2017 Class AAA Boys’ State Track Results


2017 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 26th, 2017 – Class AAA


                  Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2017 08:35 PM
                 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Shea                 11 Mt.Juliet             14-06.00      4.41m  10   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Jett Kinder                9 Brentwood             14-00.00      4.26m   8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Garrett Lee               11 Brentwood             14-00.00      4.26m   6   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     P     O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Ryan Jacomet              12 Daniel Boone          13-06.00      4.11m   5   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Jack Holcombe             10 Brentwood             13-00.00      3.96m   4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Tristan Lotivio           12 Morristown-West       13-00.00      3.96m   3   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  7 Eric Miller               11 Jefferson Co.         13-00.00      3.96m   2   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Nikhil Jogal              11 Houston               12-00.00      3.65m   1   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P     P    XO     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  9 Cameron Linville          11 Houston               11-06.00      3.50m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
 10 Gage Mathews              10 Bradley Central       11-00.00      3.35m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     P     O     O   XXX 
 11 Thomas Phan               12 Houston               11-00.00      3.35m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P     P   XXO     O   XXX 
 12 Randall Mattix            12 Arlington             11-00.00      3.35m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
 13 Connor White              10 Tullahoma             10-06.00      3.20m 
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O     O    XO   XXX 
 14 Bryan Abriol              12 Riverdale              9-00.00      2.74m 
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump AAA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Norman             12 Cordova               23-04.25   1.0     7.11m  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      22-06(1.0) 21-10.75(0.3) 23-03.50(0.8) 23-04.25(1.0)
  2 Jalen Tate                12 West Creek            22-06.50   1.7     6.87m   8   
     22-06.50(1.7) 22-02.75(0.6) PASS      21-09.50(0.8) 21-06(1.0) FOUL     
  3 Keegan Jones              11 Cleveland             22-04.75   2.7     6.82m   6   
     22-02.75(1.5) PASS      PASS      22-03.25(+0.0) 22-04.75(2.7) 21-10.25(+0.0)
  4 Vinson Taylor             12 Dyer Co.              22-02.75  +0.0     6.77m   5   
     FOUL      21-01(1.0) 20-09.50(1.0) 20-03(1.1) 22-02.75(+0.0) 21-05.25(0.5)
  5 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central          22-02.50   1.4     6.76m   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      22-00(0.1) FOUL      22-02.50(1.4) 21-04.50(0.5)
  6 Ton'Quez Ball             10 South-Doyle           22-01.00   1.8     6.73m   3   
     22-01(1.8) 20-11.50(0.2) 21-05.75(1.3) 21-05(1.2) 21-05.50(1.3) 21-02.75(+0.0)
  7 Matthew Jackson           12 Hillsboro             22-01.00   0.6     6.73m   2   
     20-10(0.7) 21-05.25(1.0) 21-02.75(1.4) 22-01(0.6) 20-07.50(1.2) 19-06.25(1.9)
  8 Courtney Thomas           11 Mem. Central          21-07.50   1.0     6.59m   1   
     21-07(1.1) 21-07.50(1.0) 21-05.50(2.6) 20-11.75(1.2) PASS      PASS     
  9 Taylor Sheffield          10 Independence          21-06.50   0.3     6.56m 
     20-05.75(1.0) 21-06.50(0.3) 20-11.75(0.5) 16-09(0.2) 21-06.50(0.7) 21-05.50(1.2)
 10 Devin Taliaferro          12 Jefferson Co.         20-09.75   1.4     6.34m 
     20-07.25(1.3) 20-09.50(0.4) 20-09.75(1.4)         
 11 Samahd Salehe             11 West                  20-09.50   1.6     6.33m 
     20-09.50(1.6) 19-07.25(1.5) 19-09.50(1.1)         
 12 David Dorsey              10 Cleveland             20-07.00   1.1     6.27m 
     18-08(2.3) 19-04(2.2) 20-07(1.1)         
 13 Decarlos Allen            12 McGavock              20-02.50   1.2     6.15m 
     19-10(0.7) 20-02.50(1.2) 19-05.75(0.8)         
