2017 TSSAA Wrestling State Championships


TSSAAWrestlingLogo

2017 TSSAA Wrestling State Championships

Williamson Co. Expo Center – Franklin, TN
February 16th – 18th, 2017

Division I Class A-AADivision I Class AAADivision IIGirls'

106 Results (Bracket) 113 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Jeremy Holloway (Notre Dame, 10) TB-1 3-2 1st Jeffrey Gross (Forrest, 10) Dec. 2-0
2nd Daniel Uhorchuk (Signal Mountain, 8) 2nd Wyatt McLemore (Eagleville, 8)
3rd Elijah Hicks (Sullivan East, 11) Dec. 8-1 3rd Dylan Becker (Harpeth, 10) Dec. 8-3
4th Colton Poole (Pigeon Forge, 10) 4th Isaac Tate (Signal Mountain, 11)
5th Haiden Dill (Chattanooga Central, 10) Fall 4:11 5th Tucker Gill (Hixson, 12) M. For.
6th Alex Beasley (Harpeth, 9) 6th Scott Weaver (Boyd Buchanan, 12)
120 Results (Bracket) 126 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Caleb York (Pigeon Forge, 12) Fall 1:49 1st Bryson Hux (Greeneville, 12) Dec. 6-2
2nd Dylan Pendley (Forrest, 11) 2nd Thomas Hatcher (Harpeth, 11)
3rd Nathan Ford (Greenbrier, 10) Fall 1:30 3rd Grant Speer (Notre Dame, 11) Dec. 4-2
4th Jacob Newman (Hixson, 12) 4th Brendon Jarvis (CAK, 11)
5th Sevaughn Orr (Martin Luther King, 12) Dec. 5-4 5th Braxton Hunter (Fairview, 11) Dec. 4-1
6th Jaren Thames (Whitwell, 10) 6th Jordan Lewis (Hixson, 10)
132 Results (Bracket) 138 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Gavin Hutchens (Pigeon Forge, 12) MD 10-0 1st Cederick Harris (Hixson, 12) Dec. 7-4
2nd Garrett Lay (Knoxville Grace, 11) 2nd Michael Mora-Colon (Alcoa, 12)
3rd James Jones (Fairview, 12) Dec. 9-7 3rd Edward Warwick (Notre Dame, 12) Dec. 7-5
4th Jonas Shackleford (Hixson, 12) 4th Mohamed Muday (Stratford, 12)
5th Abdi Yusuf (Stratford, 12) Dec. 4-1 5th Liam Dougherty (Hume-Fogg, 12) Dec. 4-1
6th Gavin Cagle (CAK, 8) 6th Dymond Smith (Pigeon Forge, 12)
145 Results (Bracket) 152 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Jonah Bird (Red Bank, 11) SV-1 5-3 1st Zane Williams (Boyd Buchanan, 12) Dec. 4-3
2nd Isaac Coffman (Chattanooga Central, 12) 2nd Justin Wheeler (Chattanooga Christian, 12)
3rd Montez Booker (Pearl Cohn, 12) Dec. 20-13 3rd Garrin Shuffler (Greeneville, 10) Dec. 5-2
4th Kilroy Hill (Elizabethton, 10) 4th Daniel Dawson (Signal Mountain, 12)
5th Dallas Prater (Cheatham Co., 12) Fall 2:36 5th Tristan Heckert (Goodpasture, 11) MD 11-3
6th Mitchell Camper (Sycamore, 12) 6th Elijah Davis (Fulton, 10)
160 Results (Bracket) 170 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Alonzo Heyward (Chattanooga Central, 12) TF-1.5 1st Trent Knight (Greeneville, 10) Dec. 5-2
2nd Daelyn Rose (Harpeth, 12) 4:14 (20-5) 2nd Ethan Olinger (Pigeon Forge, 11)
3rd Wesley McCoy (Forrest, 10) Dec. 8-3 3rd John Noe (Page, 12) Dec. 6-5
4th Daniel Hodges (Notre Dame, 11) 4th Alex Hundley (Chattanooga Christian, 12)
