2017 Division II Decathlon Results


2017 TSSAA Division II¬†Boys’ Track State Championships
May 22nd – 23rd, 2017 – Decathlon Results


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2017 04:47 PM
                 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
               Decathlon & Pentathlon   - 5/22/2017 to 5/23/2017               
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 114  Boys Decathlon D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                  6892   10   
  2 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst          6204    8   
  3 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding                   6147    6   
  4 Jude Maloy                09 Ensworth                  6025    5   
  5 Thomas Ozburn             12 Brentwood Acad            5856    4   
  6 Shane Farrow              10 Brentwood Acad            5338    3   
  7 Adams Robinson            11 McCallie                  5307    2   
  8 James Townsdin            12 Harding                   5211    1   
  9 Landon Wright             09 Briarcrest Chrst          5105  
 10 Knox Perry                11 Brentwood Acad            4723  
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash D-2 Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 11.11   3    836
  2 Jude Maloy                09 Ensworth                 11.29   2    797
  3 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst         11.41   2    771
  4 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding                  11.52   3    748
  5 Thomas Ozburn             12 Brentwood Acad           11.62   3    728
  6 Adams Robinson            11 McCallie                 11.71   2    709
  7 James Townsdin            12 Harding                  11.75   1    701
  8 Sebastian Jones           10 Father Ryan              11.80   1    691
  9 Shane Farrow              10 Brentwood Acad           11.90   2    671
 10 Aaron Bastian             11 McCallie                 11.93   1    665
 11 Landon Wright             09 Briarcrest Chrst         12.16   3    620
 12 Knox Perry                11 Brentwood Acad           12.58   1    541
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #2 Boys Triple Jump D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                13.65m   44-09.50    660
      13.61m  13.34m  13.65m            
  2 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding                 13.57m   44-06.25    649
      13.57m  12.88m  PASS            
  3 Aaron Bastian             11 McCallie                12.44m   40-09.75    511
      12.44m  FOUL  12.31m            
  4 Shane Farrow              10 Brentwood Acad          12.37m   40-07.00    502
      11.28m  12.37m  11.97m            
  5 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst        11.98m   39-03.75    457
      11.71m  11.98m  FOUL            
  6 Jude Maloy                09 Ensworth                11.87m   38-11.50    444
      11.46m  11.87m  11.35m            
  7 Thomas Ozburn             12 Brentwood Acad          11.86m   38-11.00    443
      11.46m  11.86m  11.75m            
  8 Adams Robinson            11 McCallie                11.80m   38-08.75    436
      11.33m  11.80m  11.72m            
  9 James Townsdin            12 Harding                 11.33m   37-02.25    384
      11.23m  11.33m  10.66m            
 10 Sebastian Jones           10 Father Ryan             10.96m   35-11.50    344
      10.96m  PASS  PASS            
 11 Knox Perry                11 Brentwood Acad          10.89m   35-08.75    337
      10.86m  10.87m  10.89m            
 12 Landon Wright             09 Briarcrest Chrst        10.71m   35-01.75    318
      9.81m  10.60m  10.71m            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #3 Boys Pole Vault D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst         4.27m   14-00.00    693
  2 Landon Wright             09 Briarcrest Chrst         3.66m   12-00.00    525
  2 Knox Perry                11 Brentwood Acad           3.66m   12-00.00    525
  4 Jude Maloy                09 Ensworth                 3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 3.35m   10-11.75    444
  5 Shane Farrow              10 Brentwood Acad           3.35m   10-11.75    444
  5 Thomas Ozburn             12 Brentwood Acad           3.35m   10-11.75    444
  5 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding                  3.35m   10-11.75    444
  9 Adams Robinson            11 McCallie                 2.89m    9-05.75    331
 10 James Townsdin            12 Harding                  2.74m    8-11.75    296
 11 Aaron Bastian             11 McCallie                 2.13m    6-11.75    165
 11 Sebastian Jones           10 Father Ryan              2.13m    6-11.75    165
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #4 Boys Discus Throw D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                33.59m     110-02    536
      33.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Adams Robinson            11 McCallie                33.03m     108-04    524
      29.85m  32.24m  33.03m            
  3 Knox Perry                11 Brentwood Acad          30.83m     101-02    481
      28.69m  FOUL  30.83m            
  4 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst        30.59m     100-04    476
      28.33m  28.74m  30.59m            
  5 James Townsdin            12 Harding                 30.30m      99-05    470
      30.30m  28.40m  29.17m            
  6 Thomas Ozburn             12 Brentwood Acad          29.96m      98-03    464
      29.53m  29.09m  29.96m            
  7 Jude Maloy                09 Ensworth                28.44m      93-04    434
      22.47m  23.47m  28.44m            
  8 Sebastian Jones           10 Father Ryan             26.65m      87-05    399
      26.65m  25.07m  FOUL            
  9 Aaron Bastian             11 McCallie                26.26m      86-02    391
      23.92m  26.26m  24.94m            
 10 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding                 25.82m      84-08    383
      FOUL  FOUL  25.82m            
 11 Landon Wright             09 Briarcrest Chrst        25.30m      83-00    373
      24.32m  25.30m  FOUL            
 12 Shane Farrow              10 Brentwood Acad          22.43m      73-07    318
      22.43m  20.47m  21.77m            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash D-2 Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 50.34   2    799
  2 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst         51.03   2    768
  3 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding                  51.20   3    760
  4 Jude Maloy                09 Ensworth                 51.86   3    731
  5 Thomas Ozburn             12 Brentwood Acad           52.11   2    720
  6 Adams Robinson            11 McCallie                 52.49   3    703
