2017 Class A-AA Boys’ State Track Results


2017 TSSAA Boys’ Track State Championships
May 26th, 2017 – Class A-AA


Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2017 07:54 PM
                 2017 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                            MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 40  Boys Pole Vault A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett McQuain           12 Lipscomb Aca          13-06.00      4.11m  10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     P    XO     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Bobby Willingham          12 CPA                   13-00.00      3.96m   8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  3 Paul Schwarzentraub       12 L & N STEM            13-00.00      3.96m   6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Ryan Charles              11 CPA                   12-00.00      3.65m   4.50
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 John Rentenbach           10 Knxv.Cath             12-00.00      3.65m   4.50
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Andrew Bowen              12 Unicoi County         11-06.00      3.50m   3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XO    P    P     P     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Marvin Farmer             10 Westwood              10-00.00      3.04m   2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O   XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Aden Douglas              10 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci      10-00.00      3.04m   1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    O   XO   XXO   XXX 
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 joseph Norwood            11 Brainerd              22-04.50  -1.1     6.81m  10   
     20-05.75(-1.6) 22-04.50(-1.1) 19-09(-1.5) 20-00.25(-1.2)      
  2 Quinton Poole             12 Creek Wood            22-04.25  -0.7     6.81m   8   
     22-02.75(-0.7) 21-05(-0.2) 22-01.25(-0.1) 22-04.25(-0.7)      
  3 Kortland Martin           12 Humboldt              22-03.00  +0.0     6.78m   6   
     22-03(+0.0) 20-08(+0.0) 21-05(-0.6) 20-10.75(-0.8)      
  4 Darius Holland             9 Ripley                21-10.75  +0.0     6.67m   5   
     20-04.75(-0.9) 21-08.50(-0.6) 20-08.25(-0.5) 21-10.75(+0.0)      
  5 Demarcus Humphrey         11 B.T. Washington       21-08.25   0.3     6.61m   4   
     18-10.75(+0.0) 19-09.25(-1.0) 21-08.25(0.3) FOUL           
  6 Jaylen Foster             12 L & N STEM            21-07.00  +0.0     6.57m   3   
     20-06(0.3) 21-07(+0.0) 20-06.50(-0.4) 21-03(+0.0)      
  7 Shariq Dodd               11 McMinn Central        21-04.75  -1.6     6.52m   2   
     21-00.75(+0.0) 19-06.50(-0.7) 21-03.50(-1.0) 21-04.75(-1.6)      
  8 Jabbar Muhammad           10 M.L. King             21-04.25  -0.2     6.50m   1   
     21-01.75(0.7) 21-04.25(-0.2) FOUL      PASS           
 