 14 Aziz Dunn                  9 Dobyns Bennett        19-10.75   1.4     6.06m 
     19-10.75(1.4) 18-06.75(0.5) 19-01.50(0.2)         
 15 Nicholas Lockyear         12 Siegel                19-04.00   1.5     5.89m 
     19-01.75(2.3) 18-07(0.2) 19-04(1.5)         
 16 Marqwell Odom             12 Riverdale             17-10.00   2.9     5.43m 
     17-08.25(2.0) FOUL      17-10(2.9)         
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump AAA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jalen Tate                12 West Creek            48-03.50  +0.0    14.71m  10   
     40-09.50(-1.5) FOUL      48-03.50(+0.0) 44-00(-2.0) 46-09(-1.9) 47-10(-1.5)
  2 Courtney Thomas           11 Mem. Central          45-05.00  -1.2    13.84m   8   
     44-11(-1.1) 45-05(-1.2) 45-03.50(-2.6) FOUL      43-07(-2.1) 43-10(-3.0)
  3 Dahndray Holmes           12 Rossview              44-03.00  -1.5    13.48m   6   
     43-02(+0.0) 43-05(+0.0) 42-09(-1.9) 41-06(-1.2) 44-03(-1.5) FOUL     
  4 Willington Wright         11 Hardin Valley         44-02.00  -0.5    13.46m   5   
     40-10(-1.2) 44-02(-0.5) 41-10(1.9) 41-09(-3.0) 43-03.50(-3.4) 42-03.50(+0.0)
  5 Anterreon McClain         12 White Station         43-08.00  -1.3    13.30m   4   
     41-05(-1.5) 43-02(-2.7) 43-08(-1.3) 41-06(-0.9) 41-10(-1.9) 42-04(-1.3)
  6 Jett Kinder                9 Brentwood             43-07.00  -1.0    13.28m   3   
     43-07(-1.0) 42-07(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Tahj Whitfield            12 Northeast             42-09.00  -2.3    13.03m   2   
     41-08.50(-1.1) 42-03.75(-0.7) 42-06(1.4) 42-09(-2.3) 42-01.50(-2.0) 42-03(-1.3)
  8 Elliot Barner              9 Mem. Central          42-06.00  -2.2    12.95m   1   
     42-06(-2.2) 41-06(-1.2) 42-06(1.2) 40-02(-1.7) 40-10(-1.4) 41-04(-1.3)
  9 Troy Valdary              12 Oakland               42-05.50  -0.9    12.94m 
     41-05(-2.1) 42-03(-1.1) 42-05.50(-0.9) 42-04.50(-2.3) 40-06.25(-3.0) 42-01(-1.9)
 10 Eric Parker               10 Cleveland             42-02.00  -2.6    12.85m 
     FOUL      39-11(-0.1) 42-02(-2.6)         
 11 Theodore Carr             11 Hamilton              42-02.00  -1.0    12.85m 
     39-03(-1.9) FOUL      42-02(-1.0)         
 12 Elijah Dial               11 Jefferson Co.         41-09.00  -0.8    12.72m 
     FOUL      39-10(-0.3) 41-09(-0.8)         
 13 Nolan Brown               11 Hardin Valley         41-00.50  -0.2    12.50m 
     41-00.50(-0.2) 39-00.25(-1.5) 39-06.50(-2.0)         
 14 Luke Bailey               11 Blackman              40-08.00  -0.8    12.39m 
     40-06.50(-3.0) 40-08(-0.8) 40-07(-1.1)         
 15 Clay Tucker               11 Jefferson Co.         40-03.00  -2.3    12.26m 
     FOUL      FOUL      40-03(-2.3)         
 16 Gui Miranda               11 Lawrence Co.          40-00.00  -1.5    12.19m 
     39-05(+0.0) 37-05(-0.1) 40-00(-1.5)         
 
Event 8  Boys High Jump AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emilio Martin              9 Blackman               6-05.00      1.95m  10    6-5=jumpoff win
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shawn Stacy               10 Bearden                6-04.00      1.93m   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tanner Henry              10 Dobyns Bennett         6-04.00      1.93m   6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Noah Shelton              11 Daniel Boone           6-04.00      1.93m   5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jett Kinder                9 Brentwood              6-04.00      1.93m   4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Irvaughn Dewberry         12 Lebanon                6-02.00      1.87m   3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kenneth Redd              12 Hillwood               6-02.00      1.87m   1.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Deshun Gilliam            10 Mem. Central           6-02.00      1.87m   1.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Dylon Dishman             12 Stone Memorial         6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Christian Shouse          10 Campbell Co.           6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Curtis Riggins            10 Riverdale              6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 LaDiontre Douglas         11 Northeast              5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Andre Merriweather        11 Wooddale               5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Marqulus Shumpert         11 Ridgeway               5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Ja'quese Freeman          10 Gallatin               5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Eric Parker               10 Cleveland              5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Theodore Carr             11 Hamilton               5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Sobota             11 Bearden               63-08.25     19.41m  10   
