2017 Division II Boys’ State Track Results


2017 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 26th, 2017 –┬áDivision II


               Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2017 07:59 PM
                 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 78  Boys Pole Vault D-2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner Lamar              12 Montgomery Bell       13-09.00      4.19m  10    13-9=jumpoff win
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 Jack Bolton               12 Battle Ground         13-06.00      4.11m   8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst      13-06.00      4.11m   6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     O     P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Knox Perry                11 Brentwood Acad        13-00.00      3.96m   5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Landon Wright              9 Briarcrest Chrst      12-06.00      3.81m   4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO     O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  6 Troy Taylor               11 Briarcrest Chrst      12-06.00      3.81m   3   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Henry White               12 Baylor School         12-06.00      3.81m   2   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 John Farr                 11 Montgomery Bell       12-00.00      3.65m   1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
 
Event 80  Boys Long Jump D-2
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding               21-03.75  -1.4     6.49m  10   
     20-02(-1.2) 20-05.25(-0.9) 20-11.50(-1.0) 21-03.75(-1.4)      
  2 Thomas Ozburn             12 Brentwood Acad        21-03.75  -1.0     6.49m   8   
     21-03.75(-1.0) 20-03.50(-0.2) 20-07.50(-0.9) 20-10(-0.2)      
  3 Tyler Jacobs              11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll      21-03.50  -1.0     6.48m   6   
     19-01(+0.0) 21-03.50(-1.0) 20-08.50(-0.8) 20-11.25(-1.1)      
  4 Michael Archie            11 Brentwood Acad        21-02.00  -1.0     6.45m   5   
     20-04.75(+0.0) 21-02(-1.0) 20-09.25(-1.2) 20-06.50(-3.0)      
  5 Deantoine Boyce           12 Lausanne Collgte      20-10.75  -1.2     6.36m   4   
     19-10.75(+0.0) 20-09.25(-1.3) 20-03(-0.5) 20-10.75(-1.2)      
  6 Noah Pope                 12 St. George's          19-10.00  +0.0     6.04m   3   
     19-10(+0.0) 17-10.50(-0.5) FOUL      19-06(-0.3)      
  7 Cedric Henderson          11 Briarcrest Chrst      19-07.25  -1.0     5.97m   2   
     18-09(+0.0) 16-07.25(-1.1) 19-07.25(-1.0) 16-08.50(-0.6)      
  8 Juwaan Jefferson          12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      19-05.75  -0.8     5.93m   1   
     FOUL      17-10.25(-0.7) 17-07.50(-1.7) 19-05.75(-0.8)      
 
Event 82  Boys Triple Jump D-2
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Michael Archie            11 Brentwood Acad        45-02.00  -2.5    13.76m  10   
     43-03.50(-2.5) 42-07(-3.9) 43-06(-1.8) 45-02(-2.5)       
  2 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie              43-06.75  -2.2    13.27m   8   
     42-09.50(-1.5) 42-00.50(2.8) FOUL      43-06.75(-2.2)      
  3 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding               42-03.00  -1.9    12.87m   6   
     40-05.50(-2.6) 41-09.50(-1.0) 40-11.50(-2.3) 42-03(-1.9)      
  4 McClain Portis            11 Montgomery Bell       42-01.00  -2.4    12.82m   5   
     38-06(-2.4) 40-10(-1.7) 42-01(-2.4) FOUL           
  5 Dorian Hopkins            10 Mem.Univ.School       40-11.00  -2.6    12.47m   4   
     40-11(-2.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS           
  6 Joseph Piper              12 Briarcrest Chrst      40-09.50  -2.2    12.43m   3   
     39-04(-2.4) 40-05(-1.6) 40-09.50(-2.2) 38-08(-2.2)      
  7 Jalen Hollimon            10 Mem.Univ.School       40-04.00  -1.3    12.29m   2   
     38-06(-1.9) 40-04(-1.3) 40-01(-0.9) 38-06(-3.5)      
  8 Cedric Henderson          11 Briarcrest Chrst      39-05.00  -1.5    12.01m   1   
     38-10.50(+0.0) 38-06(-2.5) 39-05(-1.5) 37-08(-2.6)      
 
Event 84  Boys High Jump D-2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caleb Harris              11 Brentwood Acad         6-04.00      1.93m  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eric Johnson              12 St. Benedict-Aub       6-04.00      1.93m   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 McClain Portis            11 Montgomery Bell        6-02.00      1.87m   5.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie               6-02.00      1.87m   5.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dayton Leach              12 Briarcrest Chrst       6-00.00      1.82m   4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Chris Bell                12 Pope John Paul 2       6-00.00      1.82m   3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tate Pierson              12 Brentwood Acad         6-00.00      1.82m   2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Wiley Pippenger           10 Baylor School          5-10.00      1.77m   1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 86  Boys Shot Put D-2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Covington             12 Ensworth              52-08.00     16.05m  10   
      52-08  50-00  50-05  FOUL       
  2 Jordan McCoy              11 Brentwood Acad        51-08.50     15.76m   8   
      51-08.50  49-04  49-09.50  50-04.50      
  3 Kobe Gibson               12 Mem.Univ.School       50-05.50     15.37m   6   
      FOUL  50-05.50  48-03.50  FOUL      
  4 Patrick Healy             11 Christn Brothers      50-03.50     15.32m   5   
      FOUL  49-02.50  FOUL  50-03.50      
  5 Jacob Likes               10 Christn Brothers      49-05.50     15.07m   4   
      48-00.75  FOUL  46-06.50  49-05.50      
  6 Thomas Gore               10 Brentwood Acad        49-02.75     15.00m   3   
      47-07.25  48-01.25  49-02.75  48-01.75      
  7 Nyle Love                 11 Lausanne Collgte      48-08.00     14.83m   2   
      FOUL  48-08  47-03.50  48-02.75      
  8 Dre Taylor                10 McCallie              45-07.25     13.90m   1   
      43-10.25  44-09  45-01.75  45-07.25      
 
