2016 TSSAA Division II Class AA State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2016 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS AA STATE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 5, 2016

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016 TSSAA State Cross Country Championship                   
                      Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course                      
                           Nashville, TN  - 11/5/2016                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC D-II AA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Cheeseman, Carter         10 Brentwood Academy     15:54.04    1             
  2 Peters, Will              12 Montgomery Bell       16:09.29    2             
  3 Holliday, Davis           11 Brentwood Academy     16:25.03    3             
  4 Clunan, Jack              12 Father Ryan           16:26.84    4             
  5 Porter, Matthew           10 Brentwood Academy     16:28.74    5             
  6 McMillan, Matthew         10 Brentwood Academy     16:31.76    6             
  7 Elwood, Sam               12 Brentwood Academy     16:49.89    7             
  8 Wynne, Ray                09 St.Ben-Auburndal      16:53.37    8             
  9 Gregory, Jacob            11 Brentwood Academy     16:55.23    9             
 10 Edwards, Kyle             12 Christian Brothers    17:01.56   10             
 11 McEwan, Hastings          11 Memphis Univ.Sch      17:11.84   11             
 12 Hoots, Joe                11 Father Ryan           17:14.71   12             
 13 Campbell, Constatin       10 Christian Brothers    17:17.14   13             
 14 Arrowsmith, George        12 McCallie School       17:17.63   14             
 15 Payne, George             10 Brentwood Academy     17:18.97   15             
 16 Freeman, Ben              12 Memphis Univ.Sch      17:20.87   16             
 17 Conricode, Jonathan       11 Father Ryan           17:23.20   17             
 18 Brazil, Zach              12 Christian Brothers    17:23.83   18             
 19 Knapp, Ryan               11 Father Ryan           17:24.58   19             
 20 Ferguson, Alden           12 Montgomery Bell       17:26.07   20             
 21 Basse, James              12 Briarcrest Chrst      17:29.56   21             
 22 Shallow, Thomas           11 Christian Brothers    17:33.56   22             
 23 Peters, Tom               12 Montgomery Bell       17:34.72   23             
 24 Harkins, John             12 Christian Brothers    17:38.87   24             
 25 Zeller, Dylan             09 McCallie School       17:40.64   25             
 26 Ragsdale, Graham          10 Montgomery Bell       17:45.71   26             
 27 Deckbar, John             11 Father Ryan           17:49.54   27             
 28 Boer, Ian                 10 Father Ryan           17:51.67   28             
 29 Coppedge, Jake            09 St.Ben-Auburndal      17:55.90   29             
 30 Carmack, Dawson           10 McCallie School       17:56.06   30             
 31 Duncan, Chris             11 McCallie School       17:58.74   31             
 32 Tarquine, Joseph          11 Montgomery Bell       17:59.56   32             
 33 Roberts, Matthew          12 Christian Brothers    18:03.23   33             
 34 Hammack, Zack             11 Christian Brothers    18:04.43   34             
 35 Gartman, Silas            09 Baylor School         18:08.57   35             
 36 Post, James               11 Baylor School         18:09.51   36             
 37 Jones, Sebastian          10 Father Ryan           18:11.49   37             
 38 Wills, Isaac              11 Montgomery Bell       18:12.11   38             
 39 Collette, Jackson         10 Baylor School         18:12.36   39             
 40 Raves, Peter              11 Memphis Univ.Sch      18:15.12   40             
 41 Iorio, Talus              12 Baylor School         18:19.99   41             
 42 Lawrence, Donny           11 Ensworth              18:22.69   42             
 43 Ragsdale, Collin          12 Montgomery Bell       18:26.53   43             
 44 Mook, Atherton            10 Baylor School         18:38.64   44             
 45 Hobbs, Caleb              10 St.Ben-Auburndal      18:43.98   45             
 46 Warr, Alex                09 Memphis Univ.Sch      18:47.07   46             
 47 MacMillan, Sam            09 Baylor School         18:51.11   47             
 48 Galvez, Connor            12 Ensworth              18:52.00   48             
 49 Ligon, Samuel             09 McCallie School       18:52.90   49             
 50 Crump, Nick               10 Pope John Paul II     19:04.32   50             