      59-05.25  60-08.25  60-08.50  63-07.75  63-08.25  FOUL
  2 Spencer Goode             12 Bradley Central       56-07.50     17.25m   8   
      55-07.75  54-05.50  52-02.25  54-07.75  56-07.50  53-07.25
  3 Michael Redding           11 South-Doyle           50-08.75     15.46m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  50-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Landon Harrell            11 Heritage              49-07.00     15.11m   5   
      49-07  49-07  49-00.25  FOUL  48-02.50  FOUL
  5 Dylan Carter               9 William Blount        48-03.00     14.70m   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  48-03  47-01.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jordan Jackson            12 Arlington             47-04.75     14.44m   3   
      47-04.75  43-08.25  FOUL  45-11  43-02.25  45-03.25
  7 Connor Weed               12 Independence          46-05.50     14.16m   2   
      42-10  46-04.75  44-05.75  46-05.50  44-00.75  FOUL
  8 Isaiah Martin             12 West Creek            45-06.75     13.88m   1   
      43-05.50  FOUL  45-06.75  40-03.50  44-01.25  44-00.50
  9 LaDarius Cooper           11 Dickson Co.           45-05.75     13.86m 
      45-05.75  41-11.25  40-06.75  44-08  FOUL  40-07
 10 Allen Richardson          12 Cookeville            45-05.25     13.84m 
      43-09.25  45-01.50  45-05.25         
 11 Ahmad Taylor              12 Tullahoma             44-04.50     13.52m 
      44-04.50  41-01.25  FOUL         
 12 Jordan Amis               12 Hendersonvil          44-00.00     13.41m 
      42-07  44-00  43-04         
 13 Tyler Hunter              10 Whitehaven            43-10.25     13.36m 
      43-10.25  41-06.75  FOUL         
 14 D'Andre Litaker           11 Riverdale             43-06.00     13.25m 
      42-08  41-10.25  43-06         
 15 Lionel Jones              11 Cordova               43-05.50     13.24m 
      43-05.50  41-05.25  41-03         
 16 William Bradley           11 Memphis East          41-06.50     12.66m 
      41-04.75  41-06.50  38-06.50         
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw AAA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Sobota             11 Bearden                 190-03     57.98m  10   
      FOUL  164-03  152-04  175-11  FOUL  190-03
  2 Landon Harrell            11 Heritage                148-09     45.33m   8   
      FOUL  148-09  FOUL  145-10  FOUL  138-06
  3 Isaiah Martin             12 West Creek              147-00     44.80m   6   
      124-09  122-10  131-09  147-00  124-08  FOUL
  4 Stone Page                11 Franklin                146-02     44.55m   5   
      134-10  141-01  FOUL  146-02  138-08  139-05
  5 Dylan Carter               9 William Blount          140-10     42.92m   4   
      128-08  140-10  135-01  135-11  129-07  128-05
  6 D'Andre Litaker           11 Riverdale               138-08     42.26m   3   
      FOUL  131-05  138-08  FOUL  137-04  128-05
  7 Bailey Timmons            11 Bradley Central         136-10     41.70m   2   
      127-10  136-10  FOUL  133-07  123-03  FOUL
  8 Ben Paprocki              12 Collierville            134-06     40.99m   1   
      121-01  128-01  134-06  126-08  123-04  FOUL
  9 Jordan Jackson            12 Arlington               133-01     40.56m 
      111-08  133-01  FOUL  FOUL  125-01  126-05
 10 Joshua Anderson           11 Cordova                 129-00     39.31m 
      110-03  129-00  FOUL         
 11 Nathaniel Owens           11 Henry County            128-02     39.06m 
      128-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Michael Miller            12 Cumberland Co.          127-04     38.81m 
      119-05  127-04  FOUL         
 13 Stewart Kerby             11 Bartlett                115-10     35.30m 
