2017 TSSAA Division I State Girls’ Bowling Individual Championship


2017 TSSAA State Girls’ Bowling Championships – DI GirlsĀ Individuals – Jaunary 19th – 20th – Smyrna, TN

QUARTERFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane G1 G2 G3 G4 Total QF Avg. Place
Ashley Channell (Hardin County) – Sr. 5-A 221 199 176 203 799 199.75 1
Baileigh Snow (Blackman) – Fr. 9-A 192 177 257 170 796 199.00 2
Jada Horn (Germantown) – So. 5-B 212 144 202 222 780 195.00 3
Danielle Jedlicki (Siegel) – So. 10-D 214 186 189 188 777 194.25 4
Megan Metz (Wilson Central) – Jr. 3-B 168 209 172 212 761 190.25 5
Erika Sisk (Blackman) – Jr. 8-C 185 193 198 180 756 189.00 6
Faith Welch (Hardin County) – So. 3-A 211 182 166 192 751 187.75 7
Taylor Stricklin (Hardin County) – Sr. 17-A 161 157 200 221 739 184.75 8
Ashlyn Barkdull (Stewarts Creek) – Jr. 15-A 141 232 178 178 729 182.25 9
Olivia Compton (Dobyns Bennett) – Sr. 29-B 185 196 178 164 723 180.75 10
Madeline Cain (White House) – Sr. 10-C 172 177 170 196 715 178.75 11
Abigail Smith (Hardin County) – Sr. 20-D 205 175 173 160 713 178.25 12
Ashlynn Moyer (Columbia Central) – Sr. 21-A 203 167 166 173 709 177.25 13
Haleigh Lawwell (Siegel) – Fr. 14-D 165 189 177 177 708 177.00 14
Abigail Smith (White House) – Sr. 4-D 144 194 204 165 707 176.75 15
Sarah Sanes (Blackman) – So. 4-C 173 177 173 180 703 175.75 16
Katelyn Gallagher (Station Camp) – Sr. 18-C 197 199 129 177 702 175.50 17
Baylee Shipley (Rhea County) – So. 8-D 160 158 207 173 698 174.50 18
Lindsay Manning (Lebanon) – Jr. 6-C 179 174 184 159 696 174.00 19
Rebekah LaBuda (Bartlett) – Fr. 19-A 142 146 189 215 692 173.00 20
Natily Haro (Walker Valley) – So. 6-D 193 132 171 193 689 172.25 21
Hailey Crabtree (Stone Memorial) – Jr. 16-D 178 184 146 174 682 170.50 22
Tierra Jackson (M. Middle College) – Sr. 20-C 172 155 156 197 680 170.00 23
Brianna Waddell (Bartlett) – Jr. 7-A 147 171 148 204 670 167.50 24
Chelsea Hinton (Columbia Central) – Sr. 15-B 146 192 184 145 667 166.75 25
Paige Bolding (White House) – Jr. 7-B 122 170 191 168 651 162.75 26
Tailor Noyce (Tullahoma) – Jr. 17-B 156 182 148 160 646 161.50 27
Katrina Stickel (Soddy-Daisy) – Sr. 29-A 159 167 113 202 641 160.25 28
Camy Barber (Brentwood) – Sr. 16-C 172 128 181 157 638 159.50 T29
Jessica Hileman (Oakland) – Sr. 24-D 150 148 170 170 638 159.50 T29
Leah White (Bradley Central) – Jr. 24-C 155 169 145 166 635 158.75 31
Jaycie Russum (Hendersonville) – Jr. 35-A 134 212 149 139 634 158.50 32
Karmin Nevels (Hixson) – Jr. 23-B 189 161 151 127 628 157.00 33
Kayla Berry (Blackman) – Sr. 19-B 150 167 140 165 622 155.50 34
Taylor Davis (Warren County) – Sr. 32-D 137 141 193 149 620 155.00 35
Tierney Crutcher (Ridgeway) – So. 9-B 130 162 126 198 616 154.00 36
Jordan Mundt (Bartlett) – Fr. 13-A 168 109 152 185 614 153.50 T37
Molly Stanley (Hardin County) – Sr. 23-A 110 137 167 200 614 153.50 T37
