2017 Class AAA Decathlon Results


2017 TSSAA Class AAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 22nd – 23rd, 2017 – Decathlon Results


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2017 04:44 PM
                 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
               Decathlon & Pentathlon   - 5/22/2017 to 5/23/2017               
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 38  Boys Decathlon AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central              6477   10   
  2 Jett Kinder               09 Brentwood                 6357    8   
  3 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood                 6309    6   
  4 Bryce Nunnelly            12 Walker Valley             6072    5   
  5 Zeke Westfield            10 Walker Valley             5856    4   
  6 Christian Shouse          10 Campbell Co.              5777    3   
  7 Eric Parker                  Cleveland                 5500    2   
  8 Randall Mattix            12 Arlington                 5434    1   
  9 Shane Carpenter           12 Memphis East              5354  
 10 Garrett Lee               11 Brentwood                 5278  
 11 Kristoff Lotivio          10 Morristown-West           5276  
 12 Anterreon McClain            White Station             4775  
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central             10.60   2    952
  2 Anterreon McClain            White Station            11.08   1    843
  3 Zeke Westfield            10 Walker Valley            11.08   2    843
  4 Bryce Nunnelly            12 Walker Valley            11.12   1    834
  5 Eric Parker                  Cleveland                11.20   2    817
  6 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood                11.41   2    771
  7 Christian Shouse          10 Campbell Co.             11.46   1    761
  8 Shane Carpenter           12 Memphis East             11.56   1    740
  9 Randall Mattix            12 Arlington                11.64   2    723
 10 Jett Kinder               09 Brentwood                11.80   2    691
 11 Garrett Lee               11 Brentwood                11.84   1    683
 12 Kristoff Lotivio          10 Morristown-West          12.20   1    612
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #2 Boys Pole Vault AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jett Kinder               09 Brentwood                4.42m   14-06.00    737
  2 Garrett Lee               11 Brentwood                4.27m   14-00.00    693
  3 Kristoff Lotivio          10 Morristown-West          3.96m   12-11.75    606
  4 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood                3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Randall Mattix            12 Arlington                3.35m   10-11.75    444
  5 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  7 Christian Shouse          10 Campbell Co.             2.89m    9-05.75    331
  8 Bryce Nunnelly            12 Walker Valley            2.74m    8-11.75    296
  9 Eric Parker                  Cleveland                2.44m    8-00.00    229
  9 Anterreon McClain            White Station            2.44m    8-00.00    229
  9 Zeke Westfield            10 Walker Valley            2.44m    8-00.00    229
 12 Shane Carpenter           12 Memphis East             2.29m    7-06.00    197
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christian Shouse          10 Campbell Co.            38.75m     127-01    639
      34.16m  FOUL  38.75m            
  2 Jett Kinder               09 Brentwood               34.19m     112-02    547
      34.19m  FOUL  32.99m            
  3 Randall Mattix            12 Arlington               33.65m     110-05    537
      30.82m  FOUL  33.65m            
  4 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood               32.13m     105-05    507
      30.87m  32.13m  29.49m            
  5 Zeke Westfield            10 Walker Valley           31.78m     104-03    500
      26.86m  30.19m  31.78m            
  6 Garrett Lee               11 Brentwood               31.34m     102-10    491
      31.34m  28.10m  30.57m            
  7 Kristoff Lotivio          10 Morristown-West         30.84m     101-02    481
      30.84m  26.55m  FOUL            
  8 Bryce Nunnelly            12 Walker Valley           29.65m      97-03    458
      29.65m  25.54m  27.30m            
  9 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central            29.54m      96-11    455
      28.61m  27.88m  29.54m            
 10 Eric Parker                  Cleveland               24.57m      80-07    359
      24.57m  23.44m  23.47m            
 11 Shane Carpenter           12 Memphis East            23.73m      77-10    343
      22.94m  23.26m  23.73m            
 12 Anterreon McClain            White Station           17.01m      55-10    217
      FOUL  17.01m  15.89m            
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #4 Boys Triple Jump AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jett Kinder               09 Brentwood               13.64m   44-09.00    658
      13.18m  13.64m  PASS            
  2 Anterreon McClain            White Station           13.23m   43-05.00    607
      12.37m  13.23m  FOUL            
  3 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central            12.88m   42-03.25    564
      10.70m  12.40m  12.88m            
  4 Zeke Westfield            10 Walker Valley           12.58m   41-03.25    527
      11.40m  11.65m  12.58m            
  5 Bryce Nunnelly            12 Walker Valley           12.52m   41-01.00    520
      11.57m  12.52m  12.50m            
  6 Eric Parker                  Cleveland               12.48m   40-11.50    515
      12.28m  12.48m  FOUL            
  7 Randall Mattix            12 Arlington               12.29m   40-04.00    493
      11.44m  11.97m  12.29m            
  8 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood               12.20m   40-00.50    482
      12.20m  11.84m  12.17m            
  9 Garrett Lee               11 Brentwood               12.10m   39-08.50    471
      11.44m  FOUL  12.10m            
 10 Christian Shouse          10 Campbell Co.            12.08m   39-07.75    469
      11.99m  11.27m  12.08m            
 11 Shane Carpenter           12 Memphis East            11.88m   38-11.75    446
      11.88m  FOUL  11.76m            