      115-10  113-11  FOUL         
 14 Daniel Carrier            12 Morristown-West         103-00     31.39m 
      FOUL  103-00  97-03          
 -- Spencer Goode             12 Bradley Central           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston                                             7:58.51   10   
  2 Blackman                                            8:03.53    8   
  3 Daniel Boone                                        8:06.03    6   
  4 Centennial                                          8:07.95    5   
  5 Wilson Central                                      8:08.09    4   
  6 Hardin Valley Academy                               8:11.29    3   
  7 Brentwood                                           8:11.44    2   
  8 Whitehaven                                          8:13.36    1   
  9 Oak Ridge                                           8:14.63  
 10 Oakland                                             8:26.56  
 11 Ravenwood                                           8:29.68  
 12 Farragut                                            8:33.98  
 13 Germantown                                          8:38.31  
 14 Bartlett                                            8:38.45  
 15 Cleveland                                           8:44.55  
 16 Riverdale                                           8:57.34  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Benjedi Casseus           11 Cleveland                15.23  -3.6  2  10   
  2 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood                15.30  -3.6  2   8   
  3 Zeke Westfield            11 Walker Valley            15.40  -3.6  2   6   
  4 Brady Fry                 11 Oakland                  15.42  -3.7  1   5   
  5 Jamire Thompson           11 Clarksville              15.43  -3.7  1   4   
  6 Josh Owten                11 Mem. Central             15.48  -3.6  2   3   
  7 Darion Allen              12 Bartlett                 15.55  -3.7  1   2   
  8 Kyle Nabe                 12 Jefferson Co.            15.57  -3.6  2   1   
  9 Damon Hodge               12 Hillsboro                15.71  -3.6  2 
 10 Patrick Gago              12 Cookeville               15.75  -3.6  2 
 11 Reese Cornett             12 Dobyns Bennett           15.84  -3.6  2 
 12 Brandon Karain            11 Mt.Juliet                15.88  -3.7  1 
 13 Adan Vazquez              12 Hardin Valley            15.98  -3.7  1 
 14 Ferra Perkins             11 Mem. Central             15.99  -3.7  1 
 15 Isaiah Sims               12 Morristown-West          16.10  -3.7  1 
 16 Marquavis Weaver          12 Bartlett                 16.87  -3.7  1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Scruggs           11 Riverdale                10.97  -2.6  2  10    10.963
  2 Donovan Whitmore          12 Siegel                   10.97  -2.3  1   8    10.968
  3 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central             10.99  -2.6  2   6   
  4 Isaiah Norman             12 Cordova                  11.12  -2.6  2   5   
  5 DeQuan Dallas             12 Melrose                  11.14  -2.6  2   4   
  6 Dezmond Chambers          12 Gallatin                 11.20  -2.3  1   3   
  7 Elijah Dryer              12 Ravenwood                11.21  -2.6  2   2   
  8 Donald Weakley            12 Antioch                  11.22  -2.6  2   1   
  9 Keyon Hugle               12 Morristown-West          11.29  -2.3  1  11.282
 10 Savion Smith              12 Tullahoma                11.29  -2.3  1  11.284
 11 Kedrin Jefferson          12 Whitehaven               11.31  -2.6  2 
 12 Braden Collins            11 Farragut                 11.39  -2.3  1 
 13 Cason Still               12 Bradley Central          11.46  -2.3  1 
 14 Markeece Shufford         10 West Creek               11.51  -2.6  2 
 15 Jordan Graham             10 Oak Ridge                11.70  -2.3  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hillsboro                                           1:27.04   2  10   
  2 Memphis Central                                     1:27.25   2   8   
  3 Melrose                                             1:27.84   2   6   
  4 Cordova                                             1:28.66   2   5   
  5 Memphis East                                        1:28.79   2   4   
  6 Riverdale                                           1:28.84   1   3   
  7 Tullahoma                                           1:29.20   2   2   