5th Gunner Griffith (Sullivan East, 12) Dec. 5-3 5th Allen Ashworth (Whitwell, 10) Fall 2:13
6th Will Pendelton (Sycamore, 11) 6th Austin Geeting (Forrest, 11)
182 Results (Bracket) 195 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Houston Tywater (Page, 12) Dec. 10-7 1st Anthony Baiamonte (Pigeon Forge, 12) Dec. 9-5
2nd Noah Evans (Alcoa, 10) 2nd Zach Diviney (Sycamore, 12)
3rd Drew Carlisle (Forrest, 11) SV-1 3-1 3rd Ethan Rainey (White House, 10) MD 10-1
4th Joshua Ortiz-Derrick (Fairview, 12) 4th Tanner Lynch (Greenbrier, 11)
5th Chris Taylor (Elizabethton, 10) Forfeit 5th Grant Brace (Alcoa, 11) Dec. 6-3
6th Jackson Hash (Red Bank, 10) 6th Will Watkins (Boyd Buchanan, 11)
220 Results (Bracket) 285 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Truman Ross (Hixson, 12) Dec. 8-4 1st Samson Evans (Alcoa, 12) Fall 1:18
2nd Devon Suddeth (Red Bank, 12) 2nd Zach Schlessman (Greenbrier, 11)
3rd Toby Lynch (Greenbrier, 11) SV-1 2-1 3rd Eric Lee (East Nashville, 12) Dec. 3-2
4th Nicholas Foster (Greeneville, 12) 4th Devin Spence (Harpeth, 11)
5th Joshua Dailey (White House, 11) Dec. 10-4 5th Guiliano Palacio (Hixson, 12) SV-1 3-1
6th Preston Valentine (Northview, 12) 6th Eli Chinique (CAK, 11)
Best Wrestler Best Match
Alonzo Heyward 106
Chattanooga Central Jeremy Holloway (Notre Dame) vs. Daniel Uhorchuk (Signal Mountain)
TEAM SCORES
Place School Points Place School Points
1st Pigeon Forge 138.5 11th Red Bank 57.5
2nd Hixson 110.5 12th Page 48
3rd Forrest 93 13th Fairview 45
4th Greeneville 89 14th Boyd Buchanan 43
5th Alcoa 83.5 15th White House 35
6th Harpeth 76 16th Chattanooga Christian 34
6th Notre Dame 76 17th Sycamore 33
8th Greenbrier 72 18th Elizabethton 31
9th Signal Mountain 59.5 18th Sullivan East 31
10th Chattanooga Central 59 20th Knoxville Grace 27

106 Results (Bracket) 113 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Noah Horst (Beech, 9) Dec. 3-2 1st T.J. Hicks (Bradley Central, 12) Dec. 3-0
2nd Trent Nelson (Tennessee, 12) 2nd Brayden Palmer (Beech, 10)
3rd Christian Isbell (Clarksville, 9) Fall 2:21 3rd Garret Bowers (Cleveland, 9) Dec. 5-4
4th Te’Nario Thomas (East Hamilton, 9) 4th Dillon Pendley (Tennessee, 10)
5th Tyler Seeley (Science Hill, 9) Dec. 8-6 5th Michael Cannon (Arlington, 10) Dec. 11-6
6th Wesley Devaney (Bradley Central, 10) 6th Decarlos Allen (McGavock, 12)
120 Results (Bracket) 126 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Calvin Martin (William Blount, 11) Dec. 6-0 1st Jack Shrader (Franklin, 12) Dec. 5-4
2nd Sean Sesnan (Wilson Central, 12) 2nd Daniel Fowler (Independence, 11)
3rd Bryce Pond (Cleveland, 11) Dec. 2-1 3rd Charles Wheaton (Soddy-Daisy, 12) Fall 4:13
4th Job Dooley (Franklin, 10) 4th Austin Pumlee (Mt. Juliet, 12)
5th Nathan Wysong (Science Hill, 10) Fall 2:21 5th Cameron Henderson (Smyrna, 10) Fall 0:31
