2016 TSSAA State Wrestling Championships


TSSAAWrestlingLogo

2016 TSSAA State Wrestling Championships

Williamson Co. Expo Center – Franklin, TN
February 18th – 20th, 2016

Division I Class A-AADivision I Class AAADivision IIGirls

106 Results (Bracket) 113 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Dymond Smith (Pigeon Forge, 11) Dec. 3-0 1st William Reichel (Red Bank, 11) MD 11-0
2nd Elijah Hicks (Sullivan East, 10) 2nd Dylan Pendley (Forrest, 10)
3rd Jeremy Holloway (Notre Dame, 9) SV-1 2-0 3rd Caleb York (Pigeon Forge, 11) Fall 3:22
4th Jeffrey Gross (Forrest, 9) 4th Scott Weaver (Boyd Buchanan, 11)
5th Tanner Corlew (Creek Wood, 11) Dec. 10-8 5th Grant Speer (Notre Dame, 10) Dec. 8-5
6th Isaac Tate (Signal Mountain, 10) 6th Tanner Thornton (Knox. Grace, 10)
120 Results (Bracket) 126 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Jacob Ruiter (Pigeon Forge, 12) Fall 1:16 1st Luke Mullin (Notre Dame, 12) Dec. 9-4
2nd Braxton Hunter (Harpeth, 10) 2nd Logan Chase (Sullivan East, 12)
3rd Garrett Lay (Knox. Grace, 10) Dec. 7-6 3rd Elias Bond (Pigeon Forge, 12) Dec. 7-2
4th Michael Colon (Alcoa, 11) 4th Eric Foster (Stratford, 12)
5th Alek Filaroski (Page, 10) MD 12-3 5th Nick Oberstaedt (Page, 10) Dec. 9-2
6th Jordan Lewis (Hixson, 9) 6th Trent Comeaux (Red Bank, 12)
132 Results (Bracket) 138 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Ryan Verhulst (Alcoa, 12) Dec. 4-2 1st Matthew Kieta (Pigeon Forge, 12) Fall 1:04
2nd Bryson Hux (Greeneville, 11) 2nd Andrew Birchett (Page, 12)
3rd Isaac Yates (Hixson, 12) Dec. 8-2 3rd Isaac Coffman (Chatt. Central, 11) Dec. 6-3
4th Ned Warwick (Notre Dame, 11) 4th Daniel Dawson (Signal Mountain, 11)
5th Jonah Bird (Red Bank, 10) Dec. 7-2 5th Muday Mohammad (Stratford, 11) Dec. 6-1
6th Michael Coley (Nashville Chr., 12) 6th Michael Rhyne (Greenback, 12)
145 Results (Bracket) 152 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Landon Goforth (Hixson, 12) Fall 0:39 1st Alonso Heyward (Chatt. Central, 11) Dec. 11-4
2nd Gabe McDuffie (Red Bank, 12) 2nd Josh Vance (Greeneville, 12)
3rd Mitchell Camper (Sycamore, 11) Dec. 5-4 3rd Gary Reagan (Pigeon Forge, 12) MD 8-0
4th Garrin Shuffler (Greeneville, 9) 4th Dallas Prater (Cheatham Co., 11)
5th Justin Wheeler (Chatt. Christian, 11) Fall 2:25 5th Russel Kell (Red Bank, 12) Forfeit
6th Hunt Drennan (Signal Mountain, 12) 6th Daelyn Ross (Harpeth, 11)
160 Results (Bracket) 170 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Austyn Renshaw (Alcoa, 12) Dec. 8-7 1st Karim Shereef (Alcoa, 12) Dec. 8-5
2nd Josh Croley (Pigeon Forge, 12) 2nd Phillip Nichols (CAK, 12)
3rd Drew Gill (Eagleville, 12) Dec. 3-2 3rd Julian Furr (Montgomery Central, 12) Dec. 7-6
4th Daniel Novack (Kingston, 12) 4th Darian Smith (East Ridge, 10)
