Track


2017 Class AAA Girls’ State Track Results – Pole Vault Finals

2017 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 24th, 2017 – Class AAA Pole Vault Finals Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/24/2017 07:10 PM 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 1 Girls Pole Vault AAA ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Brittany […]

More »

2017 Class A-AA Decathlon Results

2017 TSSAA Class A-AA Boys’ Track State Championships May 22nd – 23rd, 2017 – Decathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/23/2017 04:47 PM 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Decathlon & Pentathlon – 5/22/2017 to 5/23/2017 MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 76 Boys Decathlon A-AA ======================================================================= Name Year […]

More »

2017 Class AAA Decathlon Results

2017 TSSAA Class AAA Boys’ Track State Championships May 22nd – 23rd, 2017 – Decathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/23/2017 04:44 PM 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Decathlon & Pentathlon – 5/22/2017 to 5/23/2017 MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 38 Boys Decathlon AAA ======================================================================= Name Year […]

More »

2017 Division II Decathlon Results

2017 TSSAA Division II Boys’ Track State Championships May 22nd – 23rd, 2017 – Decathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/23/2017 04:47 PM 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Decathlon & Pentathlon – 5/22/2017 to 5/23/2017 MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 114 Boys Decathlon D-2 ======================================================================= Name Year School […]

More »

2017 Division II State Pentathlon Results

2017 TSSAA Division II Girls’ Track State Championships May 22nd, 2017 – Pentathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/22/2017 06:22 PM 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Decathlon & Pentathlon – 5/22/2017 to 5/23/2017 MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 113 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals […]

More »

2017 Class AAA State Pentathlon Results

2017 TSSAA Class AAA Girls’ Track State Championships May 22nd, 2017 – Pentathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/22/2017 06:21 PM 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Decathlon & Pentathlon – 5/22/2017 to 5/23/2017 MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 37 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon AAA ======================================================================= Name Year School […]

More »

2017 Class A-AA State Pentathlon Results

2017 TSSAA Class A-AA Girls’ Track State Championships May 22nd, 2017 – Pentathlon Results Licensed to AllTrax Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/22/2017 06:21 PM 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships Decathlon & Pentathlon – 5/22/2017 to 5/23/2017 MTSU — Murfreesboro,TN Results Event 75 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon A-AA ======================================================================= Name Year School […]

More »

TSSAA Spring Fling Coverage

 2017 TSSAA Spring Fling May 22nd – 26th, 2017 Brackets & Results Schedule State Track Meet Schedule State Track Meet Qualifiers Track Meet Results Decathlon & Pentathlon Final Results Map of Venues (PDF, Interactive) Road Construction Notice General Fan Information Hotel Information Media Information & Credential Request Form Follow the Baseball & Girls’ Softball Games on […]

More »

2017 TSSAA State Track Championships

2017 TSSAA TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS DIVISION I Class A-AA Girls’ Championship Class A-AA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Meet Schedule State Pentathlon Results State Meet Results State Decathlon Qualifiers State Meet Qualifiers State Meet Schedule State Decathlon Results State Meet Results Class AAA Girls’ Championship  Class AAA Boys’ Championship State Pentathlon Qualifiers State […]

More »

2017 Division II Decathlon Qualifiers

  DIVISION II DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Hakim McMorris McCallie (11) 6,451 Daniel Tell Briarcrest (12) 5,872 Ty Kimberlin Harding Academy (11) 5,671 Jude Maloy Ensworth (9) 5,606 Thomas Ozburn Brentwood Academy (12) 5,500 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Decathlon Name  School (Grade) […]

More »

2017 Division II Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION II PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Tyra Gittens Ensworth (12) 3,819 Morgan Louderback Brentwood Academy (11) 2,834 Rachel Sullivan Briarcrest (10) 2,592 Emily Morrison Girls Preparatory School (10) 2,531 Molly Martin Evangelical Christian School (12) 2,522 Top 7 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the State Pentathlon Name […]

More »

2017 Class A-AA State Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS A-AA PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Lennex Walker Chatt. Arts & Sciences (12) 3,272 Stephanie Wisse Unicoi County (12) 2,789 Denia Hill-Tate N. Martin Luther King (12) 2,706 Chloe Harp Montgomery Central (12) 2,599 Ravann Rogers Mitchell (10) 2,238 Jamelah Taylor Dyersburg (9) 2,033 Top 6 Performances from […]

More »

2017 Class A-AA State Decathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS A-AA DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Ryan Charles CPA (11) 5,362 Juliun Lane West Greene (11) 5,358 Joachim Kennedy Hume-Fogg (12) 5,110 Davarious Harris Fayette-Ware (12) 5,033 Reed Bona Dyersburg (10) 4,955 Hunter Marsh Alcoa (11) 4,796 Top 6 Performances from the Combined Regions    Who Qualify for the […]

More »

2017 Class AAA State Pentathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS AAA PENTATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Kiara Rhodes Whitehaven (12) 3,576 Kelsea Buchanan Nashville Overton (11) 3,185 Taylor Pickett Brentwood (12) 3,102 Caroline Lewis Knoxville West (10) 2,826 Rebekah Hampton Hardin Valley (12) 2,815 Imani Udoumana Oakland (12) 2,772 Sarah Pearson Coffee County (11) 2,720 India Wilson Southwind […]

More »

2017 Class AAA State Decathlon Qualifiers

DIVISION I CLASS AAA DECATHLON QUALIFIERS Automatic Qualifiers  Name  School (Grade)  Sectional Score Jacob Sobota Bearden (12) 6,472 Jett Kinder Brentwood (9) 6,216 Kyle Costner Brentwood (11) 6,139 Bryce Nunnelly Walker Valley (12) 5,774 Rashad Haynes Memphis Central (12) 5,726 Eric Parker Cleveland (10) 5,644 Randall Mattix Arlington (12) 5,439 Christian Shouse Campbell County (10) […]

More »