Event 88  Boys Discus Throw D-2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tanner Antonutti          11 Ensworth                152-08     46.53m  10   
      152-08  142-01  FOUL  139-04       
  2 Nyle Love                 11 Lausanne Collgte        151-04     46.12m   8   
      151-04  FOUL  FOUL  148-02      
  3 Jacob Likes               10 Christn Brothers        137-03     41.83m   6   
      129-01  FOUL  125-09  137-03      
  4 Dre Taylor                10 McCallie                136-01     41.47m   5   
      113-10  136-01  FOUL  135-01      
  5 Jordan McCoy              11 Brentwood Acad          130-09     39.85m   4   
      129-00  121-00  129-03  130-09      
  6 Blake Johnson             11 Donelson Christn        128-05     39.14m   3   
      FOUL  116-11  128-05  FOUL      
  7 Patrick Healy             11 Christn Brothers        117-04     35.76m   2   
      117-04  113-06  115-08  FOUL      
  8 Ogonna Oraedu             12 Mem.Univ.School         116-05     35.48m   1   
      116-05  115-02  115-04  FOUL      
 
Event 90  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chr.Brothers                                        8:04.54   10   
  2 Brentwd Academy                                     8:13.74    8   
  3 Mont.Bell Academy                                   8:19.51    6   
  4 Webb School of Knoxville                            8:21.50    5   
  5 Father Ryan                                         8:31.59    4   
  6 McCallie School                                     8:33.75    3   
  7 Baylor School                                       8:35.07    2   
  8 Harding Academy                                     8:47.83    1   
 
Event 92  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D-2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Deantoine Boyce           12 Lausanne Collgte         14.88  -4.7  10   
  2 Tate Pierson              12 Brentwood Acad           15.52  -4.7   8   
  3 Dylan McGee               12 Briarcrest Chrst         15.99  -4.7   6   
  4 Eric Stoxstill-Diggs      11 Frankln Road Aca         16.06  -4.7   5   
  5 Michael Archie            11 Brentwood Acad           16.08  -4.7   4   
  6 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 16.09  -4.7   3   
  7 John Curry                10 Montgomery Bell          16.37  -4.7   2   
 -- James Townsdin            12 Harding                     DQ  -4.7  hand on hurdle
 
Event 94  Boys 100 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Calvin Austin III         12 Harding                  11.07  -4.6  10   
  2 Nicholas Martin           12 Harding                  11.15  -4.6   8   
  3 Elijah Howard              8 Webb Sch-Knoxvll         11.22  -4.6   6   
  4 Charles Elliott           12 Briarcrest Chrst         11.59  -4.6   5   
  5 Griffin Hodge             11 Brentwood Acad           11.61  -4.6   4   
  6 Hayden Stover             12 Brentwood Acad           11.68  -4.6   3   
  7 Kenyon Garlington         11 Brentwood Acad           11.79  -4.6   2   
  8 Ty Chandler               12 Montgomery Bell          23.65  -4.6   1   
 
Event 96  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harding Academy                                     1:26.93   10   
  2 Brentwd Academy                                     1:31.10    8   
  3 Memphis University School                           1:31.90    6   
  4 Webb School of Knoxville                            1:32.78    5   
  5 Briarcrest Christian School                         1:33.21    4   
  6 Chr.Brothers                                        1:33.67    3   
  7 McCallie School                                     1:33.68    2   
  8 Father Ryan                                         1:38.65    1   
 
Event 98  Boys 1600 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter Coughlin           11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll       4:22.17   10   
  2 Carter Cheeseman          10 Brentwood Acad         4:22.20    8   
  3 Graham Ragsdale           10 Montgomery Bell        4:33.19    6   
  4 Matthew McMillan          10 Brentwood Acad         4:36.50    5   
  5 Eddie Lunn                10 Brentwood Acad         4:39.58    4   
  6 James Basse               12 Briarcrest Chrst       4:40.01    3   
  7 Isaac Wills               11 Montgomery Bell        4:42.47    2   
  8 Thomas Shallow            11 Christn Brothers       4:50.50    1   
 
