2017 Class A-AA Decathlon Results


2017 TSSAA Class A-AA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 22nd – 23rd, 2017 – Decathlon Results


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2017 04:47 PM
                 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
               Decathlon & Pentathlon   - 5/22/2017 to 5/23/2017               
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 76  Boys Decathlon A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Charles                 CPA                       5739   10   
  2 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg                 5593    8   
  3 Jaque Ross                12 Dyersburg                 5308    6   
  4 Juliun Lane               11 West Greene               5274    5   
  5 Hunter Marsh              11 Alcoa                     5128    4   
  6 Reed Bona                    Dyersburg                 5092    3   
  7 Daniel Davila                Creek Wood                4810    2   
  8 Joseph Garmany               Gatl. Pittman             4678    1   
  9 Sam Byard                    Montgomery Centr          4569  
 10 Job Blacksmith            11 East Nashville            4219  
 11 Marvin Farmer                Westwood                  3057  
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Job Blacksmith            11 East Nashville           10.93   3    876
  2 Ryan Charles                 CPA                      11.48   3    757
  3 Daniel Davila                Creek Wood               11.49   2    755
  4 Reed Bona                    Dyersburg                11.73   3    705
  5 Hunter Marsh              11 Alcoa                    11.83   1    685
  6 Joseph Garmany               Gatl. Pittman            11.89   2    673
  7 Juliun Lane               11 West Greene              11.90   2    671
  8 Sam Byard                    Montgomery Centr         11.96   2    659
  9 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg                11.98   1    655
 10 Jaque Ross                12 Dyersburg                12.00   1    651
 11 Marvin Farmer                Westwood                 12.31   3    591
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #2 Boys Discus Throw A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Juliun Lane               11 West Greene             33.54m     110-00    535
      32.15m  33.54m  31.14m            
  2 Reed Bona                    Dyersburg               32.14m     105-05    507
      30.00m  30.97m  32.14m            
  3 Daniel Davila                Creek Wood              30.94m     101-06    483
      30.71m  25.00m  30.94m            
  4 Jaque Ross                12 Dyersburg               29.20m      95-10    449
      25.92m  29.11m  29.20m            
  5 Job Blacksmith            11 East Nashville          28.82m      94-07    441
      FOUL  FOUL  28.82m            
  6 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg               27.56m      90-05    417
      25.13m  FOUL  27.56m            
  7 Ryan Charles                 CPA                     26.29m      86-03    392
      25.16m  25.46m  26.29m            
  8 Joseph Garmany               Gatl. Pittman           24.85m      81-06    364
      21.99m  22.50m  24.85m            
  9 Hunter Marsh              11 Alcoa                   24.13m      79-02    350
      24.13m  22.34m  FOUL            
 10 Sam Byard                    Montgomery Centr        23.72m      77-10    343
      22.37m  23.72m  23.65m            
 11 Marvin Farmer                Westwood                23.41m      76-10    337
      20.66m  19.93m  23.41m            
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #3 Boys Triple Jump A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaque Ross                12 Dyersburg               13.61m   44-08.00    654
      13.50m  12.66m  13.61m            
  2 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg               13.20m   43-03.75    603
      12.73m  13.06m  13.20m            
  3 Juliun Lane               11 West Greene             12.45m   40-10.25    512
      12.45m  12.44m  12.07m            
  4 Ryan Charles                 CPA                     12.38m   40-07.50    504
      11.88m  12.15m  12.38m            
  5 Joseph Garmany               Gatl. Pittman           12.19m   40-00.00    481
      11.45m  11.92m  12.19m            
  6 Reed Bona                    Dyersburg               11.44m   37-06.50    396
      11.23m  11.44m  11.27m            
  7 Daniel Davila                Creek Wood              11.34m   37-02.50    385
      FOUL  11.32m  11.34m            
  8 Hunter Marsh              11 Alcoa                   11.32m   37-01.75    383
      11.11m  11.08m  11.32m            
  9 Sam Byard                    Montgomery Centr        10.92m   35-10.00    340
      10.92m  10.91m  10.92m            
 10 Marvin Farmer                Westwood                 9.85m   32-03.75    233
      9.55m  9.85m  9.59m            
 -- Job Blacksmith            11 East Nashville            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #4 Boys Pole Vault A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter Marsh              11 Alcoa                    3.66m   12-00.00    525
  1 Ryan Charles                 CPA                      3.66m   12-00.00    525
  3 Marvin Farmer                Westwood                 3.05m   10-00.00    369
  4 Reed Bona                    Dyersburg                2.89m    9-05.75    331
  5 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg                2.74m    8-11.75    296
  5 Sam Byard                    Montgomery Centr         2.74m    8-11.75    296
  7 Jaque Ross                12 Dyersburg                2.59m    8-06.00    262
  8 Juliun Lane               11 West Greene              2.44m    8-00.00    229
  9 Job Blacksmith            11 East Nashville           2.29m    7-06.00    197
  9 Joseph Garmany               Gatl. Pittman            2.29m    7-06.00    197
 11 Daniel Davila                Creek Wood               1.98m    6-06.00    136
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter Marsh              11 Alcoa                    52.47   3    704
  2 Job Blacksmith            11 East Nashville           53.50   1    660
  3 Reed Bona                    Dyersburg                54.45   3    621
  4 Ryan Charles                 CPA                      54.58   2    616
  5 Juliun Lane               11 West Greene              55.08   1    596
  6 Jaque Ross                12 Dyersburg                55.31   2    586
  7 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg                55.49   2    579
  8 Daniel Davila                Creek Wood               55.86   1    565
  9 Joseph Garmany               Gatl. Pittman            56.80   1    528
 10 Sam Byard                    Montgomery Centr         58.35   3    471
 11 Marvin Farmer                Westwood               1:09.23   3    154
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A-AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg                15.71   2    766
  2 Ryan Charles                 CPA                      16.23   4    707
  3 Juliun Lane               11 West Greene              16.92   3    633
  4 Joseph Garmany               Gatl. Pittman            17.00   2    624
  5 Hunter Marsh              11 Alcoa                    17.23   3    600
  6 Marvin Farmer                Westwood                 18.26   1    499
  7 Reed Bona                    Dyersburg                18.50   2    477
  8 Daniel Davila                Creek Wood               18.79   4    451
  9 Sam Byard                    Montgomery Centr         18.88   1    443
 10 Jaque Ross                12 Dyersburg                19.98   3    351
 11 Job Blacksmith            11 East Nashville           20.68   1    297
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #7 Boys High Jump A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Charles                 CPA                      1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Daniel Davila                Creek Wood               1.73m    5-08.00    569
  3 Jaque Ross                12 Dyersburg                1.73m    5-08.00    569
  3 Job Blacksmith            11 East Nashville           1.73m    5-08.00    569
  6 Joseph Garmany               Gatl. Pittman            1.62m    5-03.75    480
  6 Reed Bona                    Dyersburg                1.62m    5-03.75    480
  6 Sam Byard                    Montgomery Centr         1.62m    5-03.75    480
  9 Juliun Lane               11 West Greene              1.57m    5-01.75    441
 10 Hunter Marsh              11 Alcoa                    1.52m    4-11.75    404
 -- Marvin Farmer                Westwood                    NH            
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #8 Boys Shot Put A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Charles                 CPA                     11.14m   36-06.75    554
      10.32m  11.14m  10.92m            
  2 Daniel Davila                Creek Wood              11.11m   36-05.50    553
      11.11m  10.87m  10.80m            
  3 Juliun Lane               11 West Greene             10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.82m  10.84m  10.35m            
  4 Job Blacksmith            11 East Nashville          10.67m   35-00.25    526
      10.67m  10.35m  10.50m            
  5 Sam Byard                    Montgomery Centr        10.31m   33-10.00    504
      8.48m  9.63m  10.31m            
  6 Jaque Ross                12 Dyersburg               10.22m   33-06.50    499
      9.90m  9.92m  10.22m            
  7 Reed Bona                    Dyersburg                9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.51m  8.92m  9.69m            
  8 Joseph Garmany               Gatl. Pittman            9.34m   30-07.75    446
      9.25m  9.34m  8.72m            
  9 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg                8.91m   29-02.75    420
      8.69m  8.68m  8.91m            
 10 Marvin Farmer                Westwood                 8.53m   28-00.00    398
      8.45m  8.02m  8.53m            
 11 Hunter Marsh              11 Alcoa                    7.65m   25-01.25    346
      7.43m  7.65m  FOUL            
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #9 Boys Long Jump A-AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaque Ross                12 Dyersburg                6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.27m  6.38m  6.32m            
  2 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg                6.34m   20-09.75    661
      5.90m  6.07m  6.34m            
  3 Ryan Charles                 CPA                      6.19m   20-03.75    628
      6.04m  FOUL  6.19m            
  4 Juliun Lane               11 West Greene              6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.84m  5.97m  6.12m            
  5 Joseph Garmany               Gatl. Pittman            5.89m   19-04.00    563
      FOUL  5.63m  5.89m            
  6 Hunter Marsh              11 Alcoa                    5.70m   18-08.50    523
      5.14m  5.46m  5.70m            
  7 Reed Bona                    Dyersburg                5.67m   18-07.25    516
      5.67m  FOUL  4.81m            
  8 Daniel Davila                Creek Wood               5.61m   18-05.00    504
      5.32m  5.42m  5.61m            
  9 Job Blacksmith            11 East Nashville           5.55m   18-02.50    492
      5.23m  5.11m  5.55m            
 10 Sam Byard                    Montgomery Centr         5.33m   17-06.00    447
      5.14m  4.99m  5.33m            
 11 Marvin Farmer                Westwood                 4.65m   15-03.25    317
      4.14m  3.93m  4.65m            
 