5th Zane Williams (Boyd Buchanan, 11) Dec. 5-4 5th David Johnson (Red Bank, 12) Fall 4:55
6th Sean Srock (Millington, 12) 6th John Noe (Page, 11)
182 Results (Bracket) 195 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Seth Petarra (Signal Mountain, 12) Dec. 9-5 1st Devin Crawl (Red Bank, 12) SV-1 6-1
2nd Dylan Bargerstock (Hixson, 12) 2nd Gregory Williams (Nashville Chr., 12)
3rd Houston Tywater (Page, 11) Dec. 5-2 3rd Anthony Baiamonte (Pigeon Forge, 11) Dec. 2-1
4th James Hughes (Stratford, 12) 4th Brian Sledge (Chatt. Central, 12)
5th Zach Diviney (Sycamore, 11) Dec. 2-1 5th Noah Evans (Alcoa, 9) Fall 4:22
6th Ethan Olinger (Pigeon Forge, 10) 6th Derrico Burns (Stratford, 12)
220 Results (Bracket) 285 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Nick Foster (Greeneville, 11) SV-1 15-13 1st Samson Evans (Alcoa, 11) Fall 1:02
2nd Grant Brace (Alcoa, 10) 2nd Anthony Ottinger (Red Bank, 12)
3rd Toby Lynch (Greenbrier, 10) Dec. 3-2 3rd Evan Grooms (Greeneville, 11) Dec. 7-6
4th Devon Suddeth (Red Bank, 11) 4th John Stiltner (Sullivan East, 12)
5th Will Watkins (Boyd Buchanan, 10) Forfeit 5th Logan Hayes (Sycamore, 12) MD 8-0
6th Nikolas McGuiggan (Forrest, 12) 6th Guiliano Palacio (Hixson, 11)
Best Wrestler Best Match
Matthew Kieta 170
Pigeon Forge Karim Shereef (Alcoa) vs. Phillip Nichols (CAK)
TEAM SCORES
Place School Points Place School Points
1st Pigeon Forge 177.5 11th Forrest 48
2nd Alcoa 159 12th Stratford 43
3rd Red Bank 152.5 13th Harpeth 39.5
4th Greeneville 108 14th Boyd Buchanan 37.5
5th Hixson 91.5 15th Sycamore 37
6th Notre Dame 68.5 16th Nashville Christian 32
7th Sullivan East 68 17th Christian Academy of Knoxville 26
8th Page 64.5 18th Knoxville Grace 23
9th Signal Mountain 55 19th East Ridge 22
10th Chattanooga Central 51 19th Greenbrier 22

106 Results (Bracket) 113 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Charles Wheaton (Soddy-Daisy, 11) Dec. 4-2 1st Thomas Hicks (Bradley Central, 11) MD 11-0
2nd Brayden Palmer (Beech, 9) 2nd Calvin Martin (William Blount, 10)
3rd Rodney Trent Nelson (Tennessee, 11) Dec. 4-2 3rd Tolliver Justice (Knoxville Halls, 11) Dec. 8-3
4th Bryce Pond (Cleveland,10) 4th Jon Kost (Rossview, 12)
5th Luke Dezember (Lawrence Co., 9) Dec. 7-4 5th Job Dooley (Franklin, 9) Dec. 7-2
6th Michael Cannon (Arlington, 9) 6th Graham Brothers (Brentwood, 11 )
120 Results (Bracket) 126 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Ryan McElhaney (Bradley Central, 11) Dec. 7-2 1st Juan Hernandez (Heritage, 12) Dec. 6-3
2nd Kyle Burns (Bearden, 10) 2nd Joshua LaCoe (Bradley Central, 12)
3rd Logan Whiteside (Cleveland, 9) Dec. 4-2 3rd Triston Blansit (Cleveland, 12) Dec. 6-2
4th Chase Brown (Knoxville Halls, 10) 4th Jack Shrader (Franklin, 11)