Event 100  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briarcrest Christian School                           42.09   10   
  2 Lausanne Collegiate School                            42.09    8   
  3 Webb School of Knoxville                              42.21    6   
  4 University School of Nashville                        42.93    5   
  5 Brentwd Academy                                       43.35    4   
  6 McCallie School                                       43.63    3   
  7 Mont.Bell Academy                                     43.71    2   
 -- Memphis University School                                DQ   zone violation
 
Event 102  Boys 400 Meter Dash D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvin Austin III         12 Harding                  48.55   10   
  2 John Harkins              12 Christn Brothers         50.34    8   
  3 Julian Isabel             12 Harding                  50.62    6   
  4 Austin Jackson            10 Harding                  51.28    5   
  5 Jude Maloy                 9 Ensworth                 51.34    4   
  6 Andrew Hudson             12 Montgomery Bell          51.52    3   
  7 Roderick Lewis            10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll         52.46    2   
  8 Sebastian Jones           10 Father Ryan              52.83    1   
 
Event 104  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                 39.30   10   
  2 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst         39.77    8   
  3 Tate Pierson              12 Brentwood Acad           40.45    6   
  4 Ethan Clark               12 Christn Brothers         40.53    5   
  5 John Curry                10 Montgomery Bell          40.54    4   
  6 Deantoine Boyce           12 Lausanne Collgte         41.35    3   
  7 Wiley Pippenger           10 Baylor School            41.37    2   
  8 Landon Wright              9 Briarcrest Chrst         41.76    1   
 
Event 106  Boys 800 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlie Gilliland         12 Mem.Univ.School        2:01.58   10   
  2 Graham Ragsdale           10 Montgomery Bell        2:01.73    8   
  3 Michael Feehan            12 Christn Brothers       2:02.84    6   
  4 Sam Elwood                12 Brentwood Acad         2:03.01    5   
  5 Carter Cheeseman          10 Brentwood Acad         2:04.39    4   
  6 Joe Hoots                 11 Father Ryan            2:04.69    3   
  7 Isaac Wills               11 Montgomery Bell        2:07.06    2   
  8 Riley Schumaker           10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll       2:10.09    1   
 
Event 108  Boys 200 Meter Dash D-2
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Calvin Austin III         12 Harding                  21.54  -2.3  10   
  2 Elijah Howard              8 Webb Sch-Knoxvll         21.95  -2.3   8   
  3 Nicholas Martin           12 Harding                  21.96  -2.3   6   
  4 Charles Nichols           11 Harding                  22.43  -2.3   5   
  5 Charles Elliott           12 Briarcrest Chrst         22.77  -2.3   4   
  6 Kenyon Garlington         11 Brentwood Acad           22.82  -2.3   3   
  7 Gabriel Faulcon           11 Univ.Sch-Nashvll         23.01  -2.3   2   
 
Event 110  Boys 3200 Meter Run D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter Coughlin           11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll       9:34.46   10   
  2 Jack Clunan               12 Father Ryan           10:02.16    8   
  3 George Payne              10 Brentwood Acad        10:02.75    6   
  4 Matthew Porter            10 Brentwood Acad        10:03.31    5   
  5 James Basse               12 Briarcrest Chrst      10:18.81    4   
  6 Matthew McMillan          10 Brentwood Acad        10:19.31    3   
  7 Graham Ragsdale           10 Montgomery Bell       11:21.29    2   
 
Event 112  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D-2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harding Academy                                     3:24.98   10   
  2 Briarcrest Christian School                         3:25.76    8   
  3 Mont.Bell Academy                                   3:28.49    6   
  4 Memphis University School                           3:29.84    5   
  5 McCallie School                                     3:30.99    4   
  6 Brentwd Academy                                     3:31.73    3   
  7 Chr.Brothers                                        3:32.18    2   
  8 Webb School of Knoxville                            3:41.89    1   
 
Event 114  Boys Decathlon D-2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hakim McMorris            11 McCallie                  6892   10   
  2 Daniel Tell               12 Briarcrest Chrst          6204    8   
  3 Ty Kimberlin              11 Harding                   6147    6   
  4 Jude Maloy                 9 Ensworth                  6025    5   
  5 Thomas Ozburn             12 Brentwood Acad            5856    4   
  6 Shane Farrow              10 Brentwood Acad            5338    3   
  7 Adams Robinson            11 McCallie                  5307    2   
  8 James Townsdin            12 Harding                   5211    1   
  9 Landon Wright              9 Briarcrest Chrst          5105  
 10 Knox Perry                11 Brentwood Acad            4723  

 
                  Men - D-2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwd Academy            155        2) Harding Academy           104   
    3) Briarcrest Christian Schoo  84        4) Mont.Bell Academy          65.50
    5) McCallie School             56.50     6) Webb School of Knoxville   55   
    7) Chr.Brothers                52        8) Lausanne Collegiate Schoo  35   
    9) Memphis University School   34       10) Ensworth                   29   
   11) Father Ryan                 17       12) University School of Nash  13   
   13) St. Benedict at Auburndale   8       13) Battle Ground Academy       8   
   15) Baylor School                7       16) Franklin Road Academy       5   
   17) Donelson Christian Academy   3       17) St. George's Independent    3   
   17) Pope John Paul II            3