6th Jaylen James (Stewarts Creek, 12) 6th Kyle Burns (Bearden, 11)
132 Results (Bracket) 138 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Colton Landers (Cleveland, 12) Dec. 9-4 1st Zack Wilkins (Mt. Juliet, 12) Dec. 9-7
2nd Ryan McElhaney (Bradley Central, 12) 2nd Dewey Pendley (Tennessee, 12)
3rd Daniel Bradford (Blackman, 11) Dec. 4-0 3rd Brady Ingram (Independence, 12) Dec. 13-9
4th Chase Brown (Knoxville Halls, 11) 4th Cody Mathews (Cleveland, 11)
5th Nathan Porter (Summit, 11) Dec. 8-3 5th Andy Robinson (Bradley Central, 11) Fall 2:17
6th Gabe Rogers (Stewarts Creek, 12) 6th Harrison Phillips (Arlington, 11)
145 Results (Bracket) 152 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Knox Fuller (Bradley Central, 12) Fall 2:49 1st Austin Mathews (Bradley Central, 12) Dec. 6-3
2nd Tony Wilson (Soddy-Daisy, 10) 2nd Landon Fowler (Blackman, 10)
3rd Steven Weist (Mt. Juliet, 10) Dec. 8-2 3rd Trevor Rippy (Beech, 11) Fall 4:37
4th Sean Butler (Summit, 12) 4th Arthur James (Science Hill, 11)
5th Joshua Teaster (Heritage, 11) Fall 0:00 5th Jay Graham (Rhea Co., 11) SV-1
6th Jason Chambers (Stewarts Creek, 12) 6th Bryson Henley (Tennessee, 12) 6-4
160 Results (Bracket) 170 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Matthew Sells (Blackman, 12) Dec. 4-3 1st Colton McMahan (Knoxville Halls, 12) Dec. 6-5
2nd Caleb Adkins (Bradley Central, 12) 2nd Max Grayson (Bearden, 11)
3rd William Diehl (Science Hill, 10) SV-1 3rd Dawson Satterfield (William Blount, 11) Dec. 6-5
4th Mikel Gregory (Walker Valley, 12) 5-3 4th Sawyer Knott (Summitt, 11)
5th Kemale Strong (Hunters Lane, 12) Fall 1:43 5th Damon Smith (Wilson Central, 12) Dec. 11-9
6th Joseph Garrett (Beech, 12) 6th Nick Galbreath (Franklin, 12)
182 Results (Bracket) 195 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Hunter Fortner (Gibbs, 12) Dec. 7-0 1st Nathan Walling (Mt. Juliet, 11) Dec. 8-3
2nd Christian Salter (Siegel, 11) 2nd Jeremy Spangler (Tennessee, 12)
3rd Aaron Moore (Arlington, 12) Fall 3:11 3rd Kevin Gentry (Bradley Central, 11) Dec. 6-2
4th Brent Buckman (Knoxville Halls, 11) 4th Dawson Johnson (Bartlett, 12)
5th C.J. Grissim (Brentwood, 11) Dec. 4-3 5th Dylan Carney (Northwest, 12) SV-1
6th Bradley Williams (Clarksville, 10) 6th Jamal Miller (McGavock, 11) 10-8
220 Results (Bracket) 285 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Isaiah Demello (Independence, 12) Dec. 15-10 1st Nick Boykin (Riverdale, 12) MD 14-4
2nd Javier Salvador (Heritage, 11) 2nd Michael Kramer (Wilson Central, 10)
3rd Alan Roaten (Arlington, 12) Dec. 3-1 3rd Titus Swafford (Cleveland, 10) Fall 1:21
4th Devin Gibson (Bradley Central, 10) 4th Nate Thacker (Kenwood, 11)
5th Samuel Garcia (Cleveland, 12) Dec. 7-4 5th Luke Champion (Tullahoma, 11) Dec. 7-3