  8 West Creek                                          1:29.33   2   1   
  9 McGavock                                            1:29.40   2 
 10 Dobyns Bennett                                      1:29.70   1 
 11 Bearden                                             1:30.16   1 
 12 Antioch                                             1:30.26   1 
 13 Jefferson County                                    1:30.66   1 
 14 Stewarts Creek                                      1:31.19   1 
 15 East Hamilton                                       1:32.17   1 
 -- Sevier County                                            DQ   1  zone violation
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Crigger              12 Science Hill           4:17.97   10   
  2 Conner Hawkins            12 Cookeville             4:19.43    8   
  3 John Elrod                12 Wilson Central         4:22.56    6   
  4 Luke McNair               12 Bartlett               4:22.85    5   
  5 Davis Bove                10 Centennial             4:27.57    4   
  6 Ben Varghese              12 Daniel Boone           4:27.63    3   
  7 Taylor Vroon              12 Brentwood              4:29.45    2   
  8 Benjamin Homeyer          12 Bartlett               4:29.64    1   
  9 Chance Rone               20 Bolton                 4:33.67  
 10 Elias Sandifer            10 Brentwood              4:34.59  
 11 Camren Warner             12 Blackman               4:36.60  
 12 Jacob Etheridge           12 Oak Ridge              4:39.27  
 13 Brennan Humphreys         12 Hardin Valley          4:41.91  
 14 Emmanuel Cullins          11 Whitehaven             4:42.41  
 15 David Carlton             11 Oakland                4:43.97  
 16 Daniel Smith              12 Oakland                4:50.63  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hillsboro                                             42.48   2  10   
  2 Memphis East                                          42.50   2   8   
  3 Cordova                                               42.57   2   6   
  4 Siegel                                                43.09   2   5   
  5 Tullahoma                                             43.10   1   4   
  6 Cane Ridge                                            43.27   1   3   
  7 Mt. Juliet                                            43.45   1   2   
  8 Riverdale                                             43.48   1   1   
  9 West                                                  43.51   1 
 10 Stewarts Creek                                        43.56   1 
 11 Science Hill                                          43.57   2 
 12 Farragut                                              43.78   1 
 13 Ravenwood                                             43.83   2 
 14 Jefferson County                                      44.44   1 
 -- Melrose                                                 DNF   2 
 -- Whitehaven                                               DQ   2  zone violation
 
Event 26  Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sir Newton Lee            12 Memphis East             48.18   2  10   
  2 Brendan Elrod             11 Cumberland Co.           48.24   2   8   
  3 Xavien Hughes             12 Germantown               49.03   2   6   
  4 Devin Martin              12 Germantown               49.20   2   5   
  5 Jeamy Williams            10 Dobyns Bennett           50.07   2   4   
  6 Taylor Sheffield          10 Independence             50.13   1   3   
  7 Ka'Saud Featherstone      11 Ooltewah                 50.14   1   2   
  8 Edrico Briscoe            12 Gallatin                 50.37   1   1   
  9 Willington Wright         11 Hardin Valley            50.39   2 
 10 Solathus Johnson           9 Franklin                 50.40   1 
 11 Jake Presley              11 Bradley Central          50.53   1 
 12 Tavis Harvey              11 Cordova                  50.70   2 
 13 DeEric King               11 West                     50.89   1 
 14 Bryce Barrett             12 Dobyns Bennett           51.16   2 
 15 Kenard Laribo             11 Wilson Central           51.67   1 
 16 Donovan Hammonds          11 LaVergne                 52.48   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Thomas           11 Mem. Central             38.43   1  10   
  2 Damon Hodge               12 Hillsboro                38.74   2   8   
