2017 Class AAA State Pentathlon Results


2017 TSSAA Class AAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 22nd, 2017 – Pentathlon Results


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2017 06:21 PM
                 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
               Decathlon & Pentathlon   - 5/22/2017 to 5/23/2017               
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Rhodes              12 Whitehaven                3382   10   
  2 Taylor Pickett            12 Brentwood                 3329    8   
  3 Kelsea Buchanan           11 John Overton              3241    6   
  4 Imani Udoumana            12 Oakland                   3134    5   
  5 Lizzie Davis              11 Hardin Valley             3027    4   
  6 Rebekah Hampton           12 Hardin Valley             2987    3   
  7 Caroline Lewis            10 Knoxv. West               2979    2   
  8 Lynna Taylor              12 Centennial                2958    1   
  9 Kelsey Henderson             Soddy Daisy               2847  
 10 Sarah Pearson             11 Coffee Co.                2780  
 11 Cassidy Young             11 Lenoir City               2720  
 12 India Wilson              10 Southwind                 2464  
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kiara Rhodes              12 Whitehaven               14.19   1    952
  2 Imani Udoumana            12 Oakland                  14.82   4    866
  3 Kelsea Buchanan           11 John Overton             15.19   2    817
  4 Lynna Taylor              12 Centennial               15.56   3    769
  5 Taylor Pickett            12 Brentwood                15.69   3    753
  6 India Wilson              10 Southwind                15.95   4    720
  7 Kelsey Henderson             Soddy Daisy              15.96   1    719
  8 Rebekah Hampton           12 Hardin Valley            16.03   3    711
  9 Caroline Lewis            10 Knoxv. West              16.12   4    700
 10 Lizzie Davis              11 Hardin Valley            16.65   2    637
 11 Sarah Pearson             11 Coffee Co.               16.78   2    622
 12 Cassidy Young             11 Lenoir City              17.62   1    528
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lizzie Davis              11 Hardin Valley            1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Kiara Rhodes              12 Whitehaven               1.57m    5-01.75    701
  3 Taylor Pickett            12 Brentwood                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Sarah Pearson             11 Coffee Co.               1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Caroline Lewis            10 Knoxv. West              1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Kelsea Buchanan           11 John Overton             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Kelsey Henderson             Soddy Daisy              1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Rebekah Hampton           12 Hardin Valley            1.47m    4-09.75    588
  9 Cassidy Young             11 Lenoir City              1.42m    4-07.75    534
  9 Lynna Taylor              12 Centennial               1.42m    4-07.75    534
 11 India Wilson              10 Southwind                1.37m    4-06.00    481
 11 Imani Udoumana            12 Oakland                  1.37m    4-06.00    481
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cassidy Young             11 Lenoir City              9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.17m  9.57m  9.81m            
  2 Lynna Taylor              12 Centennial               9.76m   32-00.25    514
      8.96m  9.76m  0.08m            
  3 Sarah Pearson             11 Coffee Co.               9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.40m  9.15m  8.83m            
  4 Taylor Pickett            12 Brentwood                9.32m   30-07.00    485
      8.69m  9.32m  9.11m            
  5 Kelsey Henderson             Soddy Daisy              9.03m   29-07.50    466
      8.84m  9.03m  0.34m            
  6 Rebekah Hampton           12 Hardin Valley            8.90m   29-02.50    458
      7.49m  8.90m  8.37m            
  7 Kelsea Buchanan           11 John Overton             8.59m   28-02.25    438
      8.32m  8.59m  8.04m            
  8 Imani Udoumana            12 Oakland                  8.35m   27-04.75    422
      7.95m  8.11m  8.35m            
  9 Kiara Rhodes              12 Whitehaven               7.88m   25-10.25    392
      7.52m  7.88m  7.24m            
 10 Lizzie Davis              11 Hardin Valley            7.77m   25-06.00    385
      7.77m  7.30m  6.91m            
 11 India Wilson              10 Southwind                7.73m   25-04.50    382
      7.47m  6.99m  7.73m            
 12 Caroline Lewis            10 Knoxv. West              6.90m   22-07.75    329
      6.79m  6.49m  6.90m            
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Imani Udoumana            12 Oakland                  5.59m   18-04.25    726
      5.55m  5.59m  5.35m            
  2 Kelsea Buchanan           11 John Overton             5.51m   18-01.00    703
      5.42m  5.51m  5.28m            
  3 Taylor Pickett            12 Brentwood                5.27m   17-03.50    634
      4.83m  5.27m  4.99m            
  4 Rebekah Hampton           12 Hardin Valley            5.18m   17-00.00    609
      4.90m  5.16m  5.18m            
  5 Caroline Lewis            10 Knoxv. West              5.15m   16-10.75    601
      FOUL  4.97m  5.15m            
  6 Kiara Rhodes              12 Whitehaven               5.13m   16-10.00    595
      FOUL  FOUL  5.13m            
  7 Lynna Taylor              12 Centennial               5.06m   16-07.25    576
      4.43m  4.75m  5.06m            
  8 Kelsey Henderson             Soddy Daisy              4.79m   15-08.75    503
      4.63m  4.79m  FOUL            
  9 Lizzie Davis              11 Hardin Valley            4.71m   15-05.50    482
      4.53m  4.67m  4.71m            
 10 Cassidy Young             11 Lenoir City              4.57m   15-00.00    446
      4.21m  4.28m  4.57m            
 11 Sarah Pearson             11 Coffee Co.               4.54m   14-10.75    438
      FOUL  FOUL  4.54m            
 12 India Wilson              10 Southwind                4.53m   14-10.50    436
      4.37m  4.53m  4.49m            
 
Event 37  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash AAA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Pickett            12 Brentwood              2:20.78     813
  2 Lizzie Davis              11 Hardin Valley          2:24.44     764
  3 Caroline Lewis            10 Knoxv. West            2:24.70     761
  4 Kiara Rhodes              12 Whitehaven             2:26.18     742
  5 Kelsea Buchanan           11 John Overton           2:29.81     695
  6 Cassidy Young             11 Lenoir City            2:29.83     695
  7 Sarah Pearson             11 Coffee Co.             2:34.15     642
  8 Imani Udoumana            12 Oakland                2:34.34     639
  9 Rebekah Hampton           12 Hardin Valley          2:35.91     621
 10 Kelsey Henderson             Soddy Daisy            2:40.18     571
 11 Lynna Taylor              12 Centennial             2:40.73     565
 12 India Wilson              10 Southwind              2:51.85     445
 
                 Women - D-2 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood Academy           14        2) Ensworth                   13   
    3) Harpeth Hall                 6        4) Briarcrest Christian Scho   4   
    5) Northpoint Christian Schoo   2                                           
 
                 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitehaven                  10        2) Brentwood                   8   
    3) Hardin Valley Academy        7        4) John Overton                6   
    5) Oakland                      5        6) Knoxville West              2   
    7) Centennial                   1                                           
 
                Women - A-AA - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chatt.Sch.for Arts & Sci    10        2) Unicoi County               8   
    3) East Nashville               6        4) Montgomery Central          5   
    5) Martin Luther King           4        6) Signal Mountain             3   
    7) Chattanooga Christian Scho   2        8) Sullivan South              1