6th Jake Harrington (Cookeville, 12) 6th Christopher Keller (Independence, 11)
Best Wrestler Best Match
Knox Fuller 126
Bradley Central Jack Shrader (Franklin) vs. Daniel Fowler (Independence)
TEAM SCORES
Place School Points Place School Points
1st Bradley Central 236 11th Science Hill 97
2nd Cleveland 171 12th Summit 83
3rd Tennessee 135.5 13th Soddy-Daisy 79
4th Independence 119 14th William Blount 73.5
5th Mt. Juliet 109 15th Heritage 66
6th Wilson Central 106 16th Franklin 60
7th Beech 104 17th Gibbs 53
8th Knoxville Halls 101.5 18th Stewarts Creek 50.5
9th Arlington 99 19th Clarksville 48.5
9th Blackman 99 20th Bartlett 46

106 Results (Bracket) 113 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Alex Whitworth (McCallie, 8) Fall 3:03 1st Christian Simpson (Father Ryan, 12) MD 13-3
2nd Paul Killian (Father Ryan, 9) 2nd Jackson Herring (Christian Brothers, 9)
3rd Clayton Pettway (Baylor, 10) Dec. 6-0 3rd Carlo Guinocor (MUS, 11) Fall 4:17
4th Charles Salvaggio (Christian Brothers, 10) 4th Eddie Suh (McCallie, 9)
5th Maverick Rorie (Briarcrest, 9) MD 9-0 5th Porter Kaufman (Baylor, 8) Fall 3:40
6th Frank Perazinni (MBA, 8) 6th Adam Garfinkel (MBA, 8)
120 Results (Bracket) 126 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Gabriel Elkin (MBA, 12) Dec. 5-0 1st Raymond Eason (Father Ryan, 12) Dec. 6-5
2nd Zachary Ward (McCallie, 10) 2nd Michael Elkin (MBA, 12)
3rd Connor Galvez (Ensworth, 12) MD 18-5 3rd Hayden Hartline (Baylor, 11) Fall 2:37
4th Griffin Hubacker (Father Ryan, 10) 4th Tiy Reed (BGA, 10)
5th Tyler Lubin (Christian Brothers, 11) Fall 2:03 5th Evan Hughes (McCallie, 10) Dec. 6-2
6th Billy Brooks (Brentwood Academy, 10) 6th Russ Palmer (Christian Brothers, 12)
132 Results (Bracket) 138 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Brock Herring (McCallie, 12) MD 8-0 1st Trevor Brown (Christian Brothers, 12) TF-1.5
2nd John Michael Glover (MBA, 12) 2nd Joseph Vogelpohl (Father Ryan, 11) 3:27 (21-5)
3rd Phillip Rogers (Father Ryan, 11) Dec. 9-4 3rd Joseph Tarquine (MBA, 11) Dec. 8-3
4th Conner Rasberry (Christian Brothers, 12) 4th Austin Atchley (Baylor, 11)
5th Logan Spell (Brentwood Academy, 8) Fall 3:00 5th Devin Badgett (Knoxville Webb, 12) MD 9-0
6th Zack Tieng (Knoxville Webb, 10) 6th Victor Ortale (Ensworth, 10)
145 Results (Bracket) 152 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Eli King (Father Ryan, 12) Dec. 6-0 1st Ethan Dendy (McCallie, 12) Dec. 9-7
2nd Bryce Wittman (MBA, 11) 2nd Mason Reiniche (Baylor, 10)
3rd Thomas Sell (McCallie, 10) MD 11-3 3rd Perry Matthews (MBA, 12) Dec. 7-3
4th Conner Mitchell (BGA, 11) 4th Nikita Kouzovik (Father Ryan, 11)
5th Alex Atchley (Baylor, 11) Dec. 5-3 5th Drew White (FRA, 9) MD 13-3
6th Elijah Hodge (Christian Brothers, 10) 6th William Jones (Brentwood Academy, 10)