5th Adam Fuller (Centennial, 12) Forfeit 5th Tristan Roa (Brentwood, 12) Dec. 7-0
6th Landon Adzima (Gibbs, 10) 6th Travis Arthur (Houston, 12)
132 Results (Bracket) 138 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Joseph Munoz (Walker Valley, 12) Dec. 9-5 1st Knox Fuller (Bradley Central, 11) Dec. 2-1
2nd Colton Landers (Cleveland, 11) 2nd Dewey Pendley (Tennessee, 11)
3rd Hunter Parker (Bradley Central, 12) MD 8-0 3rd Zack Wilkins (Mt. Juliet, 11) MD 12-4
4th Brady Ingram (Independence, 11) 4th Matt Meeks (East Hamilton, 12)
5th Corbin Hurley (Tennessee, 12) Dec. 4-2 5th Ian McNitt (Hardin Valley, 12) Dec. 3-2
6th Esteban Remillard (Summit, 12) 6th Cole Iler (Centennial, 12)
145 Results (Bracket) 152 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Trevor Rippy (Beech, 10) Dec. 3-0 1st Donnie Beyer (Bradley Central, 12) Dec. 3-2
2nd Michael Diemer (Heritage, 12) 2nd Chris Rowland (Ravenwood, 12)
3rd Austin Mathews (Bradley Central, 11) Dec. 4-2 3rd Mikel Gregory (Walker Valley, 11) Dec. 6-3
4th Angel Leyva (Gibbs, 12) 4th Jay Graham (Rhea Co., 10)
5th Bryson Henley (Tennessee, 11) Fall 5:36 5th Adrian Gonzalez (Rossview, 12) Fall 2:07
6th Arthur James (Science Hill, 10) 6th Jason Johnson (Tennessee, 12)
160 Results (Bracket) 170 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Matthew Sells (Blackman, 11) Dec. 9-3 1st Zach Linton (Wilson Central, 12) Dec. 8-4
2nd Alex Jeffers (Dobyns Bennett, 12) 2nd Tate Holmes (Anderson Co., 12)
3rd Tucker Russo (Soddy-Daisy, 12) Dec. 5-1 3rd John Olivieri (Stewarts Creek, 12) SV-1 7-5
4th Colton McMahan (Knoxville Halls, 11 ) 4th Nolan Kennedy (William Blount, 12)
5th Damon Smith (Wilson Central, 11) Dec. 3-0 5th Jack Hicks (Cleveland, 10) Dec. 7-4
6th Dawson Satterfield (William Blount, 10) 6th Kyle Smith (Beech, 10)
182 Results (Bracket) 195 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Kaleb Rippy (Beech, 12) Fall 3:37 1st Brett Brown (Bradley Central, 12) Dec. 5-2
2nd Josh Booker (Jefferson Co., 12) 2nd Tyler Reid (Ooltewah, 12)
3rd Hunter Fortner (Gibbs, 11) Dec. 3-1 3rd Justin Johnson (Stone Memorial, 12) MD 9-0
4th Jeremy Spangler (Tennessee, 11) 4th Eric M. Cornelius (West Creek, 12)
5th Ty Boeck (Soddy-Daisy, 10) SV-1 5-3 5th Dylan Pearson (Tullahoma, 12) Dec. 8-3
6th Jaterius Graham (Bolton, 12) 6th Dylan Carney (Northwest, 11)
220 Results (Bracket) 285 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Hunter Bagley (Science Hill, 12) TB-1 2-1 1st Nick Boykin (Riverdale, 11) Fall 0:39
2nd Tyler Barber (Stewarts Creek, 12) 2nd Logan Townsend (Jefferson Co., 12)
3rd Victor Bednarski (Ooltewah, 11) Dec. 7-3 3rd Jonathan Davis (Gibbs, 12) Dec. 6-1
4th Isaiah Demello (Independence, 11) 4th Michael Kramer (Wilson Central, 9)
