2017 Class A-AA Girls’ State Track Results


2017 TSSAA Girls’ Track State Championships
May 25th, 2017 – Class A-AA


                Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2017 09:55 PM
                 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 39  Girls Pole Vault A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Leichner             12 Fred J. Page          11-00.00      3.35m  10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-06 11-00 11-04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Gigi Maddox               11 Fred J. Page           9-00.00      2.74m   8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Farris Parker              9 CPA                    8-06.00      2.59m   6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hailey Hawkins            10 Unicoi County          8-00.00      2.43m   4.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Faith Julian              11 West Greene            8-00.00      2.43m   4.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Eleni Christopoulos        9 Knoxville Cath         7-06.00      2.28m   3   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Aysha Powell              10 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci       6-06.00      1.98m   2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lennex Walker             12 Chatt.Sch -A&S        18-11.25   0.5     5.77m  10   
     18-01.75(0.8) 17-08.50(1.2) 18-11.25(0.5) PASS           
  2 Mikele Vickers             9 Lipscomb Aca          18-03.25   1.3     5.56m   8   
     18-02(0.3) 17-03(0.8) 17-03.75(0.8) 18-03.25(1.3)      
  3 Makayla Transou           10 Jackson South         18-01.00   1.3     5.51m   6   
     16-04.50(0.3) 17-06.25(1.2) 18-00.75(0.7) 18-01(1.3)      
  4 Calise Hardy                 Whites Creek          17-11.25   0.4     5.46m   5   
     17-11.25(0.4) 17-09(1.3) 17-10.75(0.5) 17-07.50(1.4)      
  5 Micaiah Mayfield          12 East Nashville        17-05.50   0.7     5.32m   4   
     16-01.75(1.8) 15-05(0.8) 17-05.50(0.7) 17-04.75(0.3)      
  6 Kimbra Dunning            10 Red Bank              17-02.25   1.6     5.23m   3   
     16-05.50(1.5) 17-02.25(1.6) 17-02(0.5) 16-11(1.3)       
  7 Za'Kayla Adams            11 Ripley                16-08.25   0.7     5.08m   2   
     16-05(1.2) 16-08.25(0.7) 16-08.25(+0.0) 16-03.25(0.6)      
  8 Tamia Green                9 Ripley                16-06.75   0.8     5.04m   1   
     16-06.75(0.8) 15-10.25(2.6) 16-04(0.5) 14-04.50(1.4)      
 
