2017 Division II Girls’ State Track Results


2017 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 25th, 2017 – Division II


               Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2017 09:56 PM
                 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 77  Girls Pole Vault D-2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Smith              11 Baylor School         11-00.00      3.35m  10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-07 
        P    P    P    O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Talia Barton              11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll      10-00.00      3.04m   8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  3 Carmen Ross               11 Baylor School         10-00.00      3.04m   6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O  XXO    O     O   XXX 
  4 Murfee Jones              11 Girls Preparatry      10-00.00      3.04m   5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Grayson Raper             10 Briarcrest Chrst       9-00.00      2.74m   4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kendall Dyer              10 Brentwood Acad         9-00.00      2.74m   3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kate Sander                9 St. Agnes Acad         9-00.00      2.74m   2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Annie Strong               8 Brentwood Acad         8-06.00      2.59m   1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 79  Girls Long Jump D-2
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tyra Gittens              12 Ensworth              20-01.75   1.1     6.14m  10   
     19-11(1.2) 20-00.75(0.1) 20-01.75(1.1) 20-01(1.2)      
  2 Adreanna Parlette         12 St. Cecilia           18-07.75  +0.0     5.68m   8   
     16-07.50(1.1) 17-07.75(1.7) 18-01.75(0.9) 18-07.75(+0.0)      
  3 Sydni Harvey              11 Brentwood Acad        18-02.75   0.4     5.55m   6   
     17-01(1.1) 15-09.50(3.0) 17-05(0.9) 18-02.75(0.4)      
  4 Morgan Louderback         11 Brentwood Acad        17-04.00  +0.0     5.28m   5   
     FOUL(0.1) 17-04(+0.0) 16-05.50(0.2) 16-10(1.4)      
  5 Martha Kay Williams       11 St. Mary's            17-03.00   2.6     5.25m   4   
     16-02(1.7) 16-09.25(1.3) 16-11(1.3) 17-03(2.6)      
  6 Jamisen Cobb              10 Harding               17-00.00   0.1     5.18m   3   
     15-02.25(0.9) 17-00(0.1) 16-10.75(1.7) 16-02(1.3)      
  7 Alayna Holbert            11 Brentwood Acad        16-08.00   1.6     5.08m   2   
     15-11(1.2) 16-08(1.6) FOUL(0.2) 15-10(1.5)      
  8 Sarah Beth Hobby          10 St. Andrews-Sewa      15-02.50   1.1     4.63m   1   
     15-02.50(1.1) 14-03.75(0.3) 13-09(0.1) 14-08(1.6)      
 
Event 81  Girls Triple Jump D-2
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 JuToreyia Willis          11 Baylor School         36-11.00  -1.5    11.25m  10   
     35-08.50(-2.4) 35-07(-1.7) 36-11(-1.5) 36-09.50(-1.9)      
  2 Morgan Louderback         11 Brentwood Acad        36-10.00   1.2    11.22m   8   
     36-03(-0.3) 36-07.50(-1.5) 36-10(1.2) 36-05.50(-0.6)      
  3 Alayna Holbert            11 Brentwood Acad        36-01.00  -1.4    10.99m   6   
     32-01.50(+0.0) 36-01(-1.4) 35-06(-1.4) 35-06.50(0.3)      
  4 Martha Kay Williams       11 St. Mary's            33-07.50  -1.8    10.24m   5   
     32-11.50(-1.5) 32-09(-1.9) 33-07.50(-1.8) 33-07(-1.3)      
  5 Lily Martin                9 Ensworth              32-11.00  -1.4    10.03m   4   
     32-02(+0.0) FOUL      32-11(-1.4) 31-04(-1.8)      
  6 Susan Morris              11 Hutchison             32-02.50  -0.1     9.81m   3   
     32-02.50(-0.1) 31-06.50(1.0) 31-01(-2.3) 31-01(-2.4)      
  7 Sarah Tolbert             10 Harpeth Hall          31-05.00  -1.3     9.57m   2   
     FOUL      31-05(-1.3) 30-05.50(-2.7) 29-06(-1.9)      
  8 Mykah Sheffield           11 Ensworth              30-07.00  -1.8     9.32m   1   
     FOUL      30-07(-1.8) 29-09(-1.3) 29-09(-1.7)      
 