5th James Parker (N. Overton, 12) Inj. 2:31 5th David Adams (Bradley Central, 12) Fall 1:49
6th Chester Peden (Smyrna, 12) 6th Landen Patterson (Siegel, 12)
Best Wrestler Best Match
Joseph Munoz 152
Walker Valley Donnie Beyer (Bradley Central) vs. Chris Rowland (Ravenwood)
TEAM SCORES
Place School Points Place School Points
1st Bradley Central 244.5 11th Knoxville Halls 77
2nd Tennessee 121 12th William Blount 74
3rd Beech 117 13th Arlington 72
3rd Cleveland 117 14th Science Hill 65
5th Soddy-Daisy 98.5 15th Blackman 64
6th Wilson Central 95 16th Siegel 63
7th Gibbs 92.5 16th Stewarts Creek 63
8th Heritage 92 18th Jefferson Co. 59
9th Independence 80.5 19th Ooltewah 55
10th Walker Valley 80 19th Rossview 55

106 Results (Bracket) 113 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Robert Griggs (CBHS, 9) Dec. 6-2 1st Christian Simpson (Father Ryan, 11) Dec. 6-0
2nd James Killian (Father Ryan, 10) 2nd Joseph Tourquine (MBA, 10)
3rd Carter Coughlin (Knox. Webb, 10) Dec. 7-2 3rd Trent Maddox (McCallie, 12) MD 14-6
4th Joe Walsh (St. Benedict, 9) 4th Dalton Kilpatrick (St. Benedict, 9)
5th John Pettway (Baylor, 9) Fall 3:36 5th Tyler Lubin (CBHS, 10) Fall 2:14
6th Ramiz Somjee (MUS, 11) 6th Gerard Bullock (Ensworth, 8)
120 Results (Bracket) 126 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Tray Chalifoux (Father Ryan, 12) MD 13-0 1st Raymond Eason (Father Ryan, 11) Dec. 8-3
2nd Gabriel Elkin (MBA, 11) 2nd Brock Herring (McCallie, 11)
3rd Trevor Milling (Baylor, 10) Dec. 4-0 3rd Andy Atchley (Baylor, 12) SV-1 6-4
4th Connor Rasberry (CBHS, 11) 4th John Michael Glover (MBA, 11)
5th Connor Galvez (Ensworth, 11) SV-1 10-8 5th Joshua Adams (CBHS, 12) Dec. 8-2
6th David Fisk (St. George’s, 9) 6th Zack Tieng (Knox. Webb, 9)
132 Results (Bracket) 138 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Kirby Simpson (Father Ryan, 12) Fall 5:47 1st Eli King (Father Ryan, 11) Inj. 1:58
2nd Jack Reynolds (Baylor, 12) 2nd Trevor Brown (CBHS, 11)
3rd Tanner Tidswell (CBHS, 12) Dec. 8-4 3rd Austin Atchley (Baylor, 10) Dec. 7-1
4th Trent Walliser (McCallie, 12) 4th Conner Mitchell (BGA, 10)
5th Thomas Bellet (MBA, 10) Fall 1:21 5th Avery Daniels (FRA, 12) Dec. 4-3
6th Victor Ortale (Ensworth, 9) 6th Thomas Sell (McCallie, 9)
145 Results (Bracket) 152 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Michael Murphy (Baylor, 12) Dec. 6-5 1st Mason Reiniche (Baylor, 9) Dec. 6-5
2nd Ethan Dendy (McCallie, 11) 2nd Drew Nicholson (CBHS, 11)
3rd Daniel Wesley (Father Ryan, 12) Dec. 4-0 3rd Will Patton (McCallie, 12) Fall 4:12
4th Bryce Wittman (CBHS, 10) 4th Mark Floyd (MBA, 12)
5th Perry Matthews (MBA, 11) MD 9-0 5th Jake Wilson (Father Ryan, 12) Inj. 4:50
6th Thomas Wells (MUS, 11) 6th Jake Knaff (MUS, 8)