Event 43  Girls Triple Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lennex Walker             12 Chatt.Sch -A&S        36-03.00  +0.0    11.04m  10   
     36-03(+0.0) 35-11.50(-1.0) PASS      PASS            
  2 Chloe Harp                12 Montgomery Centr      34-11.00   1.8    10.64m   8   
     FOUL      32-06.50(-4.1) 34-11(1.8) 34-10(-0.2)      
  3 Jalena Curbeam            10 East Nashville        34-10.00  -0.3    10.61m   6   
     32-08(-1.5) 32-11.50(-0.9) 33-10.50(2.1) 34-10(-0.3)      
  4 Oghenerukevwe Sam-Ogage    9 M.L. King             34-04.00   1.6    10.46m   5   
     33-01.50(0.7) 33-00.50(-1.3) 34-04(1.6) 34-03(0.8)      
  5 Kimbra Dunning            10 Red Bank              34-04.00   1.2    10.46m   4   
     32-06(-1.3) 32-09(1.3) 34-04(1.2) FOUL           
  6 Mackenzie Harris          10 Mid.TN Christian      33-05.00  -1.5    10.18m   3   
     30-07.50(-1.2) 33-05(-1.5) 32-03.50(-1.3) 33-00(-0.9)      
  7 Derinisha Taylor          12 Mitchell              32-05.00  +0.0     9.88m   2   
     32-05(+0.0) 30-08(+0.0) FOUL      30-03(-0.7)      
 -- Kenejah Fallon McCray     11 Ripley                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Denia Hill-Tate           12 M.L. King              5-03.00      1.60m  10    5-3 jump-XO
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Mackenzie Harris          10 Mid.TN Christian       5-02.00      1.57m   8    5-3 jump-XX
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kailyn Tyler              10 Lipscomb Aca           5-02.00      1.57m   6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Abbi Morelock             11 Greeneville            5-00.00      1.52m   5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Cassie Curry              12 Chatt. Christian       5-00.00      1.52m   4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Derinisha Taylor          12 Mitchell               4-10.00      1.47m   3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Ravann Rodgers            10 Mitchell                    NH            
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Elexis Metcalf            11 Craigmont                   NH            
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 47  Girls Shot Put A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Camryn Bowman             12 Signal Mountain       39-02.75     11.95m  10   
      39-02.75  38-07.25  36-09.50  37-06.25       
  2 Camryn Koroma             11 Elizabethton          35-04.25     10.77m   8   
      FOUL  35-04.25  34-03.50  33-06      
  3 Jasmine Roberts            9 Elizabethton          34-05.75     10.50m   6   
      34-05.75  33-03.75  31-00.75  34-02.75      
  4 Alexis Wynn               10 Adamsville            34-00.00     10.36m   5   
      32-10  33-01  34-00  33-06      
  5 Jataya Wilson             10 Alcoa                 33-11.50     10.35m   4   
      29-01.75  33-02.25  32-09.50  33-11.50      
  6 Vertonia Bady             10 Mitchell              33-08.75     10.28m   3   
      FOUL  33-03.25  33-06.75  33-08.75      
  7 Abi Tate                  11 Alvin C. York         32-11.50     10.04m   2   
      32-03.50  32-10.75  32-05.25  32-11.50      
  8 Mya Huddleston            12 Watertown             32-04.75      9.87m   1   
      30-06.50  30-00.50  32-00.75  32-04.75      
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Camryn Bowman             12 Signal Mountain         133-00     40.53m  10   
      133-00  6-03  128-09  120-00       
  2 Camryn Koroma             11 Elizabethton            117-10     35.91m   8   
      117-10  FOUL  110-09  117-07      
  3 Jasmine Roberts            9 Elizabethton            106-07     32.48m   6   
      FOUL  102-04  106-07  96-11      
  4 Abi Tate                  11 Alvin C. York           105-03     32.08m   5   
      100-09  69-09  105-03  FOUL      
  5 Mariah Johnson             9 Union City               98-04     29.97m   4   
      98-04  89-06  97-03  FOUL      
  6 Terriana Holt             11 East Nashville           97-04     29.66m   3   
      92-06  89-10  85-02  97-04      
  7 Hope Dyson                 9 Nolensville              96-05     29.38m   2   
      73-05  86-10  94-08  96-05        
  8 Miracle Gober             11 City University          93-11     28.62m   1   
      92-07  93-11  FOUL  84-07      
 
Event 51  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Academy of Knoxville                      9:34.24   10   
  2 Knoxville Catholic                                  9:35.01    8   
  3 Central Magnet                                      9:49.90    6   
  4 Signal Mountain                                    10:07.24    5   
  5 Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet                          10:22.03    4   
  6 Lipscomb Academy                                   10:26.94    3   
  7 Crockett Co.                                       10:52.26    2   
  8 South Gibson County                                11:01.64    1   
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lennex Walker             12 Chatt.Sch -A&S           14.19  -2.4  10   
  2 Denia Hill-Tate           12 M.L. King                15.42  -2.4   8   
  3 Stephanie Wisse           12 Unicoi County            15.51  -2.4   6   
  4 Kennedi Johnson           11 East Nashville           15.72  -2.4   5   
  5 Chyna Germany             12 M.L. King                16.07  -2.4   4   
  6 Jayla Stone               12 East Ridge               16.44  -2.4   3   
  7 Alaysia Applewhite        11 Haywood                  16.79  -2.4   2   
 
Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mikele Vickers             9 Lipscomb Aca             12.35  +0.0  10   
  2 Alexis Wilson             12 Tyner Academy            12.37  +0.0   8   
  3 Blake Blakemore            9 Austin-East              12.42  +0.0   6   
  4 Stephanie Wisse           12 Unicoi County            12.44  +0.0   5   
  5 Alexis Patterson          10 East Nashville           12.53  +0.0   4   
  6 Jerkisha Mays             11 Mem.Aca-Sci Eng          12.59  +0.0   3   
  7 Kaeli Sain                10 Jackson South            12.63  +0.0   2   
  8 Ajalon Ross               10 Oakhaven                 12.97  +0.0   1   
 
Event 57  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chattanooga Christian School                        1:44.72   10   
  2 Lipscomb Academy                                    1:44.84    8   
  3 East Nashville                                      1:44.95    6   
  4 Martin Luther King                                  1:45.81    5   
  5 Dyersburg                                           1:47.29    4   
  6 City University School of Libe                      1:47.56    3   
  7 Christian Academy of Knoxville                      1:47.80    2   
  8 Mitchell                                            1:49.61    1   
 
Event 59  Girls 1600 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Story             11 Christian Aca-Kx       5:06.57   10   
  2 Taylor Cuneo              11 Central Magnet         5:09.67    8   
  3 Loral Winn                10 Dresden                5:10.09    6   
  4 Callie Tucker              9 Knoxville Cath         5:16.99    5   
  5 Shila Kapaya              11 Knoxville Cath         5:17.14    4   
  6 Taylor Cosey              10 Christian Aca-Kx       5:20.90    3   
  7 Christy Greenwood         10 Hillcrest              7:12.40    2   
 
Event 61  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Nashville                                        48.33   10   
  2 Lipscomb Academy                                      49.66    8   
  3 Red Bank                                              49.84    6   
  4 Ripley                                                50.18    5   
  5 Martin Luther King                                    50.31    4   
  6 Chattanooga Central                                   50.63    3   
  7 Dyersburg                                             50.87    2   
  8 Tyner Academy                                         52.98    1   
 
Event 63  Girls 400 Meter Dash A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payton Barlow             12 White House              58.92   10   
  2 Calise Hardy                 Whites Creek             59.16    8   
  3 Norah Ogbonnaya           11 M.L. King                59.30    6   
  4 Olivia Hoffman            11 Chatt. Christian         59.45    5   
  5 Alayah Dozier              9 Chatt.Sch -A&S           59.83    4   
  6 McKinley Blackburn         9 Christian Aca-Kx       1:00.01    3   
  7 Semaj' Buckhalter         10 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci       1:02.24    2   
  8 Anaya Smith               10 Raleigh Egypt          1:07.25    1   
 
Event 65  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lennex Walker             12 Chatt.Sch -A&S           45.02   10   
  2 Kennedi Johnson           11 East Nashville           46.16    8   
  3 Josea Smith               12 Craigmont                46.69    6   
  4 Jordyn Head                9 M.L. King                47.56    5   
  5 Stephanie Wisse           12 Unicoi County            47.88    4   
  6 Chyna Germany             12 M.L. King                48.56    3   
  7 Alaysia Applewhite        11 Haywood                  49.45    2   
  8 Serena Smith              12 East Ridge               49.73    1   
 
Event 67  Girls 800 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Story             11 Christian Aca-Kx       2:16.64   10   
  2 Loral Winn                10 Dresden                2:17.47    8   
  3 Heather Feuchtenberger    12 Elizabethton           2:19.01    6   
  4 Ashlynd Broling           12 McMinn Central         2:19.60    5   
  5 Keleah Shell              12 East Nashville         2:20.18    4   
  6 Ellie Wolski               9 Knoxville Cath         2:21.02    3   
  7 Taylor Cuneo              11 Central Magnet         2:24.35    2   
  8 Robyn Evans               11 Crockett Co.           2:27.41    1   
 