Event 83  Girls High Jump D-2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyra Gittens              12 Ensworth               5-09.00      1.75m  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-09 5-11 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Adreanna Parlette         12 St. Cecilia            5-04.00      1.62m   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Campbell Carroll           8 Frankln Road Aca       5-02.00      1.57m   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rachel Sullivan           10 Briarcrest Chrst       5-02.00      1.57m   5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Martha Kay Williams       11 St. Mary's             5-00.00      1.52m   4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Raegyn Conley              8 Baylor School          4-10.00      1.47m   2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 JuToreyia Willis          11 Baylor School          4-10.00      1.47m   2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jean Jackson              12 St. Mary's             4-10.00      1.47m   2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Event 85  Girls Shot Put D-2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Antoinette Lewis          12 Harding               40-06.75     12.36m  10   
      39-05  10.50  40-05.25  40-06.75       
  2 Aliyah Wells              10 Briarcrest Chrst      38-06.25     11.74m   8   
      36-10.50  37-01.50  36-07  38-06.25      
  3 Jada Dotson               12 Ensworth              37-06.25     11.43m   6   
      36-00.50  FOUL  37-06.25  FOUL      
  4 Victoria Caldwell          9 Brentwood Acad        36-07.75     11.16m   5   
      36-07.75  36-05.75  34-07  36-05.25      
  5 Morgan Louderback         11 Brentwood Acad        35-08.75     10.89m   4   
      34-04.75  35-02  35-04.75  35-08.75      
  6 Akiya Harris              12 Ensworth              34-09.50     10.60m   3   
      33-07.75  32-05.25  32-07.75  34-09.50      
  7 Alexandria Swindle        10 Brentwood Acad        33-02.75     10.12m   2   
      31-06  32-01.25  29-01.75  33-02.75      
  8 Catherine Parker          11 Baylor School         30-04.25      9.25m   1   
      28-02  FOUL  30-04.25  29-08      
 
Event 87  Girls Discus Throw D-2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Molly Martin              12 Evang.Christian         112-07     34.31m  10   
      108-04  112-07  111-08  FOUL      
  2 Raegan Coleman            10 Harpeth Hall            110-09     33.75m   8   
      110-09  79-08  101-00  96-10       
  3 Victoria Caldwell          9 Brentwood Acad          109-09     33.45m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  109-09      
  4 Morgan Hunt               12 Briarcrest Chrst        108-02     32.96m   5   
      92-11  106-07  95-00  108-02        
  5 Y' Yemaya Boyd            12 Harpeth Hall            105-09     32.23m   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  105-09  105-02      
  6 Catherine Parker          11 Baylor School           105-08     32.20m   3   
      81-07  105-08  88-09  89-03      
  7 Caroline Cowles           12 Ensworth                105-01     32.02m   2   
      83-07  101-09  105-01  102-07      
  8 Princess Stark            12 Lausanne Collgte         97-07     29.74m   1   
      94-08  FOUL  FOUL  97-07      
 
Event 89  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harpeth Hall                                        9:49.66   10   
  2 Brentwood Academy                                   9:52.73    8   
  3 St. Agnes Academy                                  10:01.89    6   
  4 Baylor School                                      10:02.02    5   
  5 Girls Preparatory School                           10:06.28    4   
  6 Harding Academy                                    10:27.88    3   
  7 Evangelical Christian                              10:32.31    2   
  8 Briarcrest Christian School                        11:14.00    1   
 