160 Results (Bracket) 170 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Judah Duhm (McCallie, 11) Dec. 9-2 1st Caleb Powell (Baylor, 12) Fall 1:31
2nd Tommy Brackett (CBHS, 10) 2nd Carter Heckle (MBA, 12)
3rd Riley Westlake (Baylor, 10) Dec. 8-1 3rd Kevin Pease (St. Benedict, 12) Dec. 4-2
4th Drake Mitchell (FRA, 12) 4th Andrew Wesnofske (Father Ryan, 11)
5th Robert Garstin (Father Ryan, 12) MD 9-1 5th Will Tansil (FRA, 12) Forfeit
6th Preston Wilson (Knox. Webb, 12) 6th Thomas Rowland (McCallie, 12)
182 Results (Bracket) 195 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Khamari Whimper (Baylor, 11) Dec. 5-1 1st Ryan Parker (Baylor, 12) Fall 3:19
2nd George Hooker (Father Ryan, 11) 2nd Brian Phillips (McCallie, 12)
3rd Noah Kurtz (St. Benedict, 12) Fall 0:57 3rd Andrew Sweatt (CBHS, 11) Dec. 8-4
4th Jake Lindow (St. George’s, 12) 4th Sam Sullivan (MBA, 12)
5th Keegan Jones (CBHS, 10) Fall 3:28 5th Chris Hollis (St. George’s, 12) Dec. 4-2
6th Walker Davyherty (McCallie, 11) 6th Will Shaw (Father Ryan, 11)
220 Results (Bracket) 285 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Ben Stacey (Father Ryan, 12) SV-1 5-3 1st Jeremy Darvin (Father Ryan, 12) UTB 7-2
2nd D’On Coofer (MBA, 12) 2nd Cooper Reiniche (Baylor, 12)
3rd Isaac Roberts (McCallie, 12) MD 8-0 3rd River Henry (McCallie, 10) Dec. 3-2
4th Grayson Walthall (CBHS, 10) 4th John Kelly (MBA, 12)
5th Tyree Toliver (Baylor, 11) Fall 1:09 5th Airin Spell (Brentwood Aca., 10) Dec. 7-5
6th Sam Wheeler (FRA, 12) 6th Patrick Healy (CBHS, 10)
Best Wrestler Best Match
Trey Chalifoux 152
Father Ryan Mason Reiniche (Baylor) vs. Drew Nicholson (CBHS)
TEAM SCORES
Place School Points Place School Points
1st Father Ryan 247 9th St. George’s 22
2nd Baylor 238 10th Ensworth 19
3rd Christian Brothers 170 11th Memphis University Sch. 15
4th McCallile 167.5 12th Battle Ground Aca. 13
5th Montgomery Bell Aca. 140 13th Brentwood Aca. 8
6th St. Benedict 51 14th Briarcrest 0
7th Frankln Road Aca. 34 14th St. Andrew’s 0
8th Knoxville Webb 26

105 Results (Bracket) 112 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Katie Brock (Sequatchie Co., 12) Fall 1:55 1st Isabella Badon (Daniel Boone, 9) Fall 5:46
2nd Caitlyn Green (Northeast, 9) 2nd Jessyca Mumaw (Hendersonville, 10)
3rd Tiny Shipley (David Crockett, 12) Dec. 9-3 3rd Nena Chrestman (Sycamore, 10) Fall 0:19
4th Emma Allsbrooks (Montgomery Central, 10) 4th Madeline Davis (Siegel, 9)
5th Kansas Townsend (Happy Valley, 10) Fall 0:51 5th Genesis Tinoco (Northview, 10) Dec. 8-6
6th AnnaBella Jasso (Cocke Co., 9) 6th Kelsi Broyles (West Greene, 9)
120 Results (Bracket) 125 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Allison Davis (Sullivan East, 11) Fall 4:00 1st Elise Dille (Cumberland Co., 12) Fall 4:25
