Track Results


2016 Class AAA Girls’ State Track Results – Pole Vault Finals

2016 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 25th, 2016 – Class AAA Pole Vault Finals Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 1 Girls Pole Vault D-1 AAA ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Hughes, Allie 12 […]

More »

2016 Class A-AA Decathlon Results

2016 TSSAA Class A-AA Boys’ Track State Championships May 23rd – 24th, 2016 – Decathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 76 Boys Decathlon D-1 A-AA ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stout, William 12 […]

More »

2016 Class AAA State Decathlon Results

2016 TSSAA Class AAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 23rd – 24th, 2016 – Decathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 38 Boys Decathlon D-1 AAA ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sholl, Chase 12 […]

More »

2016 Class AAA Pentathlon Results

2015 TSSAA Class AAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 23rd, 2016 – Pentathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 37 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 AAA ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tanner, Amber 12 Ravenwood […]

More »

2016 Division II Decathlon Results

2016 TSSAA Division II Boys’ Track State Championships May 23rd – 24th, 2016 – Decathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 114 Boys Decathlon D-II ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Patrick, George 12 Brentwood […]

More »

2016 Division II Pentathlon Results

2016 TSSAA Division II Girls’ Track State Championships May 23rd, 2016 – Pentathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 113 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-II ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gittens, Tyra 11 Ensworth 3770 […]

More »

2016 Class A-AA State Pentathlon Results

2016 TSSAA Class A-AA Girls’ Track State Championships May 23rd, 2016 – Pentathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 75 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-1 A-AA ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Shell, Grenetria 12 East Nashville […]

More »

2016 Division II Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2016 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 27th, 2016 – Division II Qualifiers Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Performance List Event 78 Boys Pole Vault D-II (8) =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Pritchard, Pete 12 McCallie 13-06.00 […]

More »

2016 Division II Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2016 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 26th, 2016 – Division II Qualifiers Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Performance List Event 77 Girls Pole Vault D-II (8) =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Smith, Rachel 10 Baylor School […]

More »

2016 Class AAA Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2016 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 27th, 2016 – Class AAA Qualifiers Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Performance List Event 2 Boys Pole Vault D-1 AAA (16) =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Crouch, Jack 12 Centennial […]

More »

2016 Class AAA Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2016 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 26th, 2016 – Class AAA Qualifiers Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Performance List Event 1 Girls Pole Vault D-1 AAA (16) =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Pickett, Taylor 11 Brentwood […]

More »

2016 Class A-AA Boys’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2016 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 27th, 2016 – Class A-AA Qualifiers Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Performance List Event 40 Boys Pole Vault D-1 A-AA (9) =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Willingham, Bobby 11 CPA […]

More »

2016 Class A-AA Girls’ Track State Meet Qualifiers

2016 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 26th, 2016 – Class A-AA Qualifiers Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Performance List Event 39 Girls Pole Vault D-1 A-AA (8) =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Mark =============================================================================== 1 Maddox, Gigi 10 Fred […]

More »

2016 TSSAA State Track Championships

2016 TSSAA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS DIVISION I Class A-AA Girls’ Championship Class A-AA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Pentathlon Results State Meet Results State Decathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Decathlon Results State Meet Results Class AAA Girls’ Championship  Class AAA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Pentathlon Results State […]

More »

2016 Division II Decathlon Qualifiers

  DIVISION II DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score George Patrick Brentwood Academy (12) 6,523 Will Eskew Montgomery Bell Academy (12) 6,106 Daniel Tell Briarcrest (11) 5,953 Ty Kimberlin Harding Academy (10) 5,732 Hakim McMorris McCallie (11) 5,492 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Decathlon Name […]

More »