2017 TSSAA Division II Bowling Individual State Qualifiers


Qualifiers By Last Name

Name (School, Grade)   Avg.
Agnew, Nick (St. Benedict, Jr.)   227.66
Alcott, Sam (Ensworth, Sr.)   191.22
Benefield, Jacob (McCallie, Sr.)   195.10
Bolyard, Matthew (Father Ryan, Sr.)   193.00
Carmichael, Garrett (Baylor, Jr.)   168.00
Collins, Quinn (Pope John Paul II, So.)   205.17
Cottrell, Cole (Friendship Christian, 8th)   169.90
Coulthard, Ben (Montgomery Bell Academy, Jr.)   183.61
Crouch, Will (Franklin Road Academy, Jr.)   171.00
Dewey, Ross (Donelson Christian Academy, Sr.)   203.05
Dirugeris, John (Father Ryan, Sr.)   190.20
Drummond, Will (Christian Brothers, Jr.)   202.79
Dryden, Daniel (Ezell-Harding, So.)   181.30
Ferrante, Nic (St. Benedict, Jr.)   208.43
Hennessy, Jordan (Father Ryan, Sr.)   200.30
Karstens, Dalton (Friendship Christian, So.)   167.30
McDonald, Bryce (Donelson Christian Academy, Jr.)   180.86
Miley, David (Donelson Christian Academy, Jr.)   188.39
Moorefield, Jay (McCallie, Sr.)   210.80
Morrow, Jimmy (Memphis University School, Jr.)   201.87
Nichols, Conner (St. Benedict, Sr.)   206.08
Pounds, Bradley (Christian Brothers, Jr.)   213.34
Smith, Christian (Harding Academy, Jr.)   211.61
Stanley, Jackson (Christian Brothers, Jr.)   209.95

Qualifiers By Average

Name (School, Grade)   Avg.
Nick Agnew (St. Benedict, Jr.)   227.66
Bradley Pounds (Christian Brothers, Jr.)   213.34
Christian Smith (Harding Academy, Jr.)   211.61
Jay Moorefield (McCallie, Sr.)   210.80
Jackson Stanley (Christian Brothers, Jr.)   209.95
Nic Ferrante (St. Benedict, Jr.)   208.43
Conner Nichols (St. Benedict, Sr.)   206.08
Quinn Collins (Pope John Paul II, So.)   205.17
Ross Dewey (Donelson Christian Academy, Sr.)   203.05
Will Drummond (Christian Brothers, Jr.)   202.79
Jimmy Morrow (Memphis University School, Jr.)   201.87
Jordan Hennessy (Father Ryan, Sr.)   200.30
Jacob Benefield (McCallie, Sr.)   195.10
Matthew Bolyard (Father Ryan, Sr.)   193.00
Sam Alcott (Ensworth, Sr.)   191.22
John Dirugeris (Father Ryan, Sr.)   190.20
David Miley (Donelson Christian Academy, Jr.)   188.39
Ben Coulthard (Montgomery Bell Academy, Jr.)   183.61
Daniel Dryden (Ezell-Harding, So.)   181.30
Bryce McDonald (Donelson Christian Academy, Jr.)   180.86
Will Crouch (Franklin Road Academy, Jr.)   171.00
Cole Cottrell (Friendship Christian, 8th)   169.90
Garrett Carmichael (Baylor, Jr.)   168.00
Dalton Karstens (Friendship Christian, So.)   167.30

Qualifiers By School

Name (School, Grade)   Avg.
Garrett Carmichael (Baylor, Jr.)   168.00
Will Drummond (Christian Brothers, Jr.)   202.79
Bradley Pounds (Christian Brothers, Jr.)   213.34
Jackson Stanley (Christian Brothers, Jr.)   209.95
Ross Dewey (Donelson Christian Academy, Sr.)   203.05
Bryce McDonald (Donelson Christian Academy, Jr.)   180.86
David Miley (Donelson Christian Academy, Jr.)   188.39
Sam Alcott (Ensworth, Sr.)   191.22
Daniel Dryden (Ezell-Harding, So.)   181.30
Matthew Bolyard (Father Ryan, Sr.)   193.00
John Dirugeris (Father Ryan, Sr.)   190.20
Jordan Hennessy (Father Ryan, Sr.)   200.30
Will Crouch (Franklin Road Academy, Jr.)   171.00
Cole Cottrell (Friendship Christian, 8th)   169.90
Dalton Karstens (Friendship Christian, So.)   167.30
Christian Smith (Harding Academy, Jr.)   211.61
Jacob Benefield (McCallie, Sr.)   195.10
Jay Moorefield (McCallie, Sr.)   210.80
Jimmy Morrow (Memphis University School, Jr.)   201.87
Ben Coulthard (Montgomery Bell Academy, Jr.)   183.61
Quinn Collins (Pope John Paul II, So.)   205.17
Nick Agnew (St. Benedict, Jr.)   227.66
Nic Ferrante (St. Benedict, Jr.)   208.43
Conner Nichols (St. Benedict, Sr.)   206.08