2nd Halla Woodson (Dickson Co., 11) 2nd Shantoia Blackburn (Antioch, 12)
3rd Kaitlyn Lee (Mt. Juliet, 9) Fall 2:31 3rd Leilani Gutierrez (Northeast, 12) Dec. 3-2
4th Macy DeBlois (Independence, 10) 4th Lexie Worley (Tennessee, 10)
5th Meika Sunayama (Bearden, 12) M. For. 5th Bridgett Eleazer (Dickson Co., 12) Fall 0:49
6th Daisy Martin (William Blount, 12) 6th Ashlyn Ricker (West Greene, 9)
130 Results (Bracket) 138 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Krista Legagneur (Bearden, 10) Dec. 9-6 1st Jessica Elery (Northwest, 11) Fall 4:14
2nd Krista Martin (Tennessee, 12) 2nd Rachel Dagnan (Signal Mountain, 11)
3rd Hollie Yokely (Warren Co., 11) Fall 4:51 3rd Tailor Stole (Ravenwood, 12) Fall 2:50
4th Kyah St. Marie (Stone Memorial, 11) 4th Alexis Jaynes (Happy Valley, 11)
5th Isabel Brannan (Hume-Fogg, 11) Fall 0:43 5th Paige Snapp (David Crockett, 10) Fall 1:32
6th Sky DeWeese (White House, 11) 6th Kimberly Smith (Stone Memorial, 9)
148 Results (Bracket) 155 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Jailah Grimes (Summit, 12) Dec. 4-2 1st Jaydn Sayre-Adona (Northeast, 10) Fall 1:06
2nd Lindsey Morrison (Northwest, 10) 2nd Becka Stallard (Volunteer, 11)
3rd Abby Mainzer (St. Andrew’s, 12) Dec. 2-0 3rd Kayla Johnson (Hillsboro, 12) Dec. 11-10
4th Cailey Griffin (Gibbs, 11) 4th Jayanna Stokes (Montgomery Central, 10)
5th Erin Detter (Munford, 12) Fall 4:46 5th Deyla Brito-Prez (Northwest, 9) MD 17-3
6th Taylor Morelock (Volunteer, 12) 6th Ally Judy (Science Hill, 9)
165 Results (Bracket) 185 Results (Bracket)
Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result Place Wrestler (School, Grade) Result
1st Kenya-Lee Sloan (Hardin Valley, 10) Fall 3:30 1st Zaferah Fortune (St. Andrew’s, 11) Fall 5:04
2nd Keely Sage (Montgomery Central, 11) 2nd Kaleigh Johnson (Cumberland Co., 11)
3rd Emily Russell (Munford, 10) Fall 2:29 3rd Jada Hoskins (Montgomery Central, 10) MD 13-2
4th Kyerra Wall (Greeneville, 10) 4th Caitlyn Gilmore (Sycamore, 9)
5th Ashley Thompson (Science Hill, 11) Fall 0:32 5th Laura Napier (Stone Memorial, 12) Fall 4:39
6th Jasmine Chandler (Sycamore, 10) 6th Amber Turner (Sullivan East, 10)
Best Wrestler Best Match
Katie Brock 148
Sequatchie County Jailah Grimes (Summit) vs. Lindsey Morrison (Northwest)
TEAM SCORES
Place School Points Place School Points
1st Northeast 62 11th Dickson Co. 28
2nd Montgomery Central 58 12th David Crockett 26
3rd Northwest 53 12th Sequatchie Co. 26
4th Cumberland Co. 46 14th Volunteer 25
5th St. Andrew’s 40 15th Happy Valley 24
6th Sycamore 36 15th Hardin Valley 24
7th Bearden 33 15th Munford 24
7th Sullivan East 33 18th Daniel Boone 22
9th Stone Memorial 30 18th Summit 22
10th Tennessee 29 20th Antioch, Hendersonville 20