber Tanner Ravenwood (12) 3,503 Angelica Lightfoot Southwind (12) 3,324 Kiara Rhodes Whitehaven (11) 3,278 Kelsea Buchanan Nashville Overton (10) 3,025 Imani Udoumana Oakland (12) 2,853 Lindsey Roddy William Blount (12) 2,746 Sarah Pearson Coffee Co. (10) 2,708 Rebekah Hampton Hardin Valley […]

More »

2016 Class AAA State Decathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS AAA DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Chase Sholl Rhea Co. (12) 6,519 Jacob Sobota Bearden (11) 6,267 Logan Lamb Cookeville (12) 5,960 Nathan Johnson Independence (12) 5,953 Taylor Sheffield Independence (9) 5,738 Rashad Haynes Memphis Central (11) 5,410 Fletcher Hickman Cherokee (11) 5,285 Joshua Owten Memphis Central (10) […]

More »

2016 Division II Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION II PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Athlete School (Grade) Score Athlete School (Grade) Score Athlete School (Grade) Score Athlete School (Grade) Score Athlete School (Grade) Score Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Pentathlon Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Athlete School (Grade) Score Athlete School […]

More »

2015 Class A-AA Boys’ State Track Results

2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 22nd, 2015 – Class A-AA Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Marshall, Jalen 12 Jksn Cent-Merry 10.79 2.4 10 2 […]

More »

2015 Class AAA Boys’ State Track Results

2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 22nd 2015 – Class AAA Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Boys 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Wright, Terry 12 White Station 10.62 1.9 2 […]

More »

2015 Division II Boys’ State Track Results

2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 22nd, 2015 – Division II Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Boys 100 Meter Dash D-II ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Morehead, Darius 11 Ensworth 10.88 0.8 10 10.875 2 Lewis, […]

More »

2015 Class AAA Girls’ State Track Results

2015 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 21st, 2015 – Class AAA Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Girls 100 Meter Dash D-1 AAA =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Pate, Janel 12 Hillsboro 11.79 0.5 2 […]

More »

2015 Class A-AA Girls’ State Track Results

2015 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 21st, 2015 – Class A-AA Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Girls 100 Meter Dash D-1 A-AA ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ethridge, McKenzie 11 Signal Mountain 11.88 +0.0 10 […]

More »

2015 Division II Girls’ State Track Results

2015 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 21st, 2015 – Division II Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Girls 100 Meter Dash D-II ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Gordon, Kara Jade 11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 12.44 1.1 10 12.431 […]

More »

2015 Class AAA Boys State Track Results – Pole Vault Finals

2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 21st, 2015 – Class AAA Pole Vault Finals Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Boys Pole Vault D-1 AAA ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 McCay, Ben 12 Hardin Valley 15-00.00 4.57m […]

More »

2015 Class AAA Girls’ State Track Results – Pole Vault Finals

2015 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 20th, 2015 – Class AAA Pole Vault Finals Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 1 Girls Pole Vault D-1 AAA ================================================================================= State Record: S 12-04 2014 Kelsey DeLapp, Gibbs Name Year School Finals Points […]

More »

2015 Division II Decathlon Results

2015 TSSAA Division II Boys’ Track State Championships May 18th – 19th, 2015 – Decathlon Results Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2015 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 114 Boys Decathlon D-II ======================================================================= State Record: S 7377 2007 Michael Ayers, Ravenwood Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= […]

More »