  3 Josh Owten                11 Mem. Central             38.97   2   6   
  4 Benjedi Casseus           11 Cleveland                39.19   2   5   
  5 Jerome Dooley Jr.         12 Antioch                  39.44   2   4   
  6 Kyle Nabe                 12 Jefferson Co.            39.74   2   3   
  7 Fletcher Hickman          12 Cherokee                 40.00   2   2   
  8 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood                40.20   2   1   
  9 Zeke Westfield            11 Walker Valley            40.26   1 
 10 Adan Vazquez              12 Hardin Valley            40.86   1 
 11 Cameron Easley            11 Bartlett                 41.02   1 
 12 Eric Parker               10 Cleveland                41.21   2 
 13 Matthew Sakeuh            11 West                     42.16   1 
 14 Brady Fry                 11 Oakland                  42.22   1 
 15 Charles Parker            11 Houston                  44.57   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Jones               11 Houston                1:54.53   2  10   
  2 Keaton Jones              11 Houston                1:54.85   2   8   
  3 Kenton Bachmann           11 Hardin Valley          1:54.99   2   6   
  4 Baylor Franklin           11 Wilson Central         1:56.19   2   5   
  5 Max Benson                11 Brentwood              1:58.64   1   4   
  6 Spencer Flint             12 Farragut               1:59.49   2   3   
  7 Mel Obadiah               12 Cleveland              1:59.52   1   2   
  8 John Elrod                12 Wilson Central         2:00.30   1   1   
  9 Taylor Drake              12 Maryville              2:01.23   2 
 10 Alex Crigger              12 Science Hill           2:01.89   2 
 11 Davis Bove                10 Centennial             2:02.46   2 
 12 Charles Bennett           11 Blackman               2:02.89   1 
 13 Christian Locke           11 Warren Co.             2:04.03   1 
 14 Ben Pardue                   Cookeville             2:04.10   1 
 15 Andre Brown               10 Whitehaven             2:06.31   1 
 16 Armond Poindexter         11 Mem. Central           2:20.31   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Donovan Whitmore          12 Siegel                   21.83  -2.3  2  10   
  2 Elijah Dryer              12 Ravenwood                22.14  -2.3  2   8   
  3 DeQuan Dallas             12 Melrose                  22.16  -2.3  2   6   
  4 Kedrin Jefferson          12 Whitehaven               22.30  -2.3  2   5   
  5 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central             22.37  -2.3  2   4    22.363
  6 Javonta Payton            12 Hillsboro                22.37  -2.3  2   3    22.366
  7 Savion Smith              12 Tullahoma                22.52  -2.3  2   2   
  8 Donald Weakley            12 Antioch                  22.53  -1.8  1   1   
  9 Bryce Barrett             12 Dobyns Bennett           22.80  -1.8  1 
 10 Markeece Shufford         10 West Creek               22.81  -1.8  1 
 11 Keegan Jones              11 Cleveland                22.85  -1.8  1 
 12 Elijah Young               9 South-Doyle              22.91  -1.8  1  22.902
 13 Michael Scruggs           11 Riverdale                22.91  -1.8  1  22.906
 14 Keyon Hugle               12 Morristown-West          23.06  -1.8  1 
 15 Kentrell Torrance         12 Cordova                  23.19  -2.3  2 
 16 Kyle Noe                  11 Heritage                 23.53  -1.8  1 
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Varghese              12 Daniel Boone           9:13.42   10   
  2 Titus Winders             11 Henry County           9:18.42    8   
  3 Silas Winders              9 Henry County           9:27.40    6   
  4 Joel Barlow               12 Wilson Central         9:33.24    5   
  5 Jackson Vroon             12 Brentwood              9:37.22    4   
  6 Seth Bowden               11 Maryville              9:40.51    3   
  7 Dawson Reed               11 Siegel                 9:56.27    2   
  8 Gavin Cooper              11 Campbell Co.           9:56.87    1   
  9 Canaan Anderson            9 Siegel                10:00.35  
 10 Foster Hudsmith           12 White Station         10:02.22  
 11 Avery Wood                11 Bartlett              10:08.17  
 12 Ben Tabor                 12 Cumberland Co.        10:15.18  
 13 Christopher Rayder        12 Houston               10:44.40  
