2016 TSSAA Class AAA State Boys’ Cross Country Meet Results


2016 TSSAA CLASS AAA STATE BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY MEET

Nashville, TN
Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course
November 5, 2016

 

 AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016 TSSAA State Cross Country Championship                   
                      Percy Warner Park Steeplechase Course                      
                           Nashville, TN  - 11/5/2016                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC AAA
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hasty, Brodey             11 Brentwood             15:09.07    1             
  2 Vroon, Taylor             12 Brentwood             15:10.71    2             
  3 Winders, Titus            11 Henry County          15:37.54    3             
  4 Crigger, Alex             12 Science Hill          15:49.75    4             
  5 Vroon, Jackson            12 Brentwood             15:53.23    5             
  6 Thompson, Scott           11 Brentwood             16:03.78    6             
  7 Hawkins, Conner           12 Cookeville            16:04.25    7             
  8 Peterson, Nathan          12 Wilson Central        16:14.43    8             
  9 Barlow, Joel              12 Wilson Central        16:15.18    9             
 10 Elrod, John               12 Wilson Central        16:16.96   10             
 11 Etheridge, Jacob          12 Oak Ridge             16:18.72   11             
 12 Smith, Daniel             12 Oakland               16:23.72   12             
 13 Tabor, Ben                12 Cumberland County     16:24.25                  
 14 Makemson, Meyer           12 Independence          16:24.80   13             
 15 Winders, Silas            09 Henry County          16:28.01   14             
 16 Bashir, Ryaan             12 Brentwood             16:33.60   15             
 17 Hudsmith, Foster          12 White Station         16:35.93                  
 18 LaCroix, Harold           12 Independence          16:38.40   16             
 19 Walls, Chris              12 Arlington             16:39.66   17             
 20 Cooper, Gavin             11 Campbell County       16:40.76                  
 21 Branham, Zac              12 Daniel Boone          16:43.27   18             
 22 Findley, Xavier           11 Stone Memorial        16:44.96   19             
 23 Kawasaki, Caleb           12 Lebanon               16:45.72                  
 24 Bowden, Seth              11 Maryville             16:46.01   20             
 25 Carlton, David            11 Oakland               16:47.40   21             
 26 Morgan, Dalton            10 Oak Ridge             16:50.17   22             
 27 Wood, Avery               11 Bartlett              16:50.79   23             
 28 Dye, Timothy              12 Riverdale             16:51.57   24             
 29 Bowman, Chance            10 Daniel Boone          16:52.47   25             
 30 Cassidy, Luke             11 Siegel                16:52.49   26             
 31 McNair, Luke              12 Bartlett              16:52.74   27             
 32 Franklin, Baylor          11 Wilson Central        16:56.17   28             
 33 Phillips, Ryan            11 Oakland               16:57.32   29             
 34 Villegas, Jose            11 Oak Ridge             17:00.69   30             
 35 Topham, Joshua            12 Germantown            17:01.24   31             
 36 Sells, Caleb              12 Daniel Boone          17:02.41   32             
 37 Warner, Camren            12 Blackman              17:02.53                  
 38 Dukes, Reid               11 Oak Ridge             17:02.56   33             
 39 Williams, Jackson         09 Bartlett              17:02.76   34             
 40 Marsh, Alex               09 Houston               17:03.28   35             
 41 Rone, Chance              12 Bolton                17:03.63   36             
 42 Mays, Tyler               10 Dobyns-Bennett        17:03.68                  
 43 Powell, Austin            10 Mount Juliet          17:04.19   37             
 44 Kirkpatrick, Austin       09 Cherokee              17:05.52                  
 45 Kerschieter, Dalton       11 Oakland               17:05.55   38             
 46 Alejos, Antonio           12 Northwest             17:06.41                  
 47 Redman, Ryan              12 Arlington             17:06.72   39             
 48 McFall, Nathan            09 Farragut              17:07.02                  
 49 Ahlmeyer, David           10 Beech                 17:08.02                  
 50 Oakley, Aiden             11 Hardin Valley A.      17:09.55   40             
 51 Heithcock, Quinn          10 Brentwood             17:09.72   41             
 52 Homeyer, Benjamin         12 Bartlett              17:10.28   42             
 53 Linder, Michael           11 Collierville          17:10.37   43             
 54 Young, Matthew            10 Franklin              17:11.43   44             
 55 Hill, Brendan             11 Bartlett              17:12.23   45             
 56 Walkowski, Brice          11 Oakland               17:13.06   46             
 57 Zani, Max                 10 Franklin              17:13.12   47             
 58 Aikens, Caleb             11 Cookeville            17:13.29   48             