160 Results (Bracket) 170 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Connor Duffy (Baylor, 9) Dec. 2-1 1st Khamari Whimper (Baylor, 12) TF 1.5
2nd Eric Hodge (Christian Brothers, 11) 2nd Anthony Hagey (Father Ryan, 12) 5:03 (20-5)
3rd Russell Barry (McCallie, 10) Dec. 6-5 3rd Montana Doty (Christian Brothers, 10) MD 8-0
4th Patrick Clements (Father Ryan, 12) 4th Thomas Butler (Brentwood Academy, 11)
5th Thomas Wells (MUS, 12) MD 13-4 5th Hayden Rowland (McCallie, 11) Fall 1:52
6th Baylor Harrington (Briarcrest, 12) 6th Clay Garstin (MBA, 11)
182 Results (Bracket) 195 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Judah Duhm (McCallie, 12) Fall 1:18 1st Andrew Wesnofske (Father Ryan, 12) TB-1 2-1
2nd Riley Westlake (Baylor, 11) 2nd Tommy Brackett (Christian Brothers, 11)
3rd Andrew Sweatt (Christian Brothers, 12) Dec. 5-1 3rd Ryan Kosson (MBA, 12) Dec. 5-3
4th Teddy Holloway (BGA, 10) 4th George Robinson (McCallie, 11)
5th Ian Tiatian (Briarcrest, 12) Forfeit 5th Will Taylor (Brentwood Academy, 10) Dec. 2-1
6th Dominic Fisher (MBA, 10) 6th Sam Reynolds (Baylor, 11)
220 Results (Bracket) 285 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st George Hooker (Father Ryan, 12) Dec. 5-1 1st River Henry (McCallie, 11) Dec. 2-1
2nd Grayson Walthall (Christian Brothers, 11) 2nd Airin Spell (Brentwood Academy, 11)
3rd Tyree Toliver (Baylor, 12) Fall 4:01 3rd Patrick Healy (Christian Brothers, 11) Dec. 5-4
4th Jordan McCoy (Brentwood Academy, 11) 4th John Hayes (Father Ryan, 12)
5th Wyeth Patton (MBA, 12) Fall 3:12 5th Tymon Mitchell (FRA, 10) Dec. 10-4
6th Josiah Fahhoum (Briarcrest, 12) 6th Alex Green (Briarcrest, 11)
Best Wrestler Best Match
Khamari Whimper 126
Baylor Raymond Easton (Ryan) vs. Michael Elkin (MBA)
TEAM SCORES
Place School Points Place School Points
1st Father Ryan 239.5 9th Memphis University School 27
2nd McCallie 212.5 10th Ensworth 19
3rd Christian Brothers 179 11th Webb School of Knoxville 15
4th Baylor 173 12th Franklin Road Academy 13
5th Montgomery Bell Academy 152.5 13th Friendship Christian 0
6th Brentwood Academy 71 13th Pope John Paul II 0
7th Battle Ground Academy 35.5 13th St. Andrew’s 0
8th Briarcrest 35 13th St. Benedict 0
17th St. George’s -1

105 Results (Bracket) 112 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Kate Barnett (William Blount, 11) Fall 3:53 1st Isabella Badon (Daniel Boone, 10) Fall 4:37
2nd Cathlin Green (Northeast, 10) 2nd Kelsi Broyles (West Greene, 10)
3rd Jessyca Mumaw (Hendersonville, 11) Fall 4:47 3rd Aimee Lampkins (Hardin Valley, 12) Dec. 6-0
4th Destiny Henderson (Fairview, 9) 4th Genesis Tinoco (Northview, 11)
5th Kalee Sandberg (Smyrna, 9) Fall 2:46 5th Samantha Fletcher (Independence, 12) Fall 1:36
6th Elizabeth Treece (Science Hill, 11) 6th Nena Chrestman (Sycamore, 11)