Event 91  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D-2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyra Gittens              12 Ensworth                 14.20   0.9  10   
  2 Adreanna Parlette         12 St. Cecilia              15.10   0.9   8   
  3 Katlin Summarell          11 Battle Ground            15.57   0.9   6   
  4 Alayna Holbert            11 Brentwood Acad           15.78   0.9   5   
  5 Shelbi Avant              11 Immac.Conception         15.96   0.9   4   
  6 Mikah Charley              9 Battle Ground            16.02   0.9   3   
  7 Rachel Smith              11 Baylor School            16.25   0.9   2   
  8 Grayson Raper             10 Briarcrest Chrst         16.39   0.9   1   
 
Event 93  Girls 100 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Makayla Packer             9 Baylor School            12.28  -2.2  10   
  2 Jasmine Jefferson          9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll         12.36  -2.2   8   
  3 Miaya Smith               11 St. George's             12.50  -2.2   6   
  4 Savanna Owens             11 Briarcrest Chrst         12.57  -2.2   5   
  5 Sydni Harvey              11 Brentwood Acad           12.71  -2.2   4   
  6 Ashtyn Baker              12 Northpoint Chrst         12.77  -2.2   3   
  7 Destiny Welch              9 St. Cecilia              12.85  -2.2   2   
  8 Tiara White               10 Ensworth                 13.00  -2.2   1   
 
Event 95  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ensworth                                            1:44.56   10   
  2 Baylor School                                       1:44.71    8   
  3 Brentwood Academy                                   1:45.06    6   
  4 Harpeth Hall                                        1:45.87    5   
  5 St. Benedict at Auburndale                          1:46.98    4   
  6 Harding Academy                                     1:47.39    3   
  7 Briarcrest Christian School                         1:48.68    2   
  8 Evangelical Christian                               1:51.46    1   
 
Event 97  Girls 1600 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Niamh Schumacher          12 King's Academy         5:08.60   10   
  2 Meredith Helton           11 Brentwood Acad         5:11.13    8   
  3 Niki Narayani             10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll       5:11.58    6   
  4 Caroline Archer           12 Brentwood Acad         5:23.29    5   
  5 Rebecca Calderoni          9 St. Agnes Acad         5:25.98    4   
  6 Claire Cheeseman          12 Brentwood Acad         5:26.90    3   
  7 Lindsay Holliday          10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll       5:29.06    2   
  8 Nora Tillmanns            10 Hutchison              5:32.02    1   
 
Event 99  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brentwood Academy                                     49.22   10   
  2 Ensworth                                              49.33    8   
  3 Baylor School                                         49.65    6   
  4 St. Cecilia Academy                                   49.66    5   
  5 St. Benedict at Auburndale                            50.45    4   
  6 Harding Academy                                       50.47    3   
  7 St. Agnes Academy                                     51.09    2   
  8 Harpeth Hall                                          51.58    1   
 
Event 101  Girls 400 Meter Dash D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savanna Owens             11 Briarcrest Chrst         56.22   10   
  2 Jasmine Jefferson          9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll         57.16    8   
  3 JaTorria Lee              10 Ensworth                 59.29    6   
  4 Kate Wilson                8 Harpeth Hall             59.49    5   
  5 Janie Pippenger            8 Baylor School          1:00.38    4   
  6 Selena Pruitt             12 Lausanne Collgte       1:01.08    3   
  7 Carley Braman             11 Girls Preparatry       1:01.17    2   
  8 Holly Huffman             10 Evang.Christian        1:01.32    1   
 
Event 103  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katlin Summarell          11 Battle Ground            46.01   10   
  2 Annie Taylor               9 Harpeth Hall             46.11    8   
  3 Kayla Hayes               11 Baylor School            46.97    6   
  4 Emily Morrison            10 Girls Preparatry         48.55    5   
  5 Julia Martin              11 1st Baptist Acad         49.03    4   
  6 Reagan Shackleford        10 Evang.Christian          49.32    3   
  7 Murfee Jones              11 Girls Preparatry         49.69    2   
  8 Michella Diebenow          9 Briarcrest Chrst         49.73    1   
 