Event 44  Boys Triple Jump A-AA
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jaylen Foster             12 L & N STEM            44-05.00  +0.0    13.53m  10   
     41-06(+0.0) 43-02.50(-2.9) 44-05(+0.0) 43-09.50(-3.1)      
  2 Jaque Ross                12 Dyersburg             43-06.00  -1.4    13.25m   8   
     43-01(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      43-06(-1.4)      
  3 Deanthony Hill            12 Mitchell              42-08.00  -2.0    13.00m   6   
     42-00.50(-2.9) 41-05(-2.5) 42-04(-1.3) 42-08(-2.0)      
  4 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg             41-07.50  -0.9    12.68m   5   
     FOUL      39-06(-2.6) 40-01(-1.4) 41-07.50(-0.9)       
  5 Jesse Patterson           11 East Nashville        41-07.00  -1.8    12.67m   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      41-01.50(-2.2) 41-07(-1.8)      
  6 Tyrell Miller             11 Ripley                41-04.00  -0.8    12.59m   3   
     39-09(-3.4) 41-01(-1.5) 41-04(-0.8) FOUL           
  7 Tyrese Starling           12 Tyner Academy         41-03.75  -1.1    12.59m   2   
     FOUL      40-00.50(-1.7) 39-00.50(-2.4) 41-03.75(-1.1)      
  8 Johnquiez Guerrier         9 Stratford             40-10.00  -2.2    12.44m   1   
     39-08.50(-1.8) 39-08.50(-1.3) 40-10(-2.2) 38-07.50(-2.1)      
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Charles              11 CPA                    6-04.00      1.93m  10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Timetric Hodges           12 Maplewood              6-04.00      1.93m   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Raishun Morris            10 Hillcrest              6-02.00      1.87m   5.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jesse Patterson           11 East Nashville         6-02.00      1.87m   5.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jaylen Foster             12 L & N STEM             6-02.00      1.87m   4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Paul Todd                 10 Hillcrest              6-02.00      1.87m   3   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Quentrail Polk            12 Union City             6-00.00      1.82m   2   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jd Thaxton                 9 Loudon                 6-00.00      1.82m   1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Tyrese Starling           12 Tyner Academy               NH            
     5-08 5-10 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter Eads               12 Sullivan East         50-01.75     15.28m  10   
      49-03.25  50-01.75  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Rodderick Cummings        12 East Nashville        47-11.50     14.61m   8   
      FOUL  44-11  43-04.75  47-11.50       
  3 Elijah Simmons            10 Pearl Cohn            47-10.25     14.58m   6   
      46-08.75  47-02.50  47-00.75  47-10.25       
  4 Logan Jones               12 Alvin C. York         45-00.00     13.71m   5   
      43-00.50  44-04.50  42-04.75  45-00      
  5 Tyelan Rice               12 Gatl. Pittman         44-03.50     13.50m   4   
      42-11.50  40-01.75  FOUL  44-03.50      
  6 Drew Cole                 12 Fayette Ware          43-08.75     13.32m   3   
      43-08.75  42-08.25  41-09.75  43-00.75      
  7 Zachary Lane              12 Greeneville           43-03.00     13.18m   2   
      40-07.50  40-11.25  43-03  42-00      
  8 Justyn Johnson            10 Union City            43-01.75     13.15m   1   
      38-07  43-01.75  40-00.50  40-10.25      
 
Event 50  Boys Discus Throw A-AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donald Johnson             9 Fred J. Page            146-04     44.60m  10   
      FOUL  146-04  145-06  142-02      
  2 Ian Williams              12 Alcoa                   142-11     43.56m   8   
      142-11  99-10  133-10  133-09       
  3 Evan Grooms               12 Greeneville             137-07     41.93m   6   
      129-07  FOUL  137-07  129-02      
  4 Hunter Eads               12 Sullivan East           131-04     40.03m   5   
      124-04  114-07  131-04  FOUL       
  5 Jake Merryman             11 Fairview                129-07     39.49m   4   
      FOUL  129-07  124-05  124-10      
  6 Devin Smith               11 Union City              128-01     39.03m   3   
      115-07  118-11  119-10  128-01      
  7 Tyler Hill                12 Montgomery Centr        124-03     37.87m   2   
      124-03  116-01  122-06  FOUL      
  8 Grant Eison               11 Jacksn Christian        118-04     36.06m   1   
      FOUL  118-04  115-11  114-00      
 
Event 52  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knox.Cath                                           8:17.66   10   
  2 Craigmont                                           8:22.85    8   
  3 City University School of Libe                      8:28.49    6   
  4 Whites Crk                                          8:28.51    5   
  5 Chatt.Christian School                              8:30.34    4   
  6 Alcoa                                               8:34.88    3   
  7 Page                                                8:35.44    2   
  8 Power Center Academy                                8:38.28    1   
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brevin Sims                9 Chatt.Sch -A&S           14.84  -4.1  10   
  2 Michael McMahan           12 Fred J. Page             14.85  -4.1   8   
  3 Malik Mcadory             12 Fairley                  15.26  -4.1   6   
  4 Ethan Ward                11 Sullivan South           15.72  -4.1   5   
  5 Deshaun Burks             11 Mem.Aca-Hlth Sci         16.00  -4.1   4   
  6 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg                16.27  -4.1   3   
  7 Ty Youngblood              9 Greeneville              16.71  -4.1   2   
  8 Marvin Farmer             10 Westwood                 16.98  -4.1   1   
 
