2017 TSSAA Division I State Boys’ Bowling Individual Championship


2017 TSSAA State Bowling Championships – DI Boys Individuals – Jaunary 19th – 20th – Smyrna, TN

QUARTERFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane G1 G2 G3 G4 Total QF Avg. Place
Terry Salvant (M. Middle College) – Sr. 7-A 232 211 275 152 870 217.50 1
Hunter Whitaker (Siegel) – Sr. 15-A 208 200 235 198 841 210.25 2
Cole Flatt (Columbia Central) – Sr. 6-D 206 225 190 193 814 203.50 3
Zach Price (McMinn County) – Jr. 8-C 190 238 178 199 805 201.25 4
Tyler Moore (Lebanon) – Jr. 14-C 200 165 225 211 801 200.25 5
Ross Jenner (Collierville) – Jr. 19-A 211 181 206 202 800 200.00 6
Luke Flatt (Columbia Central) – So. 3-A 193 200 221 182 796 199.00 7
Austin Humes (Soddy-Daisy) – Jr. 20-C 173 171 226 219 789 197.25 8
Josh Meeke (Smyrna) – So. 4-C 227 169 162 225 783 195.75 9
Jacob Watts (White House) – So. 23-A 209 204 209 149 771 192.75 10
Jonah Anderson (White House) – Sr. 3-B 248 179 191 151 769 192.25 11
Adam Siegel (Signal Mountain) – Sr. 40-C 158 256 159 182 755 188.75 12
Kaleb Moses (M. Middle College) – Sr. 15-B 252 202 131 168 753 188.25 T13
Ryley Phillips (Cumberland County) – Jr. 43-B 212 175 185 181 753 188.25 T13
Dorian Ackers (Ridgeway) – Jr. 33-B 202 169 192 179 742 185.50 T15
Cameron Hall (Stewarts Creek) – Sr. 8-D 235 194 152 161 742 185.50 T15
Dylan Lamon (Sevier County) – Sr. 17-A 159 203 204 176 742 185.50 T15
Zack Nelson (Dobyns Bennett) – Sr. 37-A 163 186 179 211 739 184.75 18
Jack Freeman (Chattanooga Christian) – Sr. 18-C 179 148 163 243 733 183.25 19
Justin Lee (Smyrna) – Sr. 10-D 201 194 159 178 732 183.00 20
Cody Ozias (Hardin Valley) – Jr. 37-B 170 164 188 198 720 180.00 21
Derek Newman (Collierville) – Sr. 16-D 165 169 200 185 719 179.75 22
Dalton Tilghman (Santa Fe) – Sr. 5-A 168 190 190 167 715 178.75 23
Calin Meeks (Hardin County) – Jr. 33-A 190 184 145 195 714 178.50 24
Trevor Brady (Santa Fe) – Fr. 10-C 185 170 155 192 702 175.50 25
Julian Page (Cane Ridge) – Jr. 36-C 178 173 170 179 700 175.00 T26
Cameron Phillips (Dobyns Bennett) – Sr. 14-D 183 165 199 153 700 175.00 T26
Andrey Roberts (Collierville) – Sr. 13-A 146 214 147 192 699 174.75 T28
Brandon Van Stratum (Upperman) – Sr. 43-A 171 181 154 193 699 174.75 T28
Hayden Word (Walker Valley) – Jr. 22-C 158 172 185 180 695 173.75 30
Cameron Klotz (Creek Wood) – Sr. 30-C 189 156 157 190 692 173.00 31
George Akers, Jr. (Jackson County) – Jr. 34-D 161 162 208 160 691 172.75 32
Savyon Pipes (Hardin County) – Sr. 4-D 151 176 198 165 690 172.50 33
Ben Harmon (Hardin County) – So. 13-B 136 170 169 213 688 172.00 34
Dewayne Askew (Ridgeway) – Jr. 18-D 178 163 178 162 681 170.25 35
Chase Ford (Lipscomb Academy) – Jr. 22-D 146 200 136 196 678 169.50 36
Austin Humphreys (Knoxville Catholic) – So. 7-B 146 162 169 200 677 169.25 37
Jarred Bradshaw (Lebanon) – Sr. 5-B 189 173 166 147 675 168.75 38