 12 Kristoff Lotivio          10 Morristown-West         11.58m   38-00.00    412
      11.50m  11.58m  11.08m            
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood                50.67   2    784
  2 Bryce Nunnelly            12 Walker Valley            51.21   1    760
  3 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central             51.56   3    744
  4 Shane Carpenter           12 Memphis East             51.80   1    734
  5 Zeke Westfield            10 Walker Valley            52.18   1    717
  6 Christian Shouse          10 Campbell Co.             52.71   2    694
  7 Anterreon McClain            White Station            53.28   2    670
  8 Eric Parker                  Cleveland                53.48   1    661
  9 Garrett Lee               11 Brentwood                54.50   3    619
 10 Randall Mattix            12 Arlington                56.72   3    532
 11 Kristoff Lotivio          10 Morristown-West          56.81   2    528
 12 Jett Kinder               09 Brentwood                59.08   3    445
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central             14.80   3    874
  2 Eric Parker                  Cleveland                14.91   3    860
  3 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood                14.96   3    854
  4 Zeke Westfield            10 Walker Valley            15.30   4    814
  5 Christian Shouse          10 Campbell Co.             16.46   2    682
  6 Jett Kinder               09 Brentwood                16.53   4    674
  7 Bryce Nunnelly            12 Walker Valley            16.58   2    669
  8 Shane Carpenter           12 Memphis East             17.25   1    598
  9 Kristoff Lotivio          10 Morristown-West          17.39   1    584
 10 Garrett Lee               11 Brentwood                17.89   2    535
 11 Randall Mattix            12 Arlington                17.94   4    530
 12 Anterreon McClain            White Station            19.30   1    407
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #7 Boys Long Jump AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central             7.02m   23-00.50    818
      7.02m  6.86m  PASS            
  2 Jett Kinder               09 Brentwood                6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.23m  6.36m  6.39m            
  3 Bryce Nunnelly            12 Walker Valley            6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.38m  6.29m  6.37m            
  4 Shane Carpenter           12 Memphis East             6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.21m  FOUL  6.28m            
  5 Anterreon McClain            White Station            6.13m   20-01.50    615
      5.72m  6.13m  FOUL            
  6 Randall Mattix            12 Arlington                6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.59m  5.93m  6.12m            
  7 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood                6.11m   20-00.50    610
      5.78m  6.02m  6.11m            
  8 Garrett Lee               11 Brentwood                5.92m   19-05.25    569
      5.75m  5.92m  FOUL            
  9 Eric Parker                  Cleveland                5.68m   18-07.75    519
      FOUL  5.68m  5.57m            
  9 Christian Shouse          10 Campbell Co.             5.68m   18-07.75    519
      5.57m  5.48m  5.68m            
 11 Zeke Westfield            10 Walker Valley            5.67m   18-07.25    516
      5.67m  5.58m  5.63m            
 12 Kristoff Lotivio          10 Morristown-West          5.64m   18-06.00    510
      FOUL  5.64m  5.42m            
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #8 Boys High Jump AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jett Kinder               09 Brentwood                1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Eric Parker                  Cleveland                1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Bryce Nunnelly            12 Walker Valley            1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Shane Carpenter           12 Memphis East             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  3 Christian Shouse          10 Campbell Co.             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  6 Garrett Lee               11 Brentwood                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6 Zeke Westfield            10 Walker Valley            1.78m    5-10.00    610
  8 Kristoff Lotivio          10 Morristown-West          1.73m    5-08.00    569
  8 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood                1.73m    5-08.00    569
 10 Randall Mattix            12 Arlington                1.68m    5-06.00    528
 10 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 12 Anterreon McClain            White Station            1.62m    5-03.75    480
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #9 Boys Shot Put AAA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central            13.82m   45-04.25    717
      12.65m  13.82m  FOUL            
  2 Jett Kinder               09 Brentwood               12.91m   42-04.25    662
      12.91m  12.33m  FOUL            
  3 Christian Shouse          10 Campbell Co.            12.23m   40-01.50    620
      12.23m  11.43m  12.07m            
  4 Garrett Lee               11 Brentwood               12.01m   39-05.00    607
      11.68m  12.01m  11.59m            
  5 Zeke Westfield            10 Walker Valley           11.92m   39-01.25    602
      11.01m  11.21m  11.92m            
  6 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood               11.50m   37-08.75    576
      10.64m  11.12m  11.50m            
  7 Randall Mattix            12 Arlington               10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.83m  10.59m  9.27m            
  8 Bryce Nunnelly            12 Walker Valley           10.49m   34-05.00    515
      10.49m  10.48m  10.42m            
  9 Shane Carpenter           12 Memphis East             9.96m   32-08.25    483
      9.43m  9.96m  9.69m            
 10 Kristoff Lotivio          10 Morristown-West          9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.21m  9.91m  9.27m            
 11 Eric Parker                  Cleveland                8.44m   27-08.25    392
      FOUL  5.83m  8.44m            
 12 Anterreon McClain            White Station            8.22m   26-11.75    379
      7.80m  8.22m  8.03m            
 
