2017 Class A-AA State Pentathlon Results


2017 TSSAA Class A-AA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 22nd, 2017 – Pentathlon Results


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2017 06:21 PM
                 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
               Decathlon & Pentathlon   - 5/22/2017 to 5/23/2017               
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 75  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lennex Walker             12 Chatt.Sch -A&S            3306   10   
  2 Stephanie Wisse           12 Unicoi County             2816    8   
  3 Kennedi Johnson           11 East Nashville            2755    6   
  4 Chloe Harp                12 Montgomery Centr          2619    5   
  5 Denia Hill-Tate           12 M.L. King                 2561    4   
  6 Emma Johnson              11 Signal Mountain           2513    3   
  7 Laura Beth Turner            Chatt. Christian          2415    2   
  8 Olivia Kent                  Sullivan South            2381    1   
  9 Jalena Curbeam            10 East Nashville            2307  
 10 Raven Rogers                 Mitchell                  2149  
 11 Jamelah Taylor               Dyersburg                 1935  
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lennex Walker             12 Chatt.Sch -A&S           14.23   3    946
  2 Stephanie Wisse           12 Unicoi County            15.41   1    788
  3 Denia Hill-Tate           12 M.L. King                15.72   3    749
  4 Kennedi Johnson           11 East Nashville           15.80   4    739
  5 Emma Johnson              11 Signal Mountain          17.36   3    556
  6 Olivia Kent                  Sullivan South           17.38   1    554
  7 Chloe Harp                12 Montgomery Centr         17.43   2    549
  8 Jalena Curbeam            10 East Nashville           17.94   2    495
  9 Raven Rogers                 Mitchell                 18.40   2    448
 10 Jamelah Taylor               Dyersburg                19.00   1    390
 11 Laura Beth Turner            Chatt. Christian         19.16   4    376
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lennex Walker             12 Chatt.Sch -A&S           9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.23m  8.67m  9.61m            
  1 Denia Hill-Tate           12 M.L. King                9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.39m  9.61m  8.74m            
  3 Stephanie Wisse           12 Unicoi County            8.80m   28-10.50    451
      7.73m  8.15m  8.80m            
  4 Kennedi Johnson           11 East Nashville           8.66m   28-05.00    442
      7.66m  8.60m  8.66m            
  5 Jamelah Taylor               Dyersburg                8.14m   26-08.50    408
      8.08m  7.83m  8.14m            
  6 Raven Rogers                 Mitchell                 8.09m   26-06.50    405
      7.92m  8.09m  FOUL            
  7 Emma Johnson              11 Signal Mountain          8.06m   26-05.50    403
      8.06m  7.60m  7.70m            
  8 Jalena Curbeam            10 East Nashville           7.48m   24-06.50    366
      7.48m  6.39m  7.21m            
  9 Chloe Harp                12 Montgomery Centr         7.33m   24-00.75    356
      6.73m  7.33m  6.85m            
 10 Olivia Kent                  Sullivan South           7.23m   23-08.75    350
      6.95m  7.14m  7.23m            
 11 Laura Beth Turner            Chatt. Christian         6.05m   19-10.25    274
      FOUL  5.57m  6.05m            
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Long Jump A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lennex Walker             12 Chatt.Sch -A&S           5.67m   18-07.25    750
      5.67m  5.46m  PASS            
  2 Chloe Harp                12 Montgomery Centr         5.21m   17-01.25    617
      4.84m  5.21m  FOUL            
  3 Kennedi Johnson           11 East Nashville           5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.64m  4.81m  5.00m            
  4 Laura Beth Turner            Chatt. Christian         4.71m   15-05.50    482
      4.69m  4.65m  4.71m            
  5 Stephanie Wisse           12 Unicoi County            4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.62m  4.69m  4.52m            
  6 Jalena Curbeam            10 East Nashville           4.64m   15-02.75    464
      4.64m  4.62m  FOUL            
  7 Denia Hill-Tate           12 M.L. King                4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.63m  4.43m  FOUL            
  8 Olivia Kent                  Sullivan South           4.59m   15-00.75    451
      4.15m  4.48m  4.59m            
  9 Jamelah Taylor               Dyersburg                4.57m   15-00.00    446
      4.53m  4.57m  4.48m            
 10 Emma Johnson              11 Signal Mountain          4.50m   14-09.25    428
      4.50m  4.50m  4.41m            
 11 Raven Rogers                 Mitchell                 3.93m   12-10.75    292
      FOUL  FOUL  3.93m            
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Denia Hill-Tate           12 M.L. King                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Lennex Walker             12 Chatt.Sch -A&S           1.47m    4-09.75    588
  2 Jalena Curbeam            10 East Nashville           1.47m    4-09.75    588
  2 Laura Beth Turner            Chatt. Christian         1.47m    4-09.75    588
  2 Olivia Kent                  Sullivan South           1.47m    4-09.75    588
  6 Raven Rogers                 Mitchell                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
  6 Stephanie Wisse           12 Unicoi County            1.42m    4-07.75    534
  8 Kennedi Johnson           11 East Nashville           1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Emma Johnson              11 Signal Mountain          1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Jamelah Taylor               Dyersburg                1.37m    4-06.00    481
 11 Chloe Harp                12 Montgomery Centr         1.27m    4-02.00    379
 
Event 75  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash A-AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chloe Harp                12 Montgomery Centr       2:28.05     718
  2 Laura Beth Turner            Chatt. Christian       2:29.82     695
  3 Emma Johnson              11 Signal Mountain        2:33.90     645
  4 Stephanie Wisse           12 Unicoi County          2:40.64     566
  5 Kennedi Johnson           11 East Nashville         2:43.44     534
  6 Lennex Walker             12 Chatt.Sch -A&S         2:44.86     518
  7 Raven Rogers                 Mitchell               2:49.36     470
  8 Olivia Kent                  Sullivan South         2:52.51     438
  9 Jalena Curbeam            10 East Nashville         2:56.91     394
 10 Jamelah Taylor               Dyersburg              3:18.82     210
 11 Denia Hill-Tate           12 M.L. King              3:19.84     203
 
                 Women - D-2 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood Academy           14        2) Ensworth                   13   
    3) Harpeth Hall                 6        4) Briarcrest Christian Scho   4   
    5) Northpoint Christian Schoo   2                                           
 
                 Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitehaven                  10        2) Brentwood                   8   
    3) Hardin Valley Academy        7        4) John Overton                6   
    5) Oakland                      5        6) Knoxville West              2   
    7) Centennial                   1                                           
 
                Women - A-AA - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chatt.Sch.for Arts & Sci    10        2) Unicoi County               8   
    3) East Nashville               6        4) Montgomery Central          5   
    5) Martin Luther King           4        6) Signal Mountain             3   
    7) Chattanooga Christian Scho   2        8) Sullivan South              1