Matthew Owens (Hardin Valley) – Jr. 20-D 141 168 140 225 674 168.50 39
Oliver Lawson (Tullahoma) – So. 29-B 145 187 169 172 673 168.25 40
Ben Giacobbi (Mt. Juliet) – Jr. 16-C 152 205 144 168 669 167.25 T41
Chase Lawson (Stewarts Creek) – Sr. 21-A 159 172 124 214 669 167.25 T41
Alex Craddock (Station Camp) – So. 35-A 170 148 165 184 667 166.75 43
Andrew Shattuck (Oakland) – So. 24-C 161 167 143 190 661 165.25 44
Tyler Howard (Goodpasture) – Sr. 45-A 116 166 200 177 659 164.75 T45
Trevor Legassie (Dobyns Bennett) – Jr. 39-A 200 149 142 168 659 164.75 T45
Seth Majic (Signal Mountain) – Jr. 38-C 169 153 149 187 658 164.50 47
Michael Krewson (Summit) – Sr. 46-C 163 188 136 170 657 164.25 48
Kynaston Matheney (McGavock) – Jr. 36-D 167 232 159 95 653 163.25 49
Cade Carpenter (Brighton) – Sr. 30-D 156 164 155 177 652 163.00 50
Hunter Patterson (Cumberland County) – Sr. 19-B 233 143 135 140 651 162.75 51
Neal Generette (Whitehaven) – Sr. 49-B 161 185 140 163 649 162.25 52
Spencer Perry (Riverdale) – Jr. 23-B 182 144 179 133 638 159.50 53
Dylan Petty (Tullahoma) – Jr. 6-C 159 133 190 154 636 159.00 54
Jared Vermillion (Dobyns Bennett) – Fr. 35-B 147 144 165 177 633 158.25 55
Gunner Williams (Lawrence County) – Sr. 31-B 151 160 171 148 630 157.50 56
Justin Shull (Smyrna) – Jr. 17-B 121 200 166 140 627 156.75 57
Donovan Vincent (Riverdale) – Fr. 29-A 148 170 151 157 626 156.50 58
Landon Brown (Bartlett) – Jr. 9-B 160 148 141 172 621 155.25 59
Elijah Manderson (Tullahoma) – Jr. 31-A 155 168 148 144 615 153.75 60
Phillip Rogers (Rhea County) – Fr. 34-C 142 155 167 150 614 153.50 61
Jeremy Williams (Summit) – Sr. 48-D 210 122 109 168 609 152.25 T62
Jon Womble (Walker Valley) – Jr. 32-C 130 161 148 170 609 152.25 T62
Tyler McKinney (White Station) – Jr. 44-C 173 151 119 157 600 150.00 64
Gregory Tatum (Power Center Aca.) – Sr. 48-C 166 158 145 130 599 149.75 65
Michael Frensley (White House) – So. 21-B 137 170 126 164 597 149.25 T66
Matt Holmes (Nashville Overton) – Sr. 38-D 113 176 175 133 597 149.25 T66
Casey Mitchell (Stewarts Creek) – Jr. 24-D 133 173 121 162 589 147.25 T68
Patrick Wolff (Brentwood) – Sr. 46-D 138 122 158 171 589 147.25 T68
Jacob McElwee (Nashville Overton) – Jr. 39-B 126 137 171 152 586 146.50 70
Branston Carnahan (Goodpasture) – Sr. 44-D 160 152 163 107 582 145.50 71
Jacob Berry (Blackman) – Fr. 9-A 169 112 128 170 579 144.75 72
KeAndrae Smith (Melrose) – Sr. 50-D 101 131 173 161 566 141.50 73
Justin Hammers (Brentwood) – Jr. 40-D 110 169 146 125 550 137.50 74
Elijah Avery (Riverdale) – So. 32-D 172 123 108 145 548 137.00 75
David LeShane (McGavock) – So. 47-A 155 121 135 120 531 132.75 76
Jalon Cosby (Whitehaven) – Sr. 47-B 125 138 147 108 518 129.50 77
Donagh Shanley (Craigmont) – Sr. 49-A 118 157 142 99 516 129.00 78
Terrance Jackson (M. Middle College) – Fr. 50-C 114 130 146 121 511 127.75 79
Terrell Holt (Whitehaven) – Fr. 45-B 122 146 87 98 453 113.25 80

