2016 TSSAA Division II Class A State Girls’ Cross Country Meet Results


2016 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS A STATE GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 5, 2016

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016 TSSAA State Cross Country Championship                   
                      Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course                      
                           Nashville, TN  - 11/5/2016                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC  D-II A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Schumacher, Niamh         12 King's Academy        17:38.65                  
  2 Narayani, Niki            10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      18:44.38    1             
  3 Rutherford, Lucy          09 Davidson Academy      20:06.33    2             
  4 Holliday, Lindsay         10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      20:23.09    3             
  5 Jordan, Chelsey           12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      20:43.44    4             
  6 Ross, Caroline            10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      21:17.82    5             
  7 Wall, Katie               12 FRA                   21:27.33                  
  8 Steinhilber, Ella         10 USN                   21:36.66    6             
  9 MacDonald, Sarah          09 Saint George's        21:38.60    7             
 10 Barton, Talia             11 USN                   21:48.45    8             
 11 Stack, Isabel             12 USN                   21:54.63    9             
 12 Peters, Clare             11 Saint Cecilia         22:04.98   10             
 13 Krishnan, Kamryn          09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      22:08.04   11             
 14 Huffman, Holly            10 ECS                   22:11.41   12             
 15 Robinson, Maggie          10 USN                   22:13.47   13             
 16 Farrell, Caroline         12 Saint George's        22:30.82   14             
 17 Myrncza, Shelby           09 Saint Cecilia         22:35.24   15             
 18 Friedman, Keri            12 USN                   22:40.05   16             
 19 Kimler, Maggie            12 ECS                   22:42.59   17             
 20 Franks, Stephani          09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      22:52.60   18             
 21 Puzdrakiewicz, Kayla      12 Univ.Sch-Jackson      22:56.90   19             
 22 Johnson, Sarah            08 ECS                   23:04.84   20             
 23 Repine, Taylor            10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      23:11.41   21             
 24 McGillivrey, Addy         12 ECS                   23:12.30   22             
 25 Jackson, Shelby           10 Harding Academy       23:14.46   23             
 26 Smith, Clare              12 Saint Cecilia         23:17.41   24             
 27 Karam, Shriya             10 USN                   23:26.47   25             
 28 Mahajan, Anjali           11 Univ.Sch-Jackson      23:32.58   26             
 29 Bennett, Grace            12 Saint George's        23:46.76   27             
 30 Hummell, Ragan            09 Saint Cecilia         23:47.64   28             
 31 Richardson, Leslie        12 Davidson Academy      23:53.19   29             
 32 Woo, Lilly                09 USN                   24:03.16   30             
 33 Dye, Mei Lin              10 Davidson Academy      24:24.96   31             
 34 Hinkle, Sarah Kate        09 Harding Academy       24:31.81   32             
 35 Marotta, Lauren           12 Saint George's        24:35.62   33             
 36 Carlock, Chloe            08 Harding Academy       24:40.16   34             
 37 Robinson, Rosemary        09 Saint Cecilia         25:09.23   35             
 38 Rowe, Sophia              09 Davidson Academy      25:17.70   36             
 39 Maroney, Madison          09 Univ.Sch-Jackson      25:29.07   37             
 40 Thetford, Ashlynn         11 ECS                   25:33.55   38             
 41 Christopher, Sophie       11 Saint George's        26:00.75   39             
 42 Fields, Roxy              09 Davidson Academy      26:10.90   40             
 43 Murff, Annie              11 Saint George's        26:13.93   41             
 44 O'Brien, Gracie           10 Saint Cecilia         26:19.26   42             
 45 Umansky, Rachel           10 Saint George's        26:29.65   43             
 46 Zywek, Anna               08 Harding Academy       27:35.32   44             
 47 Godat, Charlotte          09 Harding Academy       28:03.03   45             
 48 Powell, Audrey            11 Harding Academy       28:40.90   46             
 49 Whisenant, Ellie          11 Univ.Sch-Jackson      29:06.46   47             
 50 Boparai, SuKhmani         10 Univ.Sch-Jackson      32:47.96   48             
 51 Jinturkar, Sejal          10 Univ.Sch-Jackson      39:40.00   49             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Webb School of Knoxville     24    1    3    4    5   11   18   21          
      Total Time:  1:43:16.77                                                    
         Average:    20:39.36                                                    
   2 Univ.School of Nashville     52    6    8    9   13   16   25   30          
      Total Time:  1:50:13.26                                                    
         Average:    22:02.66                                                    
   3 Evangelical Christian Sch   109   12   17   20   22   38                    
      Total Time:  1:56:44.69                                                    
         Average:    23:20.94                                                    
   4 Saint Cecilia               112   10   15   24   28   35   42               
      Total Time:  1:56:54.50                                                    
         Average:    23:22.90                                                    
   5 Saint George's              120    7   14   27   33   39   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:58:32.55                                                    
         Average:    23:42.51                                                    
   6 Davidson Academy            138    2   29   31   36   40                    
      Total Time:  1:59:53.08                                                    
         Average:    23:58.62                                                    
   7 Univ. School of Jackson     177   19   26   37   47   48   49               
      Total Time:  2:13:52.97                                                    
         Average:    26:46.60                                                    
   8 Harding Academy             178   23   32   34   44   45   46               
      Total Time:  2:08:04.78                                                    
         Average:    25:36.96