Event 105  Girls 800 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan Underwood          11 Briarcrest Chrst       2:15.77   10   
  2 Whitney Powell             9 Brentwood Acad         2:20.53    8   
  3 Claire Smith              12 Harpeth Hall           2:26.48    6   
  4 Rebecca Calderoni          9 St. Agnes Acad         2:27.09    5   
  5 Chelsey Jordan            12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll       2:27.81    4   
  6 Emily Anderson             9 Harpeth Hall           2:28.10    3   
  7 Carley Braman             11 Girls Preparatry       2:29.47    2   
  8 Ellie Smith               10 Harpeth Hall           2:29.88    1   
 
Event 107  Girls 200 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyra Gittens              12 Ensworth                 24.92  -0.9  10   
  2 Jasmine Jefferson          9 Webb Sch-Knoxvll         25.68  -0.9   8   
  3 Miaya Smith               11 St. George's             25.86  -0.9   6   
  4 Avery Kovick              10 Brentwood Acad           26.35  -0.9   5   
  5 Savanna Owens             11 Briarcrest Chrst         26.49  -0.9   4   
  6 Kaiya Wynn                 8 Ensworth                 26.77  -0.9   3   
  7 Kate Wilson                8 Harpeth Hall             26.98  -0.9   2   
 
Event 109  Girls 3200 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Niamh Schumacher          12 King's Academy        10:47.65   10   
  2 Niki Narayani             10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      11:14.46    8   
  3 Claire Cheeseman          12 Brentwood Acad        11:38.71    6   
  4 Meredith Helton           11 Brentwood Acad        11:38.76    5   
  5 Caroline Archer           12 Brentwood Acad        12:09.17    4   
  6 Alexa Clare Anderson      10 Harpeth Hall          12:33.90    3   
  7 Jordan Ricketts           12 Evang.Christian       12:44.08    2   
 
Event 111  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harpeth Hall                                        4:03.06   10   
  2 Briarcrest Christian School                         4:06.58    8   
  3 Ensworth                                            4:07.79    6   
  4 Baylor School                                       4:08.78    5   
  5 Brentwood Academy                                   4:10.20    4   
  6 Girls Preparatory School                            4:10.61    3   
  7 Evangelical Christian                               4:16.61    2   
  8 Harding Academy                                     4:18.60    1   
 
Event 113  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyra Gittens              12 Ensworth                  4153   10   
  2 Morgan Louderback         11 Brentwood Acad            2933    8   
  3 Kelsey Kay Herring        12 Harpeth Hall              2900    6   
  4 Alayna Holbert            11 Brentwood Acad            2808    5   
  5 Rachel Sullivan           10 Briarcrest Chrst          2630    4   
  6 Jenna Rolfe               12 Ensworth                  2610    3   
  7 Ashtyn Baker              12 Northpoint Chrst          2603    2   
  8 Whitney Powell             9 Brentwood Acad            2502    1   
  9 Emily Morrison            10 Girls Preparatry          2498  
 10 Molly Martin              12 Evang.Christian           2313  
 11 Julia Martin              11 1st Baptist Acad          2265  
 
 
                Women - D-2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood Academy          143        2) Ensworth                  103   
    3) Baylor School               80        4) Harpeth Hall               74   
    5) Briarcrest Christian Schoo  68        6) Webb School of Knoxville   44   
    7) St. Cecilia Academy         31        8) Girls Preparatory School   23   
    8) Harding Academy             23       10) Evangelical Christian      21   
   11) King's Academy              20       12) Battle Ground Academy      19   
   12) St. Agnes Academy           19       14) St. Mary's Episcopal       15   
   15) St. George's Independent    12       16) University School of Nash   8   
   16) St. Benedict at Auburndale   8       18) Franklin Road Academy       6   
   19) Northpoint Christian Schoo   5       20) First Baptist Academy       4   
   20) Hutchison                    4       20) Immaculate Conception Hig   4   
   20) Lausanne Collegiate School   4       24) St. Andrews - Sewanee Sch   1