Track Results


2017 TSSAA State Track Championships

2017 TSSAA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS DIVISION I Class A-AA Girls’ Championship Class A-AA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Meet Schedule State Pentathlon Results State Meet Results State Decathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Meet Schedule State Decathlon Results State Meet Results Class AAA Girls’ Championship  Class AAA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State […]

More »

2017 Division II Decathlon Qualifiers

  DIVISION II DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Hakim McMorris McCallie (11) 6,451 Daniel Tell Briarcrest (12) 5,872 Ty Kimberlin Harding Academy (11) 5,671 Jude Maloy Ensworth (9) 5,606 Thomas Ozburn Brentwood Academy (12) 5,500 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Decathlon Name  School (Grade) […]

More »

2017 Division II Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION II PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Tyra Gittens Ensworth (12) 3,819 Morgan Louderback Brentwood Academy (11) 2,834 Rachel Sullivan Briarcrest (10) 2,592 Emily Morrison Girls Preparatory School (10) 2,531 Molly Martin Evangelical Christian School (12) 2,522 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Pentathlon Name […]

More »

2017 Class A-AA State Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS A-AA PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Lennex Walker Chatt. Arts & Sciences (12) 3,272 Stephanie Wisse Unicoi County (12) 2,789 Denia Hill-Tate N. Martin Luther King (12) 2,706 Chloe Harp Montgomery Central (12) 2,599 Ravann Rogers Mitchell (10) 2,238 Jamelah Taylor Dyersburg (9) 2,033 Top 6 Performances from […]

More »

2017 Class A-AA State Decathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS A-AA DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Ryan Charles CPA (11) 5,362 Juliun Lane West Greene (11) 5,358 Joachim Kennedy Hume-Fogg (12) 5,110 Davarious Harris Fayette-Ware (12) 5,033 Reed Bona Dyersburg (10) 4,955 Hunter Marsh Alcoa (11) 4,796 Top 6 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the […]

More »

2017 Class AAA State Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS AAA PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Kiara Rhodes Whitehaven (12) 3,576 Kelsea Buchanan Nashville Overton (11) 3,185 Taylor Pickett Brentwood (12) 3,102 Caroline Lewis Knoxville West (10) 2,826 Rebekah Hampton Hardin Valley (12) 2,815 Imani Udoumana Oakland (12) 2,772 Sarah Pearson Coffee County (11) 2,720 India Wilson Southwind […]

More »

2017 Class AAA State Decathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS AAA DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Jacob Sobota Bearden (12) 6,472 Jett Kinder Brentwood (9) 6,216 Kyle Costner Brentwood (11) 6,139 Bryce Nunnelly Walker Valley (12) 5,774 Rashad Haynes Memphis Central (12) 5,726 Eric Parker Cleveland (10) 5,644 Randall Mattix Arlington (12) 5,439 Christian Shouse Campbell County (10) […]

More »

2016 Class A-AA Boys’ State Track Results

2016 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 27th, 2016 – Class A-AA Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 40 Boys Pole Vault A-AA ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Bobby Willingham 11 CPA 14-00.00 4.26m 10 8-06 […]

More »

2016 Division II Boys’ State Track Results

2015 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 27th, 2016 – Division II Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 78 Boys Pole Vault D-2 ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Matt Ward 12 Frankln Road Aca 14-00.00 4.26m […]

More »

2016 Class AAA Boys’ State Track Results

2016 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 27th 2016 – Class AAA Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 2 Boys Pole Vault AAA ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Jack Crouch 12 Centennial 14-06.00 4.41m 10 9-06 […]

More »

2016 Class A-AA Girls’ State Track Results

2016 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 26th, 2016 – Class A-AA Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 39 Girls Pole Vault A-AA ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Leichner, Mary 11 Fred J. Page 9-06.00 […]

More »

2016 Class AAA Girls’ State Track Results

2016 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 26th, 2016 – Class AAA Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 1 Girls Pole Vault AAA ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Hughes, Allie 12 Germantown 12-00.00 3.65m 10 […]

More »

2016 Division II Girls’ State Track Results

2016 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 26th, 2016 – Division II Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 77 Girls Pole Vault D-2 ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Malkofsky-berge, Hann 12 Univ.Sch-Nashvll 11-06.00 3.50m 10 […]

More »

2016 Class AAA Boys State Track Results – Pole Vault Finals

2016 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 26th, 2016 – Class AAA Pole Vault Finals Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2016 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 2 Boys Pole Vault AAA ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Crouch, Jack 12 Centennial […]

More »