2016 TSSAA Division I State Girls’ Bowling Individual Championship


2016 TSSAA State Bowling Championships – DI Girls Individuals – January 21st – 22nd – Smyrna, TN

QUARTERFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane G1 G2 G3 G4 Total QF Avg. Place
Jada Horn (Germantown) – Fr. 5-B 244 156 235 164 799 199.75 1
Ashley Channell (Hardin County) – Jr. 3-A 168 190 194 192 744 186 2
Lindsay Manning (Lebanon) – So. 6-C 238 170 170 165 743 185.75 3
Summer Napper (Hardin County) – Sr. 9-A 182 206 183 153 724 181 T4
Tierney Crutcher (Ridgeway) – Fr. 22-D 191 194 150 189 724 181 T4
Sydney Jahns (Siegel) – Sr. 8-C 202 178 148 193 721 180.25 T6
Camy Barber (Brentwood) – Jr. 8-D 213 126 212 170 721 180.25 T6
Briana Waddell (Bartlett) – So. 30-D 159 177 170 214 720 180 8
Tailor Noyce (Tullahoma) – So. 34-D 160 192 181 184 717 179.25 9
Sarah Sanes (Blackman) – Fr. 3-B 146 189 204 173 712 178 10
Antrenisha Tyler (Craigmont) – Sr. 39-B 177 206 155 173 711 177.75 11
Natily Haro (Walker Valley) – Fr. 9-B 201 181 176 148 706 176.5 12
McKenna Shaffer (Sevier County) – Sr. 4-C 178 167 136 214 695 173.75 13
Anna O’Connor (White House) – Sr. 21-A 146 167 189 191 693 173.25 14
Sara Taylor (Soddy-Daisy) – Sr. 36-C 134 181 171 189 675 168.75 15
Alli Koehler (Franklin) – Sr. 36-D 160 138 192 180 670 167.5 16
Amber Davenport (Hardin County) – Sr. 13-B 168 144 161 193 666 166.5 17
Katelyn Gallagher (Station Camp) – Jr. 22-C 134 200 164 166 664 166 18
Abby Smith (White House) – Jr. 23-A 141 181 182 158 662 165.5 19
Danielle Jedlicki (Siegel) – Fr. 4-D 179 171 144 165 659 164.75 T20
Sara Beth DeShazier (Hardin County) – Sr. 7-A 143 168 180 168 659 164.75 T20
Faith Welch (Hardin County) – Fr. 5-A 183 139 157 179 658 164.5 22
Haley Muncey (Warren County) – Sr. 30-C 167 175 163 147 652 163 23
Ashlyn Barkdull (Stewarts Creek) – So. 15-B 160 156 164 161 641 160.25 T24
Angel Davis (Walker Valley) – Sr. 32-D 143 157 161 180 641 160.25 T24
Tierra Jackson (Memphis Middle College) – Jr. 16-C 126 166 205 143 640 160 26
Allison Sledge (Power Center Aca.) – Sr. 7-B 154 147 154 182 637 159.25 27
Madeline Cain (White House) – Jr. 17-A 144 158 159 175 636 159 28
Chelsea Hinton (Columbia Central) – Jr. 23-B 154 169 167 142 632 158 29
Kaleigh Verran (Portland) – Jr. 31-B 111 192 153 175 631 157.75 30
Karmin Nevels (Hixson) – So. 38-D 178 162 139 149 628 157 31
Haley Crabtree (Stone Memorial) – So. 35-B 145 168 163 151 627 156.75 32
Kayla Berry (Blackman) – Jr. 16-D 151 163 185 113 612 153 33
Shamika White (McGavock) – Jr. 10-D 160 125 181 143 609 152.25 34
Keyonna Tyler (Craigmont) – So. 46-C 188 135 129 156 608 152 35
Baylee Shipley (Rhea Co.) – Fr. 24-D 159 113 145 190 607 151.75 36
Madison Beckner (White House) – Sr. 13-A 122 184 149 151 606 151.5 37
Jessica Ezell (Beech) – Sr. 31-A 132 159 150 160 601 150.25 38
Haley Napper (Hardin County) – Jr. 15-A 114 134 210 138 596 149 39
Katie McClain (Dobyns Bennett) – Sr. 24-C 154 150 132 157 593 148.25 40
Sydney Fann (William Blount) – Jr. 29-A 137 157 158 131 583 145.75 41
Emily Whitaker (Siegel) – Fr. 19-B 150 134 143 155 582 145.5 42
Madeline Woods (Siegel) – Sr. 18-D 151 145 144 139 579 144.75 43
Lacie Heater (Soddy-Daisy) – Jr. 39-A 148 149 158 121 576 144 44
Shea McPherson (Beech) – Sr. 14-C 140 146 152 137 575 143.75 45
Alexis Lovett (Columbia Central) – Sr. 37-A 152 137 148 136 573 143.25 46
Leslie Barlow (Cumberland County) – Sr. 47-A 155 129 157 127 568 142 47
Hannah Dowell (White House) – Sr. 10-C 170 159 98 135 562 140.5 48
Erika Sisk (Blackman) – So. 20-C 134 156 137 134 561 140.25 49
Maddy Sherwood (Franklin) – Sr. 14-D 145 142 131 137 555 138.75 50
Kimmie Fillers (Chuckey Doak) – Sr. 32-C 146 123 139 143 551 137.75 T51
Angela Teague (Hillsboro) – Jr. 49-A 135 94 159 163 551 137.75 T51