 -- Conner Hawkins            12 Cookeville                 DNF  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Germantown                                          3:20.84   2  10   
  2 Houston                                             3:21.36   2   8   
  3 Hillsboro                                           3:21.44   2   6   
  4 Memphis Central                                     3:22.36   2   5   
  5 Franklin                                            3:22.41   2   4   
  6 Dobyns Bennett                                      3:22.96   2   3   
  7 Memphis East                                        3:23.66   1   2   
  8 Farragut                                            3:24.64   1   1   
  9 Ravenwood                                           3:25.41   1 
 10 Science Hill                                        3:25.97   1 
 11 Hardin Valley Academy                               3:26.75   2 
 12 Brentwood                                           3:31.74   2 
 13 Blackman                                            3:31.79   1 
 14 Cleveland                                           3:32.14   1 
 15 Walker Valley                                       3:32.22   1 
 16 LaVergne                                            3:33.97   1 
 
Event 38  Boys Decathlon AAA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rashad Haynes             12 Mem. Central              6477   10   
  2 Jett Kinder                9 Brentwood                 6357    8   
  3 Kyle Costner              11 Brentwood                 6309    6   
  4 Bryce Nunnelly            12 Walker Valley             6072    5   
  5 Zeke Westfield            11 Walker Valley             5856    4   
  6 Christian Shouse          10 Campbell Co.              5777    3   
  7 Eric Parker               10 Cleveland                 5500    2   
  8 Randall Mattix            12 Arlington                 5434    1   
  9 Shane Carpenter           12 Memphis East              5354  
 10 Garrett Lee               11 Brentwood                 5278  
 11 Kristoff Lotivio          10 Morristown-West           5276  
 12 Anterreon McClain         12 White Station             4775  
  
                  Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Memphis Central             67.50     2) Brentwood                  60   
    3) Hillsboro                   39        4) Houston                    37   
    5) Daniel Boone                29        6) Bearden                    28   
    7) West Creek                  26        7) Cordova                    26   
    9) Cleveland                   25        9) Siegel                     25   
   11) Memphis East                24       12) Wilson Central             21   
   12) Germantown                  21       14) Blackman                   18   
   15) Riverdale                   17       16) Melrose                    16   
   17) Walker Valley               15       18) Hardin Valley Academy      14   
   18) Henry County                14       20) Heritage                   13   
   20) Dobyns Bennett              13       22) Mt. Juliet                 12   
   23) Science Hill                10       23) Bradley Central            10   
   23) Ravenwood                   10       26) Centennial                  9   
   26) South-Doyle                  9       26) Franklin                    9   
   29) Bartlett                     8       29) Tullahoma                   8   
   29) Cumberland Co.               8       29) William Blount              8   
   29) Cookeville                   8       34) Whitehaven                  6   
   34) Antioch                      6       34) Rossview                    6   
   34) Jefferson County             6       38) Independence                5   
   38) Dyer Co.                     5       38) Oakland                     5   
   41) Gallatin                     4       41) Farragut                    4   
   41) White Station                4       41) Arlington                   4   
   41) Clarksville                  4       41) Campbell Co.                4   
   47) Morristown-West              3       47) Lebanon                     3   
   47) Cane Ridge                   3       47) Maryville                   3   
   51) Ooltewah                     2       51) Cherokee                    2   
   51) Northeast                    2       54) Hillwood                    1.50
   55) Collierville                 1