2016 TSSAA Division I State Bowling Individual Championship


2016 TSSAA State Bowling Championships – DI Boys Individuals – January 21st – 22nd – Smyrna, TN

QUARTERFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane G1 G2 G3 G4 Total QF Avg. Place
Jonah Anderson (White House) – Jr. 13-A 267 207 150 236 860 215 1
Logan Teague (McMinn County) – Sr. 23-B 193 203 211 236 843 210.75 2
Savyon Pipes (Hardin County) – Jr. 6-D 228 193 234 160 815 203.75 3
Luke Flatt (Columbia Central) – Fr. 4-C 204 219 162 223 808 202 4
Dorian Ackers (Ridgeway) – So. 31-A 194 154 212 230 790 197.5 5
Jonathan Colbaugh (Columbia Central) – Sr. 9-A 161 218 199 209 787 196.75 6
Cameron Phillips (Dobyns Bennett) – Jr. 21-B 245 174 183 184 786 196.5 7
Peyton Bell (Lebanon) – Sr. 6-C 235 165 181 200 781 195.25 8
Austin Humes (Soddy-Daisy) – So. 39-B 191 164 200 223 778 194.5 9
Chase Ford (Lipscomb Academy) – So. 29-B 184 183 225 177 769 192.25 10
Alex Lewis (Heritage) – Sr. 36-C 234 158 174 201 767 191.75 11
Brandon Campbell (Smyrna) – Sr. 7-A 217 170 201 176 764 191 12
Kody Fry (White House Heritage) – Sr. 34-D 216 173 193 181 763 190.75 13
Dalton Tilghman (Santa Fe) – Jr. 9-B 224 138 205 195 762 190.5 T14
Aaron Hall (Stewarts Creek) – Sr. 24-C 173 222 215 152 762 190.5 T14
Tanner Kincaid (Walker Valley) – Sr. 8-D 172 185 194 197 748 187 16
Zack Nelson (Dobyns Bennett) – Jr. 37-A 138 203 235 169 745 186.25 17
Josh Meeke (Smyrna) – Fr. 5-B 145 212 195 190 742 185.5 T18
Spencer Moore (Greeneville) – Sr. 45-A 180 201 172 189 742 185.5 T18
Terry Salvant III (Memphis Middle College) – Jr. 22-C 176 163 198 204 741 185.25 20
Carrington Hughes (Pigeon Forge) – Jr. 38-C 172 143 198 223 736 184 21
Ross Jenner (Collierville) – So. 3-A 164 171 176 222 733 183.25 22
Kevuntez King (Craigmont) – Sr. 35-A 163 146 235 187 731 182.75 23
Briton Helton (Walker Valley) – Sr. 3-B 203 225 157 145 730 182.5 24
George Akers, Jr. (Jackson County) – So. 43-B 168 198 200 163 729 182.25 25
Clayton Mayfield (Ravenwood) – Sr. 35-B 139 227 188 171 725 181.25 26
Benjamin Harmon (Hardin County) – Fr. 15-B 163 150 196 198 707 176.75 T27
Jack Freeman (Chattanooga Christian) – Jr. 23-A 156 203 192 156 707 176.75 T27
Patrick Gaastra (Hardin County) – Sr. 18-D 176 186 168 176 706 176.5 T29
Nathan Cheek (Soddy-Daisy) – Sr. 43-A 178 158 169 201 706 176.5 T29
Andrew Maki (McGavock) – Sr. 34-C 148 175 193 189 705 176.25 31
Calin Meeks (Hardin County) – So. 4-D 174 178 226 125 703 175.75 32
Wyatt Patterson (Hendersonville) – Sr. 17-A 173 191 167 169 700 175 33
Tyler Moore (Lebanon) – So. 19-A 203 141 187 166 697 174.25 34
Kyle Dotson (Tullahoma) – Sr. 8-C 178 199 151 163 691 172.75 35
Dewayne Askew (Ridgeway) – So. 19-B 169 177 190 150 686 171.5 T36
Lane Dawson (Smyrna) – Sr. 20-C 167 160 154 205 686 171.5 T36
Storm Sparks (Hendersonville) – Sr. 15-A 155 179 161 190 685 171.25 38