Olivia Compton (Dobyns Bennett) – Jr. 29-B 151 148 128 118 545 136.25 53
Jessica Giacobbi (Mt. Juliet) – Sr. 6-D 141 143 122 138 544 136 54
Amiya Nesbitt (Hume Fogg) – So. 43-A 119 110 157 149 535 133.75 T55
Hunter Brunette (Jackson County) – Sr. 45-B 127 119 122 167 535 133.75 T55
Nichole Hartman (Walker Valley) – Sr. 38-C 128 116 146 144 534 133.5 57
Rickie Denson (Wilson Central) – Sr. 20-D 116 129 123 150 518 129.5 58
Ashlynn Moyer (Columbia Central) – Jr. 18-C 157 124 119 116 516 129 59
Daphne Price (Ridgeway) – Jr. 40-D 118 134 146 110 508 127 60
Madison O’Connor (White House) – Sr. 19-A 117 110 117 152 496 124 61
Jessica Vetter (Antioch) – Jr. 47-B 99 134 135 126 494 123.5 62
Nicole Gruber (Chuckey Doak) – Sr. 34-C 130 144 108 111 493 123.25 63
Katrina Stickel (Soddy-Daisy) – Jr. 33-B 139 110 136 103 488 122 64
Jennifer Guenst (Franklin) – Sr. 21-B 146 131 96 110 483 120.75 65
Kelsey Spitler (Bartlett) – Sr. 33-A 116 149 122 95 482 120.5 66
Kelsie Holland (McGavock) – Sr. 44-C 109 126 136 110 481 120.25 T67
Jada Walker (Whitehaven) – So. 50-C 95 95 140 151 481 120.25 T67
Jessica Toole (McGavock) – Sr. 40-C 135 106 104 125 470 117.5 69
Nhadia Stuart (Cane Ridge) – Jr. 48-C 109 99 126 133 467 116.75 70
Jennifer Saulsberry (Whitehaven) – So. 44-D 131 100 119 116 466 116.5 71
Jaylin Smith (Memphis Overton) – Fr. 50-D 120 110 124 110 464 116 72
Sydney Liddle (Bartlett) – Fr. 35-A 120 132 99 98 449 112.25 73
Akira Loyd (Craigmont) – Sr. 43-B 134 96 100 109 439 109.75 74
Torri Holt (Whitehaven) – Fr. 46-D 108 148 92 85 433 108.25 75
Shayla Williams (Cumberland County) – Fr. 45-A 97 91 115 103 406 101.5 76
Jara Walker (Whitehaven) – So. 48-D 88 111 99 105 403 100.75 77
Angkear Khorn (Antioch) – Sr. 49-B 0 0 132 145 277 69.25 78
Rachel Johnson (Hardin Valley) – Sr. 17-B 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jeanetter Houck (Bearden) – Sr. 37-B 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane QF PINS G1 G2 G3 G4 Total SF Avg. Place
Ashley Channell (Hardin County) – Jr. 39-B 744 239 187 181 191 1542 199.5 1
Jada Horn (Germantown) – Fr. 39-A 799 213 148 200 170 1530 182.75 2
Danielle Jedlicki (Siegel) – Fr. 48-D 659 226 202 215 185 1487 207 3
Sydney Jahns (Siegel) – Sr. 41-B 721 205 182 153 192 1453 183 4
McKenna Shaffer (Sevier County) – Sr. 45-A 695 210 181 183 182 1451 189 5
Summer Napper (Hardin County) – Sr. 40-D 724 171 216 142 176 1429 176.25 6
Lindsay Manning (Lebanon) – So. 40-C 743 163 155 166 192 1419 169 7
Tailor Noyce (Tullahoma) – So. 43-A 717 170 167 181 153 1388 167.75 8
Camy Barber (Brentwood) – Jr. 42-C 721 172 164 162 168 1387 166.5 9
Briana Waddell (Bartlett) – So. 42-D 720 210 152 143 154 1379 164.75 10
Tierney Crutcher (Ridgeway) – Fr. 41-A 724 178 158 159 159 1378 163.5 T11
Sarah Sanes (Blackman) – Fr. 43-B 712 134 204 168 160 1378 166.5 T11
Antrenisha Tyler (Craigmont) – Sr. 44-C 711 161 155 153 193 1373 165.5 13
Sara Taylor (Soddy-Daisy) – Sr. 46-C 675 149 226 153 157 1360 171.25 T14
Amber Davenport (Hardin County) – Sr. 47-A 666 165 149 149 231 1360 173.5 T14
Abby Smith (White House) – Jr. 48-C 662 150 154 221 165 1352 172.5 16
Natily Haro (Walker Valley) – Fr. 44-D 706 150 140 167 181 1344 159.5 17
Faith Welch (Hardin County) – Fr. 50-C 658 146 176 192 169 1341 170.75 18
Anna O’Connor (White House) – Sr. 45-B 693 149 136 170 161 1309 154 19
Haley Muncey (Warren County) – Sr. 49-B 652 167 142 154 184 1299 161.75 20
Alli Koehler (Franklin) – Sr. 46-D 670 145 140 168 169 1292 155.5 21
Ashlyn Barkdull (Stewarts Creek) – So. 50-D 641 170 124 183 148 1266 156.25 22
Katelyn Gallagher (Station Camp) – Jr. 47-B 664 128 167 152 128 1239 143.75 T23
Sara Beth DeShazier (Hardin County) – Sr. 49-A 659 148 147 133 152 1239 145 T23

