Track News


2017 TSSAA State Track Championships

2017 TSSAA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS DIVISION I Class A-AA Girls’ Championship Class A-AA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Meet Schedule State Pentathlon Results State Meet Results State Decathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Meet Schedule State Decathlon Results State Meet Results Class AAA Girls’ Championship  Class AAA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State […]

More »

2017 Division II Decathlon Qualifiers

  DIVISION II DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Hakim McMorris McCallie (11) 6,451 Daniel Tell Briarcrest (12) 5,872 Ty Kimberlin Harding Academy (11) 5,671 Jude Maloy Ensworth (9) 5,606 Thomas Ozburn Brentwood Academy (12) 5,500 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Decathlon Name  School (Grade) […]

More »

2017 Division II Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION II PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Tyra Gittens Ensworth (12) 3,819 Morgan Louderback Brentwood Academy (11) 2,834 Rachel Sullivan Briarcrest (10) 2,592 Emily Morrison Girls Preparatory School (10) 2,531 Molly Martin Evangelical Christian School (12) 2,522 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Pentathlon Name […]

More »

2017 Class A-AA State Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS A-AA PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Lennex Walker Chatt. Arts & Sciences (12) 3,272 Stephanie Wisse Unicoi County (12) 2,789 Denia Hill-Tate N. Martin Luther King (12) 2,706 Chloe Harp Montgomery Central (12) 2,599 Ravann Rogers Mitchell (10) 2,238 Jamelah Taylor Dyersburg (9) 2,033 Top 6 Performances from […]

More »

2017 Class A-AA State Decathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS A-AA DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Ryan Charles CPA (11) 5,362 Juliun Lane West Greene (11) 5,358 Joachim Kennedy Hume-Fogg (12) 5,110 Davarious Harris Fayette-Ware (12) 5,033 Reed Bona Dyersburg (10) 4,955 Hunter Marsh Alcoa (11) 4,796 Top 6 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the […]

More »

2017 Class AAA State Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS AAA PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Kiara Rhodes Whitehaven (12) 3,576 Kelsea Buchanan Nashville Overton (11) 3,185 Taylor Pickett Brentwood (12) 3,102 Caroline Lewis Knoxville West (10) 2,826 Rebekah Hampton Hardin Valley (12) 2,815 Imani Udoumana Oakland (12) 2,772 Sarah Pearson Coffee County (11) 2,720 India Wilson Southwind […]

More »

2017 Class AAA State Decathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS AAA DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Jacob Sobota Bearden (12) 6,472 Jett Kinder Brentwood (9) 6,216 Kyle Costner Brentwood (11) 6,139 Bryce Nunnelly Walker Valley (12) 5,774 Rashad Haynes Memphis Central (12) 5,726 Eric Parker Cleveland (10) 5,644 Randall Mattix Arlington (12) 5,439 Christian Shouse Campbell County (10) […]

More »

2016 TSSAA State Track Championships

2016 TSSAA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS DIVISION I Class A-AA Girls’ Championship Class A-AA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Pentathlon Results State Meet Results State Decathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Decathlon Results State Meet Results Class AAA Girls’ Championship  Class AAA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Pentathlon Results State […]

More »

2016 Division II Decathlon Qualifiers

  DIVISION II DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score George Patrick Brentwood Academy (12) 6,523 Will Eskew Montgomery Bell Academy (12) 6,106 Daniel Tell Briarcrest (11) 5,953 Ty Kimberlin Harding Academy (10) 5,732 Hakim McMorris McCallie (11) 5,492 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Decathlon Name […]

More »

2016 Division II Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION II PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Tyra Gittens Ensworth (11) 3,446 Jordan Shackleford Evangelical Christian School (12) 3,064 Alyssa Neuberger Briarcrest (12) 2,894 Kelsey Kay Herring Harpeth Hall (11) 2,688 Julia Martin First Baptist Christian Academy 1,973 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Pentathlon […]

More »

2016 Class A-AA State Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS A-AA PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Grenetria Shell East Nashville (12) 3,413 Lennex Walker Chatt. Arts & Sciences (11) 3,231 Caroline Edmondson Creek Wood (12) 3,031 Shelby Reynolds Carter (12) 2,884 Dominque Chatman Mitchell (12) 2,352 Banita Simmons Dyersburg (12) 2,293 Top 6 Performances from the Combined Regions    […]

More »

2016 Class A-AA State Decathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS A-AA DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score William Stout CPA (12) 6,144 Takeem Young Greeneville (11) 5,658 Raheem Young Greeneville (12) 5,635 Ben Waldecker Murfressboro Central (11) 5,149 Davarious Harris Fayette-Ware (11) 4,736 Jaque Ross Dyersburg (11) 4,417 Top 6 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the […]

More »

2016 Class AAA State Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS AAA PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Amber Tanner Ravenwood (12) 3,503 Angelica Lightfoot Southwind (12) 3,324 Kiara Rhodes Whitehaven (11) 3,278 Kelsea Buchanan Nashville Overton (10) 3,025 Imani Udoumana Oakland (12) 2,853 Lindsey Roddy William Blount (12) 2,746 Sarah Pearson Coffee Co. (10) 2,708 Rebekah Hampton Hardin Valley […]

More »

2016 Class AAA State Decathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS AAA DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Chase Sholl Rhea Co. (12) 6,519 Jacob Sobota Bearden (11) 6,267 Logan Lamb Cookeville (12) 5,960 Nathan Johnson Independence (12) 5,953 Taylor Sheffield Independence (9) 5,738 Rashad Haynes Memphis Central (11) 5,410 Fletcher Hickman Cherokee (11) 5,285 Joshua Owten Memphis Central (10) […]

More »