Jared King (McMinn County) – Sr. 22-D 168 189 159 168 684 171 39
Kynaston Matheney (McGavock) – So. 36-D 203 190 151 138 682 170.5 40
Jarred Bradshaw (Lebanon) – Jr. 18-C 192 160 130 196 678 169.5 41
Austin Humphreys (Knoxville Catholic) – Fr. 32-D 176 169 145 187 677 169.25 42
Christian Smith (Bartlett) – Sr. 32-C 191 191 145 146 673 168.25 43
Ben Giacobbi (Mt. Juliet) – So. 20-D 172 167 180 153 672 168 T44
Jordyn Lyons (Whitehaven) – Sr. 46-D 195 161 162 154 672 168 T44
Dakota Dawson (Walker Valley) – Sr. 16-D 138 168 192 173 671 167.75 46
Stephen Brault (Cherokee) – Sr. 44-C 173 169 190 136 668 167 47
Jay Molasy (Columbia Central) – Sr. 7-B 163 151 158 193 665 166.25 48
Chase Lawson (Stewarts Creek) – Jr. 17-B 154 170 147 187 658 164.5 49
Dylan Dawson (Walker Valley) – Sr. 30-C 114 132 213 197 656 164 T50
Braydon Paul (Stewarts Creek) – So. 30-D 157 188 143 168 656 164 T50
Nick Partilla (Knoxville Catholic) – Sr. 33-B 163 141 178 174 656 164 T50
Phillip Bay (Bartlett) – Sr. 14-C 153 181 167 149 650 162.5 53
Baytley Cardwell (N. Overton) – Jr. 48-C 169 138 191 151 649 162.25 54
Ryan Ransom (Upperman) – Sr. 24-D 159 143 183 161 646 161.5 T55
Frederick Strahan (Ridgeway) – Sr. 40-C 136 191 162 157 646 161.5 T55
Tyler Smith (Bolton) – Sr. 5-A 183 177 138 146 644 161 57
David Farmer (Tullahoma) – Jr. 13-B 170 140 162 164 636 159 T58
Ladarius Brooks (Whitehaven) – Sr. 31-B 173 159 156 148 636 159 T58
Nick Meecha (White House) – Sr. 38-D 165 177 126 166 634 158.5 60
Kaleb Moses (Memphis Middle College) – Jr. 39-A 130 168 166 165 629 157.25 61
Riley Phillips (Cumberland County) – So. 37-B 151 152 180 144 627 156.75 62
Alex Parker (Summit) – Sr. 47-A 139 210 137 138 624 156 63
Nathan Kirby (Walker Valley) – Sr. 14-D 168 132 187 131 618 154.5 64
Julian Page (Cane Ridge) – So. 46-C 177 167 114 152 610 152.5 65
Logan Peeler (Creek Wood) – Sr. 21-A 169 150 131 158 608 152 66
Hunter Whitaker (Siegel) – Jr. 10-C 160 133 175 127 595 148.75 T67
Jacob Blackwell (N. Overton) – Jr. 49-B 132 202 140 121 595 148.75 T67
Patrick Wolff (Brentwood) – Jr. 44-D 171 130 164 129 594 148.5 69
Preston Garrick (Ridgeway) – Sr. 45-B 144 157 111 181 593 148.25 T70
Nathan Benbow (Brentwood) – Sr. 47-B 160 149 166 118 593 148.25 T70
Matthew Long (Soddy-Daisy) – Sr. 10-D 120 192 152 127 591 147.75 72
Jordan Powell (East Nashville) – Sr. 49-A 132 193 132 133 590 147.5 73
Kaike Martin (McGavock) – Sr. 16-C 143 167 127 149 586 146.5 74
Michael LaRue (Beech) – Jr. 33-A 114 148 179 139 580 145 75
Davon Polk (Memphis Middle College) – So. 50-C 169 167 123 115 574 143.5 76
Axel Olivera (Cumberland County) – So. 40-D 164 116 142 135 557 139.25 77
Jon Pham (Cordova) – Sr. 29-A 127 131 117 174 549 137.25 78
Quincy Adams (Whitehaven) – Sr. 50-D 124 132 104 112 472 118 79
Lorenzo Henderson (Whitehaven) – Sr. 48-D 105 116 124 122 467 116.75 80

 

