2017 TSSAA Division II State Girls’ Bowling Individual Championship


2017 TSSAA State Bowling Championships – Division II Girls Individuals – Jaunary 19th – 20th – Smyrna, TN

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane G1 G2 G3 G4 Total SF Avg. Place
Nia Bowley (Harding Academy) – Sr. 17-A 207 152 145 168 672 168.00 1
Lauren Davis (St. Mary’s) – Jr. 15-B 185 172 154 159 670 167.50 2
Grace Becker (St. Agnes) – So. 16-C 135 154 180 177 646 161.50 3
Brice Dabbs (Friendship Christian) – Sr. 22-C 147 163 173 159 642 160.50 4
Kaelyn Thomas (Donelson Christian Academy) – So. 17-B 162 177 156 129 624 156.00 5
Caroline Conrad (St. Agnes) – Sr. 15-A 121 169 149 159 598 149.50 6
Annalise Jarnagin (Friendship Christian) – Sr. 25-A 142 152 146 147 587 146.75 7
Cora Long (Girls Preparatory School) – So. 24-D 154 145 146 135 580 145.00 8
Liz Holliday (St. Benedict) – Sr. 20-C 138 119 178 142 577 144.25 9
Lily Davis (St. Agnes) – So. 20-D 146 111 158 154 569 142.25 10
Blakely Ried (Girls Preparatory School) – Sr. 21-B 166 115 156 128 565 141.25 11
Julianne Cordera (St. Benedict) – Sr. 16-D 117 156 158 129 560 140.00 12
Carlee Campbell (Pope John Paul II) – Sr. 19-B 122 154 113 160 549 137.25 13
Brooke Eakes (Friendship Christian) – Sr. 23-A 121 147 124 151 543 135.75 14
Veronica Fillion (St. Benedict) – Sr. 18-D 143 144 125 124 536 134.00 15
Sarah Gould (Pope John Paul II) – Sr. 22-D 112 147 130 144 533 133.25 16
Nicole Chandonnet (St. Cecilia) – Sr. 26-C 134 148 143 107 532 133.00 17
Selena Nickens (Donelson Christian Academy) – Fr. 19-A 109 135 134 151 529 132.25 18
Holly Abrams (Friendship Christian) – Jr. 24-C 116 134 108 143 501 125.25 19
Maddie Gray (St. Agnes) – Sr. 21-A 146 107 125 117 495 123.75 20
Sydney White (Girls Preparatory School) – So. 23-B 111 106 137 117 471 117.75 21
Zoe Harris (Father Ryan) – Jr. 25-B 112 116 124 118 470 117.50 22
Emma Heiter (St. Agnes) – Sr. 18-C 107 111 123 118 459 114.75 23
Emmie Cobb (Girls Preparatory School) – Sr. 26-D 80 99 114 109 402 100.50 24

 

FINALS

PARTICIPANTS
#1 – Nia Bowley (Harding Academy) – Sr.
#2 – Lauren Davis (St. Mary’s) – Jr.
#3 – Grace Becker (St. Agnes) – So.
#4 – Brice Dabbs (Friendship Christian) – Sr.
#5 – Kaelyn Thomas (Donelson Christian Academy) – So.
#6 – Caroline Conrad (St. Agnes) – Sr,

 

MATCH 1
Participants Score
Caroline Conrad, St. Agnes 169
Kaelyn Thomas, Donelson Christian Academy 148

 

MATCH 2
Participants Score
Caroline Conrad, St. Agnes 161
Brice Dabbs, Friendship Christian 162

 

MATCH 3
Participants Score
Brice Dabbs, Friendship Christian 120
Grace Becker, St. Agnes 172

 

MATCH 4
Participants Score
Grace Becker, St. Agnes 203
Lauren Davis, St. Mary’s 150

 

MATCH 5
Participants Score
Grace Becker, St. Agnes 133
Nia Bowley, Harding Academy 154

 

FINAL RESULTS
#1 – Nia Bowley (Harding Academy) – Sr.
#2 – Grace Becker (St. Anges) – So.
#3 – Lauren Davis (St. Mary’s) – Jr.
#4 – Brice Dabbs (Friendship Christian) – Sr.
#5 – Caroline Conrad (St. Agnes) – Sr.
#6 – Kaelyn Thomas (Donelson Christian Academy) – So.