 51 Hube, Tristan             12 Briarcrest Chrst      19:17.83   51             
 52 Bizimana, Boniface        10 McCallie School       19:21.29   52             
 53 Baker, Sam                10 St.Ben-Auburndal      19:23.10   53             
 54 Richey, Duke              09 McCallie School       19:32.14   54             
 55 Jacobs, Jeremy            11 Memphis Univ.Sch      19:36.92   55             
 56 Alsup, Owen               11 Ensworth              20:02.78   56             
 57 Curran, Patrick           12 Baylor School         20:04.09   57             
 58 Underhill, Nolan          11 Pope John Paul II     20:10.11   58             
 59 Dlabaj, Parker            10 St.Ben-Auburndal      20:10.46   59             
 60 Moran, Ryan               10 Pope John Paul II     20:16.03   60             
 61 Leoni, Jack               10 St.Ben-Auburndal      20:16.89   61             
 62 Kroeger, Luke             09 Pope John Paul II     20:19.42   62             
 63 Duncan, Smith             11 Memphis Univ.Sch      20:38.51   63             
 64 Mccormick, Riley          09 Ensworth              20:40.19   64             
 65 Musacchio, Michael        12 Pope John Paul II     20:52.41   65             
 66 Mcdougall, Wylie          11 Ensworth              21:14.42   66             
 67 Contreras, Manny          12 Briarcrest Chrst      21:17.13   67             
 68 Bast, Christian           12 Briarcrest Chrst      21:37.55   68             
 69 Taylor, Will              12 Briarcrest Chrst      21:37.77   69             
 70 Wallace, Disser           10 Ensworth              21:53.37   70             
 71 Davanport, Ethan          10 Pope John Paul II     21:59.57   71             
 72 Raybourne, Brian          10 Pope John Paul II     22:02.39   72             
 73 Tiatia, Ian               12 Briarcrest Chrst      22:19.48   73             
 74 Cheney, Nick              12 Briarcrest Chrst      22:37.91   74             
 75 Merrill, Joe              11 St.Ben-Auburndal      22:47.18   75             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brentwood Academy            22    1    3    5    6    7    9   15          
      Total Time:  1:22:09.46                                                    
         Average:    16:25.90                                                    
   2 Father Ryan                  79    4   12   17   19   27   28   37          
      Total Time:  1:26:18.87                                                    
         Average:    17:15.78                                                    
   3 Christian Brothers           87   10   13   18   22   24   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:26:54.96                                                    
         Average:    17:23.00                                                    
   4 Montgomery Bell Academy     103    2   20   23   26   32   38   43          
      Total Time:  1:26:55.35                                                    
         Average:    17:23.07                                                    
   5 McCallie School             149   14   25   30   31   49   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:29:45.97                                                    
         Average:    17:57.20                                                    
   6 Memphis University School   168   11   16   40   46   55   63               
      Total Time:  1:31:11.82                                                    
         Average:    18:14.37                                                    
   7 Saint Benedict at Auburnd   194    8   29   45   53   59   61   75          
      Total Time:  1:33:06.81                                                    
         Average:    18:37.37                                                    
   8 Baylor School               195   35   36   39   41   44   47   57          
      Total Time:  1:31:29.07                                                    
         Average:    18:17.82                                                    
   9 Ensworth                    276   42   48   56   64   66   70               
      Total Time:  1:39:12.08                                                    
         Average:    19:50.42                                                    
  10 Briarcrest Christian Scho   276   21   51   67   68   69   73   74          
      Total Time:  1:41:19.84                                                    
         Average:    20:15.97                                                    
  11 Pope John Paul II           295   50   58   60   62   65   71   72          
      Total Time:  1:40:42.29                                                    
         Average:    20:08.46