2017 TSSAA Division I Girls’ Bowling Individual State Qualifiers


Qualifiers By Last Name
Name (School, Grade) Avg.
Barber, Camy (Brentwood, Sr.) 182.55
Barkdull*, Ashlynn (Stewarts Creek, Jr.) 183.52
Baxter, Cege (Stone Memorial, Sr.) 147.90
Berry*, Kayla (Blackman, Sr.) 178.58
Bolding, Paige (White House, Jr.) 187.88
Brentson, Madison (Independence, Sr.) 131.81
Brown, Moriah (Hardin Valley, Sr.) 170.00
Burke, Joannie (Dobyns Bennett, So.) 161.64
Butler, Libby (Franklin, Jr.) 129.20
Cain, Madeline (White House, Sr.) 191.57
Campbell*, Alexis (Oakland, Jr.) 170.96
Carpenter, Katie (Summitt, Fr.) 132.98
Channell, Ashley (Hardin County, Sr.) 220.50
Compton, Olivia (Dobyns Bennett, Sr.) 163.97
Crabtree, Hailey (Stone Memorial, Jr.) 182.07
Crenshaw, LaRae (White Station, Sr.) 163.33
Crutcher, Tierney (Ridgeway, So.) 192.38
Davis*, Taylor (Warren County, Sr.) 169.30
Feys, Logan (Hardin Valley, Sr.) 157.93
Fowler, Ali (White Station, So.) 109.78
Gallagher, Katelyn (Station Camp, Sr.) 176.73
Gann, Caitlyn (Soddy-Daisy, Jr.) 152.15
Garrison, Shelbie (Cherokee, Fr.) 160.76
Gower, Sydney (Goodpasture, 8th) 123.70
Hamblen, Marissa (Heritage, Jr.) 159.03
Haro, Natily (Walker Valley, So.) 202.28
Hayes*, Leah (Clarksville Academy, 8th) 169.38
Hemmerly, Sarah (Lipscomb Academy, Sr.) 125.75
Hemphill, Destinee (Craigmont, So.) 108.47
Hileman*, Jessica (Oakland, Sr.) 172.96
Hinton, Chelsea (Columbia Central, Sr.) 182.60
Holley, Leah (Hume-Fogg, Sr.) 126.70
Holt, Torri (Whitehaven, Jr.) 141.93
Horn, Jada (Germantown, So.) 214.36
Jackson, Tierra (M. Middle College, Sr.) 178.03
Jedlicki, Danielle (Siegel, So.) 190.36
Keeton, Sara (Lipscomb Academy, Jr.) 130.69
Kelley, Jennifer (Hardin Valley, Jr.) 156.86
LaBuda*, Rebekah (Bartlett, Fr.) 179.61
Law*, Destiny (White House, So.) 169.31
Lawwell*, Haleigh (Siegel, Fr.) 179.18
Liddle*, Sydney (Bartlett, So.) 171.72
Manning, Lindsay (Lebanon, Jr.) 205.40
Metz, Megan (Wilson Central, Jr.) 201.06
Milliken, Morgan (Goodpasture, 8th) 120.26
Mobley, Casey (Lipscomb Academy, Fr.) 130.67
Moyer, Ashlynn (Columbia Central, Sr.) 172.40
Mundt, Jordan (Bartlett, Fr.) 181.83
Napper, Haley (Hardin County, Sr.) 179.31
Nesbitt, Amiya (Hume-Fogg, Sr.) 146.90
Nevels, Karmin (Hixson, Jr.) 174.11
Noyce, Tailor (Tullahoma, Jr.) 176.80
