2017 TSSAA Division II State Bowling Individual Championship


2017 TSSAA State Bowling Championships – Division II Boys Individuals – Jaunary 19th – 20th – Smyrna, TN

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane G1 G2 G3 G4 Total SF Avg. Place
Jimmy Morrow (Memphis University School) – Jr. 8-C 168 236 220 214 838 209.50 1
Ross Dewey (Donelson Christian Academy) – Sr. 6-D 201 170 197 192 760 190.00 2
Nic Ferrante (St. Benedict) – Jr. 5-B 179 191 181 200 751 187.75 3
Quinn Collins (Pope John Paul II) – So. 6-C 186 214 151 180 731 182.75 4
Will Drummond (Christian Brothers) – Jr. 7-B 180 167 187 188 722 180.50 T5
Conner Nichols (St. Benedict) – Sr. 7-A 161 174 211 176 722 180.50 T5
John Dirugeris (Father Ryan) – Sr. 11-A 165 179 213 155 712 178.00 7
Nick Agnew (St. Benedict) – Jr. 3-A 172 168 182 187 709 177.25 8
Jordan Hennessy (Father Ryan) – Sr. 8-D 189 145 158 200 692 173.00 T9
Bradley Pounds (Christian Brothers) – Jr. 3-B 157 195 158 182 692 173.00 T9
Ben Coulthard (Montgomery Bell Academy) – Jr. 11-B 186 173 152 179 690 172.50 11
Daniel Dryden (Ezell-Harding) – So. 12-C 161 198 155 172 686 171.50 12
Jackson Stanley (Christian Brothers) – Jr. 5-A 171 202 158 151 682 170.50 13
Jay Moorefield (McCallie) – Sr. 4-D 198 148 178 155 679 169.75 14
Christian Smith (Harding Academy) – Jr. 4-C 149 148 170 192 659 164.75 15
Sam Alcott (Ensworth) – Sr. 10-C 154 170 160 167 651 162.75 16
Jacob Benefield (McCallie) – Sr. 9-A 144 195 172 134 645 161.25 17
Garrett Carmichael (Baylor) – Jr. 14-C 122 141 224 145 632 158.00 18
Dalton Karstens (Friendship Christian) – So. 14-D 175 165 134 149 623 155.75 19
Matthew Bolyard (Father Ryan) – Sr. 9-B 156 168 144 146 614 153.50 20
David Miley (Donelson Christian Academy) – Jr. 10-D 158 109 197 138 602 150.50 21
Will Crouch (Franklin Road Academy) – Jr. 13-B 135 127 114 191 567 141.75 22
Cole Cottrell (Friendship Christian) – 8th 12-D 123 119 190 118 550 137.50 23
Bryce McDonald (Donelson Christian Academy) – Jr. 13-A 144 124 119 104 491 122.75 24

 

FINALS

PARTICIPANTS
#1 – Jimmy Morrow (Memphis University School) – Jr.
#2 – Ross Dewey (Donelson Christian Academy) – Jr.
#3 – Nic Ferrante (St. Benedict) – Jr.
#4 – Quinn Collins (Pope John Paul II) – So.
#5 – Conner Nichols (St. Benedict) – Sr.
#6 – Will Drummond (Christian Brothers) – Jr.

 

MATCH 1
Participants Score
Will Drummond, Christian Brothers 170
Conner Nichols, St. Benedict 186

 

MATCH 2
Participants Score
Conner Nichols, St. Benedict 149
Quinn Collins, Pope John Paul II 195

 

MATCH 3
Participants Score
Quinn Collins, Pope John Paul II 207
Nic Ferrante, St. Benedict 184

 

MATCH 4
Participants Score
Quinn Collins, Pope John Paul II 236
Ross Dewey, Donelson Christian Academy 185

 

MATCH 5
Participants Score
Quinn Collins, Pope John Paul II 212
Jimmy Morrow, Memphis University School 188

 

FINAL RESULTS
#1 – Quinn Collins, (Pope John Paul II) – So.
#2 – Jimmy Morrow (Memphis University School) – Jr.
#3 – Ross Dewey (Donelson Christian Academy) – Jr.
#4 – Nic Ferrante (St. Benedict) – Jr.
#5 – Conner Nichols (St. Benedict) – Sr.
#6 – Will Drummond (Christian Brothers) – Jr.