Angela Teague (Hillsboro) – Sr. 44-C 142 118 195 158 613 153.25 39
Moriah Brown (Hardin Valley) – Sr. 31-A 169 138 117 184 608 152.00 40
Amiya Nesbitt (Hume-Fogg) – Sr. 37-B 138 144 147 176 605 151.25 41
Haley Napper (Hardin County) – Sr. 14-C 171 163 128 139 601 150.25 42
Leah Holley (Hume-Fogg) – Sr. 44-D 137 145 171 141 594 148.50 43
Joannie Burke (Dobyns Bennett) – So. 35-B 166 146 154 123 589 147.25 T44
LaRae Crenshaw (White Station) – Sr. 30-C 103 169 178 139 589 147.25 T44
Millie Shadden (Rhea County) – Jr. 18-D 122 141 168 156 587 146.75 46
Alexis Campbell (Oakland) – Jr. 22-D 140 128 159 156 583 145.75 47
Logan Feys (Hardin Valley) – Sr. 34-C 140 142 95 204 581 145.25 48
Marissa Hamblen (Heritage) – Jr. 33-B 172 123 119 158 572 143.00 T49
Sydney Liddle (Bartlett) – So. 21-B 151 108 176 137 572 143.00 T49
Casey Mobley (Lipscomb Academy) – Fr. 43-A 157 111 167 136 571 142.75 51
Caitlyn Gann (Soddy-Daisy) – Jr. 39-B 147 135 135 151 568 142.00 52
Kelly Onkst (White House) – Sr. 22-C 139 166 147 111 563 140.75 53
Tiffany Varney (Stone Memorial) – Jr. 45-A 148 122 144 147 561 140.25 54
Shelbie Garrison (Cherokee) – Fr. 36-D 132 129 145 153 559 139.75 55
Cege Baxter (Stone Memorial) – Sr. 37-A 130 109 142 171 552 138.00 56
Sara Keeton (Lipscomb Academy) – Jr. 46-C 144 148 128 129 549 137.25 57
Torri Holt (Whitehaven) – Jr. 38-C 119 128 132 163 542 135.50 58
Jennifer Kelley (Hardin Valley) – Jr. 39-A 156 156 125 97 534 133.50 59
Kayla Smith (Bolton) – So. 13-B 142 123 127 141 533 133.25 60
Jennifer Saulsberry (Whitehaven) – Sr. 40-D 123 152 139 112 526 131.50 61
Sarah Hemmerly (Lipscomb Academy) – Sr. 49-B 103 174 126 120 523 130.75 62
Madison Brentson (Independence) – Sr. 45-B 139 115 139 129 522 130.50 63
Tracy Painter (Greeneville) – Sr. 33-A 137 109 122 147 515 128.75 T64
Karry Stewart (Spring Hill) – Jr. 36-C 124 128 119 144 515 128.75 T64
Libby Butler (Franklin) – Jr. 46-D 101 126 162 124 513 128.25 T66
Jaylyn Smith (Craigmont) – Jr. 43-B 144 103 140 126 513 128.25 T66
Keyonna Tyler (Craigmont) – Jr. 49-A 113 160 121 118 512 128.00 68
Daphne Price (Ridgeway) – Sr. 30-D 148 121 146 95 510 127.50 69
Leah Hayes (Clarksville Academy) – 8th 31-B 107 165 117 117 506 126.50 70
Destiny O’Dell (Soddy-Daisy) – Sr. 34-D 133 144 109 119 505 126.25 71
Morgan Milliken (Goodpasture) – 8th 47-A 135 123 112 131 501 125.25 72
Destiny Law (White House) – So. 32-C 118 118 152 104 492 123.00 73
Nicole Streeter (Stone Memorial) – Jr. 40-C 138 109 120 124 491 122.75 74
Katie Carpenter (Summitt) – Fr. 38-D 133 72 130 116 451 112.75 75
Cordessia Williams (Whitehaven) – Jr. 48-D 139 105 92 106 442 110.50 76
Destinee Hemphill (Craigmont) – So. 48-C 116 104 94 114 428 107.00 77
Ali Fowler (White Station) – So. 47-B 85 70 102 115 372 93.00 78
Symira Williams (Whitehaven) – Sr. 50-D 107 103 74 87 371 92.75 79
Sydney Gower (Goodpasture) – 8th 50-C 86 94 99 67 346 86.50 80