O’Dell, Destiny (Soddy-Daisy, Sr.) 153.40
Onkst, Kelly (White House, Sr.) 171.21
Painter, Tracy (Greeneville, Sr.) 159.26
Price, Daphne (Ridgeway, Sr.) 163.15
Russum, Jaycie (Hendersonville, Jr.) 162.04
Sanes, Sarah (Blackman, So.) 199.00
Saulsberry, Jennifer (Whitehaven, Sr.) 149.37
Shadden, Millie (Rhea County, Jr.) 174.93
Shipley, Baylee (Rhea County, So.) 184.14
Sisk, Erika (Blackman, Jr.) 185.63
Smith, Abigail (Hardin County, Sr.) 177.68
Smith, Abigail (White House, Sr.) 192.67
Smith, Jaylin (Craigmont, Jr.) 128.88
Smith, Kayla (Bolton, So.) 180.48
Snow, Baileigh (Blackman, Fr.) 194.61
Stanley*, Molly (Hardin County, Sr.) 175.69
Stewart, Karry (Spring Hill, Jr.) 161.10
Stickel, Katrina (Soddy-Daisy, Sr.) 166.21
Streeter, Nicole (Stone Memorial, Jr.) 150.31
Stricklin*, Taylor (Hardin County, Sr.) 177.56
Teague, Angela (Hillsboro, Sr.) 128.69
Tyler, Keyona (Craigmont, Jr.) 127.12
Varney, Tiffany (Stone Memorial, Jr.) 147.04
Waddell, Brianna (Bartlett, Jr.) 190.11
Welch, Faith (Hardin County, So.) 206.51
White, Leah (Bradley Central, Jr.) 173.41
Williams, Cordessia (Whitehaven, Jr.) 101.30
Williams, Symira (Whitehaven, Sr.) 112.00

* Top 12 Competitors who did not automatically qualify.


Qualifiers By Average
Name (School, Grade) Avg.
Ashley Channell (Hardin County, Sr.) 220.50
Jada Horn (Germantown, So.) 214.36
Faith Welch (Hardin County, So.) 206.51
Lindsay Manning (Lebanon, Jr.) 205.40
Natily Haro (Walker Valley, So.) 202.28
Megan Metz (Wilson Central, Jr.) 201.06
Sarah Sanes (Blackman, So.) 199.00
Baileigh Snow (Blackman, Fr.) 194.61
Abigail Smith (White House, Sr.) 192.67
Tierney Crutcher (Ridgeway, So.) 192.38
Madeline Cain (White House, Sr.) 191.57
Danielle Jedlicki (Siegel, So.) 190.36
Brianna Waddell (Bartlett, Jr.) 190.11
Paige Bolding (White House, Jr.) 187.88
Erika Sisk (Blackman, Jr.) 185.63
Baylee Shipley (Rhea County, So.) 184.14
Ashlynn Barkdull* (Stewarts Creek, Jr.) 183.52
Chelsea Hinton (Columbia Central, Sr.) 182.60
Camy Barber (Brentwood, Sr.) 182.55
Hailey Crabtree (Stone Memorial, Jr.) 182.07
Jordan Mundt (Bartlett, Fr.) 181.83
Kayla Smith (Bolton, So.) 180.48
Rebekah LaBuda* (Bartlett, Fr.) 179.61
Haley Napper (Hardin County, Sr.) 179.31
Haleigh Lawwell* (Siegel, Fr.) 179.18
Kayla Berry* (Blackman, Sr.) 178.58
Tierra Jackson (M. Middle College, Sr.) 178.03