SEMIFINAL ROUND
Name (School) – Grade Lane QF PINS G1 G2 G3 G4 Total SF Avg. Place
Jonathan Colbaugh (Columbia Central) – Sr. 29-B 787 175 186 226 215 1589 200.5 1
Luke Flatt (Columbia Central) – Fr. 28-D 808 181 193 191 214 1587 194.75 2
Savyon Pipes (Hardin County) – Jr. 28-C 815 192 174 178 221 1580 191.25 3
Josh Meeke (Smyrna) – Fr. 36-C 742 187 209 232 205 1575 208.25 4
Chase Ford (Lipscomb Academy) – So. 31-B 769 211 195 188 178 1541 193 5
Logan Teague (McMinn County) – Sr. 27-B 843 193 219 131 152 1538 173.75 6
Tanner Kincaid (Walker Valley) – Sr. 34-D 748 170 233 124 257 1532 196 7
Terry Salvant III (Memphis Middle College) – Jr. 36-D 741 221 177 170 222 1531 197.5 8
Aaron Hall (Stewarts Creek) – Sr. 33-B 762 190 207 169 170 1498 184 9
Jonah Anderson (White House) – Jr. 27-A 860 184 131 162 146 1483 155.75 10
Brandon Campbell (Smyrna) – Sr. 32-D 764 207 117 231 153 1472 177 11
Kody Fry (White House Heritage) – Sr. 33-A 763 203 160 183 160 1469 176.5 T12
Zack Nelson (Dobyns Bennett) – Jr. 35-A 745 166 180 158 220 1469 181 T12
Cameron Phillips (Dobyns Bennett) – Jr. 30-C 786 145 191 169 160 1451 166.25 14
Peyton Bell (Lebanon) – Sr. 30-D 781 154 191 178 145 1449 167 15
Alex Lewis (Heritage) – Sr. 32-C 767 188 186 162 143 1446 169.75 16
Dorian Ackers (Ridgeway) – So. 29-A 790 189 147 150 159 1435 161.25 T17
Briton Helton (Walker Valley) – Sr. 38-D 730 170 174 186 175 1435 176.25 T17
Ross Jenner (Collierville) – So. 37-B 733 149 193 166 179 1420 171.75 19
Austin Humes (Soddy-Daisy) – So. 31-A 778 156 197 138 149 1418 160 20
Carrington Hughes (Pigeon Forge) – Jr. 37-A 736 203 130 169 149 1387 162.75 21
Dalton Tilghman (Santa Fe) – Jr. 34-C 762 140 139 131 174 1346 146 22
Spencer Moore (Greeneville) – Sr. 35-B 742 157 144 154 136 1333 147.75 23
Kevuntez King (Craigmont) – Sr. 38-C 731 143 119 105 144 1242 127.75 24

 

FINALS

PARTICIPANTS
#1 – Jonathan Colbaugh (Columbia Central) – Sr.
#2 – Luke Flatt (Columbia Central) – Fr.
#3 – Savyon Pipes (Hardin Co.) – Jr.
#4 – Josh Meeke (Smyrna) – Fr.
#5 – Chase Ford (Lipscomb Aca.) – So.
#6 – Logan Teague (McMinn Co.) – Sr.

 

MATCH 1
Participants Score
Logan Teague (McMinn Co.) – Sr. 184
Chase Ford (Lipscomb Aca.) – So. 190

 

MATCH 2
Participants Score
Chase Ford (Lipscomb Aca.) – So. 160
Josh Meeke (Smyrna) – Fr. 214

 

MATCH 3
Participants Score
Josh Meeke (Smyrna) – Fr. 171
Savyon Pipes (Hardin Co.) – Jr. 169

 

MATCH 4
Participants Score
Josh Meeke (Smyrna) – Fr. 167
Luke Flatt (Columbia Central) – Fr. 178

 

MATCH 5
Participants Score
Luke Flatt (Columbia Central) – Fr. 246
Jonathan Colbaugh (Columbia Central) – Sr. 188

 

FINAL RESULTS
#1 – Luke Flatt (Columbia Central) – Fr.
#2 – Jonathan Colbaugh (Columbia Central) – Sr.
#3 – Josh Meeke (Smyrna) – Fr.
#4 – Savyon Pipes (Hardin Co.) – Jr.
#5 – Chase Ford (Lipscomb Aca.) – So.
#6 – Logan Teague (McMinn Co.) – Sr.