Event 69  Girls 200 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alexis Patterson          10 East Nashville           25.50  +0.0  10   
  2 Blake Blakemore            9 Austin-East              25.85  +0.0   8   
  3 Calise Hardy                 Whites Creek             25.94  +0.0   6   
  4 Jerkisha Mays             11 Mem.Aca-Sci Eng          26.18  +0.0   5   
  5 Payton Barlow             12 White House              26.33  +0.0   4   
  6 Jamya Smith                9 Dyersburg                26.44  +0.0   3   
  7 Semaj' Buckhalter         10 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci         26.50  +0.0   2   
  8 KeVeanna Gaither          11 Red Bank                 26.53  +0.0   1   
 
Event 71  Girls 3200 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Story             11 Christian Aca-Kx      10:53.33   10   
  2 Gigi Maddox               11 Fred J. Page          10:59.57    8   
  3 Callie Tucker              9 Knoxville Cath        11:19.44    6   
  4 Shila Kapaya              11 Knoxville Cath        11:27.25    5   
  5 Laura Bretscher           11 L & N STEM            11:29.15    4   
  6 Anna Johnson              10 Dresden               11:49.74    3   
  7 Madelynne Cadeau           9 Fred J. Page          12:18.59    2   
  8 Morgan Seech               9 South Gibson Co.      14:19.32    1   
 
Event 73  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin Luther King                                  4:02.51   10   
  2 Chattanooga Christian School                        4:02.65    8   
  3 East Nashville                                      4:04.30    6   
  4 Knoxville Catholic                                  4:08.98    5   
  5 Mitchell                                            4:12.00    4   
  6 Christian Academy of Knoxville                      4:12.53    3   
  7 Lipscomb Academy                                    4:14.31    2   
  8 Raleigh Egypt                                       4:16.45    1   
 
Event 75  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lennex Walker             12 Chatt.Sch -A&S            3306   10   
  2 Stephanie Wisse           12 Unicoi County             2816    8   
  3 Kennedi Johnson           11 East Nashville            2755    6   
  4 Chloe Harp                12 Montgomery Centr          2619    5   
  5 Denia Hill-Tate           12 M.L. King                 2561    4   
  6 Emma Johnson              11 Signal Mountain           2513    3   
  7 Laura Beth Turner          9 Chatt. Christian          2415    2   
  8 Olivia Kent                  Sullivan South            2381    1   
  9 Jalena Curbeam            10 East Nashville            2307  
 10 Raven Rogers                 Mitchell                  2149  
 11 Jamelah Taylor             9 Dyersburg                 1935  
 

                Women - A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Nashville              72        2) Martin Luther King         64   
    3) Chatt.Sch.for Arts & Sci    54        4) Christian Academy of Knox  51   
    5) Lipscomb Academy            45        6) Knoxville Catholic         39   
    7) Elizabethton                34        8) Chattanooga Christian Sch  29   
    9) Signal Mountain             28        9) Fred J. Page               28   
   11) Unicoi County               27.50    12) Whites Creek               19   
   13) Dresden                     17       14) Central Magnet             16   
   15) White House                 14       15) Red Bank                   14   
   15) Austin-East                 14       18) Mitchell                   13   
   18) Montgomery Central          13       20) Middle Tennessee Christia  11   
   21) Dyersburg                    9       21) Tyner Academy               9   
   23) Jackson South Side           8       23) Memphis Academy of Scienc   8   
   23) Ripley                       8       26) Alvin C. York Institute     7   
   27) Christ Presbyterian Academ   6       27) Memphis Academy of Health   6   
   27) Craigmont                    6       30) Adamsville                  5   
   30) McMinn Central               5       30) Greeneville                 5   
   33) West Greene                  4.50    34) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet   4   
   34) Alcoa                        4       34) L & N STEM Academy          4   
   34) Union City                   4       34) City University School of   4   
   34) East Ridge                   4       34) Haywood                     4   
   41) Chattanooga Central          3       41) Crockett Co.                3   
   43) Raleigh Egypt                2       43) Nolensville High School     2   
   43) Hillcrest                    2       43) South Gibson County         2   
   47) Oakhaven                     1       47) Watertown                   1   
   47) Sullivan South               1