Event 38  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run AAA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce Nunnelly            12 Walker Valley          4:37.44     697
  2 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood              4:41.07     674
  3 Shane Carpenter           12 Memphis East           5:08.44     512
  4 Zeke Westfield            10 Walker Valley          5:10.92     498
  5 Randall Mattix            12 Arlington              5:10.94     498
  6 Kristoff Lotivio          10 Morristown-West        5:11.65     494
  7 Jett Kinder               09 Brentwood              5:13.32     485
  8 Eric Parker                  Cleveland              5:19.59     452
  9 Christian Shouse          10 Campbell Co.           5:28.02     409
 10 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central           5:33.72     381
 11 Anterreon McClain            White Station          5:45.18     328
 -- Garrett Lee               11 Brentwood                  DNF  
 
                  Men - D-2 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McCallie School             12        2) Briarcrest Christian Scho   8   
    3) Brentwood Academy            7        3) Harding Academy             7   
    5) Ensworth                     5                                           
 
                  Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood                   14        2) Memphis Central            10   
    3) Walker Valley                9        4) Campbell Co.                3   
    5) Cleveland                    2        6) Arlington                   1   
 
                  Men - A-AA - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christ Presbyterian Academ  10        2) Dyersburg                   9   
    3) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet    8        4) West Greene                 5   
    5) Alcoa                        4        6) Creek Wood                  2   
    7) Gatlinburg-Pittman           1