2016 TSSAA Division II Class A State Country Meet Qualifiers


2016 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS A STATE CROSS COUNTRY QUALIFIERS

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 5, 2016

 

BOYS

===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Battle Ground Academy
  1  Dambach, Henry                11 Battle Ground Ac            
  2  Dambach, Max                  11 Battle Ground Ac            
  3  Keith, Matthew                12 Battle Ground Ac            
  4  McCullough, Ian               10 Battle Ground Ac            
  5  McLay, Aidan                  09 Battle Ground Ac            
  6  Nawrocki, Michael             10 Battle Ground Ac            
  7  Roddy, Grady                  11 Battle Ground Ac            
Evangelical Christian School
  1  Blythe, Harrison              09 ECS                         
  2  Horton, Jack                  10 ECS                         
  3  Johnson, Andrew               11 ECS                         
  4  Leffingwell, Cy               12 ECS                         
  5  McDonald, Chase               11 ECS                         
  6  Papple, Josh                  11 ECS                         
  7  Rangi, Davis                  10 ECS                         
  8  Rogers, Branden               08 ECS                         
  9  Shelton, Jack                 10 ECS                         
 10  Solomito, Andrew              11 ECS                         
Franklin Road Academy
  1  Cox, Andrew                   09 FRA                         
  2  Frizzell, Eli                 12 FRA                         
  3  Harris, Joe                   11 FRA                         
  4  Hohnholt, Stephen             09 FRA                         
  5  Munn, James                   12 FRA                         
  6  Rhoden, Ethan                 09 FRA                         
  7  Slipkovich, Jake              10 FRA                         
Friendship Christian School
  1  Mangrum, Nathan               09 Friendshp Chrstn            
Harding Academy
  1  Chester, Sam                  11 Harding Academy             
  2  Galbreath, Carter             12 Harding Academy             
  3  Hawley, Clay                  08 Harding Academy             
  4  Haynes, Hunter                11 Harding Academy             
  5  Hinkle, Josh                  11 Harding Academy             
  6  Libby, Adam                   11 Harding Academy             
  7  Ritter, Seth                  10 Harding Academy             
  8  Sharp, Clayton                11 Harding Academy             
  9  Tacker, Josh                  11 Harding Academy             
 10  Williamson, Cole              11 Harding Academy             
Lausanne
  1  Borges, Kelvin                09 Lausanne                    
  2  Brahm, Noah                   12 Lausanne                    
  3  Brannick, Gregory             11 Lausanne                    
  4  Brown, Jordan                 10 Lausanne                    
  5  French, Stephen               09 Lausanne                    
  6  Gallop, George                11 Lausanne                    
  7  Pokorny-Yadav, Sohan          10 Lausanne                    
Saint George's
  1  Gumbert, Graham               09 St. George's                
  2  Hibner, J.D.                  12 St. George's                
  3  Johns, Will                   10 St. George's                
  4  Mann, Thomas                  10 St. George's                
  5  Martin, Max                   09 St. George's                
  6  Sisson, Graham                12 St. George's                
  7  Walker, Mason                 12 St. George's                
  8  White, Steven                 10 St. George's                
  9  Williams, Zach                10 St. George's                
 10  Williamson, Lucas             11 St. George's                
Univ.School of Nashville
  1  Bergesen, Pelham              09 USN                         
  2  Berry, Wilson                 09 USN                         
  3  Cargile, Sykes                12 USN                         
  4  Hays, Timothy                 09 USN                         
  5  Noser, Edward                 11 USN                         
  6  Robinson, Jacob               12 USN                         
  7  Woolsey, Elias                09 USN                         
Webb School of Knoxville
  1  Bell, Tolson                  12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            
  2  Catlett, Connor               12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            
  3  Coughlin, Carter              11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            
  4  Evans, Bannon                 09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            
  5  Milam, Cooper                 09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            
  6  Schumaker, Riley              11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            
  7  Tardy, Gabriel                09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            