  7 Landon Wright             09 Briarcrest Chrst         53.56   1    658
  8 Shane Farrow              10 Brentwood Acad           53.90   1    644
  9 Aaron Bastian             11 McCallie                 55.00   1    599
 10 James Townsdin            12 Harding                  55.74   2    569
 11 Knox Perry                11 Brentwood Acad           59.15   1    443
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-2 Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 15.09   3    839
  2 James Townsdin            12 Harding                  15.62   1    776
  3 Landon Wright             09 Briarcrest Chrst         15.96   4    737
  4 Shane Farrow              10 Brentwood Acad           16.23   2    707
  5 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst         16.55   3    672
  6 Thomas Ozburn             12 Brentwood Acad           16.56   1    671
  7 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding                  16.67   2    659
  8 Aaron Bastian             11 McCallie                 17.09   2    615
  9 Adams Robinson            11 McCallie                 17.15   4    609
 10 Jude Maloy                09 Ensworth                 17.19   4    605
 11 Knox Perry                11 Brentwood Acad           17.77   3    546
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #7 Boys Shot Put D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                13.14m   43-01.50    676
      11.95m  13.14m  12.39m            
  2 Jude Maloy                09 Ensworth                12.22m   40-01.25    620
      11.67m  12.04m  12.22m            
  3 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst        11.89m   39-00.25    600
      10.33m  11.89m  11.41m            
  4 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding                 11.19m   36-08.50    557
      11.19m  10.96m  11.19m            
  5 James Townsdin            12 Harding                 11.15m   36-07.00    555
      10.43m  10.59m  11.15m            
  6 Knox Perry                11 Brentwood Acad          10.55m   34-07.50    519
      10.10m  9.93m  10.55m            
  7 Landon Wright             09 Briarcrest Chrst        10.03m   32-11.00    487
      9.61m  10.03m  9.84m            
  8 Aaron Bastian             11 McCallie                 9.99m   32-09.50    485
      9.93m  9.99m  9.98m            
  9 Adams Robinson            11 McCallie                 9.98m   32-09.00    484
      8.97m  9.98m  9.06m            
 10 Thomas Ozburn             12 Brentwood Acad           9.47m   31-01.00    454
      9.45m  9.47m  8.97m            
 11 Shane Farrow              10 Brentwood Acad           9.33m   30-07.50    445
      9.33m  8.71m  9.20m            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #8 Boys Long Jump D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 6.85m   22-05.75    778
      5.84m  6.84m  6.85m            
  2 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding                  6.72m   22-00.75    748
      6.49m  6.32m  6.72m            
  3 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst         6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.28m  6.21m  6.55m            
  4 Thomas Ozburn             12 Brentwood Acad           6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.25m  FOUL  6.53m            
  5 Jude Maloy                09 Ensworth                 6.29m   20-07.75    650
      6.10m  6.29m  6.26m            
  6 Adams Robinson            11 McCallie                 6.01m   19-08.75    589
      5.80m  5.67m  6.01m            
  7 Aaron Bastian             11 McCallie                 5.99m   19-08.00    584
      5.99m  FOUL  5.94m            
  8 Shane Farrow              10 Brentwood Acad           5.66m   18-07.00    514
      5.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Landon Wright             09 Briarcrest Chrst         5.64m   18-06.00    510
      5.05m  5.64m  FOUL            
 10 James Townsdin            12 Harding                  5.55m   18-02.50    492
      5.29m  5.31m  5.55m            
 11 Knox Perry                11 Brentwood Acad           4.97m   16-03.75    377
      4.82m  4.97m  4.85m            
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #9 Boys High Jump D-2 Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Jude Maloy                09 Ensworth                 1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Thomas Ozburn             12 Brentwood Acad           1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Shane Farrow              10 Brentwood Acad           1.62m    5-03.75    480
  5 James Townsdin            12 Harding                  1.62m    5-03.75    480
  7 Aaron Bastian             11 McCallie                 1.57m    5-01.75    441
  7 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst         1.57m    5-01.75    441
  7 Adams Robinson            11 McCallie                 1.57m    5-01.75    441
 10 Knox Perry                11 Brentwood Acad           1.52m    4-11.75    404
 11 Landon Wright             09 Briarcrest Chrst         1.42m    4-07.75    331
 
Event 114  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash D-2 Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie               4:48.44     628
  2 Thomas Ozburn             12 Brentwood Acad         4:50.15     618
  3 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst       4:50.30     617
  4 Shane Farrow              10 Brentwood Acad         4:50.88     613
  5 Jude Maloy                09 Ensworth               4:51.62     609
  6 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding                4:54.98     589
  7 Knox Perry                11 Brentwood Acad         5:01.77     550
  8 Landon Wright             09 Briarcrest Chrst       5:02.32     546
  9 James Townsdin            12 Harding                5:12.92     488
 10 Adams Robinson            11 McCallie               5:14.12     481
 
                  Men - D-2 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McCallie School             12        2) Briarcrest Christian Scho   8   
    3) Brentwood Academy            7        3) Harding Academy             7   
    5) Ensworth                     5                                           
 
                  Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood                   14        2) Memphis Central            10   
    3) Walker Valley                9        4) Campbell Co.                3   
    5) Cleveland                    2        6) Arlington                   1   
 
                  Men - A-AA - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christ Presbyterian Academ  10        2) Dyersburg                   9   
    3) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet    8        4) West Greene                 5   
    5) Alcoa                        4        6) Creek Wood                  2   
    7) Gatlinburg-Pittman           1