Abigail Smith (Hardin County, Sr.) 177.68
Taylor Stricklin* (Hardin County, Sr.) 177.56
Tailor Noyce (Tullahoma, Jr.) 176.80
Katelyn Gallagher (Station Camp, Sr.) 176.73
Molly Stanley* (Hardin County, Sr.) 175.69
Millie Shadden (Rhea County, Jr.) 174.93
Karmin Nevels (Hixson, Jr.) 174.11
Leah White (Bradley Central, Jr.) 173.41
Jessica Hileman* (Oakland, Sr.) 172.96
Ashlynn Moyer (Columbia Central, Sr.) 172.40
Sydney Liddle* (Bartlett, So.) 171.72
Kelly Onkst (White House, Sr.) 171.21
Alexis Campbell* (Oakland, Jr.) 170.96
Moriah Brown (Hardin Valley, Sr.) 170.00
Leah Hayes* (Clarksville Academy, 8th) 169.38
Destiny Law* (White House, So.) 169.31
Taylor Davis* (Warren County, Sr.) 169.30
Katrina Stickel (Soddy-Daisy, Sr.) 166.21
Olivia Compton (Dobyns Bennett, Sr.) 163.97
LaRae Crenshaw (White Station, Sr.) 163.33
Daphne Price (Ridgeway, Sr.) 163.15
Jaycie Russum (Hendersonville, Jr.) 162.04
Joannie Burke (Dobyns Bennett, So.) 161.64
Karry Stewart (Spring Hill, Jr.) 161.10
Shelbie Garrison (Cherokee, Fr.) 160.76
Tracy Painter (Greeneville, Sr.) 159.26
Marissa Hamblen (Heritage, Jr.) 159.03
Logan Feys (Hardin Valley, Sr.) 157.93
Jennifer Kelley (Hardin Valley, Jr.) 156.86
Destiny O’Dell (Soddy-Daisy, Sr.) 153.40
Caitlyn Gann (Soddy-Daisy, Jr.) 152.15
Nicole Streeter (Stone Memorial, Jr.) 150.31
Jennifer Saulsberry (Whitehaven, Sr.) 149.37
Cege Baxter (Stone Memorial, Sr.) 147.90
Tiffany Varney (Stone Memorial, Jr.) 147.04
Amiya Nesbitt (Hume-Fogg, Sr.) 146.90
Torri Holt (Whitehaven, Jr.) 141.93
Katie Carpenter (Summitt, Fr.) 132.98
Madison Brentson (Independence, Sr.) 131.81
Sara Keeton (Lipscomb Academy, Jr.) 130.69
Casey Mobley (Lipscomb Academy, Fr.) 130.67
Libby Butler (Franklin, Jr.) 129.20
Jaylin Smith (Craigmont, Jr.) 128.88
Angela Teague (Hillsboro, Sr.) 128.69
Keyona Tyler (Craigmont, Jr.) 127.12
Leah Holley (Hume-Fogg, Sr.) 126.70
Sarah Hemmerly (Lipscomb Academy, Sr.) 125.75
Sydney Gower (Goodpasture, 8th) 123.70
Morgan Milliken (Goodpasture, 8th) 120.26
Symira Williams (Whitehaven, Sr.) 112.00
Ali Fowler (White Station, So.) 109.78
Destinee Hemphill (Craigmont, So.) 108.47
Cordessia Williams (Whitehaven, Jr.) 101.30

* Top 12 Competitors who did not automatically qualify.


Qualifiers By School
Name (School, Grade) Avg.
