2016 TSSAA Class AAA State Cross Country Meet Qualifiers


2016 TSSAA CLASS AAA STATE CROSS COUNTRY QUALIFIERS

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 5, 2016

 

BOYS

===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Arlington                     
  1  Boyett, Jessie                11 Arlington                   
  2  Henson, Skyler                11 Arlington                   
  3  Hoffman, Colin                10 Arlington                   
  4  Kerns, Luke                   10 Arlington                   
  5  Redman, Ryan                  12 Arlington                   
  6  Schlosser, Aaron              11 Arlington                   
  7  Walls, Chris                  12 Arlington                   
Bartlett                      
  1  Hamilton, Jason               12 Bartlett                    
  2  Hill, Brendan                 11 Bartlett                    
  3  Homeyer, Benjamin             12 Bartlett                    
  4  Jones, Travis                 09 Bartlett                    
  5  McNair, Luke                  12 Bartlett                    
  6  Williams, Jackson             09 Bartlett                    
  7  Wood, Avery                   11 Bartlett                    
Bearden                       
  1  Blalock, Nathaniel            11 Bearden                     
Beech                         
  1  Ahlmeyer, David               10 Beech                       
Blackman                      
  1  Clementz, Casey               11 Blackman                    
  2  Warner, Camren                12 Blackman                    
Bolton                        
  1  Banks, Derrick                11 Bolton                      
  2  Demall, Connor                12 Bolton                      
  3  Douglas, Matthew              10 Bolton                      
  4  Fryman, Timothy               11 Bolton                      
  5  Hathorn, Dennis               09 Bolton                      
  6  Pendley, Zachary              12 Bolton                      
  7  Rone, Chance                  12 Bolton                      
Brentwood
  1  Bashir, Ryaan                 12 Brentwood                   
  2  Cate, Andrew                  12 Brentwood                   
  3  Hasty, Brodey                 11 Brentwood                   
  4  Heithcock, Quinn              10 Brentwood                   
  5  Thompson, Scott               11 Brentwood                   
  6  Vroon, Jackson                12 Brentwood                   
  7  Vroon, Taylor                 12 Brentwood                   
Campbell County
  1  Cooper, Gavin                 11 Campbell Co.                
Centennial                    
  1  Bove, Davis                   10 Centennial                  
Cherokee
  1  Kirkpatrick, Austin           09 Cherokee                    
Cleveland                     
  1  Belew, Chris                  09 Cleveland                   
  2  Boley, Blaine                 12 Cleveland                   
  3  Brown, Joseph                 10 Cleveland                   
  4  Byerly, Brian                 11 Cleveland                   
  5  Millard, Cole                 10 Cleveland                   
  6  Shiffer, Cole                 10 Cleveland                   
  7  Tullock, David                11 Cleveland                   
Collierville                  
  1  Boucher, Caleb                12 Collierville                
  2  Briant, Jared                 11 Collierville                
  3  Ferguson, Drew                11 Collierville                
  4  Linder, Michael               11 Collierville                
  5  Manseau, Carson               12 Collierville                
  6  Meier, Garrett                10 Collierville                
  7  VanDeren, Adam                12 Collierville                
Cookeville                    
  1  Aikens, Caleb                 11 Cookeville                  
  2  Cruz, Alex                    11 Cookeville                  
  3  Daniels, Blake                11 Cookeville                  
  4  Dean, Jonathan                12 Cookeville                  
  5  Hawkins, Conner               12 Cookeville                  
  6  Pardue, Ben                   12 Cookeville                  
  7  Rusche, Kyle                  12 Cookeville                  
Cumberland County
  1  Tabor, Ben                    12 Cumberland Co.              
Daniel Boone                  
  1  Bowman, Chance                10 Daniel Boone                
  2  Branham, Zac                  12 Daniel Boone                