 59 Jeter, Will               12 Oak Ridge             17:13.72   49             
 60 Cate, Andrew              12 Brentwood             17:14.72   50             
 61 Giles, Elliot             12 South Doyle           17:15.80   51             
 62 Rayder, Christopher       12 Houston               17:15.94   52             
 63 Cramer, Eli               09 Riverdale             17:16.64   53             
 64 Boucher, Caleb            12 Collierville          17:17.27   54             
 65 Gillenwater, Max          12 South Doyle           17:17.45   55             
 66 Huff, Matt                10 Daniel Boone          17:19.10   56             
 67 Byars, Daeton             11 Oak Ridge             17:21.12   57             
 68 Jones, Gavin              12 Maryville             17:23.86   58             
 69 VanDeren, Adam            12 Collierville          17:25.15   59             
 70 Briant, Jared             11 Collierville          17:25.27   60             
 71 Feller, Bobby             11 South Doyle           17:26.28   61             
 72 Rodriguez, Antonio        12 Oakland               17:27.31   62             
 73 Davis, Cole               10 Henry County          17:28.63   63             
 74 Clementz, Casey           11 Blackman              17:29.44                  
 75 Borden, Christian         12 Oak Ridge             17:29.79   64             
 76 Hamilton, Jason           12 Bartlett              17:31.11   65             
 77 Jones, Travis             09 Bartlett              17:32.16   66             
 78 Fopiano, Nikita           12 Siegel                17:32.69   67             
 79 Bachmann, Kenton          11 Hardin Valley A.      17:33.34   68             
 80 VanWinkle, Michael        11 Stone Memorial        17:34.42   69             
 81 Perkins, Chance           12 Siegel                17:34.50   70             
 82 Senu, Raymond             12 Maryville             17:36.18   71             
 83 Pardue, Ben               12 Cookeville            17:36.40   72             
 84 Handlos, Brandon          12 South Doyle           17:37.06   73             
 85 Turner, Bradley           10 Houston               17:37.11   74             
 86 Witsell, Tanner           12 Hardin Valley A.      17:37.44   75             
 87 Martin, Wesley            12 South Doyle           17:37.69   76             
 88 Pody, Grant               11 Wilson Central        17:37.76   77             
 89 Seeley, Thomas            10 Science Hill          17:39.00   78             
 90 Clemmer, Ben              12 Siegel                17:39.32   79             
 91 Lockett, Darrian          12 Germantown            17:42.03   80             
 92 Dedes, George             11 Maryville             17:43.79   81             
 93 Hughes, Jackson           11 Stone Memorial        17:44.41   82             
 94 Binkley, Jacob            11 Mount Juliet          17:45.11   83             
 95 Perry, Cameron            12 Maryville             17:46.30   84             
 96 Riggan, Russell           10 Wilson Central        17:47.70   85             
 97 Manseau, Carson           12 Collierville          17:49.49   86             
 98 Stewart, Tyler            09 Mount Juliet          17:49.78   87             
 99 Drake, Taylor             12 Maryville             17:52.22   88             
100 Hendry, Andrew            11 Independence          17:52.84   89             
101 Jones, Cameron            12 Siegel                17:54.71   90             
102 Meier, Garrett            10 Collierville          17:55.39   91             
103 Hendrickson, Brian        12 Dyer County           17:55.47                  
104 Stewart, Daniel           12 Mount Juliet          17:55.98   92             
105 Holder, Matthew           12 Oakland               17:56.86   93             
106 Cutright, Zach            12 Henry County          17:56.96   94             
107 Jones, Aaron              09 Science Hill          17:57.19   95             
108 Loyd, Connor              12 Daniel Boone          17:57.41   96             
109 Reimer, Isaac             10 Independence          17:58.01   97             
110 Boyett, Jessie            11 Arlington             17:58.96   98             
111 Anderson, Canaan          09 Siegel                17:59.02   99             
112 Kerns, Luke               10 Arlington             17:59.29  100             
113 German, Nikolai           10 Germantown            17:59.96  101             
114 Rubio, Benson             10 Franklin              18:00.65  102             
115 Schlosser, Aaron          11 Arlington             18:01.75  103             
116 Robison, Grant            10 Houston               18:02.56  104             
117 Hoffman, Colin            10 Arlington             18:02.62  105             
118 Ferguson, Drew            11 Collierville          18:03.66  106             
119 Lowe, Sam                 09 Franklin              18:04.24  107             
120 Smith, Cooper             10 Henry County          18:04.29  108             
121 Reimer, Keegan            10 Independence          18:05.06  109             
122 Dandridge, Patrick        12 Germantown            18:06.66  110             
123 Ledford, Gavin            11 Science Hill          18:07.58  111             