120 Results (Bracket) 125 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Allison Davis (Sullivan East, 12) Fall 0:54 1st Melissa Garcia (Cookeville, 10) Dec. 9-6
2nd Kaitlyn Lee (Mt. Juliet, 10) 2nd Meagan Pruitt (Mt. Juliet, 11)
3rd Halla Woodson (Dickson Co., 12) TF-1.5 3rd Emily Legagneur (Bearden, 12) Dec. 14-7
4th Gatsby Garman-Davis (Science Hill, 11) 3:04 (19-4) 4th Elizabeth Currey (Montgomery Central, 10)
5th Megann Kiser (Knoxville Halls, 11) Fall 2:24 5th Peyton March (Page, 11) Forfeit
6th Emily Bolin (William Blount, 11) 6th Lexie Worley (Tennessee, 11)
130 Results (Bracket) 138 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Robin Yunis (Rossview, 9) Dec. 3-2 1st Jessica Elery (Northwest, 12) Fall 1:34
2nd Hollie Yokley (Warren Co., 12) 2nd Jillian Allford (William Blount, 11)
3rd Isabel Brannan (Hume-Fogg, 12) Fall 4:07 3rd Krista Legagneur (Bearden, 11) Fall 2:25
4th Madison Jones (White House, 9) 4th Allison Vasquez (Warren Co., 10)
5th Zoe DeJongh (Bearden, 11) Fall 2:55 5th Arianna Millian (Rossview, 12) Fall 2:43
6th Haley Nickles (Happy Valley, 9) 6th Sky DeWeese (White House, 12)
148 Results (Bracket) 155 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Cailey Griffin (Gibbs, 11) Dec. 3-2 1st Caitlyn Gilmore (Sycamore, 10) Dec. 8-3
2nd Lindsey Morrison (Northwest, 11) 2nd Deyla Brito-Perez (Northwest, 10)
3rd Emma Walker (Rossview, 9) Fall 1:29 3rd Keely Sage (Montgomery Central, 12) Dec. 2-0
4th Amber Maynard (Sycamore, 10) 4th Paige Snapp (David Crockett, 11)
5th Shainah Wilhoit (West Greene, 12) Fall 0:11 5th Kianna Price (Bearden, 9) Fall 1:41
6th Nichole Swink (Science Hill, 11) 6th Jane Allen (Tullahoma, 10)
165 Results (Bracket) 185 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Kenya Sloan (Hardin Valley, 11) MD 11-0 1st Zanaya Shropshire (Independence, 11) DQ
2nd Gabrielle Neal (Cane Ridge, 11) 2nd Catherine Palmieri (Northwest, 10)
3rd Stephanie Juarez (Northwest, 12) Fall 2:34 3rd Amber Turner (Sullivan East, 11) Fall 2:14
4th Kimberly Garcia (Gibbs, 11) 4th Haley Brown (Elizabethton, 11)
5th Jazlyn Oropeza (McGavock, 11) TB-1 5th Kaleigh Johnson (Cumberland Co., 12) Fall 1:41
6th Ashley Thompson (Science Hill, 12) 6-5 6th Zaferah Fortune (St. Andrew’s, 12)
Best Wrestler Best Match
Isabella Badon 125
Daniel Boone Melissa Garcia (Cookeville) vs. Meagan Pruitt (Mt. Juliet)
TEAM SCORES
Place School Points Place School Points
1st Northwest 100 11th Warren County 33
2nd Bearden 54 12th Science Hill 32
3rd Rossview 50 13th Montgomery Central 30
4th William Blount 47.5 13th West Greene 30
5th Sycamore 42 15th Daniel Boone 24
6th Hardin Valley 41 16th Cookeville 22
6th Sullivan East 41 17th White House 21
8th Mt. Juliet 39.5 18th Cane Ridge 20
9th Gibbs 35 18th Northeast 20
10th Independence 34 20th Hendersonville, Hume-Fogg 18