 

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane QF PINS G1 G2 G3 G4 Total SF Avg. Place
Tyler Moore (Lebanon) – Jr. 29-A 801 252 214 220 213 1700 224.75 1
Josh Meeke (Smyrna) – So. 31-A 783 191 213 208 205 1600 204.25 2
Terry Salvant (M. Middle College) – Sr. 27-A 870 166 176 171 186 1569 174.75 3
Cole Flatt (Columbia Central) – Sr. 28-C 814 150 219 212 162 1557 185.75 4
Ross Jenner (Collierville) – Jr. 29-B 800 180 158 194 224 1556 189.00 5
Hunter Whitaker (Siegel) – Sr. 27-B 841 189 202 158 155 1545 176.00 6
Jack Freeman (Chattanooga Christian) – Sr. 36-C 733 211 171 220 190 1525 198.00 7
Luke Flatt (Columbia Central) – So. 30-C 796 189 191 163 178 1517 180.25 8
Dalton Tilghman (Santa Fe) – Sr. 38-C 715 152 214 173 255 1509 198.50 9
Dylan Lamon (Sevier County) – Sr. 35-A 742 224 177 172 187 1502 190.00 T10
Justin Lee (Smyrna) – Sr. 36-D 732 157 225 178 210 1502 192.50 T10
Zach Price (McMinn County) – Jr. 28-D 805 203 146 167 170 1491 171.50 12
Jacob Watts (White House) – So. 31-B 771 191 173 175 177 1487 179.00 13
Dorian Ackers (Ridgeway) – Jr. 34-C 742 157 183 215 188 1485 185.75 14
Calin Meeks (Hardin County) – Jr. 38-D 714 234 167 160 163 1438 181.00 15
Zack Nelson (Dobyns Bennett) – Sr. 35-B 739 151 149 189 196 1424 171.25 16
Jonah Anderson (White House) – Sr. 32-C 769 150 174 144 186 1423 163.50 17
Austin Humes (Soddy-Daisy) – Jr. 30-D 789 188 170 139 132 1418 157.25 18
Cameron Hall (Stewarts Creek) – Sr. 34-D 742 159 184 149 181 1415 168.25 19
Adam Siegel (Signal Mountain) – Sr. 32-D 755 173 147 156 181 1412 164.25 20
Cody Ozias (Hardin Valley) – Jr. 37-A 720 172 202 146 156 1396 169.00 21
Kaleb Moses (M. Middle College) – Sr. 33-A 753 155 153 177 157 1395 160.50 22
Ryley Phillips (Cumberland County) – Jr. 33-B 753 165 110 146 170 1344 147.75 23
Derek Newman (Collierville) – Sr. 37-B 719 150 165 135 163 1332 153.25 24

 

FINALS

PARTICIPANTS
#1 – Tyler Moore (Lebanon) – Jr.
#2 – Josh Meeke (Smyrna) – So.
#3 – Terry Salvant (M. Middle College) – Sr.
#4 – Cole Flatt (Columbia Central) – Sr.
#5 – Ross Jenner (Collierville) – Jr.
#6 – Hunter Whitaker (Siegel) – Sr.

 

MATCH 1
Participants Score
Hunter Whitaker, Siegel 200
Ross Jenner, Collierville 201

 

MATCH 2
Participants Score
Ross Jenner, Collierville 172
Cole Flatt, Columbia Central 200

 

MATCH 3
Participants Score
Cole Flatt, Columbia Central 236
Terry Salvant, M. Middle College 157

 

MATCH 4
Participants Score
Cole Flatt, Columbia Central 224
Josh Meeke, Smyrna 197

 

MATCH 5
Participants Score
Cole Flatt, Columbia Central 191
Tyler Moore, Lebanon 203

 

FINAL RESULTS
#1 – Tyler Moore (Lebanon) – Jr.
#2 – Cole Flatt (Columbia Central) – Sr.
#3 – Josh Meeke (Smyrna) – So.
#4 – Terry Salvant (M. Middle College) – Sr.
#5 – Ross Jenner (Collierville) – Jr.
#6 – Hunter Whitaker (Siegel) – Sr.