Event 76  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run A-AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaque Ross                12 Dyersburg              4:50.23     617
  2 Hunter Marsh              11 Alcoa                  4:51.71     608
  3 Reed Bona                    Dyersburg              4:54.49     592
  4 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg              4:55.46     586
  5 Sam Byard                    Montgomery Centr       4:55.50     586
  6 Juliun Lane               11 West Greene            5:09.13     508
  7 Daniel Davila                Creek Wood             5:28.15     409
  8 Ryan Charles                 CPA                    5:38.19     360
  9 Joseph Garmany               Gatl. Pittman          5:46.54     322
 10 Job Blacksmith            11 East Nashville         6:28.24     161
 11 Marvin Farmer                Westwood               6:28.65     159
 
                  Men - D-2 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McCallie School             12        2) Briarcrest Christian Scho   8   
    3) Brentwood Academy            7        3) Harding Academy             7   
    5) Ensworth                     5                                           
 
                  Men - AAA - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brentwood                   14        2) Memphis Central            10   
    3) Walker Valley                9        4) Campbell Co.                3   
    5) Cleveland                    2        6) Arlington                   1   
 
                  Men - A-AA - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christ Presbyterian Academ  10        2) Dyersburg                   9   
    3) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet    8        4) West Greene                 5   
    5) Alcoa                        4        6) Creek Wood                  2   
    7) Gatlinburg-Pittman           1