124 Rusche, Kyle              12 Cookeville            18:08.18  112             
125 Benedict, Cole            12 Science Hill          18:09.06  113             
126 Smith, Philip             11 Maryville             18:09.69  114             
127 Bussey, Payt              10 Stone Memorial        18:10.45  115             
128 Farmer, Chris             10 Wilson Central        18:10.98  116             
129 Owens, Kai                12 Germantown            18:12.27  117             
130 Blalock, Nathaniel        11 Bearden               18:12.46                  
131 Moore, Cameron            10 Independence          18:13.29  118             
132 Crumpton, Colby           10 Mount Juliet          18:16.98  119             
133 Bowman, Ben               12 Stone Memorial        18:17.33  120             
134 Cruz, Alex                11 Cookeville            18:18.24  121             
135 Parrilla, Miguel          10 Hardin Valley A.      18:18.68  122             
136 Buck, Preston             11 Stone Memorial        18:19.18  123             
137 Underdown, Caleb          12 McMinn County         18:19.72                  
138 Williams, Titus           12 Siegel                18:22.13  124             
139 Barton, Aidan                Independence          18:22.44  125             
140 Griffin, Henry            09 Mount Juliet          18:23.14  126             
141 Johnson, Daniel           12 Daniel Boone          18:23.44  127             
142 Pendley, Zachary          12 Bolton                18:23.53  128             
143 Pham, Ben                 10 Mount Juliet          18:26.22  129             
144 Millard, Cole             10 Cleveland             18:27.29  130             
145 Daniels, Blake            11 Cookeville            18:29.90  131             
146 Canfield, Justin          11 Science Hill          18:33.23  132             
147 Meyers, Trenton           12 Riverdale             18:34.13  133             
148 Hayes, Jarrett            10 Henry County          18:36.04  134             
149 Mullins, Brock            09 Hardin Valley A.      18:38.94  135             
150 Toscano, Roman            11 Franklin              18:42.23  136             
151 Jacks, Connor             12 Riverdale             18:43.25  137             
152 Boccuzzi, Nick            11 Houston               18:43.73  138             
153 Armstrong, James          10 Franklin              18:45.85  139             
154 Dean, Jonathan            12 Cookeville            18:50.97  140             
155 Locke, Christian          11 Warren County         18:51.55                  
156 Boley, Blaine             12 Cleveland             18:52.49  141             
157 Darby, Michael            11 Hardin Valley A.      18:52.81  142             
158 Henson, Skyler            11 Arlington             18:52.91  143             
159 Williams, Matthew         10 Riverdale             18:55.28  144             
160 Shiffer, Cole             10 Cleveland             19:02.02  145             
161 McPherson, Grayson        10 Riverdale             19:03.36  146             
162 Hathorn, Dennis           09 Bolton                19:03.65  147             
163 Rush, Brandon             12 Franklin              19:04.41  148             
164 Stambaugh, Zach           11 Stone Memorial        19:07.89  149             
165 Prewitt, Rogers           12 Germantown            19:08.47  150             
166 Pritchett, Devin          09 Henry County          19:09.73  151             
167 Hamby, Jared              12 Science Hill          19:10.63  152             
168 Belles, Steve             10 Houston               19:17.12  153             
169 Brodeur, Nick             11 Houston               19:31.64  154             
170 Sole, Parker              10 Riverdale             19:39.84  155             
171 Brown, Joseph             10 Cleveland             19:39.87  156             
172 Snipes, Christian         11 Germantown            19:53.39  157             
173 Akers, Thomas             10 South Doyle           20:23.05  158             
174 Tullock, David            11 Cleveland             20:34.34  159             
175 Winter, Alvin             11 South Doyle           20:48.89  160             
176 Douglas, Matthew          10 Bolton                20:59.00  161             
177 Demall, Connor            12 Bolton                21:05.44  162             
178 Banks, Derrick            11 Bolton                21:09.81  163             
179 Fryman, Timothy           11 Bolton                21:13.21  164             
180 Belew, Chris              09 Cleveland             21:13.41  165             
181 Byerly, Brian             11 Cleveland             21:13.89  166             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brentwood                    29    1    2    5    6   15   41   50          
      Total Time:  1:18:50.39                                                    
         Average:    15:46.08                                                    
   2 Wilson Central              132    8    9   10   28   77   85  116          
      Total Time:  1:23:20.50                                                    
         Average:    16:40.10                                                    