  3  Huff, Matt                    10 Daniel Boone                
  4  Johnson, Daniel               12 Daniel Boone                
  5  Loyd, Connor                  12 Daniel Boone                
  6  Sells, Caleb                  12 Daniel Boone                
  7  Varghese, Ben                 12 Daniel Boone                
Dobyns-Bennett                
  1  Mays, Tyler                   10 Dobyns-Bennett              
Dyer County                   
  1  Hendrickson, Brian            12 Dyer County                 
Farragut                      
  1  McFall, Nathan                09 Farragut                    
Franklin
  1  Armstrong, James              10 Franklin                    
  2  Disney, Alex                  11 Franklin                    
  3  Hooghkirk, Michelangelo       10 Franklin                    
  4  Rubio, Benson                 10 Franklin                    
  5  Toscano, Roman                11 Franklin                    
  6  Young, Matthew                10 Franklin                    
  7  Zani, Max                     10 Franklin                    
Germantown                    
  1  Dandridge, Patrick            12 Germantown                  
  2  German, Nikolai               10 Germantown                  
  3  Lockett, Darrian              12 Germantown                  
  4  Owens, Kai                    12 Germantown                  
  5  Prewitt, Rogers               12 Germantown                  
  6  Snipes, Christian             11 Germantown                  
  7  Topham, Joshua                12 Germantown                  
Hardin Valley Academy         
  1  Bachmann, Kenton              11 Hardin Valley A.            
  2  Gorham, Hayden                10 Hardin Valley A.            
  3  Humphreys, Brennan            12 Hardin Valley A.            
  4  Mullins, Brock                09 Hardin Valley A.            
  5  Oakley, Aiden                 11 Hardin Valley A.            
  6  Parrilla, Miguel              10 Hardin Valley A.            
  7  Witsell, Tanner               12 Hardin Valley A.            
Henry County                  
  1  Cutright, Zach                12 Henry County                
  2  Davis, Cole                   10 Henry County                
  3  Hayes, Jarrett                10 Henry County                
  4  Pritchett, Devin              09 Henry County                
  5  Smith, Cooper                 10 Henry County                
  6  Winders, Silas                09 Henry County                
  7  Winders, Titus                11 Henry County                
Houston                       
  1  Belles, Steve                 10 Houston                     
  2  Boccuzzi, Nick                11 Houston                     
  3  Brodeur, Nick                 11 Houston                     
  4  Marsh, Alex                   09 Houston                     
  5  Rayder, Christopher           12 Houston                     
  6  Robison, Grant                10 Houston                     
  7  Turner, Bradley               10 Houston                     
Independence                  
  1  Hendry, Andrew                11 Independence                
  2  LaCroix, Harold               12 Independence                
  3  Makemson, Meyer               12 Independence                
  4  Moore, Cameron                10 Independence                
  5  Reimer, Isaac                 10 Independence                
  6  Reimer, Keegan                10 Independence                
  7  Reznicek, Jake                12 Independence                
Lebanon                       
  1  Kawasaki, Caleb               12 Lebanon                     
Maryville                     
  1  Bowden, Seth                  11 Maryville                   
  2  Dedes, George                 11 Maryville                   
  3  Drake, Taylor                 12 Maryville                   
  4  Jones, Gavin                  12 Maryville                   
  5  Perry, Cameron                12 Maryville                   
  6  Senu, Raymond                 12 Maryville                   
  7  Smith, Philip                 11 Maryville                   
McMinn County                 
  1  Underdown, Caleb              12 McMinn County               
Mount Juliet                  
  1  Binkley, Jacob                11 Mount Juliet                
  2  Crumpton, Colby               10 Mount Juliet                
  3  Griffin, Henry                09 Mount Juliet                
  4  Pham, Ben                     10 Mount Juliet                
