Bowling


2017 TSSAA State Bowling Championships

2017 TSSAA BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIPS Smyrna Bowling Center – Smyrna, TN January 19-21, 2017 DIVISION I BOYS’ CHAMPIONSHIPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM State Tournament Qualifiers State Tournament Results District, Region, & Sectional Results Baker Match Results State Tournament Bracket & Match Score Sheets DIVISION I GIRLS’ CHAMPIONSHIPS INDIVIDUAL TEAM State Tournament Qualifiers State Tournament Results District, Region, & […]

More »

2017 TSSAA Division I Bowling Individual State Qualifiers

Qualifiers By Last Name Name (School, Grade) Avg. Ackers, Dorian (Ridgeway, Jr.) 197.67 Akers, Jr., George (Jackson County, Jr.) 194.83 Anderson, Jonah (White House, Sr.) 226.63 Askew, Dewayne (Ridgeway, Jr.) 203.52 Avery*, Elijah (Riverdale, So.) 198.07 Berry, Jacob (Blackman, Fr.) 215.71 Bradshaw, Jarred (Lebanon, Sr.) 222.10 Brady*, Trevor (Santa Fe, Fr.) 214.50 Brown, Landon (Bartlett, […]

More »

2017 TSSAA Division I Girls’ Bowling Individual State Qualifiers

Qualifiers By Last Name Name (School, Grade) Avg. Barber, Camy (Brentwood, Sr.) 182.55 Barkdull*, Ashlynn (Stewarts Creek, Jr.) 183.52 Baxter, Cege (Stone Memorial, Sr.) 147.90 Berry*, Kayla (Blackman, Sr.) 178.58 Bolding, Paige (White House, Jr.) 187.88 Brentson, Madison (Independence, Sr.) 131.81 Brown, Moriah (Hardin Valley, Sr.) 170.00 Burke, Joannie (Dobyns Bennett, So.) 161.64 Butler, Libby […]

More »

2017 Division I Bowling District, Region, & Sectional Results

DISTRICT TOURNAMENT RESULTS District Winner Runner-Up 5 Rhea County McMinn County 6 Soddy-Daisy Signal Mountain 7 Smyrna Riverdale 8 Tullahoma Columbia Central 9 Brentwood Summit 10 Nashville Overton Lipscomb Academy 11 McGavock Goodpasture 12 Lebanon Station Camp 13 White House Creek Wood 14 Upperman Alvin C. York 17 Collierville Bartlett 18 Memphis Middle College Craigmont […]

More »

2017 Division I Girls’ Bowling District, Region, & Sectional Results

DISTRICT TOURNAMENT RESULTS District Winner Runner-Up 5 Rhea County Walker Valley 6 Soddy-Daisy Hixson 7 Blackman Oakland 8 Tullahoma Columbia Central 9 Ravenwood Brentwood 10 Cane Ridge Lipscomb Academy 11 Hume-Fogg N. Martin Luther King 12 Lebanon Wilson Central 13 White House Creek Wood 14 Stone Memorial Cumberland County 17 Bartlett Bolton 18 Craigmont Memphis […]

More »