Rebekah LaBuda* (Bartlett, Fr.) 179.61
Sydney Liddle* (Bartlett, So.) 171.72
Jordan Mundt (Bartlett, Fr.) 181.83
Brianna Waddell (Bartlett, Jr.) 190.11
Kayla Berry* (Blackman, Sr.) 178.58
Sarah Sanes (Blackman, So.) 199.00
Erika Sisk (Blackman, Jr.) 185.63
Baileigh Snow (Blackman, Fr.) 194.61
Kayla Smith (Bolton, So.) 180.48
Leah White (Bradley Central, Jr.) 173.41
Camy Barber (Brentwood, Sr.) 182.55
Shelbie Garrison (Cherokee, Fr.) 160.76
Leah Hayes* (Clarksville Academy, 8th) 169.38
Chelsea Hinton (Columbia Central, Sr.) 182.60
Ashlynn Moyer (Columbia Central, Sr.) 172.40
Destinee Hemphill (Craigmont, So.) 108.47
Jaylin Smith (Craigmont, Jr.) 128.88
Keyona Tyler (Craigmont, Jr.) 127.12
Joannie Burke (Dobyns Bennett, So.) 161.64
Olivia Compton (Dobyns Bennett, Sr.) 163.97
Libby Butler (Franklin, Jr.) 129.20
Jada Horn (Germantown, So.) 214.36
Sydney Gower (Goodpasture, 8th) 123.70
Morgan Milliken (Goodpasture, 8th) 120.26
Tracy Painter (Greeneville, Sr.) 159.26
Ashley Channell (Hardin County, Sr.) 220.50
Haley Napper (Hardin County, Sr.) 179.31
Abigail Smith (Hardin County, Sr.) 177.68
Molly Stanley* (Hardin County, Sr.) 175.69
Taylor Stricklin* (Hardin County, Sr.) 177.56
Faith Welch (Hardin County, So.) 206.51
Moriah Brown (Hardin Valley, Sr.) 170.00
Logan Feys (Hardin Valley, Sr.) 157.93
Jennifer Kelley (Hardin Valley, Jr.) 156.86
Jaycie Russum (Hendersonville, Jr.) 162.04
Marissa Hamblen (Heritage, Jr.) 159.03
Angela Teague (Hillsboro, Sr.) 128.69
Karmin Nevels (Hixson, Jr.) 174.11
Leah Holley (Hume-Fogg, Sr.) 126.70
Amiya Nesbitt (Hume-Fogg, Sr.) 146.90
Madison Brentson (Independence, Sr.) 131.81
Lindsay Manning (Lebanon, Jr.) 205.40
Sarah Hemmerly (Lipscomb Academy, Sr.) 125.75
Sara Keeton (Lipscomb Academy, Jr.) 130.69
Casey Mobley (Lipscomb Academy, Fr.) 130.67
Tierra Jackson (M. Middle College, Sr.) 178.03
Alexis Campbell* (Oakland, Jr.) 170.96
Jessica Hileman* (Oakland, Sr.) 172.96
Millie Shadden (Rhea County, Jr.) 174.93
Baylee Shipley (Rhea County, So.) 184.14
Tierney Crutcher (Ridgeway, So.) 192.38
Daphne Price (Ridgeway, Sr.) 163.15
Danielle Jedlicki (Siegel, So.) 190.36
Haleigh Lawwell* (Siegel, Fr.) 179.18
Caitlyn Gann (Soddy-Daisy, Jr.) 152.15
Destiny O’Dell (Soddy-Daisy, Sr.) 153.40
Katrina Stickel (Soddy-Daisy, Sr.) 166.21
Karry Stewart (Spring Hill, Jr.) 161.10
Katelyn Gallagher (Station Camp, Sr.) 176.73
Ashlynn Barkdull* (Stewarts Creek, Jr.) 183.52
Cege Baxter (Stone Memorial, Sr.) 147.90
Hailey Crabtree (Stone Memorial, Jr.) 182.07
Nicole Streeter (Stone Memorial, Jr.) 150.31
Tiffany Varney (Stone Memorial, Jr.) 147.04
Katie Carpenter (Summitt, Fr.) 132.98
Tailor Noyce (Tullahoma, Jr.) 176.80
Natily Haro (Walker Valley, So.) 202.28
Taylor Davis* (Warren County, Sr.) 169.30
Paige Bolding (White House, Jr.) 187.88
Madeline Cain (White House, Sr.) 191.57
Destiny Law* (White House, So.) 169.31
Kelly Onkst (White House, Sr.) 171.21
Abigail Smith (White House, Sr.) 192.67
LaRae Crenshaw (White Station, Sr.) 163.33
Ali Fowler (White Station, So.) 109.78
Torri Holt (Whitehaven, Jr.) 141.93
Jennifer Saulsberry (Whitehaven, Sr.) 149.37
Cordessia Williams (Whitehaven, Jr.) 101.30
Symira Williams (Whitehaven, Sr.) 112.00
Megan Metz (Wilson Central, Jr.) 201.06

* Top 12 Competitors who did not automatically qualify.