  5  Powell, Austin                10 Mount Juliet                
  6  Stewart, Daniel               12 Mount Juliet                
  7  Stewart, Tyler                09 Mount Juliet                
Northwest                     
  1  Alejos, Antonio               12 Northwest                   
Oak Ridge                     
  1  Borden, Christian             12 Oak Ridge                   
  2  Byars, Daeton                 11 Oak Ridge                   
  3  Dukes, Reid                   11 Oak Ridge                   
  4  Etheridge, Jacob              12 Oak Ridge                   
  5  Jeter, Will                   12 Oak Ridge                   
  6  Morgan, Dalton                10 Oak Ridge                   
  7  Villegas, Jose                11 Oak Ridge                   
Oakland                       
  1  Holder, Matthew               12 Oakland                     
  2  Kerschieter, Dalton           11 Oakland                     
  3  Phillips, Ryan                11 Oakland                     
  4  Rodriguez, Antonio            12 Oakland                     
  5  Smith, Daniel                 12 Oakland                     
  6  Walkowski, Brice              11 Oakland                     
  7  Walls, Tyler                  11 Oakland                     
Ooltewah                      
  1  Adams, Joseph                 12 Ooltewah                    
Riverdale                     
  1  Cramer, Eli                   09 Riverdale                   
  2  Dye, Timothy                  12 Riverdale                   
  3  Jacks, Connor                 12 Riverdale                   
  4  McPherson, Grayson            10 Riverdale                   
  5  Meyers, Trenton               12 Riverdale                   
  6  Ward, Ethan                   09 Riverdale                   
  7  Williams, Matthew             10 Riverdale                   
Science Hill                  
  1  Benedict, Cole                12 Science Hill                
  2  Boggs, Riley                  10 Science Hill                
  3  Canfield, Justin              11 Science Hill                
  4  Crigger, Alex                 12 Science Hill                
  5  Hamby, Jared                  12 Science Hill                
  6  Ledford, Gavin                11 Science Hill                
  7  Seeley, Thomas                10 Science Hill                
Siegel                        
  1  Anderson, Canaan              09 Siegel                      
  2  Cassidy, Luke                 11 Siegel                      
  3  Clemmer, Ben                  12 Siegel                      
  4  Fopiano, Nikita               12 Siegel                      
  5  Jones, Cameron                12 Siegel                      
  6  Perkins, Chance               12 Siegel                      
  7  Williams, Titus               12 Siegel                      
South Doyle
  1  Akers, Thomas                 10 South Doyle                 
  2  Feller, Bobby                 11 South Doyle                 
  3  Giles, Elliot                 12 South Doyle                 
  4  Gillenwater, Max              12 South Doyle                 
  5  Handlos, Brandon              12 South Doyle                 
  6  Martin, Wesley                12 South Doyle                 
  7  Winter, Alvin                 11 South Doyle                 
Stone Memorial                
  1  Bowman, Ben                   12 Stone Memorial              
  2  Buck, Preston                 11 Stone Memorial              
  3  Bussey, Payt                  10 Stone Memorial              
  4  Findley, Xavier               11 Stone Memorial              
  5  Hughes, Jackson               11 Stone Memorial              
  6  Stambaugh, Zach               11 Stone Memorial              
  7  VanWinkle, Michael            11 Stone Memorial              
Warren County
  1  Locke, Christian              11 Warren Co.                  
White Station
  1  Hudsmith, Foster              12 White Station               
Wilson Central                
  1  Barlow, Joel                  12 Wilson Central              
  2  Elrod, John                   12 Wilson Central              
  3  Farmer, Chris                 10 Wilson Central              
  4  Franklin, Baylor              11 Wilson Central              
  5  Peterson, Nathan              12 Wilson Central              
  6  Pody, Grant                   11 Wilson Central              
  7  Riggan, Russell               10 Wilson Central              
 
GIRLS