GIRLS

===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Davidson Academy
  1  Dye, Mei Lin                  10 Davidson Academy            
  2  Fields, Roxy                  09 Davidson Academy            
  3  Richardson, Leslie            12 Davidson Academy            
  4  Rowe, Sophia                  09 Davidson Academy            
  5  Rutherford, Lucy              09 Davidson Academy            
  6  Tinnin, Chloee                08 Davidson Academy            
Evangelical Christian School
  1  Genereaux, Gabby              10 ECS                         
  2  Harpole, Phoebe               08 ECS                         
  3  Horrocks, Bella               11 ECS                         
  4  Huffman, Holly                10 ECS                         
  5  Johnson, Sarah                08 ECS                         
  6  Kimler, Maggie                12 ECS                         
  7  McGillivrey, Addy             12 ECS                         
  8  Stephens, Lauren              10 ECS                         
  9  Thetford, Ashlynn             11 ECS                         
Franklin Road Academy
  1  Wall, Katie                   12 FRA                         
Harding Academy
  1  Carlock, Chloe                08 Harding Academy             
  2  Ezell, Jamie                  10 Harding Academy             
  3  Godat, Charlotte              09 Harding Academy             
  4  Hinkle, Sarah Kate            09 Harding Academy             
  5  Jackson, Shelby               10 Harding Academy             
  6  Medina, Angie                 10 Harding Academy             
  7  Powell, Audrey                11 Harding Academy             
  8  Zywek, Anna                   08 Harding Academy             
King's Academy
  1  Schumacher, Niamh             12 Kings Academy               
Saint Cecilia
  1  Hummell, Ragan                09 St. Cecilia                 
  2  Myrncza, Shelby               09 St. Cecilia                 
  3  O'Brien, Gracie               10 St. Cecilia                 
  4  Peters, Clare                 11 St. Cecilia                 
  5  Robinson, Rosemary            09 St. Cecilia                 
  6  Smith, Clare                  12 St. Cecilia                 
  7  Urbanczyk, Mary Grace         10 St. Cecilia                 
Saint George's
  1  Bennett, Grace                12 St. George's                
  2  Besh, Anna                    12 St. George's                
  3  Christopher, Sophie           11 St. George's                
  4  Farrell, Caroline             12 St. George's                
  5  MacDonald, Sarah              09 St. George's                
  6  Marotta, Lauren               12 St. George's                
  7  Murff, Annie                  11 St. George's                
  8  Newman, Allison               08 St. George's                
  9  Roberts, Abbigayle            12 St. George's                
 10  Umansky, Rachel               10 St. George's                
Univ. School of Jackson
  1  Boparai, SuKhmani             10 Univ.Sch-Jackson            
  2  Jinturkar, Sejal              10 Univ.Sch-Jackson            
  3  Mahajan, Anjali               11 Univ.Sch-Jackson            
  4  Maroney, Madison              09 Univ.Sch-Jackson            
  5  Puzdrakiewicz, Kayla          12 Univ.Sch-Jackson            
  6  Whisenant, Ellie              11 Univ.Sch-Jackson            
Univ.School of Nashville
  1  Barton, Talia                 11 USN                         
  2  Friedman, Keri                12 USN                         
  3  Karam, Shriya                 10 USN                         
  4  Light, Zoe                    10 USN                         
  5  Robinson, Maggie              10 USN                         
  6  Stack, Isabel                 12 USN                         
  7  Woo, Lilly                    09 USN                         
Webb School of Knoxville
  1  Franks, Stephani              09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            
  2  Holliday, Lindsay             10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            
  3  Jordan, Chelsey               12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            
  4  Krishnan, Kamryn              09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            
  5  Narayani, Niki                10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            
  6  Repine, Taylor                10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll            
  7  Ross, Caroline                10 Webb Sch-Knoxvll