Event 56  Boys 100 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jeremy McDowell           12 Maplewood                11.08  -4.1  10   
  2 Kedrick Wilbanks          12 Red Bank                 11.09  -4.1   8   
  3 Kendrick Wilbanks         12 Red Bank                 11.31  -4.1   6   
  4 Jimmyrious Parker         11 Pearl Cohn               11.33  -4.1   5   
  5 Booker Williams           12 Sheffield                11.36  -4.1   4   
  6 Derrick Williams          12 Craigmont                11.37  -4.1   3   
  7 Kevin Davis                9 Trinity Christn          11.49  -4.1   2   
  8 Dmonte Kemp               12 Millingtn Centrl         20.68  -4.1   1   
 
Event 58  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin-East                                         1:27.62   10   
  2 Pearl Cohn                                          1:27.68    8   
  3 Liberty Tech                                        1:28.23    6   
  4 Maplewood                                           1:28.25    5   
  5 East Nashville                                      1:29.18    4   
  6 Alcoa                                               1:31.53    3   
  7 Martin Luther King                                  1:33.74    2   
 -- Sheffield                                               DNF  
 
Event 60  Boys 1600 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georde Goodwyn            12 Knxv.Cath              4:31.20   10   
  2 Jake Renfree              10 Knxv.Cath              4:32.74    8   
  3 Thomas Porter             12 Signal Mountain        4:33.06    6   
  4 Jhon-wes Walker           12 Covington              4:35.55    5   
  5 Brent Borden              11 Grace Christian        4:38.97    4   
  6 Alex Ponce                10 Merrol Hyde            4:40.40    3   
  7 Will Hileman              11 Hume-Fogg              4:42.23    2   
  8 Larry McNary II           12 Power Center           4:53.60    1   
 
Event 62  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maplewood                                             41.61   10   
  2 Austin-East                                           41.80    8   
  3 Pearl Cohn                                            42.10    6   
  4 East Nashville                                        42.86    5   
  5 Liberty Tech                                          42.99    4   
  6 Red Bank                                              43.24    3   
  7 Covington                                             43.91    2   
  8 Sheffield                                           1:00.04    1   
 
Event 64  Boys 400 Meter Dash A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nickson Pierre            11 Pearl Cohn               48.47   10   
  2 Emmanuel Bynum            10 Prep Acad,W.E.B.         48.87    8   
  3 Walter Miller             12 Millingtn Centrl         49.69    6   
  4 Derrick Williams          12 Craigmont                50.33    5   
  5 Michael Vogt              12 Central Magnet           51.16    4   
  6 Clarence Smith            11 Carter                   51.82    3   
  7 Taylor McCarty            11 Northview Acad           51.86    2   
  8 Seth Crowder              12 Liberty Tech             52.53    1   
 
Event 66  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodney Castille           12 Liberty Tech             37.55   10   
  2 Brevin Sims                9 Chatt.Sch -A&S           38.49    8   
  3 Kiyontae Warren           10 Austin-East              38.84    6   
  4 Michael McMahan           12 Fred J. Page             39.60    5   
  5 Yusuf Ali                 12 Maplewood                39.78    4   
  6 Devin Hyde                11 M.L. King                40.76    3   
  7 Malik Mcadory             12 Fairley                  40.87    2   
  8 Luke Downes               12 Clarkrange H             41.04    1   
 
Event 68  Boys 800 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georde Goodwyn            12 Knxv.Cath              1:58.51   10   
  2 Timothy Thacker           12 Grace Christian        1:58.97    8   
  3 Jhon-wes Walker           12 Covington              1:59.63    6   
  4 Ben Pate                  12 CPA                    2:01.26    5   
  5 Nathaniel Crawford        11 Mem.Aca-Sci Eng        2:04.00    4   
  6 Drew McCollum             12 Lipscomb Aca           2:04.03    3   
  7 Caleb Allen               12 Creek Wood             2:04.86    2   
  8 Taylor Anderson           12 Liberty Tech           2:10.59    1   
 
Event 70  Boys 200 Meter Dash A-AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jeremy McDowell           12 Maplewood                22.00  -4.1  10   
  2 Walter Miller             12 Millingtn Centrl         22.19  -4.1   8   
  3 Nickson Pierre            11 Pearl Cohn               22.77  -4.1   6   
  4 Kedrick Wilbanks          12 Red Bank                 22.94  -4.1   5   
  5 Kevin Davis                9 Trinity Christn          23.00  -4.1   4   
  6 Emmanuel Bynum            10 Prep Acad,W.E.B.         23.09  -4.1   3   
  7 Martest Forbes            11 Austin-East              23.20  -4.1   2   
  8 Jabbar Muhammad           10 M.L. King                46.56  -4.1   1   
 