 

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane QF PINS G1 G2 G3 G4 Total SF Avg. Place
Baileigh Snow (Blackman) – Fr. 39-B 796 195 214 205 204 1614 204.50 1
Danielle Jedlicki (Siegel) – So. 40-D 777 192 258 194 179 1600 205.75 2
Ashley Channell (Hardin County) – Sr. 39-A 799 177 214 222 177 1589 197.50 3
Faith Welch (Hardin County) – So. 42-C 751 207 199 174 216 1547 199.00 4
Jada Horn (Germantown) – So. 40-C 780 148 155 186 232 1501 180.25 5
Erika Sisk (Blackman) – Jr. 41-B 756 177 199 190 156 1478 180.50 6
Taylor Stricklin (Hardin County) – Sr. 42-D 739 149 224 215 149 1476 184.25 7
Madeline Cain (White House) – Sr. 44-C 715 169 164 181 243 1472 189.25 8
Sarah Sanes (Blackman) – So. 46-D 703 214 200 189 163 1469 191.50 9
Megan Metz (Wilson Central) – Jr. 41-A 761 156 201 173 169 1460 174.75 10
Ashlynn Moyer (Columbia Central) – Sr. 45-A 709 186 170 189 156 1410 175.25 11
Natily Haro (Walker Valley) – So. 49-A 689 164 243 153 157 1406 179.25 12
Lindsay Manning (Lebanon) – Jr. 48-C 696 171 165 183 180 1395 174.75 13
Katelyn Gallagher (Station Camp) – Sr. 47-A 702 173 163 169 179 1386 171.00 14
Ashlyn Barkdull (Stewarts Creek) – Jr. 43-A 729 184 174 122 174 1383 163.50 15
Haleigh Lawwell (Siegel) – Fr. 45-B 708 167 141 168 181 1365 164.25 16
Baylee Shipley (Rhea County) – So. 47-B 698 180 160 180 146 1364 166.50 17
Olivia Compton (Dobyns Bennett) – Sr. 43-B 723 119 130 194 171 1337 153.50 18
Abigail Smith (White House) – Sr. 46-C 707 144 144 171 169 1335 157.00 19
Hailey Crabtree (Stone Memorial) – Jr. 49-B 682 166 174 146 160 1328 161.50 20
Abigail Smith (Hardin County) – Sr. 44-D 713 167 164 128 151 1323 152.50 21
Tierra Jackson (M. Middle College) – Sr. 50-C 680 124 211 152 150 1317 159.25 22
Rebekah LaBuda (Bartlett) – Fr. 48-D 692 149 182 144 138 1305 153.25 23
Brianna Waddell (Bartlett) – Jr. 50-D 670 119 124 222 144 1279 152.25 24

 

FINALS

PARTICIPANTS
#1 – Baileigh Snow (Blackman) – Fr.
#2 – Danielle Jedlicki (Siegel) – So.
#3 – Ashley Channell (Hardin County) – Sr.
#4 – Faith Welch (Hardin County) – So.
#5 – Jada Horn (Germantown) – So.
#6 – Erika Sisk (Blackman) – Jr.

 

MATCH 1
Participants Score
Erika Sisk, Blackman 168
Jada Horn, Germantown 207

 

MATCH 2
Participants Score
Jada Horn, Germantown 233
Faith Welch, Hardin County 192

 

MATCH 3
Participants Score
Jada Horn,Germantown 191
Ashley Channell, Hardin County 213

 

MATCH 4
Participants Score
Ashley Channell, Hardin County 178
Danielle Jedlicki, Siegel 200

 

MATCH 5
Participants Score
Danielle Jedlicki, Siegel 245
Baleigh Snow, Blackman 201

 

FINAL RESULTS
#1 – Danielle Jedlicki (Siegel) – So.
#2 – Baleigh Snow (Blackman) – Fr.
#3 – Ashley Channell (Hardin County) – Sr.
#4 – Jada Horn (Germantown) – So.
#5 – Faith Welch (Hardin County) – So.
#6 – Erika Sisk (Blackman) – Jr.