===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Anderson County
  1  Longmire, Mollie              10 Anderson Co.                
  2  Moody, Maddy                  10 Anderson Co.                
Arlington                     
  1  Biggs, Chloe                  10 Arlington                   
  2  Boogerd, Skylar               10 Arlington                   
  3  Bouve, Abbey                  11 Arlington                   
  4  Fisher, Erica                 10 Arlington                   
  5  Leatherwood, Mary Kate        11 Arlington                   
  6  Priester, Caitlin             11 Arlington                   
  7  Walls, Gracelyn               10 Arlington                   
Bartlett                      
  1  Fermanich, Alyssa             09 Bartlett                    
  2  Fischer, katy                 11 Bartlett                    
  3  Garrett, Carly                09 Bartlett                    
  4  Jensen, Chrissy               11 Bartlett                    
  5  Peterson, Ashley              12 Bartlett                    
  6  Putnam, Amelia                10 Bartlett                    
  7  Wallace, Elizabeth            10 Bartlett                    
Beech                         
  1  Ahlmeyer, Lindsay             11 Beech                       
  2  Cooper, India                 12 Beech                       
  3  Freels, Sarah                 09 Beech                       
  4  Howard, Autumn                09 Beech                       
  5  Medley, Maggie                10 Beech                       
  6  Park, Elaine                  12 Beech                       
  7  Pearl, Olivia                 10 Beech                       
Brentwood
  1  Baldwin, Cassie               10 Brentwood                   
  2  Cherry, Caroline              10 Brentwood                   
  3  Coggin, Riley                 11 Brentwood                   
  4  Donnelly, Beth                09 Brentwood                   
  5  Heckman, Katherine            09 Brentwood                   
  6  Levy, Hannah                  12 Brentwood                   
  7  Moody, Olivia                 09 Brentwood                   
Collierville                  
  1  Barrett, Sara                 12 Collierville                
  2  Chestnut, Rachel              10 Collierville                
  3  Haltom, Emma                  11 Collierville                
  4  Hoelmer, Alysse               11 Collierville                
  5  Linney, Kaitlyn               11 Collierville                
  6  Lunsford, Anna                11 Collierville                
  7  Michaud, Lindsay              10 Collierville                
Cookeville                    
  1  Cravens, Mary Grace           10 Cookeville                  
  2  Dawson, Isabella              12 Cookeville                  
  3  Hart, Hannah                  12 Cookeville                  
  4  Ikedionwu, Ifeoma             12 Cookeville                  
  5  Jones, Emma Cate              10 Cookeville                  
  6  Leftwich, Libby               12 Cookeville                  
  7  McCowan, Courtney             12 Cookeville                  
Cumberland County
  1  Tabor, Lauren                 09 Cumberland Co.              
  2  Tabor, Sydney                 11 Cumberland Co.              
David Crockett                
  1  Roy, Breanna                  11 David Crockett              
  2  Roy, Taylor                   10 David Crockett              
Dobyns-Bennett                
  1  Allen, Gracie                 09 Dobyns-Bennett              
  2  Haygood, Ashyton              10 Dobyns-Bennett              
  3  Neglia, Sasha                 09 Dobyns-Bennett              
  4  Neglia, Sophia                12 Dobyns-Bennett              
  5  Russum, Emma                  09 Dobyns-Bennett              
  6  Sokol, Hannah                 12 Dobyns-Bennett              
  7  Waters, Grace                 09 Dobyns-Bennett              
Dyer County                   
  1  Brandeberry, Erica Ann        09 Dyer County                 
  2  Kimbrell, Destiny             10 Dyer County                 
  3  Leake, Kady Beth              11 Dyer County                 
  4  Lusk, Anna Claire             12 Dyer County                 
  5  Ray, Madi                     11 Dyer County                 
  6  Robbins, Jenna                10 Dyer County                 
  7  Torrence, Lilly               09 Dyer County                 
East Hamilton                 
  1  Gregg, Emily                  09 East Hamilton               
  2  Hines, Emma                   11 East Hamilton               
  3  Hines, Megan                  11 East Hamilton               
  4  Howard, Gracie                11 East Hamilton               
  5  Merolle, Carmen               10 East Hamilton               
  6  Stanek, Eilish                12 East Hamilton               
  7  Yolitz, Claire                10 East Hamilton               
Farragut                      
  1  Atchley, Maggie               10 Farragut                    
  2  Delahunt, Anna                11 Farragut                    
  3  Ebbert, Madelin               11 Farragut                    
  4  Hoag, Mckenna                 11 Farragut                    
  5  MacAuley, Gabriella           10 Farragut                    
  6  McMichael, Emily              12 Farragut                    
  7  Woody, Catelyn                09 Farragut                    
Germantown                    
  1  Dandridge, Alyssa             12 Germantown                  
Hardin Valley Academy         
  1  Bachmann, Ellie               09 Hardin Valley A.            
  2  Dickie, Trista                11 Hardin Valley A.            
  3  Gray, Kensi                   10 Hardin Valley A.            
  4  Grimm, Madison                11 Hardin Valley A.            
  5  Smith, Julianna               09 Hardin Valley A.            
  6  Van Hout, Taylor              10 Hardin Valley A.            
  7  Wall, Jenna                   11 Hardin Valley A.            
Houston                       
  1  Baird, Lily                   09 Houston                     
  2  Baran, Amelia                 12 Houston                     
  3  Exley, Caroline               12 Houston                     
  4  Myers, Michelle               12 Houston                     
  5  Riseling, Brenna              09 Houston                     
  6  Tankersley, Anna              11 Houston                     
  7  Yan, Jane                     09 Houston                     
Independence                  
  1  Biggs, Kaitlyn                10 Independence                
