2016 TSSAA Division II Class A State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2016 TSSAA DIVISION II CLASS A STATE¬†BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 5, 2016

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016 TSSAA State Cross Country Championship                   
                      Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course                      
                           Nashville, TN  - 11/5/2016                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC  D-II A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1324 Coughlin, Carter    11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      15:57.16    1             
  2 #1327 Schumaker, Riley    11 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      16:56.02    2             
  3 #1320 Robinson, Jacob     12 USN                   17:06.72    3             
  4 #1328 Tardy, Gabriel      09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      17:17.63    4             
  5 #1304 Pokorny-Yadav, Soh  10 Lausanne              17:21.57    5             
  6 #1313 Williams, Zach      10 Saint George's        17:44.69    6             
  7 #1308 Mann, Thomas        10 Saint George's        17:52.04    7             
  8 #1292 Hinkle, Josh        11 Harding Academy       17:54.43    8             
  9 #1318 Hays, Timothy       09 USN                   18:01.53    9             
 10 #1323 Catlett, Connor     12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      18:08.19   10             
 11 #1325 Evans, Bannon       09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      18:14.83   11             
 12 #1276 Rangi, Davis        10 ECS                   18:15.80   12             
 13 #1280 Cox, Andrew         09 FRA                   18:17.10   13             
 14 #1285 Rhoden, Ethan       09 FRA                   18:24.00   14             
 15 #1281 Frizzell, Eli       12 FRA                   18:26.10   15             
 16 #1287 Mangrum, Nathan     09 Friendshp Chrstn      18:31.18                  
 17 #1270 Blythe, Harrison    09 ECS                   18:44.96   16             
 18 #1307 Johns, Will         10 Saint George's        18:49.96   17             
 19 #1301 Brown, Jordan       10 Lausanne              18:57.16   18             
 20 #1269 Roddy, Grady        11 Battle Ground Ac      19:00.03   19             
 21 #1310 Sisson, Graham      12 Saint George's        19:07.02   20             
 22 #1298 Borges, Kelvin      09 Lausanne              19:13.52   21             
 23 #1319 Noser, Edward       11 USN                   19:17.33   22             
 24 #1299 Brahm, Noah         12 Lausanne              19:19.86   23             
 25 #1293 Libby, Adam         11 Harding Academy       19:20.28   24             
 26 #1266 McCullough, Ian     10 Battle Ground Ac      19:21.75   25             
 27 #1317 Dykens-Hodapp, Ale  12 USN                   19:23.48   26             
 28 #1326 Milam, Cooper       09 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      19:23.59   27             
 29 #1312 White, Steven       10 Saint George's        19:24.88   28             
 30 #1311 Walker, Mason       12 Saint George's        19:26.15   29             
 31 #1322 Bell, Tolson        12 Webb Sch-Knoxvll      19:26.38   30             
 32 #1314 Williamson, Lucas   11 Saint George's        19:27.68   31             
 33 #1273 Leffingwell, Cy     12 ECS                   19:28.25   32             
 34 #1316 Berry, Wilson       09 USN                   19:38.17   33             
 35 #1303 Gallop, George      11 Lausanne              19:39.22   34             
 36 #1274 McDonald, Chase     11 ECS                   19:47.75   35             
 37 #1302 French, Stephen     09 Lausanne              19:51.24   36             
 38 #1321 Woolsey, Elias      09 USN                   19:55.38   37             
 39 #1294 Ritter, Seth        10 Harding Academy       19:59.33   38             
 40 #1264 Dambach, Max        11 Battle Ground Ac      20:00.12   39             
 41 #1282 Harris, Joe         11 FRA                   20:00.20   40             
 42 #1263 Dambach, Henry      11 Battle Ground Ac      20:06.59   41             
 43 #1275 Papple, Josh        11 ECS                   20:06.98   42             
 44 #1291 Haynes, Hunter      11 Harding Academy       20:07.02   43             
 45 #1295 Sharp, Clayton      11 Harding Academy       20:07.15   44             
 46 #1315 Bergesen, Pelham    09 USN                   20:10.42   45             
 47 #1268 Nawrocki, Michael   10 Battle Ground Ac      20:41.59   46             
 48 #1296 Tacker, Josh        11 Harding Academy       20:45.14   47             
 49 #1272 Johnson, Andrew     11 ECS                   21:00.71   48             
 50 #1279 Solomito, Andrew    11 ECS                   21:06.44   49             
 51 #1267 McLay, Aidan        09 Battle Ground Ac      21:16.46   50             
 52 #1265 Keith, Matthew      12 Battle Ground Ac      21:37.11   51             
 53 #1300 Garcia, Bruno       12 Lausanne              22:00.14   52             
 54 #1286 Slipkovich, Jake    10 FRA                   22:11.54   53             
 55 #1284 Munn, James         12 FRA                   22:19.21   54             
 56 #1289 Galbreath, Carter   12 Harding Academy       22:57.21   55             
 57 #1283 RIchardson, Conner     FRA                   23:08.88   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Webb School of Knoxville     28    1    2    4   10   11   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:26:33.83                                                    
         Average:    17:18.77                                                    
   2 Saint George's               78    6    7   17   20   28   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:32:58.59                                                    
         Average:    18:35.72                                                    
   3 Univ.School of Nashville     93    3    9   22   26   33   37   45          
      Total Time:  1:33:27.23                                                    
         Average:    18:41.45                                                    
   4 Lausanne                    101    5   18   21   23   34   36   52          
      Total Time:  1:34:31.33                                                    
         Average:    18:54.27                                                    
   5 Franklin Road Academy       135   13   14   15   40   53   54   56          
      Total Time:  1:37:18.94                                                    
         Average:    19:27.79                                                    
   6 Evangelical Christian Sch   137   12   16   32   35   42   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:36:23.74                                                    
         Average:    19:16.75                                                    
   7 Harding Academy             157    8   24   38   43   44   47   55          
      Total Time:  1:37:28.21                                                    
         Average:    19:29.65                                                    
   8 Battle Ground Academy       170   19   25   39   41   46   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:39:10.08                                                    
         Average:    19:50.02