 

FINALS

PARTICIPANTS
#1 – Ashley Channell (Hardin Co.) – Jr.
#2 – Jada Horn (Germantown) – Fr.
#3 – Danielle Jedlicki (Siegel) – Fr.
#4 – Sydney Jahns (Siegel) – Sr.
#5 – McKenna Shaffer (Sevier Co.) – Sr.
#6 – Summer Napper (Hardin Co.) – Sr.

 

MATCH 1
Participants Score
Summer Napper (Hardin Co.) – Sr. 187
McKenna Shaffer (Sevier Co.) – Sr. 160

 

MATCH 2
Participants Score
Summer Napper (Hardin Co.) – Sr. 169
Sydney Jahns (Siegel) – Sr. 167

 

MATCH 3
Participants Score
Summer Napper (Hardin Co.) – Sr. 169
Danielle Jedlicki (Siegel) – Fr. 185

 

MATCH 4
Participants Score
Danielle Jedlicki (Siegel) – Fr. 200
Jada Horn (Germantown) – Fr. 168

 

MATCH 5
Participants Score
Danielle Jedlicki (Siegel) – Fr. 189 (40)
Ashley Channell (Hardin Co.) – Jr. 189 (49)

 

FINAL RESULTS
#1 – Ashley Channell (Hardin Co.) – Jr.
#2 – Danielle Jedlicki (Siegel) – Fr.
#3 – Jada Horn (Germantown) – Fr.
#4 – Summer Napper (Hardin Co.) – Sr.
#5 – Sydney Jahns (Siegel) – Sr.
#6 – McKenna Shaffer (Sevier Co.) – Sr.