  2  Blade, Lauren                 12 Independence                
  3  Botha, Maria                  12 Independence                
  4  Coggins, Addi                 12 Independence                
  5  Cook, Sadie                   09 Independence                
  6  Kemp, Abby                    10 Independence                
  7  Mccoy, Peri                   12 Independence                
John Overton
  1  James, Julia                  12 John Overton                
Knoxville Halls
  1  Jordan, Rachel                11 Kxvl. Halls                 
Knoxville West                
  1  Babb, Elizabeth               10 Knoxville West              
  2  Bernard, Elisabeth            09 Knoxville West              
  3  Kraslawsky, Macy              09 Knoxville West              
  4  Robbins, Cassandra            10 Knoxville West              
  5  Shook, Madeline               09 Knoxville West              
  6  Stallworth, Lindsey           12 Knoxville West              
  7  Tisdale, Maddie               09 Knoxville West              
Maryville                     
  1  Jorgensen, Rylee              10 Maryville                   
Morristown West               
  1  Layer, Maggie                 11 Morristown West             
  2  Lord, Jessica                 12 Morristown West             
  3  Mitchell, Abby                12 Morristown West             
  4  Page, Madisyn                 09 Morristown West             
  5  Shaver, Rachel                11 Morristown West             
  6  Simonds, Katie                09 Morristown West             
  7  Spain, Caroline               10 Morristown West             
Mount Juliet                  
  1  Jenkins, Jalyn                09 Mount Juliet                
  2  Spring, Hannah                12 Mount Juliet                
Munford
  1  Tolbert, Katie                12 Munford                     
Oak Ridge                     
  1  Schwartz, Genevieve           11 Oak Ridge                   
Oakland                       
  1  Fee, Bryanna                  09 Oakland                     
  2  Foglia, Savanna               10 Oakland                     
  3  graves, Amelia                09 Oakland                     
  4  Hooks, Breja                  10 Oakland                     
  5  McIntyre, Kayleigh            09 Oakland                     
  6  Walkowski, eden               09 Oakland                     
  7  Wich, Mary Beth               10 Oakland                     
Ravenwood
  1  Blaylock, Jamie               11 Ravenwood                   
  2  Derr, Olivia                  10 Ravenwood                   
  3  Hanley, Maeve                 09 Ravenwood                   
  4  Kuban, Ella                   10 Ravenwood                   
  5  Rosen, Alex                   10 Ravenwood                   
  6  Sleenhof, Annika              11 Ravenwood                   
  7  Strevell, Elise               10 Ravenwood                   
Rhea County                   
  1  Green, Lesley                 10 Rhea County                 
Riverdale                     
  1  Dye, Hannah                   09 Riverdale                   
  2  Ferrell, Anna Kate            12 Riverdale                   
  3  Lawrence, Megan               10 Riverdale                   
  4  McClellan, Emma               12 Riverdale                   
  5  McGinnis, Alden               10 Riverdale                   
  6  O'Bryan, Madison              09 Riverdale                   
  7  Sneed, Sarah                  10 Riverdale                   
Rossview                      
  1  Grose, Anna                   12 Rossview                    
  2  Herrera, Amanda               10 Rossview                    
  3  Kowalski, Gabriella           09 Rossview                    
  4  Kowalski, Greta               11 Rossview                    
  5  Lunemann, Hannah              12 Rossview                    
  6  Martin, Sara                  11 Rossview                    
  7  Moore, Cassandra              11 Rossview                    
Science Hill                  
  1  Canfield, Taylor              12 Science Hill                
  2  Haller, Destiny               09 Science Hill                
  3  Hausman, Halle                12 Science Hill                
  4  Mardis, Gabrielle             11 Science Hill                
  5  Miller, Casey                 12 Science Hill                
  6  Russell, Grace                09 Science Hill                
  7  Treece, Elizabeth             11 Science Hill                
Siegel                        
  1  D'Oliveira, Kendall           10 Siegel                      
  2  Lorden, Ruby                  11 Siegel                      
  3  McLaughlin, Emma              11 Siegel                      
  4  Rogers, Payton                11 Siegel                      
  5  Schafer, Ashlee               09 Siegel                      
  6  Simmons, Victoria             12 Siegel                      
  7  Strayer, Rachel               11 Siegel                      
Station Camp                  
  1  Anderson, Sagel               11 Station Camp                
  2  Brown, Faith                  10 Station Camp                
  3  Gebhardt, Bella               10 Station Camp                
  4  Haber, Taylor                 10 Station Camp                
  5  Leaverton, Alyssa             09 Station Camp                
  6  Rickwalder, Amy               12 Station Camp                
  7  Turner, Anna                  12 Station Camp                
Stone Memorial                
  1  Coudriet, Hailey              12 Stone Memorial              
Walker Valley                 
  1  Angel, Mia                    10 Walker Valley               
  2  Balkom, Cassidy               10 Walker Valley               
  3  Ellis, Taylor                 11 Walker Valley               
  4  Frazier, Ashtyn               11 Walker Valley               
  5  Harris, Kendall               10 Walker Valley               
  6  Mullett, Bailey               11 Walker Valley               
  7  Towne, Katie                  10 Walker Valley               
White Station
  1  Anderson, Alexis              11 White Station               
  2  Donlon, Erin                  12 White Station               
  3  Haynes, Kathryn               10 White Station               
  4  Hubner, Sloan                 10 White Station               
  5  Long, Kendall                 12 White Station               
  6  Shadow, Emma                  09 White Station               
  7  Willis, Chloe                 11 White Station