   3 Oak Ridge                   145   11   22   30   33   49   57   64          
      Total Time:  1:24:25.86                                                    
         Average:    16:53.18                                                    
   4 Oakland                     146   12   21   29   38   46   62   93          
      Total Time:  1:24:27.05                                                    
         Average:    16:53.41                                                    
   5 Bartlett                    171   23   27   34   42   45   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:25:08.80                                                    
         Average:    17:01.76                                                    
   6 Daniel Boone                227   18   25   32   56   96  127               
      Total Time:  1:25:54.66                                                    
         Average:    17:10.94                                                    
   7 Henry County                282    3   14   63   94  108  134  151          
      Total Time:  1:25:35.43                                                    
         Average:    17:07.09                                                    
   8 Collierville                302   43   54   59   60   86   91  106          
      Total Time:  1:27:07.55                                                    
         Average:    17:25.51                                                    
   9 Maryville                   314   20   58   71   81   84   88  114          
      Total Time:  1:27:16.15                                                    
         Average:    17:27.23                                                    
  10 South Doyle                 316   51   55   61   73   76  158  160          
      Total Time:  1:27:14.28                                                    
         Average:    17:26.86                                                    
  11 Independence                324   13   16   89   97  109  118  125          
      Total Time:  1:26:59.11                                                    
         Average:    17:23.83                                                    
  12 Siegel                      332   26   67   70   79   90   99  124          
      Total Time:  1:27:33.71                                                    
         Average:    17:30.75                                                    
  13 Arlington                   357   17   39   98  100  103  105  143          
      Total Time:  1:27:46.38                                                    
         Average:    17:33.28                                                    
  14 Cookeville                  360    7   48   72  112  121  131  140          
      Total Time:  1:27:20.36                                                    
         Average:    17:28.08                                                    
  15 Science Hill                401    4   78   95  111  113  132  152          
      Total Time:  1:27:42.58                                                    
         Average:    17:32.52                                                    
  16 Houston                     403   35   52   74  104  138  153  154          
      Total Time:  1:28:42.62                                                    
         Average:    17:44.53                                                    
  17 Stone Memorial              405   19   69   82  115  120  123  149          
      Total Time:  1:28:31.57                                                    
         Average:    17:42.32                                                    
  18 Mount Juliet                418   37   83   87   92  119  126  129          
      Total Time:  1:28:52.04                                                    
         Average:    17:46.41                                                    
  19 Franklin                    436   44   47  102  107  136  139  148          
      Total Time:  1:29:11.67                                                    
         Average:    17:50.34                                                    
  20 Germantown                  439   31   80  101  110  117  150  157          
      Total Time:  1:29:02.16                                                    
         Average:    17:48.44                                                    
  21 Hardin Valley Academy       440   40   68   75  122  135  142               
      Total Time:  1:29:17.95                                                    
         Average:    17:51.59                                                    
  22 Riverdale                   491   24   53  133  137  144  146  155          
      Total Time:  1:30:20.87                                                    
         Average:    18:04.18                                                    
  23 Bolton                      634   36  128  147  161  162  163  164          
      Total Time:  1:36:35.25                                                    
         Average:    19:19.05                                                    
  24 Cleveland                   731  130  141  145  156  159  165  166          
      Total Time:  1:36:36.01                                                    
         Average:    19:19.21