Event 72  Boys 3200 Meter Run A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Renfree              10 Knxv.Cath             10:05.39   10   
  2 Devin Sullivan            11 Knxv.Cath             10:09.66    8   
  3 Georde Goodwyn            12 Knxv.Cath             10:22.46    6   
  4 Larry McNary II           12 Power Center          10:23.01    5   
  5 Porter Bradley            10 Univ.Sch -JC          10:23.34    4   
  6 Isaac Wehner              11 South Gibson Co.      10:35.96    3   
  7 Colin Lamb                12 Fred J. Page          10:47.25    2   
  8 Stone Norris              10 Clarksville           10:56.39    1   
 
Event 74  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A-AA
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty Tech                                        3:20.48   10   
  2 Maplewood                                           3:20.58    8   
  3 Pearl Cohn                                          3:22.55    6   
  4 Austin-East                                         3:23.37    5   
  5 Millington Central                                  3:23.53    4   
  6 Craigmont                                           3:25.82    3   
  7 Stratford                                           3:32.73    2   
  8 Brainerd                                            3:35.12    1   
 
Event 76  Boys Decathlon A-AA
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Charles              11 CPA                       5739   10   
  2 Joachim Kennedy           12 Hume-Fogg                 5593    8   
  3 Jaque Ross                12 Dyersburg                 5308    6   
  4 Juliun Lane               11 West Greene               5274    5   
  5 Hunter Marsh              11 Alcoa                     5128    4   
  6 Reed Bona                 10 Dyersburg                 5092    3   
  7 Daniel Davila                Creek Wood                4810    2   
  8 Joseph Garmany               Gatl. Pittman             4678    1   
  9 Sam Byard                    Montgomery Centr          4569  
 10 Job Blacksmith            11 East Nashville            4219  
 11 Marvin Farmer             10 Westwood                  3057  

                 Men - A-AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Knox.Cath                   66.50     2) Maplewood                  55   
    3) Pearl Cohn                  47        4) Christ Presbyterian Acade  37.50
    5) Liberty Tech                32        6) Austin-East                31   
    7) Page                        27        8) East Nashville             26.50
    9) L & N STEM Academy          23       10) Red Bank                   22   
   11) Craigmont                   19       11) Millington Central         19   
   13) Chatt.Sch.for Arts & Sci    18       13) Alcoa                      18   
   13) Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet   18       16) Dyersburg                  17   
   17) Sullivan East               15       18) Lipscomb Academy           13   
   18) Covington                   13       20) Creek Wood                 12   
   20) Grace Christian Academy     12       22) Prep Academy, W.E.B. DuBo  11   
   22) Brainerd                    11       24) Greeneville                10   
   25) Hillcrest                    8.50    26) Ripley                      8   
   26) Fairley                      8       28) Martin Luther King          7   
   28) Power Center Academy         7       30) Union City                  6   
   30) Signal Mountain              6       30) Mitchell                    6   
   30) Humboldt                     6       30) City University School of   6   
   30) Trinity Christian Academy    6       36) West Greene                 5   
   36) Whites Crk                   5       36) Sheffield                   5   
   36) Sullivan South               5       36) Gatlinburg-Pittman          5   
   36) Alvin C. York Institute      5       36) Memphis Academy of Health   5   
   43) Chatt.Christian School       4       43) Central Magnet              4   
   43) Memphis Academy of Science   4       43) Fairview                    4   
   43) Booker T. Washington         4       43) University Sch.of Johnson   4   
   49) Merrol Hyde Magnet           3       49) Carter                      3   
   49) Westwood                     3       49) South Gibson County         3   
   49) Unicoi County                3       49) Stratford                   3   
   49) Fayette Ware                 3       56) McMinn Central              2   
   56) Northview Academy            2       56) Montgomery Central          2   
   56) Tyner Academy                2       60) Jackson Christian School    1   
   60) Loudon                       1       60) Clarksville Academy         1   
   60) Clarkrange High School       1